Race Results for
Nature Valley Grand Prix
St Paul, MN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/20/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ivan Stevic     12 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
2Kirk O'Bee   Ada, MI 56910  Health Net presented by Maxxis
3Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH 27066  202 Nature Valley Racing Team
4Henk Vogels     17 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
5Rory Sutherland     Health Net presented by Maxxis
6Evan Elken   Lake Oswego, OR 171624  82 Jittery Joe's
7Cesar Grajales   Longmont, CO 175295  81 Jittery Joe's
8Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ 90090  41 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
9Carlos Alzate     181 Colombian National Team
10Matty Rice     38 Jelly Belly
11K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362  Health Net presented by Maxxis
12Darren Lill     44 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
13Martin Gilbert     72 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
14Caleb Manion     14 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
15Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA 43573  85 Jittery Joe's
16Nathan O'Neill     Health Net presented by Maxxis
17Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA 42023  68 BMC Pro Cycling Team
18John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638  Health Net presented by Maxxis
19Jeffery Hopkins     83 Jittery Joe's
20Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666  77 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
21Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996  64 BMC Pro Cycling Team
22Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI 192966  117 VMG Racing
24Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969  63 BMC Pro Cycling Team
25Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA 171819  46 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
26Benjamin Jacques-Maynes     21 Priority Health
27James Meadley     37 Jelly Belly
28Kristian House     43 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
29Christopher Wherry   Durango, CO 52790  18 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
30Justin England     13 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
31Juan Pablo Forero     183 Colombian National Team
32William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  103 HRRC / Trek Stores
33Adam Bergman (1 - Pro)   Saint Paul, MN 103032  52 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
34Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  104 HRRC / Trek Stores
35Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 21636  Health Net presented by Maxxis
36Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA 189118  27 Priority Health
37Daniel Schmatz (2 - Pro)   Brighton, CO 31615  61 BMC Pro Cycling Team
38Peter Hatton     54 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
39Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO 149353  71 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
40Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703  86 Jittery Joe's
41Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  201 Nature Valley Racing Team
42Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  28 Priority Health
43Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056  Health Net presented by Maxxis
44David Veilleux     87 Jittery Joe's
45Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 174967  56 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
46Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO 40956  31 Jelly Belly
47Edward King   Brentwood, NH 182602  25 Priority Health
48Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900  42 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
49Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO 2384  11 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
50Richard England     22 Priority Health
51Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA 118320  51 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
52Michael Cody   Boulder, CO 171979  32 Jelly Belly
53Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 191625  94 Team Einstein's Cycling
54Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984  143 Wheel and Sprocket
55Jose Serpa     186 Colombian National Team
56Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790  Health Net presented by Maxxis
57Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212  113 VMG Racing
58Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  101 HRRC / Trek Stores
59Sean Sullivan     15 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
60Sheldon Denny     112 VMG Racing
61Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA 118740  53 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
62Alexander Gonzalez     184 Colombian National Team
63David McCann     55 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
64Adam Froemming   Edina, MN 160145  192 MBRC/Flanders
65Austin King (3 - Pro)   Phoenix, AZ 43315  84 Jittery Joe's
66Heath Blackgrove     16 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
67Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO 173639  26 Priority Health
68Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952  232 Team Waste Management
69Matthew Cianciulli (2 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 247266  93 Team Einstein's Cycling
70Stefan Rothe     204 Nature Valley Racing Team
71David Rodriguez (4 - Pro)   Fremont, CA 212580  45 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
72Scott Stewart   Highland, MI 205083  118 VMG Racing
73Jaior Perez     185 Colombian National Team
74Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO 191416  98 Team Einstein's Cycling
75Ryan Baumann   Green Bay, WI 207813  152 ABD Cycling Team
76Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670  231 Team Waste Management
77Nicholas Waite   Harrisonburg, VA 146137  78 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
79Jarred Berger (3 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE 200988  92 Team Einstein's Cycling
80Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA 197820  122 BPG/ Montano Velo
81Michael Wolf (5 - Pro)   Decatur, GA 181456  47 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
82Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI 180491  23 Priority Health
83Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615  154 ABD Cycling Team
84Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718  212 Abercrombie & Fitch Pro Development
85Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO 194687  91 Team Einstein's Cycling
86Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  163 All9Yards.com Cycling Team
87Omer Ken     24 Priority Health
88Shane Braley   Stuart, FL 139426  142 Wheel and Sprocket
89Arles Castro     182 Colombian National Team
90Ryan Roth     75 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
93Peter Salon   New York, NY 192635  115 VMG Racing
94Peter Hanna   Minneapolis, MN 51211  173 Bianchi / Grand Performance
95Frank Dierking   Madison, WI 148481  211 Abercrombie & Fitch Pro Development
96Matthew Willinger   San Mateo, CA 189622  126 BPG/ Montano Velo
97Dave Galvin   Menlo Park, CA 210384  62 BMC Pro Cycling Team
98John Acker   Sherwood, WI 67867  141 Wheel and Sprocket
99Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869  36 Jelly Belly
100Alexander Sharon   Wheaton, IL 206147  151 ABD Cycling Team
101James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222  76 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
102Brian Dziewa (6 - Pro)   Saint Louis, MO 126190  33 Jelly Belly
103Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  153 ABD Cycling Team
104Terry Beenken   Mankato, MN 3163  162 All9Yards.com Cycling Team
105Evan Lawrence   Ham Lake , MN 172535  123 BPG/ Montano Velo
106Jacob Rosenbarger (7 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 88995  66 BMC Pro Cycling Team
107Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  67 BMC Pro Cycling Team
108Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR 18152  34 Jelly Belly
109Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698  175 Bianchi / Grand Performance
110Jack Seehofer     96 Team Einstein's Cycling
111Michael Jones (8 - Pro)   Harford, NY 18224  35 Jelly Belly
112Mark Hinnen     73 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
113Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805  161 All9Yards.com Cycling Team
114David McCook   Tampa Fl 66627  74 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
115Uthman Ray   Oakland, CA 146803  125 BPG/ Montano Velo
116David Zimmermann   Saint Paul, MN 135976  193 MBRC/Flanders
117Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA 205697  111 VMG Racing
118David Pierce (4 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 98315  203 Nature Valley Racing Team
119Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN 73386  191 MBRC/Flanders
120Luke Winger   Ramsey, MN 91941  194 MBRC/Flanders
121Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277  124 BPG/ Montano Velo
122Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN 226819  95 Team Einstein's Cycling
123Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO 192991  116 VMG Racing
124Joseph Siciliano   Lakewood, CO 72879  97 Team Einstein's Cycling
125Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038  176 Bianchi / Grand Performance
126Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112  144 Wheel and Sprocket
127Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN 102633  205 Nature Valley Racing Team
128Pat Lemieux (5 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 210769  174 Bianchi / Grand Performance
DNFUlric DeYoung (Cat1)   Hereford, AZ LLP 180855  133 Hagens Berman
DNFAndrew Fischer   Missoula, MT LLP 197580  134 Hagens Berman
DNFSam Johnson   Boise, ID LLP 208321  135 Hagens Berman
DNFAdrian Hegyvary   Bellevue, WA LLP 148088  136 Hagens Berman
DNFNicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA LLP 200386  131 Hagens Berman

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Cheatley     14 Cheerwine
2Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087  91 PROMAN/Paradigm
3Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN 169344  205 Flanders/MBRC
4Stacy Marple   Oakland, CA 234660  55 Team TIBCO
5Leigh Hobson     15 Cheerwine
6Kristin Armstrong   Boise, ID 137044  TEAm Lipton
7Felicia Gomez   Fresno, CA 180522  41 Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
8Alex Wrubleski     21 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
9Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  11 Cheerwine
10Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA 196453  51 Team TIBCO
11Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi 77841  TEAm Lipton
12Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972  148 Team Group Health
13Brenda Lyons   Anaheim, CA 165574  TEAm Lipton
14Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO 139266  TEAm Lipton
15Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC 103456  TEAm Lipton
16Iona Wynter     27 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
17Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  13 Cheerwine
18Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA 91806  44 Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
19Helen Kelly     36 Webcor Builders
20Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO 229709  45 Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
21Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA 179385  16 Cheerwine
22Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA 179772  12 Cheerwine
23Katie Mactier     65 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
24Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955  47 Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
25Marni Hambleton     64 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
26Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  88 Team Kenda Tire
27Victoria Bastide   Menlo Park, CA 234836  53 Team TIBCO
28Virginia Perkins   Larkspur, CA 236544  96 PROMAN/Paradigm
29Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575  TEAm Lipton
30Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO 199998  42 Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
31Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  72 Targetraining Womens Team
32Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201  76 Targetraining Womens Team
33Christina DeKraay   Belmont, NC 9085  131 Harris Teeter Naturals
34Leah Guloien     143 Team Group Health
35Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447  84 Team Kenda Tire
36Rachel Heal     35 Webcor Builders
37Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO 198735  32 Webcor Builders
38Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 206044  31 Webcor Builders
39Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ 211821  101 Advil ChapStick
40Catherine Powers     46 Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
41Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542  182 XPlane/Team Revolution
42Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658  71 Targetraining Womens Team
43Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA 15132  34 Webcor Builders
44Kirsten Robbins     105 Advil ChapStick
45Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO 209181  52 Team TIBCO
46Alison Littlefield   Salt Lake City, UT 134872  204 Contender Bicycles
47Laura Yoisten     37 Webcor Builders
48Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA 241002  141 Team Group Health
49Tiffany Cromwell     22 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
50Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI 126306  103 Advil ChapStick
51Elizabeth (Betsy) Galenti   Anaheim, CA 176754  121 America's Dairyland
52Susannah Pratt (1 - Cat2)   Durham, NH 223322  166 Ryan Collegiate
53Jadine Riley   Seattle 187804  146 Team Group Health
54Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA 110930  203 Unattached
55Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ 196134  54 Team TIBCO
56Moriah MacGregor     23 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
57Lisa Dunnwald   Philadelphia, PA 190388  142 Team Group Health
58Maria Luisa Calle Williams     201 Colombia National Team
59Courtenay Brown (2 - Cat2)   Honolulu, HI 207584  61 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
60Carrie Cash   Saint Louis, MO 163561  181 XPlane/Team Revolution
61Susy Pryde     111 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
62Rushlee Buchanan     112 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
63Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID 180905  26 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
64Jennifer Bodine   Torrance, CA 195966  162 Ryan Collegiate
65Laura Charameda   Fulton, CA 49243  102 Advil ChapStick
66Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511  56 Team TIBCO
67Corie Berrigan   Minneapolis, MN 76148  83 Team Kenda Tire
68Alison Shanks     114 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
69Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897  85 Team Kenda Tire
70Carrieann Kopernik   Union Grove, WI 172958  153 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
71Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903  163 Ryan Collegiate
72Susan Peithman   Portland, OR 224114  206 ABD Cycling Team
73Julie Bishop   Lakeland, FL 217819  132 Harris Teeter Naturals
74Madeleine Puissant   Milwaukee, WI 218400  154 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
75Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA 214757  73 Targetraining Womens Team
76Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  161 Ryan Collegiate
77Hannah Banks     63 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
78Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334  67 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
79Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO 188263  93 PROMAN/Paradigm
80Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117  78 Targetraining Womens Team
81Rachel O'Connell     17 Cheerwine
82Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ 221293  207 Arizona State University
83Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  81 Team Kenda Tire
84Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645  87 Team Kenda Tire
85Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO 167904  62 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
86Casey Cessna   Minneapolis, MN 221873  151 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
87Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217  95 PROMAN/Paradigm
88Abby Cooper   Thousand Oaks, CA 204975  94 PROMAN/Paradigm
89Andrea Luebbe   Lafayette Hill, PA 250385  164 Ryan Collegiate
90Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335  133 Harris Teeter Naturals
91Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL 202120  82 Team Kenda Tire
92Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992  TEAm Lipton
93Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 161894  33 Webcor Builders
94Michelle Kiesanowski     43 Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
95Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA 183828  66 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
96Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO 192744  77 Targetraining Womens Team
97Annie Lux   Houston, TX 185306  134 Harris Teeter Naturals
98Anne Guzman     86 Team Kenda Tire
99Patria Lanfranchi   Aurora Co 243176  145 Team Group Health
100Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID 247577  165 Ryan Collegiate

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee