Race Results for
Ben D Altamirano-Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/03/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hernan Munoz   3:57:02  84 P&S-Halcones
2Nathan O'neil   3:57:12  87 Health Net presented by Maxxis
3Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO3:57:37 2384  Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
4Scott Moninger (1 - Pro)   St Louis , MO3:57:47 46244  78 BMC
5Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA3:57:51 118320  18 Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooki
6Justin England   Boulder, CO3:57:55 184181  30 Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
7Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO3:58:02 40956  Jelly Belly Cycling Team
8David Salomon   3:58:05  106 P&S-Halcones
9T Burke Swindlehurst   Salt Lake City, UT3:58:18 51227  114 Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
10Ryder Hesjedal   3:58:23  48 Health Net presented by Maxxis
11Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA3:58:31 136696  Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
12Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA3:58:40 130777  94 Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
13Blake Caldwell   Knoxville, TN3:59:00 72998  15 Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
14John Hunt   Fairfax, CA3:59:07 17154  52 California Giant/Specialized
15Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO3:59:09 194687  20 Team Einstein's Cycling
16Micheal Grabinger   Phoenix, AZ3:59:09 231701  41 Successful Living Pro Cycling Team
17Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA3:59:22 23057  54 PRIORITY HEALTH
18Timothy (Timmy) Duggan   Nederland, CO3:59:35 152609  29 Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
19Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO3:59:40 191416  43 Team Einstein's Cycling
20Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA3:59:40 229325  107 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
21James Mattis   Mountain View, CA3:59:40 127344  74 California Giant/Specialized
22Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA3:59:40 204739  80 California Giant/Specialized
23Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA4:00:01 195652  55 California Giant/Specialized
24Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO4:00:01 155806  32 Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
25Peter Horn   Boulder, CO4:00:09 145882  50 Vitamin Cottage
26Joel Alamillo Avila   4:00:15  ARENAS TLAX-MEX
27Rolando Gonzalez   4:00:21  39 PRIORITY HEALTH/BISSELL
28Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA4:00:23 166933  125 Nature's Path Cycling
29Michael Lange   Golden, CO4:00:23 102660  66 Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
31Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO4:00:43 60077  25 Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
32Gabriel Lenin Juarez Herrera   4:00:49  47 ARENAS TLAZ-MEX
33David Glick   Tucson, AZ4:00:49 175967  38 OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine
34Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA4:00:58 47388  62 KLEIN Real Estate
35Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI4:01:03 162120  100 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
36Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO4:01:03 143903  119 Vitamin Cottage Cyling Team
37Evan Lawrence   Ham Lake , MN4:01:07 172535  67 BPG/MV
38Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA4:01:09 172541  90 California Giant/Specialized
39David McCann   4:01:24  71 Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooki
40Jarred Berger (1 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE4:01:37 200988  10 Team Einstein's Cycling
41Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT4:01:37 21636  70 Health Net presented by Maxxis
42Adrien Niyonshuti   4:01:53  85 Team Rwanda
43Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ4:01:53 93359  110 Summit Velo
45Eder Arenas Machorro   4:02:07  72 ARENAS TLAX-MEX
46Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA4:02:23 153790  60 Health Net presented by Maxxis
47Keith Moore   4:02:24  81 Team Spin12
48James Meadley   4:02:30  76 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
49Michael Gallagher   Portland, OR4:02:36 43087  34 U S Armed Forces
50Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO4:02:41 190900  22 Navigators
53Ben Kneller   Durango, CO4:02:55 172961  63 Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
54Cuitlahuac Ayala   4:03:02  ARENAS TLAX-MEX
55Luis Zamudio   4:03:07  132 UCI CT: FULLERTON BICYLES-NOVO
56Edward King   Brentwood, NH4:03:17 182602  61 PRIORITY HEALTH
57Antonio Aldape   4:03:21  P&S-Halcones
58Frank Zoldak   Niwot, CO4:03:21 260369  133 Team Echelon
59Matty Rice   4:03:49  57 Jelly Belly Cycling team
60Derik Archibald   Olympia, WA4:03:54 163321  Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
61Jaime Gandara (2 - Cat1)   El Paso, TX4:03:54 130311  35 Colavita / Cooking Light / New Mexico
62Christian Velasquez   4:03:54  122 Honduras National Team/TIGO
63Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ4:03:54 59550  68 Landis-Trek
64Mitchell Moreman (3 - Cat1)   Durango, CO4:03:54 103288  82 Health FX
65Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA4:03:54 162569  117 California Giant/Specialized
66Carlos Hernandez   4:04:01  46 P&S-Halcones
67David Reid   Mesa, AZ4:04:01 60513  99 Landis-Trek
68Alex Howes   Boulder, CO4:04:14 138150  51 Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
69Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA4:04:28 29107  98 Successful Living Pro Cycling Team
70Ivan Stevic   4:04:40  113 Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
71Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI4:05:13 126996  44 BMC
72Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co4:05:22 179626  Team Rio Grande
73Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR4:05:43 83014  16 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
74Jose Gerardo Soto Quitl   4:05:49  97 ARENAS TLAX-MEX
77Marco Ortega   4:06:01  92 P&S-Halcones
78Ricardo Rosas   4:06:15  102 P&S-Halcones
79Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO4:06:31 191625  27 Team Einstein's Cycling
80Abraham Ruhumuriza   4:06:31  104 Team Rwanda
81Richard England   4:06:31  31 PRIORITY HEALTH
82Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR4:06:31 18152  135 Jelly Belly Cycling team
83David Quist   Leadville, CO4:07:09 211381  96 Team Clif Bar Cycling
84Jacob Rosenbarger (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO4:07:09 88995  103 BMC
85Francois Parisien   4:07:26  69 Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
86Akira Wong (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA4:07:38 142606  129 OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine
87Jesse Gordon (6 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT4:07:49 182569  40 Contender Bicycles
88Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO4:08:00 178103  49 U.S. Armed Forces
89Nathan Byukusegne   4:08:19  14 Team Rwanda
90Omer Kem   Ashland, OR4:08:24 194595  59 Priority Health Cycling Team
91Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO4:08:24 173639  93 PRIORITY HEALTH
92Charlie Bryer   4:08:44  13 Team Spin12
93Gianmarco Rullo   Lake Oswego, OR4:08:52 189712  105 Rock Racing
94Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM4:09:11 83581  12 Landis-Trek
95Eric Obergfell   Bellevue, NE4:09:20 79482  88 U.S. Armed Forces
96Bradley Saul   Chapel Hill, NC4:09:32 98844  108 OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine
97Taylor Lane (7 - Cat1)   Marfa, TX4:09:40 145022  65 Heart Hospital of New Mexico
98Jose Manuel Garcia   4:09:50  37 Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
99Joseph Siciliano   Lakewood, CO4:10:15 72879  112 Team Einstein's Cycling
100Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA4:10:30 131248  134 PRIORITY HEALTH
101Ryan Morris   4:10:46  83 Team Rio Grande
102David Rodriguez (3 - Pro)   Fremont, CA4:10:46 212580  101 Navigators
104Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA4:11:20 138067  89 Health Net presented by Maxxis
105Daniel Schmatz (4 - Pro)   Brighton, CO4:11:20 31615  109 BMC
106Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA4:11:20 170399  24 Health Net presented by Maxxis
107Ian Manning   4:11:20  73 Team Spin12
108Matt Weyen   Boise, ID4:12:28 91018  126 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
109Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA4:12:33 115524  124 California Giant/Specialized
110Trevor Connor   4:13:34  21 La-Z-Boy Cycling
111Joseph Thompson   Durango, CO4:14:16 185428  118 Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory Cycling
112Michael Jones (5 - Pro)   Harford, NY4:14:32 18224  58 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
113Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO4:14:58 186350  Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
114Brian Husen   4:17:54  53 Honduras National Team/TIGO
115Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL4:18:12 121299  19 U.S. Armed Forces
116George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV4:27:41 99328  36 U.S. Armed Forces
117Nyandui Uwase   4:30:33  86 Team Rwanda
118Rafiki Jean De Dieu Uwimana   4:31:14  121 Team Rwanda
119Juan Jose De La Rosa Monsivais   4:31:15  79 ARENAS TLAX-MEX
40041Sam Johnson   Boise, IDLLP 208321  56 Hagens Berman
40202Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CACA 153684  120 DBC ELITE - Davis
40244Andrew Fischer   Missoula, MTLLP 197580  33 Hagens Berman
40253Owen Gue   Missoula, MTLLP 164271  42 Hagens Berman
40549Adrian Hegyvary   Bellevue, WALLP 148088  45 Hagens Berman
40549Joshua Tack   Missoula, MTLLP 147856  115 Hagens Berman
41046Adam Curry   LLP  26 Hagens Berman

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA4:19:52 217128  352 SC Velo
2Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ4:20:24 226665  332 Eclipse
3Taylor Phinney   Boulder, CO4:20:41 244622  362 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
4Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO4:23:54 161599  337 Team Rio Grande
5Bradley White   Holland, MI4:24:32 247483  389 Team Einstein/MOB cyclery
6Eric Anderson   Spokane, WA4:25:34 228158  300 Vertical Earth
7William Jacobus   Salt Lake City, UT4:25:43 207593  330 Nob Hill Velo
8Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO4:25:52 215131  313 Team Rio Grande
9Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO4:26:01 211114  372 Team Rio Grande
10Chris Stuart   Salt Lake City, UT4:26:04 163558  381 Team bobs-bicycles.com
11Stephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ4:26:14 192679  374 Landis-Trek
12Matthew Cianciulli   Fort Collins, CO4:26:17 247266  392 Team Einstein/Mob Cyclery
13Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO4:26:39 152244  366 TARGETRAINING
14Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO4:26:55 194799  383 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
15Julian Kyer   Boulder Co4:26:55 220448  341 CU Cycling Team
16Jesse Jakomait   4:27:07  331 
17Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO4:27:14 171671  369 HART
18Will Sladek   San Marcos, TX4:27:19 132119  375 PAA/sixtufit.com
19Brian Kendall   Denver, CO4:27:32 194727  334 unattached
20Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR4:27:43 171313  373 Mercy Cycling Team
21Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM4:27:45 164982  348 Colavita/Sutter Home Colorado Ragional
22Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA4:27:51 195929  308 Sierra Nevada/Specialized
23Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO4:27:53 184675  335 Wild Oates P.B. Al's barber shop
24Yarden Gazit   4:27:55  320 TARGETRAINING
25John Salskov   Tempe, AZ4:27:59 113251  368 cz racing
26Daniel Blomgren   Berkeley, CA4:28:17 231896  307 Metromint
27Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO4:28:33 187114  356 Paragon Ski and Sport
28Ross Berger   Boulder, CO4:28:37 220362  305 Vitamin Cottage
29Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO4:28:40 50587  314 Twin Peaks Cycling Team
30John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX4:28:46 206241  351 Velossimo Racing benefitting Susan G Kom
31Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX4:28:55 104097  342 
32Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO4:28:58 195176  311 Rocky Mounts~Izze Racing
33Russell Folger   Golden, CO4:28:58 99185  317 Wild Oats PB Al's Barber Shop
34Jonathan Mullen   Denver, CO4:28:58 221639  354 Team Einstein/Mob Cyclery
35Revere Greist   Madison, WI4:29:08 205204  322 UCLA Department of History
36Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT4:29:10 19955  338 Contender Racing
37Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO4:29:21 163524  306 Team Rio Grande
38Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA4:29:28 200561  302 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
39Taylor Kneuven   Portland, OR4:29:44 192407  336 Team Rio Grande
40George Annillo   Arlington, TX4:29:55 214385  301 2nd Ave Sports p/b Durango Joe's
41Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA4:30:12 121729  346 Fitzgeralds Bicycles
42Chris Swan   Portland, OR4:30:28 219970  384 Lombardi Sports
43Christopher Trembly   Beaumont, CA4:30:41 157683  386 SC Velo
44Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA4:30:47 176943  379 Metromint
45Andrew Phillips   Boulder, CO4:30:59 209012  361 Echelon Elite
46Robert Lofgran   Taylorsville, UT4:31:15 177392  345 Contender Bicycles
47Wesley Mundy   San Antonio, TX4:31:32 54350  355 Ride Away Cycling Club/Odwalla Cycling T
48Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA4:31:32 210202  371 Cyclingscience.org
49Eric Jones   Boulder, CO4:32:12 154867  333 Colavita Colorado
50Anthony Astrab   Tarpon Springs, FL4:32:19 227276  303 Team Gearlink
51Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL4:32:34 225841  382 Team Gearlink
52Jeffrey Hoppert   Tucson, AZ4:32:42 109348  327 Eclipse Racing
53Kendall Kuhar   Sahuarita, AZ4:33:27 158321  339 Eclipse Racing
54Justin Mayfield   Boise, ID4:34:02 186563  350 Team bobs-bicycles.com
55Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM4:34:02 58759  393 NMVS
56John Farris   Lebanon, NH4:34:16 207244  316 Summit Velo
57Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL4:34:19 199219  353 Delta Faucet Racing
58Justin Rose   Parker, CO4:34:19 227593  365 Team bobs-bicycles.com
59Daniel Naef   Tucson, AZ4:34:19 212788  357 Summit Velo
60Nathan Page   Kaysville, UT4:35:29 160298  359 Contender Bicycles
61Travis Burandt   Austin, TX4:35:29 189171  309 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
62Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX4:36:15 215061  340 Velossimo Racing benefitting Susan G Kom
63Justin Hofeldt   Post Falls, ID4:36:24 157278  326 Vertical Earth
64Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ4:36:36 126252  358 cz racing
65Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City4:37:20 219095  376 Porcupine Cycling
66Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT4:37:27 156874  363 Contender Bicycles
67Brian Palen   Seattle, WA4:37:27 186715  360 colavita cycling NM
68Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO4:37:47 193797  364 TARGETRAINING
69Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA4:38:02 190844  328 VerticalEarth
70Ian Burnett   Durango, CO4:38:11 191725  310 Health-FX
71Joe Lewis   Edina, MN4:39:01 184027  343 Colavita Racing Inc.
72Kelly Sparks   Bloomington, IN4:39:01 53872  377 Delta Faucet
73Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID4:39:07 12623  318 Vertical Earth
74Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO4:39:20 6406  312 Westwood Velo
75Glenn Stewart   Liberty Lake, WA4:39:46 132206  380 Vertical Earth
76Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH4:39:56 156797  304 NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor P
77Jesus Ilundain   Mcminnville, OR4:40:35 91034  329 
78Travis Enmon   Minneapolis, MN4:40:37 192487  315 Mercy Cycling Team
79Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO4:42:04 219159  319 Velossimo Racing benefiting Susan G Kome
80Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC4:43:44 38071  390 Carolina Tri/Ryobi Tools
81Brandon Weil   Boulder, CO4:44:55 182878  388 Colavita Racing Inc.
82Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX4:45:13 240752  387 Velossimo Racing benefiting Susan G. Kom
83John Stadick   Santa Fe, NM4:49:36 154386  378 Colavita New Mexico
84David Hill   Pocatello, ID4:56:19 164689  325 Vertical Earth
85Assaf Yogev   5:25:35  391 TARGETRAINING

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Greg Lewis   Durango, CO3:27:19 180506  475 Team Healthfx
18Josh Lee   Austin, TX3:28:11 194839  442 Team VeloNews
30Wesley Kay   Durango, CO3:29:28 220791  477 Wild Oats P/B
51Daniel Kelly   Albuquerque, NM3:32:50 50468  479 NM Sports & Wellness
53Geroges Haimes   3:33:32  422 Honduras Sub 23/TIGO
55Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO3:34:22 204811  476 

Men - Cat 3 - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO3:27:18 254025  417 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine

Men - Cat 3 - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
32Andrew Barker   Boulder, CO3:29:39 223940  401 Team TIAA-CREF/5280

Men - Cat 3 - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ3:26:10 170296  474 Swiss American Racing Team

Men - Cat 3 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
44Cameron Lasky   Highland, UT3:31:35 244994  441 
47Grady James   Durango, CO3:31:57 200442  430 NATURES OASIS
60Jordan Hester   Midland, TX3:38:20 195561  424 G S Tenzing/Wheels in Motion

Men - Cat 3 - 19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
70Trevor Bell   Palisade, CO3:47:28 227301  405 Brown & Wills

Men - Cat 3 - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20Jonathon Levie   Plant City, FL3:28:24 224269  444 Village Bike
50Maximilian (Max) Hoener   Rhinebeck, NY3:32:27 154637  426 Spin 12
52Steven Miller   Tuson, AZ3:33:04 235835  450 team wm

Men - Cat 3 - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO3:27:25 192192  415 Team Spin 12

Men - Cat 3 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN3:26:33 217444  436 Brown Wills Two Rivers Winery
40Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT3:30:47 221223  470 Spiuk / First Endurance

Men - Cat 3 - 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Forbes   Denver, CO3:22:44 227628  419 Colavita/Cooking Light Colorado
6Joe McNabb   Englewood, CO3:26:58 227712  448 Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
37Dantley Young   Riverton, UT3:30:17 223139  473 Sambucca Cycling
41Miguel Sandoval   Albuquerque, NM3:31:02 236584  460 NMBRA
45Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ3:31:41 178293  412 Team Waste Management
64Zachary Valdez   Durango, CO3:41:08 220719  468 Fort Lewis Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - 24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
34Sean Passage   Bend, OR3:29:50 153756  454 Therapeutic Associates

Men - Cat 3 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO3:24:41 225189  432 Crazy Cat Cyclery

Men - Cat 3 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16Brent Mann   Walnut Creek, CA3:28:11 245038  447 
38Joshua Stott   3:30:22  465 Team Whistler
69Ian Tuttle   Mill Valley, CA3:46:03 216565  467 Fitzgerald's

Men - Cat 3 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11Brett Kirby   Durham, NC3:27:28 243513  438 Team Einstein's Cycling
14Lars Finanger   The Woodlands, TX3:28:01 204441  418 Velo News
28Matthew Barrowclough   Niwot, CO3:29:21 220838  403 Kovarus / Squadra Ovest
54David Rendon   Lubbock, TX3:33:54 223674  457 ride away bicycles/Odwalla Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
57Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO3:35:45 104313  410 Durango DEVO
68Dustin Lennon   Seattle, WA3:45:52 223477  443 Recycled Cycles / Frankie's Flats

Men - Cat 3 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Peter Kenyon   Telluride, CO3:23:20 228968  437 Paragon Ski & Sport
39Jesse Bastide   Falmouth, ME3:30:27 73946  404 Kovarus / Squadra Ovest

Men - Cat 3 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23Matt Jordan   Anchorage, AK3:28:46 258574  433 Kaladi-Subway
26Brian Loflin   Boulder, CO3:28:55 177917  446 Team Echelon Spokes and Slopes
56William Calkins   Longmont, CO3:34:27 69537  406 Blue Sky Velo

Men - Cat 3 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Ryan Huth   Dillon, CO3:27:06 245348  428 Prodesign/24 Hour Fitness
17Douglas VanGoethem   Albuquerque, NM3:28:11 170326  469 NMBRA/ New Mexico Heart Hospital

Men - Cat 3 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13Jeremy Duerksen   Erie, CO3:27:43 10105  416 Blue Sky Velo
62James Stull   Anchorage, AK3:38:24 242359  466 Kaladi-Subway
63Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM3:39:56 32358  463 Bici Club
67Barry Schmidt   Loveland, CO3:43:12 205158  461 Bluesky Velo

Men - Cat 3 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21Jared Inouye   Salt Lake City, UT3:28:38 213878  429 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
42Frank Barnes   Tucson, AZ3:31:19 221446  402 Summit Velo
58James Hebert   Loveland, CO3:36:06 194124  423 Velo-One Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
29Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA3:29:28 212916  421 Davis Bike Club
43Dylan Johns   Aspen, CO3:31:22 82369  431 Denver Boulder Couriers

Men - Cat 3 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19Benjamin Miller   Fort Collins, CO3:28:24 130162  449 Mob Cyclery/Team Einstein
25Ethan Passant   Crested Butte, CO3:28:46 210124  455 Brick Oven/ C.b. Builders
27Michael Carroll   Durango, CO3:29:05 175586  409 Durango Wheel Club

Men - Cat 3 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Michael Raczuk   Denver, CO3:27:38 41211  456 Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
46Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA3:31:42 199746  427 Arete Racing / Vellum Cycles
48Keith Nordstrom   Louisville, CO3:32:14 140844  451 GS Boulder

Men - Cat 3 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22Erik Hjortaas   Naples, FL3:28:41 232824  425 Echelon Elite
65Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA3:41:15 59413  453 Hagens Berman

Men - Cat 3 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15Scott Damman   Salida, CO3:28:11 99420  414 South Central Racing
36Dermot Kealey   Tucson, AZ3:30:09 208291  434 summit velo
59Ben Lieberson   Altadena, CA3:38:17 239210  445 team helens

Men - Cat 3 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
33Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO3:29:45 32817  464 Durango Wheel Club

Men - Cat 3 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
35Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND3:30:09 210611  440 Great Plains Cycling Club
66John Freisen   El Paso, TX3:41:58 234532  420 Colavita / Cooking Light / New Mexico

Men - Cat 3 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
31Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ3:29:33 151304  435 Summit Velo
49Stephen Roberts   Rico, CO3:32:19 30117  458 moots/paragon ski and sport

Men - Cat 3 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24Thane Wright   Keystone, CO3:28:46 39060  472 Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness

Men - Cat 3 - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
71Brian Dahl   Fargo, ND3:55:51 70110  413 Great Plains Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 - 54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
61Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM3:38:20 31738  462 NMBRA / RGRT / Concrete Systems Inc

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO3:20:41 144884  615 Echelon Elite
2Michael Carter   Littleton, CO3:22:53 66597  609 Echelon Elite
3Mike Wracher (1 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA3:23:39 88660  652 Simply Fit/Action Sports
4Lindsay Blount (1 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA3:24:21 3989  606 Simply Fit/Action Sports
5Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX3:25:17 62437  618 Lone Star Racing Club
6David Beirne   Tucson, AZ3:25:31 170958  603 RideClean
7Jonathan Boyer (1 - Cat1)   Marina, CA3:25:40 192433  607 TIME Factory Team
8Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT3:25:53 143866  644 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
9Bruce Hodgkins   Boulder, CO3:25:56 206802  622 Excel Sports Boulder
10Mark Weideman   Santa Clarita, CA3:26:15 74023  649 Simply Fit/Action Sports
11John Hancock   Sacramento, CA3:26:31 195844  619 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
12Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX3:26:51 112803  640 Geri Atrix
13Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM3:26:57 32907  657 NMBRA
14Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS3:27:05 204900  620 KCOI/Boulevard Beer
15John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM3:27:12 36612  647 Colavita New Mexico
16Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT3:27:18 91557  653 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
17Peter Ismert   Littleton Co3:27:24 17448  624 Colobikelaw.com
18R Bathje   Crested Butte, CO3:27:34 2875  602 brick oven pizza/c.b. builders
19Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX3:27:40 46383  629 Northwest Cycling Club
20John Woodson   Angel Fire, NM3:27:59 187822  651 Colavita/Cooking Light/Texas
21Steve Sonheim (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:28:02 54980  641 south central racing
22Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM3:28:06 68799  600 NMBRA/NM Sports & Wellness
23Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM3:28:11 102793  643 High Mesa Bikes
24Gary Porter   Roy, UT3:28:27 60559  637 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
25Johnny Biggers   Crested Butte, CO3:28:35 215319  604 Crested Butte Builders/Brick Oven
26Randall Bradford   Albuquerque, NM3:28:45 53480  656 NMBRA / Sports & Wellness
27Anthony Turrini   Anchorage, AK3:29:11 152127  646 Kaladi-Subway
28Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ3:29:19 56097  633 Southwest Hand Cycling
29Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT3:29:27 7417  611 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
30Chris Cardoza   Boulder, CO3:29:27 216486  608 Paragon/Telluride Resort
31Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX3:29:40 18277  625 Lone Star Racing Club
32James Ferguson   Ogden, UT3:30:00 200321  616 Bountiful Mazda
33Tom Murphy   Albuquerque, NM3:30:09 203323  632 Unattached
34Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX3:30:14 187938  650 Geri Atrix
35Tony Routley   3:30:30  639 Team Whistler
36Tom Peichel   Anchorage, AK3:30:40 209405  636 Kaladi-Subway
37Jonathan Rath   Albuquerque, NM3:30:58 50789  638 NMVS/New Mexico Velo Sport/Heart Hospita
38Lindsay Crawford   Woodside, CA3:31:06 45217  612 GS Strada
39Mark Gouge (2 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO3:31:34 115008  617 Team VeloNews
40Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX3:31:41 45045  601 Geri Atrix
41David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA3:32:01 212255  628 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
42Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX3:32:20 66479  626 Violet Crown
43Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA3:34:20 49191  605 TIME Factory Team
44Jon Spar   Albuquerque, NM3:34:32 55261  642 New Mexico Sports Wellness
45Ron Ruff   Alto, NM3:34:51 52632  654 
46Stephen Tueller   Layton, UT3:36:02 220300  645 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
47Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM3:50:23 219183  630 Olev Rapido/NMBRA
48Craig Liming   Hereford, AZ3:50:32 113000  627 Thunder Mountain Cycling
49Chip Chilson   Aspen, CO3:50:43 50904  610 Crested Butte Builders/Brick Oven Pizza
50Christian Walker   Goleta, CA3:51:18 50894  648 TIME Factory Team
51Franco Panveno   4:26:52 93132  635 Albertos
52Steven Mulder (3 - Cat3)   Anchorage, AK4:27:02 50354  631 Kaladi-Subway

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO3:44:09 198735  200 Webcor Builders
2Brooke Ourada (1 - Cat1)   Silver City, NM3:45:13 187161  238 Cheerwine
3Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA3:45:40 154601  206 Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cookin
4Rachel Heal   3:45:42  223 Webcor Builders
5Anne Samplonius   3:45:49  242 Team expresscopy.com
6Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT3:45:56 201539  214 TEAm Lipton
7Leigh Hobson   3:46:06  225 Cheerwine
8Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT3:46:29 206044  241 Webcor Builders
9Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO3:46:50 209181  202 Team Tibco
10Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA3:46:59 179385  226 Cheerwine
11Leah Goldstein   3:46:59  217 Symmetrics
12Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO3:47:15 246803  212 Excel Sports
13Stacy Marple   Oakland, CA3:47:28 234660  231 Team Tibco
14Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA3:47:36 183828  234 Touchstone Clmbing
15Marni Hambleton   3:47:40  220 Symmetrics Cycling Team
16Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA3:47:44 202178  233 Touchstone Climbing
17Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA3:48:03 190817  213 Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cookin
18Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA3:48:25 203748  235 Touchstone Climbing
19Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID3:48:27 180905  245 Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cookin
20Victoria Bastide   Menlo Park, CA3:48:45 234836  205 Team Tibco
21Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO3:48:50 167904  201 ValueAct Capital
22Alex Wrubleski   3:48:55  246 Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cookin
23Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA3:48:59 179772  203 Cheerwine
24Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA3:49:01 145511  240 Team Tibco
25Noel Weddle (1 - Cat2)   Grand Junction, CO3:49:10 151521  248 Velo Bella-Kona
26Amanda Shaw   3:49:15  243 Team expresscopy.com
27Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO3:49:20 142591  239 Team expresscopy.com
28Miriam Hill   Santa Fe, NM3:49:39 125670  224 New Mexico Velo Sport
29Katie Monahan (1 - Cat3)   Carbondale, CO3:49:44 120538  249 Blue Sky Velo
30Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ3:49:57 405300  207 Sport Beans/NTTC
31Chellie Terry   Boise, ID3:50:08 202153  244 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
32Gina Grain   3:50:17  219 Team expresscopy.com
33Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat   3:51:05  218 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
34Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC3:52:19 104859  215 Cheerwine
35Melissa Holt   3:53:37  227 Team expresscopy.com
36Hannah Banks   3:53:50  204 ValueAct Capital
37Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO3:53:55 188263  210 Touchstone Climbing/US Armed Forces
38Rachel O'Connell (2 - Cat1)   Corona Del Mar, CA3:53:55 241718  237 Cheerwine
39Daniela Gandara   Alhambra, CA3:54:46 205934  216 Colavita / Cooking Light / New Mexico
40Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA3:55:16 15132  221 Webcor Builders
41Helen Kelly   3:55:16  229 Webcor Builders
42Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA3:55:44 179928  236 Team Tibco
43Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM3:58:08 46309  211 Olev Rapido/NMBRA
44Laura Yoisten   3:58:51  247 Webcor Builders
45Laurie Mauderly   Bosque Farms, NM4:00:47 245559  232 New Mexico Heart Hospital
46Irene Beyerlein   Los Alamos, NM4:02:34 206750  209 Colavita-ABQ
47Joe Haulman   Denver, CO4:09:41 212556  222 Hot Tubes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee