Race Results for
RT 29 Time Trial
Frenchtown, NJ
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/13/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA20:19 45079  215 Bike Line/LWA
1Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA20:19 45079  215 Bike Line/LWA
1Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA20:19 45079  215 Bike Line/LWA
2Father/Son Jager   32:56  214 Team ALP

Men - open - Team

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gotham Cyclists   22:56  224 Gotham Cyclist

Men - open - 18-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ24:01 218866  169 Watchung Wheelmen
2Michael Talbot   Doylestown, PA26:28 248596  168 Central Bucks Velo
3Charles Thompson   Ewing, NJ28:25 259535  167 

Men - open - 25-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William O'Donnell   Oxford, NJ21:22 225893  170 Westwood Velo
2Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA23:38 41704  171 MLC - Bikyle
3Kirk Palermo   Doylestown, PA23:38 121535  235 Cycle Sports / Zavetta Construction
4Jim Reuther   24:38  241 
5James Doherty   Perkasie, PA25:20 253840  172 unattached
6Robert Blaisdell   Macungie, PA27:52 92138  234 Team EPC

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Prince   Chester, NJ21:59 150891  222 Van Dessel Factory Team
2Mark Miller   Catonsville, MD22:58 220781  218 ICCC
3Toby Hanna   Stockton, NJ23:09 248847  178 
4Aleksey Urusov   Westfield23:35 247637  174 Propeller Racing
5Adam Carpenter   Bethlehem, PA23:39 208252  181 Bike Line/LWA
6Francis Schlipf   Bristol, PA23:40 97242  175 Guy's Racing Club
7Bill Sasiela   Bloomingdale, NJ23:59 239315  240 
8Paul Aemisegeo   Easton, PA24:07 250196  184 Bike Line/LWA
9Edward Krynski   Newtown, PA24:22 80877  177 K2/Shirks
10Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ24:24 98343  182 Watchung wheelman/high gear
11Allen Bedford   Huntingdon Valley, PA24:34 240342  183 Guy's Racing
12Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ25:01 196092  180 Team Somerset

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Settel   Croton On Hudson, NY22:05 47197  237 Deno's Wonder Wheel
2Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ22:10 46178  219 CRCA/DKNY
3Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA22:38 67286  221 Main Line Cycling
4Edward Shuhart   Morrisville, PA22:48 52871  188 BCRC
5Kevin Hazucha   Airmont, NY22:58 90321  230 GS Retro Velo
6Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE22:58 82861  226 Main Line Cycling
7Anthony Trezza   Cranford, NJ23:00 189023  225 CTS-Cranford
8Paul McDonald   Doylestown, PA23:15 223596  187 Zaueta Contruction
9Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL23:37 181880  192 Main Line Cycling Club
10Steve Craig   Levittown, PA24:33 8048  238 KL/Shirts
11Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA24:43 92166  223 Dutch Wheelmen
12Stephen Waters   Oreland, PA24:46 51943  217 Guys Racing Club
13Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA24:58 43028  190 Evolution Racing
15Dave Weller   25:11  186 Unattached
16Edward Murphy   Sewell, NJ25:18 209233  194 Peddler's Shop//IC3
17Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA25:33 96775  200 Van Dessel Factory Team
18Peter Louie   Union, NJ25:45 257026  195 Cranford Bike Team
19Allen Schaeffer   Danielsville, PA25:58 45899  189 Bike Line / LWA
20Clark Beam   Bethlehem, PA26:41 129188  201 Bike Line/LWA
21Ren Mortara   Ringoes, NJ26:47 255863  232 Team Somerset
22Bradley Yeakel   Allentown, PA28:08 226054  229 Bike Line / LWA
23David Goodyear   Doylestown, PA28:21 64542  198 Cycle Sports / Zavetta Construction
24David Kozma   Sunnyvale, CA28:31 222205  196 

Men - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA23:01 16453  203 Bike Line/LWA
2David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC23:29 206823  205 Main Line Cycling
3Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA24:15 115508  227 Main Line Cycling
4Gregory Shutske   Pittstown, NJ24:59 145765  206 Team Somerset
5Milton Smith   Catasauqua, PA26:12 242781  207 Bike Line/LWA
6Michael Adsit   Milford, PA27:15 202362  202 Action Outfitters
7Charles Elkins   Pennsauken, NJ27:35 192881  231 Summit
8Chris Cosmas   28:51  233 
9Ted Johnson   29:35  204 3Stix Racing

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ23:21 45887  208 Team Somerset
2Warren Taylor   26:56  228 
3LEN DEPUE   Hatboro, PA27:04 264899  209 unattached

Women - open - 18-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC26:38 230062  236 Cycle Sports / Zavetta Construction

Women - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA24:40 43406  239 Bicycle Johns
2Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ25:03 211085  220 CRCA/DKNY
3Mary Goldschmidt   Doylestown, PA25:25 243492  210 Sturdy Girl Cycling
4Andrea Brunhofer   26:31  212 unattached
5Allison Carpenter   26:41  211 Bike Line/LWA

Women - MR - 45-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patty Powers   Kintnersville, PA25:37 254858  213 unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee