Race Results for
RT 29 Time Trial
Frenchtown, NJ
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/27/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open - 18-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA23:36.14 193823  391 Tri State Velo
2Rory McMullen   23:52.20  378 unattached
3Michael Talbot   Doylestown, PA25:8.00 248596  328 Central Bucks Velo
4Elias Rivera   28:12.79  392 unattached

Men - open - 25-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Larson   Norman, OK21:12.03 58572  374 Cycle Science
2Nikolajs Vedejs   Philadelphia, PA23:0.00 263495  330 
3Kirk Palermo   Doylestown, PA23:54.37 121535  385 Cycle Sports / Zavetta Construction
4James Doherty   Perkasie, PA24:12.00 253840  329 unattached
5Stephan Wimmer   Princeton, NJ24:30.48 264530  387 team Trek Sport Nova
6John Jumaoas   26:27.98  370 Luzuimin - USA
7Michael Hess   31:15.02  394 unattached

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA21:59.95 52004  373 Liberty Cycle
2James Regan   Santa Cruz, CA22:15.40 209455  396 Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles
3Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ22:23.12 10934  379 Riptide Cycling
4Toby Hanna   Stockton, NJ23:2.00 248847  334 
5Bill Sasiela   Bloomingdale, NJ23:22.59 239315  382 unattached
6Francis Schlipf   Bristol, PA23:24.22 97242  338 Guy's Racing Club
7Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ24:0.00 98343  332 Watchung wheelman/high gear
8Edward Krynski   Newtown, PA24:46.71 80877  336 K2/Shirks
9Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ24:50.00 196092  333 Team Somerset
9Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ24:50.00 196092  333 Team Somerset
9Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ24:50.00 196092  333 Team Somerset
10Scott Kater   Doylestown, PA26:56.14 223452  386 Zaveta
10Scott Kater   Doylestown, PA26:56.14 223452  386 Zaveta
10Scott Kater   Doylestown, PA26:56.14 223452  386 Zaveta
11Rob Szymczak   27:0.19  339 Unattached
12Gary Hartman   29:12.00  335 
13Erik Prince   Chester, NJDNS 150891  337 Van Dessel Factory Team

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL22:31.54 181880  372 Main Line Cycling Bikyle
2Anthony Trezza   Cranford, NJ22:57.98 189023  377 CTS Crawford
3Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA23:10.00 75409  331 Bike Line / LWA
4Edward Shuhart   Morrisville, PA23:11.44 52871  355 BCRC
5Raymond Campeau   Bedminster, NJ23:14.00 185509  341 watchung wheelmen
6Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA23:23.83 67286  371 Main Line Cycling Bikyle
8David Rattigan   Schuylkill Haven, PA24:4.09 225259  376 unattached
9Peter Louie   Union, NJ24:16.43 257026  347 Cranford Bike Team
10Andy Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ24:24.68 231489  345 CRC of A/Petes Bike/ Bridgewater Marble
11Jack Brown   High Bridge, NJ24:27.71 138754  393 Team Somerset
12Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA24:34.95 43028  352 Evolution Racing
13Steve Craig   Levittown, PA24:44.31 8048  395 K2-Shirks Racing
14Stephen Waters   Oreland, PA24:51.87 51943  380 Guys Racing
15Clark Beam   Bethlehem, PA25:31.74 129188  340 bike line/lwa
16Gustavo Sanchez   Wrightstown, PA25:43.52 195053  351 Evolution Racing
17Allen Schaeffer   Danielsville, PA25:50.80 45899  354 Bike Line / LWA
18Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA26:16.43 96775  343 Van Dessel Factory Team
19Ren Mortara   Ringoes, NJ26:43.31 255863  348 Team Somerset
20Kevin Crown   Hamilton, NJ26:44.93 190353  342 Bernies Bike & Fitness
21David Kozma   Sunnyvale, CA27:3.41 222205  346 
22Paul Savage   Doylestown, PA27:20.04 249114  353 Unattached
23David Goodyear   Doylestown, PA28:2.12 64542  344 Cycle Sports / Zavetta Construction
24Robert Mortara   Flemington, NJ28:26.14 255866  383 Team Somerset
25Tom O'Neill   Manasquan, NJDNS 200795  349 unattached
26Brian Rosenblatt   Whitehouse Station, NJDNS 229274  350 Team Somerset

Men - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA23:6.91 45079  397 Bike Line / LWA
2Gregory Shutske   Pittstown, NJ25:4.32 145765  360 Team Somerset
3Dennis Creter   Riverton, NJ25:56.92 255679  357 
4Milton Smith   Catasauqua, PA26:20.18 242781  361 Bike Line / LWA
5Charles Elkins   Pennsauken, NJ26:24.54 192881  381 Summit
5Charles Elkins   Pennsauken, NJ26:24.54 192881  381 Summit
5Charles Elkins   Pennsauken, NJ26:24.54 192881  381 Summit
6Lee Swanson   Bethlehem, PA26:30.28 70221  362 unattached
7Hadley Williams   Media, PA26:42.32 248800  384 unattached
8Tim Cannon   27:4.32  356 Bernies Bike Shop
9Chris Cosmas   32:42.34  389 Team EPC
10Dave Farnsworth   Stillwater, NYDNS 247296  358 unattached
10Dave Farnsworth   Stillwater, NYDNS 247296  358 unattached
10Dave Farnsworth   Stillwater, NYDNS 247296  358 unattached
11Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PADNS 16453  359 Bike Line / LWA

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ23:34.29 45887  363 Team Somerset Van Dessel

Women - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA24:59.31 43406  367 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
2Andrea Brunhofer   26:29.31  364 
3Jennisse Peatick   Kalispell, MT28:3.27 214137  366 Team Somerset
4Gloria Safar   28:20.40  388 unattached
5Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PADNS 258873  365 

Women - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Val Hardin   24:58.90  369 Cycle Sports / Zavetta Construction
2Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA25:8.03 242666  375 East Coast Velo
3Patty Powers   Kintnersville, PA25:45.09 254858  368 No affiliation

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee