Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/18/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971  303 Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI
2Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MD 60012  329 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
3Eduardo Richiez     305 Artemis
4Chip Hoover   Germantown, MD 215690  302 All American Bicycle Club Inc.
5Steven Doetschman   Millersville, MD 162475  313 Artemis
6Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD 227840  316 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit
7Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA 226439  326 Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI
8Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  320 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
9Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108  317 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
10Justin Samuel   Mclean, VA 207765  315 G.S. Silver/ETS-Silver Cycles
11Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  309 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
12Yoav Gery   Bethesda, MD 207367  323 G.S. Silver/ETS-Silver Cycles
13Juan Martinez     306 Artemis
14Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  322 Battley Harley-Davidson

Men - Cat 4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV 10514  210 PaulTracy.com
2Clifton Gray   Washington, DC 192720  234 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
3Fabrizio Roman   Germantown, MD 261448  216 Unattached
4James Johnson   Frederick, MD 246981  217 Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagersto
5Anthony Seppy     221 Artemis
6Win Elliot   Kensington, MD 247427  202 Unattached
7Raymond Peterson   Greenbelt, MD 242788  206 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
8Kyle Murphy   Alexandria, VA 168526  226 The Bike Lane
9Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 204763  236 Minuteman Road Club
10Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  215 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
11Blake Selzer   Washington, DC 150694  230 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
12Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD 147430  214 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
13Steven Viers   Washington, DC 135467  232 DCMTB/City Bikes
15jason glitz   Baltimore, MD 259726  233 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerardo Sore   Ijamsville, MD 64674  110 Unattached
2Fred Milanowski   Washington, DC 257525  114 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
3Thomas Tice   Centreville, VA 145740  104 Unattached
4George Branyan   Silver Spring, MD 254888  119 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
5William Wiemers     116 Unattached
6Brian Forst     111 Unattached
7Marcellus van der Valk   Bethesda, MD 260038  122 Unattached
8P Francesco Gordon   Annapolis, MD 266217  105 Unattached
9Joseph Seppy     118 Artemis
10Richard Puig     109 Artemis
11Simon Kim   Fairfax, VA 233261  101 Whole Wheel Velo Club
12Thomas Bonier   Silver Spring, MD 266965  117 Unattached
14James Kylis     120 Unattached
17Jose Espinosa     108 Artemis
18Phillip Ash   San Clemente , CA 267101  123 Unattached

Women - Cat 3 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14Amanda Watson   Washington, DC 256260  240 Artemis

Women - Cat 4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13Ramona Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 207179  106 Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI
15Maria Witzke     107 Artemis
16Zoe Loversky   Chevy Chase, MD 262470  113 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee