Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic -2007 ROAD
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 04/13/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Rathe   Portland, OR00:43:08 218686  3969 BEAVERTON BICYCLE CLUB
2Ian Moir   Long Beach, CA00:43:20 218004  3966 MAJOR MOTION
3EDER FRAYRE   00:43:20  3955 'PURA GALLETA'
4Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT00:43:20 209217  3967 VELOSPORT RACING
5Edan Levaton   San Jose, CA00:43:21 224107  3965 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
6Nathan Williams   El Dorado Hills, CA00:43:21 238050  3978 MCGHIE'S-CORONODO INVESTMENTS-
7ADOLFO OROZCO   00:43:21  3980 UNITED CYYCLING CLUB
8Brandon Droese   Goleta, CA00:43:21 221892  3954 TIME FACTORY TEAM
9Cody Wignall   Draper, UT00:43:21 223278  3977 FFKR/SPORTSBASEONLINE.COM
10Jorge Luis Higuera   Riverside, CA00:43:21 216824  3979 UNITED CYCLING CLUB
11Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA00:43:22 208502  3972 AMD-DISCOVERY CHANNEL JUNIORS
12Adam Miller   Colorado Springs, CO00:43:22 259059  3981 KALADI-SUBWAY
13Tanner Putt   Park City, UT00:43:23 216553  3968 COLE SPORT
14JOSHUA LAPACIK   00:43:23  3964 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
15Nicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA00:43:23 251628  3950 TIENI DURO
16Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ00:43:24 188030  3975 AMD/DISCOVERY
17Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA00:43:33 219859  3974 TIENI DURO
18JEREMY LAPACIK   00:43:46  3963 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
19Alex Kubitz   Salem, OR00:43:54 249179  3962 KALADI-SUBWAY
20Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA00:43:58 258704  3951 TEAM SPINE
21Zachary Wick   Davis, CA00:44:44 200743  3976 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
22LUCAS GOREN   00:44:44  3959 ENCINO VELO
23Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:44:45 240832  3983 PSB/AH
24Dylan Hruska   San Carlos, CA00:44:47 255564  3987 ALTO VELO WEBCOR
25Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA00:44:57 231759  3982 KAHALA LA GRANGE
26Will Skinner   Berkeley, CA00:45:22 256915  3985 TIENI DURO
27MIGUEL HENDERSON   00:46:40  3960 TIENI DURO
28Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:47:33 219706  3961 TIENI DURO
29Eddie Broeder   Morgan Hill, CA00:47:51 237165  3952 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB
30Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:49:06 219922  3956 TIENI DURO
31Sam Simmons   Durango, CO00:49:41 245411  3973 MAJOR MOTION
32Bradley Schaff   Boise, ID00:49:42 224507  3971 BYRDS
33JODEY GLASER   00:49:43  3958 NA
34GARRETT CHAVEZ   00:49:44  3986 
35ZAC AVELAR   00:49:45  3984 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA00:45:14 167682  3529 MAJOR MOTION
2Grant Van Horn   Bakersfield, CA00:45:14 222204  3553 SIMPLY FIT
3Benjamin Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA00:45:18 197823  3520 AMD-DISCOVERY CHANNEL JUNIORS
4Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA00:45:19 195204  3537 MAKO / DEMARCO
5LOGAN LOADER   00:45:19  3541 BPG
6Andrew Goessling   Richmond, CA00:45:19 207262  3533 TIENI DURO
7JOSE BLANCO   00:45:19  3523 MAJOR MOTION
8RICARDO CRUZ III   00:45:20  3530 MAJOR MOTION
9Danny Finneran   Oak Park, CA00:45:20 246923  3562 MAJOR MOTION
10Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA00:45:20 210604  3526 TEAM SWIFT
11Joseph Trujillo   Reno, NV00:45:20 227111  3552 TEAM SPINE
12Scotty Tickemyer   Redlands, CA00:45:20 245860  3550 SC VELO
13Clark Mclennan   Salinas, CA00:45:20 236353  3543 GIANT STRAWBERRY
14JOSH YEATON   00:45:21  3559 KALADI-SUBWAY
15JEREMY FERGUSON   00:45:22  3532 TEAM SPINE
16UNKNOWN UNKNOWN   00:45:22  3561 
17Micah Herman   Carson City, NV00:45:52 224018  3534 AMD DISCOVERY CHANNEL
18Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA00:46:31 205713  3535 TIENI DURO
19UNKNOWN UNKNOWN   00:46:32  3565 
20Cameron Lasky   Highland, UT00:46:43 244994  3538 NA
21Ethan Weiss   Petaluma, CA00:47:23 195383  3556 TEAM SWIFT
23UNKNOWN UNKNOWN   00:49:06  3566 
24David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA00:49:16 215178  3554 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
25Alexander Wick   Davis, CA00:49:16 196337  3557 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
26Ye Lin   San Jose, CA00:50:00 213496  3540 TIENI DURO
27Brandon Mart   San Luis Obispo, CA00:50:58 237267  3542 TEAM SPINE
28Richard Suditu   Beaverton, OR00:50:59 212859  3549 BEAVERTON BICYCLE CLUB
29Eric Spencer   Philadelphia, PA00:51:42 230797  3547 TIENI DURO
30Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:51:43 249743  3548 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
31HEATH MEDEIROS   00:51:44  3544 ALTA ALPINA
32Kyle Paterson   Vacaville, CA00:51:45 235938  3545 MONTICELLO CYCLING CLUB
33Pedro Bonilla   Capitola, CA00:51:46 224243  3524 CAL GIANT
34DANIEL BLACK   00:51:47  3521 WEBCORE
35Charlie Carroll   Santa Rosa, CA00:51:48 236669  3527 TEAM SWIFT
36Brent Warner   Redlands, CA00:51:49 246344  3555 SC VELO
37Nate Sorensen   Salt Lake City, UT00:51:50 260748  3546 HIGHLANDER BIKE
38Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA00:51:51 239919  3563 PSB/AH
39Zane Dees   Boise, ID00:51:52 210236  3531 BYRDS
40Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA00:51:53 240033  3551 CAL GIANT CYCLING
41CARL MARTIN   00:51:54  3564 
42JP LeClair   Moraga, CA00:51:55 203347  3539 ADOBE/SCHWALBE PRESENTED BY LO
43Zachary Williams   San Rafael, CA00:51:56 227047  3558 TIENI DURO

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA01:21:28 32481  2519 TGI HAZARDS
1Spencer Ericksen   Sparks, NV00:41:13 198291  2808 RENO WHEELMEN
1CHRIS JOHNSON   00:49:55  2713 ADVENTURE'S EDGE
2Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA01:21:29 233623  2516 ZTEAM CYCLING
2James Plummer   Chico, CA00:41:14 113486  2827 CHICO CORSA
2DAVID KYLE   00:49:56  2715 DONS BIKES OF RIALTO
3MATTHEW NOVAKOVICH   01:21:44  2513 TEAM BICYCLE SHOP ALASKA
3David Porter   San Jose, CA00:41:16 126711  2828 TBS RACING
3GABRIEL GARCIA   00:49:56  2740 SANTA BARBARA CHICKEN RANCH
4Thomas (Tommy) Robles   North Tustin, CA01:22:24 229707  2518 TEAM VELO SPORT
4RED FELIX   00:42:40  2810 WEBCOR/ALTOVELO
4HUMBERTO FARIA   00:49:56  2710 ADVENTURE'S EDGE
5Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA01:22:25 35297  2520 CALIFORNIA GIANT/SPECIALIZED
5MICHAEL RICKS   00:42:44  2830 CHICO CORSA
5GREGORY COLEMAN   00:49:56  2706 ZTEAM
6Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA01:22:25 75334  2507 TBS RACING
6Ilan Eyman   Berkeley, CA00:42:56 207671  2809 BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB (BBC)
6GARY SWANSON   00:49:56  2730 NA
7Norman Zellers   El Segundo, CA01:22:25 140740  2524 TEAM SPINE
7Maurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA00:42:56 236133  2806 EMC2/VELLUM CYCLES
7RICHARD SAWIRIS   00:49:57  2728 WHEELBUILDER
8Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA01:22:27 165751  2503 PEGASUS/VANDENBERGHE/WTB/SANTA
8Conrad Snover   Truckee, CA00:42:56 196378  2848 TIMEX MULTISPORT TEAM
8PAUL DYRWAL   00:49:57  2709 ZTEAM CYCLING
9Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV01:22:54 211441  2517 RENO WHEELMEN
9Devin Lebsack   Reno, NV00:42:56 222371  2819 RENO WHEELMEN
9James Robbins   Eureka, CA00:49:57 255851  2727 ADVENTURE\'S EDGE
10Jared Franzoia   San Anselmo, CA01:23:40 57241  2526 BULLSEYE RACING
10Bryan Van Noy   Carlsbad, CA00:42:56 214214  2840 GLUTEN SOLUTIONS
10TIM PAGE   00:49:57  2742 SOULCRAFT
11Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA01:28:23 118988  2502 CALIFORNIA GIANT/SPECIALIZED
11Spencer Compton   Durango, CO00:42:56 171353  2805 DURANGO WHEEL CLUB
12Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA01:28:26 47616  2527 ADOBE/SCHWALBE P/B LOMBARDI SP
12Paul Rymarz   Pleasanton, CA00:42:56 169978  2833 PEGASUS/VANDENBERGHE PROPERTIE
12JOHN FINLEY   00:50:00  2711 Z TEAM
13DARIN DIVINE   01:28:33  2529 
13ANDREW KIMBLE   00:50:15  2714 ALL ABOUT HEALTH
13MARCHANDO KEITH   00:42:57  2843 SOULCRAFT
14Jason Williams   Chico, CA01:29:43 190700  2523 TEAM SPINE
14MICAH CLOTEAUX   00:42:59  2804 BIKE BARN RACING TEAM
14CRAIG ZIRZOW   00:50:20  2737 NA
15Matt Kramer   Los Gatos, CA01:29:44 183871  2512 EMC/VELLUM
15Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA00:43:08 204682  2803 SYNERGY RACING
15CHRISTOPHER BROWN   00:50:46  2704 DON CHAPIN RACING TEAM
16Ralph King   San Mateo, CA01:29:45 52299  2511 THIRD PILLAR
16Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA00:43:27 228089  2837 EAST BAY VELO CLUB
16JAMES DOWNS   00:51:02  2708 PAA
17Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA01:29:46 64481  2515 ADOBE/SCHWALBE P/B LOMBARDI SP
17Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA00:44:13 240484  2801 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB
17JASPER WOOD   00:51:11  2736 UNATTACHED
18Philip Astrachan   San Francisco, CA01:29:47 2024  2500 ADOBE/SCHWALBE P/B LOMBARDI SP
18MARTIN SURO   00:44:38  2847 
18HERB BOOL   00:51:15  2702 ULTIMATE FITNESS
19Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA01:29:48 127052  2521 DBC ELITE
19Garth Rosengren   San Rafael, CA00:44:53 124877  2831 ZTEAM
19DAVID BIANCO   00:51:34  2700 UNATTACHED
20William Howard   Fairfax, CA01:29:49 46833  2508 ADOBE/SCHWALBE P/B LOMBARDI SP
20Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA00:44:53 219104  2841 TAM CYCLING
20BRAD WALKER   00:51:35  2734 NA
21David Pauls   Angwin, CA01:29:50 111588  2514 NA
21GEORGE PRYOR   00:44:53  2849 UC IRVINE/MEDTRONIC
21ROB NERRIE   00:52:13  2720 
22Philip Casanta   Ventura, CA01:29:51 65178  2504 ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
22Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA00:45:37 161627  2813 THIRD PILLAR
22RYAN WILCOXSON   00:52:17  2743 NA
23MICHAEL KOERSCHNER   01:29:52  2528 ASHEVILLE BICYCLE RACING CLUB
23Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA00:46:38 41826  2817 TIENI DURO
23DAVE SWARTZ   00:52:39  2731 DAVE SWARTZ
24Scott Kemball-Cook   Centennial, CO00:49:23 195814  2816 SCHWAB CYCLES RACING
24MYKL WEINREICH   00:52:40  2735 CROOKED
25Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA00:49:23 250959  2820 MONTICELLO
25JOHN GROELING   00:52:41  2739 GS ADAMS AVE
26Kareem Speake   Redding, CA00:51:23 225075  2838 EMC/VELLUM CYCLES
26WILLIAM BRACONI   00:52:42  2703 VILLAGE PEDDLER
27Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA00:51:25 248096  2834 BICYCLE PLANET
27STEVE VANCE   00:52:43  2732 ULITIMATE FITNESS
28BARRY CONRAD   00:52:44  2707 NA
28MATEO ORTEGA   00:51:26  2826 TEAM CS
29Christian Thompson   El Cerrito, CA00:51:27 237306  2839 CYCLE SPORTS/TRUMER PILS
29ANDREW BELLO   00:52:45  2738 GS ADAMS AVE
30Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA00:51:28 223061  2825 TOUCHSTONE
30SAMUEL MASSIE   00:52:46  2717 COATES CYCLERY/GO ENGINEER
31Charles McCann   Folsom, CA00:51:29 220709  2822 BICYCLE PLANET
31GILBERTO GRANA   00:52:47  2746 CICLO PARQUE
32Andrejs Adamovics   Stockton, CA00:51:30 65843  2800 LOS GATOS BICYCLE RACING CLUB
33Ryan Rickard   Bakersfield, CA00:51:31 76844  2850 SIMPLY FIT
33SEAN MARTIN   00:52:49  2747 
34Joe Amon   San Rafael, CA00:51:32 71366  2846 ZTEAM
34FRED CUTHBERT   00:52:5  2744 WOLFHOUND CYCLES

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA01:23:56 178453  3116 BISHOPS PEAK/ ARTS CYCLERY
1Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA00:43:12 213367  3245 VOS RACING
1ANTONIO GARCIA   00:49:11  3321 TEAM WOOF
2Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA01:23:56 47519  3137 AMD-DISCOVERY CHANNEL MASTERS
2Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA00:43:12 9958  3215 FASTRACK/BDC
2Nick Davis   Santa Barbara, CA00:49:35 225348  3313 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
3Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA01:23:56 83707  3111 SIERRA EXPRESS/TONC
3Daniel Onorato   Santa Barbara, CA00:43:12 183641  3242 FASTRACK/BDC
3DAVE WUNG   00:49:35  3359 
4Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA01:23:57 152176  3131 SAFEWAY/G.A. COMMUNICATIONS
4David Larsen   Santa Barbara, CA00:43:12 179363  3233 KONA/VELO PRO
4MIKE REESE REESE   00:49:36  3337 NONE
5Mark Lange   Woodside, CA00:43:12 208336  3232 MONTA VISTA VELO
5Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA00:49:36 133970  3356 PENINSULA VELO/KONDRA SYSTEMS
6Wayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CA01:24:17 34063  3124 US POSTAL - MASTERS
6NABIL SAMAAN   00:43:13  3249 BICYCLE BUSINESS/TEAM COMPOUND
6Dane Grant   San Francisco, CA00:49:36 171862  3323 ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
7Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA01:24:21 52268  3109 CALGIANT STRAWBERRY/SPECIALIZE
7John Hall   Long Beach, CA00:43:13 237385  3223 CYNERGY CYCLES
7Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA00:49:36 225191  3352 WTB
8Jean Francois Moustirats   Arroyo Grande, CA01:24:43 40540  3113 ROCK SOLID CYCLING
8Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA00:43:13 255066  3217 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB
8William Nolan   Carmichael, CA00:49:37 196197  3334 TEAM CITY
9Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA01:25:00 123885  3135 AMD-DISCOVERY CHANNEL MASTERS
9Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA00:43:13 202161  3240 SPECIALIZED/SIERRA NEVADA
9TIM MARICICH   00:49:37  3306 NA
10ERIC HOFFMANN   01:25:05  3108 FUSION SPORT
10Thomas Anhalt   Goleta, CA00:43:13 203502  3201 TGI/HAZARDS
10MAX HOGAN   00:49:38  3328 CAMARILLO BIKE SHOP
11Mark Trujillo   Reno01:25:05 212418  3129 TEAM CLOVER
11Jeff Horner   Walnut Creek, CA00:43:13 219308  3226 PEGASUS/VANDENBERGHE RACING TE
11DAN BENATAR   00:49:38  3304 
12Ken Calender   Salinas, CA01:25:09 115342  3103 JOSLYN'S BIKES
12John Zunino   Arnold, CA00:43:13 196757  3271 DELTA VELO
12CALVIN DARLING   00:49:38  3311 UNATTACHED
13Max Mack   Sacramento, CA01:25:11 45629  3133 LIFESOURCE FITNESS
13Floyd Williams   Berkeley, CA00:43:17 236556  3268 SF SPORT & SPINE PT
13David Figueiredo   Arcata, CA00:49:40 255535  3319 ADVENTURE'S EDGE
14JEFF POULSON   01:25:11  3138 
14David Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA00:43:19 53397  3234 ROCK SOLID CYCLERY
14Randy Volkmar   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:49:50 36779  3347 ALTA ALPINA CYCLING CLUB
15Andrew Robertson   Fresno, CA01:25:11 169555  3119 TEAM CITY
15Scott Herring   Sausalito, CA00:43:25 236346  3225 TOUCHSTONE CLIMBING
15JOEL DE LA PAZ   00:49:50  2171 
16Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA01:25:11 34910  3126 SAFEWAY/GA COMMUNICATIONS
16Michael Daws   Elm Grove, WI00:43:25 157895  3212 CALIFORNIA GIANT
16Dale Niemi   Coto De Caza, CA00:50:00 205689  3333 VELO SPORT
17Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA01:25:11 74102  3105 TEAM SPINE
17Eugene Beyer   Newark, CA00:43:26 213835  3204 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLIN
17DENNIS CREASON   00:50:01  3355 
18Scott Cole   Oakland, CA01:25:12 207165  3104 CYCLESPORTS/TRUMER PILS
18Alex Chiappetta   Berkeley, CA00:43:27 60393  3209 SF SPORT & SPINE PT RACING
18Terry Stone   Draper, UT00:51:29 244823  3340 NA
19Steven Romjue   Mill Valley, CA01:25:13 69415  3120 OLYMPIC CLUB
19PAUL HUBBELL   00:43:28  3227 DARE
19David Cole   Salt Lake City, UT00:51:29 259033  3309 NA
20Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA01:25:13 47463  3114 SAFEWAY/G.A. COMMUNICATIONS
20Gildardo Obregon   Altadena, CA00:43:29 198427  3241 UNATTACHED
20AL CIRAOLO   00:51:30  3308 FDNY
21Manuel Prado   Grass Valley, CA01:25:13 53245  3117 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLIN
21Mark Johnson   Los Gatos, CA00:43:29 195404  3231 SJBC
21DON TERRES   00:51:31  3342 MAXEX 7X7
22Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA01:25:13 214565  3130 OLYMPIC CLUB
22MATHEW VAN HORN   00:43:29  3264 CENTRAL VALLEY CYCLING
22Sherman Atkinson   Park City, UT00:52:58 185642  3302 TEAM AFP/VELOSPORT
23Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA01:25:14 146243  3123 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB
23Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA00:43:34 10559  3216 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
23Robert Estrella   Monterey, CA00:53:12 201096  3315 JOSELYN'S BICYCLES
24Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL01:25:16 31697  3134 COLAVITA RACING
24Timothy Locke   Alamo, CA00:43:35 204285  3236 SYNERGY RACING TEAM
25Greg Russell   Long Beach, CA01:25:16 191297  3121 VELO ALLEGRO
25JOHN HUGHES   00:43:42  3228 CVC/THRISTY BEAR
25John Seivert   Grass Valley, CA00:53:23 212792  3339 SIERRA EXPRESS RACING TEAM / T
26Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA01:27:43 47519  3112 AMD-DISCOVERY CHANNEL MASTERS
26Joseph Zambrano   Pasadena, CA00:43:43 39386  3270 CADENCE/PARKPRE
26FRANCIS CEBEDO   00:53:23  3348 MTBR.COM
27Michael Delange   Orinda, CA00:43:54 203729  3213 PEGASUS/VANDENBERGHE PROPERTIE
27Johannes van der Linden   Murrieta, CA00:53:25 209200  3346 TEAM I.E. BIKES
27TED TORIBIO   01:28:43  3128 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLIN
28Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA01:28:44 26205  3115 AMD-DISCOVERY CHANNEL MASTERS
28Steven Vickery   Chico, CA00:44:11 236946  3265 EMC/VELLUM CYCLES
28Jaime Valle   Riverside, CA00:53:26 157884  3345 IE BIKES
29Duane Strawser   Nevada City, CA01:28:45 34392  3125 SIERRA EXPRESS/TONC/FORD
29Andreas Vogel   San Francisco, CA00:45:30 237199  3266 CYCLINGCALIFORNIA.COM
30John Boyd   Westminster, CA01:28:46 157330  3102 CBR
30Kevin Danielson   Oldsmar, FL00:45:47 52661  3211 FLORIDA VELO
30GRANT STONER   00:53:28  3341 SCCCC
31Ron Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA01:28:47 34927  3140 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
31Jeffrey Griffo   Homewood, CA00:45:53 180137  3221 GRIFFONATERS
31BLAIR PETERSON   00:53:29  3357 
32Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI01:28:48 135609  3118 TEAM GIANT
32Osvaldo Tomatis   Elk Grove, CA00:46:13 220373  3263 SF SPORT & SPINE PT RACING
32JOHN BARNES   00:53:30  3303 SRT
33John Sheldrake   San Diego, CA01:28:49 52745  3122 NA
33Tom Ettinger   Cashmere, WA00:53:31 149646  3316 WENATCHEE VALLEY VELO
34Stephen Harris   San Francisco, CA00:46:26 205958  3224 KOVARUS/SQUADRA OVEST
34Chris Twiggs   Mountain View, CA00:53:32 259743  3344 EASTON/SPECIALIZED
35William Symons   Mountain View, CA00:46:27 77033  3260 ALTO VELO / WEBCOR
35RONALD FAULK   00:53:33  3317 
36Thomas Thompson   Los Angeles, CA00:49:12 235869  3261 HELEN'S
36Scott Herman   Carson City, NV00:53:34 255513  3326 ALTA ALPINA CYCLING CLUB
37Paul Mickelson   Redlands, CA00:49:13 117815  3239 CITRUS VALLEY VELO
37JON ABERNETHY   00:53:35  3300 UNATTACHED
38Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA00:49:52 219477  3246 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
38Jeff Davis   Napa , CA00:53:36 258258  3312 COLAVITA/SUTTERHOME-NORCAL
39Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA00:49:53 254360  3206 MONTICELLO
39Mike Olsen   Henderson, NV00:53:37 213466  3335 RENO WHEELMEN
40David Flagg   Brentwood, CA00:49:54 249422  3276 UNATTACHED
40TONY PIMENTEL   00:53:38  3336 ADVENTURE'S EDGE
41Joe Coniglio   Manhattan Beach, CA00:49:55 207933  3210 SOUTH BAY WHEELMAN
41RALPH HERMAN JR.   00:53:39  3351 ONYOURLEFT
42Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:49:56 207144  3255 PEGASUS
42VINCENT COONS   00:53:40  3310 CHRISTSWHEELS.COM
43Mike Stewart   Redmond, WA00:49:57 211257  3258 WINES OF WASHINGTON
43RICK RILEY   00:53:41  3338 MENDOCINO COAST CYCLISTS
44Eugene Bernosky   Gilroy, CA00:49:58 218755  3203 SAN JOSE BIKE CLUB
44YUTCH COWHIE   00:53:42  3350 ELITE BICYCLES/MACH-1
45Karl Schindler   Tucson, AZ00:49:59 100996  3251 UR MAMMAS RACE TEAM
46Ian Roth   San Anselmo, CA00:50:00 219263  3248 ZTEAM

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Susco   Palo Alto, CA00:42:41 186898  3744 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
2Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:42:42 40039  3721 TEAM SPINE
3Wayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CA00:42:42 34063  3753 US POSTAL - MASTERS
4MIKE GOURLEY   00:42:42  3726 ACME
5Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA00:42:43 1688  3715 AMD-DISCOVERY CHANNEL MASTERS
6Lindsay Blount   Santa Barbara, CA00:42:44 3989  3732 SIMPLY FIT/ACTION SPORTS
7Scott Lillie   Billings, MT00:42:48 200491  3752 CREATIVE LEADERSHIP GROUP/YVCC
8Paul Gossi   Reno, NV00:42:53 13762  3725 RENO WHEELMEN
9James Morgan   Oakland, CA00:42:54 208555  3756 EAST BAY VELO CLUB
10Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:43:09 192774  3747 ALTA ALPINA CYCLING CLUB
11Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA00:43:10 127410  3731 TEAM SPINE
12ROBERT PINKERTON   00:43:10  3738 VITAMIN COTTAGE CYCLING TEAM
13Edward (Ted) Thomas   Mill Valley, CA00:43:11 196125  3746 NA
14Steve Tetrick   Millville, CA00:43:31 253307  3745 REDDING VELO
15Frank Winters   Susanville, CA00:43:34 54032  3748 TEAM HAMMER NUTRITION
16UNKNOWN UNKNOWN   00:43:34  3742 
17Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:43:38 198811  3722 CAL GAINT CYCLING
18Dean Swank   Crestline, CA00:44:34 215598  3757 BEAR VALLLEY BIKES
19Steven Grusis   Madera, CA00:44:35 60756  3728 ART'S CYCLERY/TSV RACING TEAM
20James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM00:45:00 8894  3754 BIKE N SPORT
21EVAN KAPEL   00:45:02  3730 
22Ted Brooks   Concord, CA00:45:48 4965  3720 LAMORINDA CYCLING/SYNERGY RACI
23Gary Broeder   Morgan Hill, CA00:45:50 207471  3719 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB
24CHARLIE DRYSDALE   00:45:50  3755 BIKENSPORT RACING
25BOB BEEDE   00:45:50  3717 NA
26Peter Stock   Tiburon, CA00:45:50 67358  3743 CAL CYCLING
27J D   00:45:58  3723 BUDGET BICYCLES
28Larry Johnston   Mammoth Lakes, CA00:48:51 218854  3729 NA
29Paul Begbie   Magalia, CA00:48:51 139650  3718 CHICO CORSA
30James Rogers   Grass Valley, CA00:48:52 30391  3741 SIERRA EXPRESS
31MICHAEL ZELENSKY   00:48:53  3751 TERRASCAPE RACING
32Thomas Wood   Grass Valley, CA00:48:54 175841  3749 GRASS VALLEY
33DUANE PEARCY   00:48:55  3737 NA

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Shields   Fremont, CA00:45:32 140693  3913 TEAM HAMMER GEL
2Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA00:45:33 15827  3907 VOS RACING
3Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA00:45:33 125445  3916 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
4Steve Close   Carpinteria, CA00:47:00 204901  3901 SIMPLY FIT/ACTION SPORTS
5Craig Groendyke   Richland, WA00:47:43 45402  3905 CHINOOK CYCLINY CLUB
6RAYMOND HACKETT   00:47:44  3914 
7Michael Barnes   Cambria, CA00:47:45 220804  3900 BISHOPS PEAK/ARTS CYCLERY
8Wiley Norwich   Seattle, WA00:47:46 241808  3912 BYRNEINVENT
9LOTHAR GRAHLMANN   00:47:47  3904 ALTO VELO
10JAN MAHON   00:47:48  3915 
11JIM DARLING   00:47:49  3902 
12MICHAEL LIGHT   00:47:50  3909 TEAM WRONGWAY

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tore Nauta   Los Gatos, CA01:31:37 237281  3447 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
2Anthony Aker   Thousand Oaks, CA01:31:37 253167  1900 TEAM ONE RACING
3Eric Forte   Santa Barbara, CA01:31:40 188131  3422 TEAM CHICKEN RANCH
4Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL01:31:45 211519  3421 VANGUARD MEDIA GROUP CYCLING T
5Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA01:31:45 214569  3442 CALIFORNIA GIANT/SPECIALIZED
6Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA01:31:45 190311  3455 KAISER PERMANENTE/TEAM OAKLAND
7Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA01:31:45 195327  3476 SYCIP RACING
8Carson Miller   Seattle, WA01:31:46 203931  2428 FRED MEYER/ICS REDZAW
9Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA01:31:46 101476  3417 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
10Brandon Lynch   Hailey, ID01:31:46 235955  3441 SUN SUMMIT SOUTH
11MEL MAALOVE   01:31:46  3468 
12David Schaefer   Hayward, CA01:31:46 219605  3456 PENINSULA VELO/KONDRA SYSTEMS
13Rob Evans   Capitola, CA01:31:46 242415  3420 
14Eric Bennett   Littleton, CO01:31:46 242825  3401 SUCCESSFUL LIVING.COM
15Matt Benko   Santa Barbara, CA01:31:46 42476  3471 CHICKEN RANCH
16Nicholas Agate   Albany, CA01:31:46 180146  3400 TAM RACING
17Micah Mozal   Monterey, CA01:31:46 155056  3445 JOSELYNS BICYCLES
18Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA01:31:46 187667  3432 FORM FITNESS
19TREVOR SCOTT   01:31:46  3457 EASTSIDE CYCLES/SCOTT
20Bradley Cabral   Los Gatos, CA01:31:46 228507  3409 TREK BIKES OF SAN JOSE
21Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA01:31:47 215194  3469 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB
22Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI01:31:47 239504  3467 TBS RACING
23Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA01:31:47 212806  3459 TEAM SPINE
24Joshua Kerr   Claremont, CA01:31:47 85553  3436 SC VELO
25Jason Cardillo   San Rafael, CA01:31:47 73931  3412 EASTSIDE CYCLES/SCOTT
26Michael Fee   Oakland, CA01:31:47 75599  3477 CYCLE SPORTS/TRUMER PILS
27Milad Odabaei   San Rafael, CA01:31:47 207169  3449 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
28Aaron Paterson   Sunnyvale, CA01:31:47 209976  3450 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
29Corey Welles   Carpinteria, CA01:31:48 197208  3463 TEAM CHICKEN RANCH
30Ryan Prsha   San Jose, CA01:31:48 247068  3478 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
31Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA01:31:49 185237  3473 PEN VELO
32Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA01:31:49 14196  3426 SPECIALIZED/SIERRA NEVADA
33Petro Hizalev   Palo Alto01:31:49 224168  3430 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
34Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO01:31:49 164136  3474 SAFEWAY/GA COMMUNICATIONS
35Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA01:31:50 196276  3429 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
36Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA01:31:51 226091  3425 WEBCOR / ALTO VELO
37Sean Berro   Santa Monica, CA01:31:51 98201  3403 CYNERGY CYCLES
38Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA01:31:52 204722  3428 EASTON/SPECIALIZED
39Jeremy Collins   Farmington, UT01:32:02 131631  3414 FEEDBACK SPORTS
40David Nader   San Mateo, CA01:32:08 175914  3446 PENINSULA VELO
41Rupert Brauch   San Jose, CA01:32:08 195435  3406 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
42Dylan Johns   Aspen, CO01:32:11 82369  3433 DENVER BOULDER COURRIER
43JONATHAN GILL   01:32:21  3424 JOSELYN'S BICYCLES
44Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA01:32:23 195384  3404 FORMFITNESS
45GREGORY GAMBETTA   01:32:24  3423 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
46DANA MOSMAN   01:32:25  3444 CU CYCLING
47JOHN HOLDERNESS   01:32:26  3470 
48Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT01:32:27 220916  3413 VANGUARD MEDIA GROUP CYCLING T
49Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA01:32:28 5900  3411 
50Joseph Doherty   Sacramento, CA01:32:29 9695  3415 TEAM CITY
51Steven Woo   San Francisco, CA01:32:30 76510  3464 FUSION SPORT
52Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA01:32:31 167402  3462 WEBCOR / ALTO VELO
53THEO ST. PIERRE   01:32:32  3458 3BRT
54Aaron Torres   Tooele, UT01:32:33 206600  3460 VELOSPORT RACING
55Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi01:32:34 190321  3431 ALTA ALPINA CYCLING CLUB
56Michael McDonald   Boise, ID01:32:35 205325  3443 INTERMOUNTAIN ORTHOPEDICS
57Peter Lemon   Minneapolis01:32:36 195942  3439 ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
58RYAN JONES   01:32:37  3475 
59MARSHALL JONES   01:32:38  3434 NA
60Ted Burns   Madison, WI01:32:39 51292  3407 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
61C. Scott Lee   Sacramento, CA01:32:40 103903  3438 SCOTT LEE
62Jeff Dotterweich   Santa Monica, CA01:32:41 210418  3416 KAHALA LAGRANGE
63Patrice Gagnon   Daly City, CA01:32:42 205841  3472 PENINSULA VELO
64Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA01:32:43 180162  3405 CAL GIANT
65Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA01:32:44 178761  3408 KOVARUS/SQUADRA OVEST
66Bryan VanVleet   Oceanside, CA01:32:45 195988  3461 KHS BICYCLES
67Larry Price   Mckinney, TX01:32:46 28693  3452 TEAM GEOLADDERS.COM

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Githens   Denver, CO00:41:50 255441  1926 NA
2Christopher Gaston   Davis, CA00:41:54 240262  1924 NA
4Andrew Barlow   Santa Rosa, CA00:42:00 254077  1905 NA
5Eric Clarkson   Walnut Creek, CA00:42:01 238399  1916 SANTA CRUZ COUNTY CYCLING CLUB
6Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA00:42:01 218381  1918 METROMINT
7Marcus McKinnon   Thousand Oaks, CA00:42:01 237211  1940 ALTA ALPINA CYCLING CLUB
8Patrick Healy   Altadena, CA00:42:02 222913  1979 UC SANTA BARBARA
9Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA00:42:02 197770  1969 PACIFIC STATE BANK/ANDERSON HO
10Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA00:42:03 234584  1978 NA
12Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA00:42:05 206346  1973 FUSION
13David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:42:05 232665  1950 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
14SAMUEL VARGAS   00:42:07  1962 TEAM HELEN'S
15Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA00:42:07 227888  1908 UNATTACHED
16Michael Cordova   Chester, CA00:42:10 207547  1968 CHICO CORSA
17Yacov Spivak   Fair Oaks, CA00:42:20 241816  1953 BICYCLE CHEF APAC
18ANDREW PARSEL   00:42:20  1966 
19Robert Luttrell   San Francisco, CA00:42:32 196333  1974 FUSION SPORT
20GARTH JACKSON   00:42:40  1977 UN
21Damian Gonzalez   Stockton, CA00:42:46 178252  1976 PACIFIC STATE BANK/ANDERSON HO
22Paul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA00:42:55 188287  1920 UCLA CYCLING
23Brennan Browne   San Francisco, CA00:42:56 238659  1911 
24Aaron Hughes   Sonora, CA00:42:57 250307  1932 PACIFIC STATE BANK/ANDERSON HO
25Jacob Hanna   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA00:43:03 210681  1971 VELOSPORT
26Kelly Higgins   San Jose, CA00:43:10 223520  1929 TBS RACING
27Bryan Knox   Alameda, CA00:43:24 239332  1934 UCSB CYCLING TEAM
28Thomas Kanusky   Santa Barbara, CA00:43:25 225266  1933 TEAM RED
29Peter Lanik   Ashburn, VA00:43:25 226531  1936 CENTRAL VALLEY CYCLING
30Sean Gasiorek   San Luis Obispo, CA00:43:25 244355  1923 TEAM TAILWINDS
31Martin Voogel   Los Altos, CA00:43:28 243679  1963 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
32Miguel Mestayer   San Francisco, CA00:43:34 206134  1970 TAM CYCLING
33Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA00:43:57 256258  1952 UCLA CYCLING
34Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:44:02 231855  1960 THIRD PILLAR
35Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:44:02 186327  1903 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
36Jesse Freese   Oakland, CA00:44:33 236688  1922 KAISER PERMANENTE - TEAM OAKL
37RANJODH GILL   00:44:33  1925 ALASKA WASTE
38Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA00:44:34 180332  1958 KOVARUS/SQUADRA OVEST
39Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA00:45:01 255669  1927 BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB
40Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA00:45:57 209823  1915 NA
41CHRIS THIBODEAU   00:46:22  1959 SIERRA EXPRESS RACING
42William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA00:46:23 220929  1951 TBS RACING
43Ben Troy   San Jose, CA00:46:26 216312  1961 TBS RACING
44Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA00:47:41 236074  1954 ND A SANTA ROSA SPONSOR!
45Frank Chavez   Clovis, CA00:48:53 223925  1972 NA
46Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA00:48:56 255377  1910 THIRD PILLAR
47Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA00:49:11 181093  1935 NA
48Jason Osborne   Lompoc, CA00:51:28 68944  1943 TEAM RED
49LEI DENG   00:51:29  1919 COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME NORCAL RA
50Juan Mariaca   Oakland, CA00:51:30 207670  1938 UNATTACHED
51Ben Wright   Wixom, MI00:51:31 240941  1965 FOX RACING SHOX
52Shawn Benjamin   Chestnut Hill, MA00:51:32 232424  1906 BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blake Boyer   San Francisco, CA00:48:49 257641  2302 VILLAGE PEDDLER
2Roberto Lopez   Sacramento, CA00:48:50 255999  2321 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
3Erick Marcheschi   Morgan Hill, CA00:48:50 96065  2347 SPECIALIZED
4JASON MCDONALD   00:48:50  2325 SPECIALIZED
5Connor Meznarich   Paso Robles, CA00:48:50 256312  2326 CYCLES VELOCE-SIMPLE GREEN
6MARK OBRIEN   00:48:50  1134 
7David Hunt   Fresno, CA00:48:50 256161  2316 IBIKES
8Alexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CA00:48:50 194792  2337 CYNERGY
9Erik Waher   San Mateo, CA00:48:51 256887  2340 UCLA CYCLING
10Eric Maas   San Francisco, CA00:48:51 256726  2324 VILLAGE PEDDLER
11Ken Dick   Emeryville, CA00:48:51 256960  2305 TOUCHSTONCE CLIMBING
12GARETH FELDSTEIN   00:48:51  2354 
13Clint Holtzen   Sacramento, CA00:48:52 256918  2314 SGW
15Frank Pinto   Monterey, CA00:49:00 227583  2333 JOSELYNS BICYCLES
16Kevin White   San Francisco, CA00:49:01 256199  2341 GODSPEED
17Joe Sullivan   Reno, NV00:49:15 259947  2338 RENO WHEELMEN
18David Hu   Los Angeles, CA00:49:16 259139  2315 UCLA CYCLING
19ALEX KUBITZ   00:50:08  2352 NA
20MIKE FUCCI   00:50:14  2311 SIERRA SPOKEHAUS
21Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA00:50:25 203446  2308 COLBY ELLIOT
22PARKER PRUETT   00:50:54  2334 NA
23Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA00:51:46 209268  2301 NA
24David Weil   Berkeley, CA00:51:47 239900  2353 
25HUBERT OTLIK   00:51:47  2330 NA
26STEFEN CREASON   00:51:47  2349 
27JOSEPH DUTRA   00:51:47  2307 DON CHAPIN TEAM
28JEFFREY PIMENTEL   00:51:48  2332 ADVENTURE'S EDGE
30ROBERT LORENZEN   00:51:52  2322 SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY
31JON SWANSON   00:52:47  2346 SBCU/SPECIALIZED
32Jeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS00:53:35 220698  2320 NA
33Mark Fuss   Santa Cruz, CA00:56:57 144336  2312 NA
34BUD DONATONI   00:56:58  2306 PLATINUM
35JASON GRINSTEAD   00:56:59  2313 
36Tj Nevin   Reno, NV00:57:00 259457  2327 NA
37DAVID LUCAS   00:57:01  2323 NA
38MARK DAVIS   Monte Sereno, CA00:57:02 247566  2304 EASTON/SPECIALIZED
39David Lively   Danville, CA00:57:03 211134  2319 WILY COYOTES #1
40MATT RENAUD   00:57:04  2335 NA
41GARY FINNEGAN   00:57:05  2309 NA
42CLINT PARKER   00:57:06  2331 NA
43MIKE KEEGAN   00:57:07  2317 TEAM FORTITUDE
44CRIS NERA   00:57:08  2343 NA

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mikayla Lyman   Boise, ID00:50:41 241580  2250 BYRDS
2NIKKA VAN DEN DRIES   00:53:24  2251 LOS GATOS BICYCLE RACING CLUB

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Savannah Rice   Eagle, ID00:52:04 247981  3641 BYRDS
2KIMBERLEY TURNER   00:52:04  3642 BYRDS
3claudia A. espinoza   Chula Vista, CA00:56:29 255348  3640 UC CYCLERY

Women - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shana Sturla   Minneapolis, MN00:55:38 168265  3002 FLANDERS/MBRC
2Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA00:55:39 207585  3003 EASTON SPECIALIZED
3Cindy McFarland   Glendale, AZ00:59:19 111888  3001 DESERT FOXES
4Elizabeth Gentry   Henderson, NV00:59:28 101533  3000 TEAM PRO CYCLERY
5ELIECE HORTON   01:00:18  3004 VELO BELLA

Women - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandra Kolb   Nashville, TN00:55:39 89430  3795 BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIOUS CYCLING
2Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA00:55:40 75937  3790 VELO BELLA-KONA
3JANICE TOWER   00:56:57  3796 TEAM ALASKA
4JOAN CASE   00:56:58  3791 
5Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA00:58:38 203177  3793 EASTON/SPECIALIZED

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexis Waddel   Monterey, CA00:54:08 127634  2426 NA
2Lauren Tompkins   Berkeley, CA00:54:09 206984  2420 EASTON SPECIALIZED
3Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA00:54:10 203755  2417 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
4Amy Campbell   Portland, OR00:54:10 204752  2400 SBCU/SPECIALIZED
5Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA00:54:10 163025  2415 VENTANA
6Erin Dunn   San Jose, CA00:54:10 211891  2425 WEBCOR/ALTOVELO
7Ashley Fouts   Menlo Park, CA00:54:11 139136  2409 FORM FITNESS RACING
8Lorena Candrian   Mclean, VA00:54:12 218098  2401 DCMTB
9Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA00:54:12 219674  2411 UNATTACHED
10Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:54:25 232172  2405 DOLCE VITA CYCLING
11Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA00:54:26 224272  2408 MAKO/DEMARCO'S
12Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA00:54:46 99021  2406 SQUADRA OVEST
13Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA00:54:46 219191  2413 GRUMPY'S/LGR
14CATHERINE ROBERTSON-GOODKIN   00:54:46  2423 DOLCE VITA CYCLING
15Emily Church   Sausalito, CA00:54:46 224026  2402 CRC/HILL & CO
16Brittney Van Vleet   Oceanside, CA00:55:04 219525  2421 BICYCLE JOHNS SERIOUS CYCLING/
17Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA00:55:06 142023  2403 HUMAN ZOOM/ PABST BLUE RIBBON
18Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA00:55:14 199372  2412 MAKO/DEMARCO'S
19Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA00:56:37 207432  2424 SOUTH BAY WHEELMEN
20Tiffanie Novakovich   Anchorage, AK00:57:15 219179  2416 ALASKA BICYCLE SHOP
21Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO00:58:19 209678  2422 VELO BELLA
22Amy Encalada   Davis, CA00:58:19 246101  2407 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
23Lana Eriksson   Sunnyvale, CA01:03:11 161631  2427 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
24Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA01:03:12 138341  2419 METROMINT CYCLING
25Kendra Higgins   Morgan Hill, CA01:03:13 223522  2410 TBS RACING

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JADE WILCOXSON   00:46:53  2954 CYCLE ANALYSIS/WOLFHOUND CYCLE
2UNKNOWN UNKNOWN   00:46:54  2955 
3SUSIE WILLETT   00:46:54  2948 ECHELON
4LAUREN HARRISON   00:46:55  2917 
5MARIAN HUNTING   00:46:57  2919 VELO BELLA-KONA
6Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA00:46:59 256922  2902 UCLA
7Kimberly Turner   Goleta, CA00:47:11 250372  2944 ECHELON SANTA BARBARA
8Nicette Quintero   Bend, OR00:47:19 23818  2933 TEAM HELENS
9HANNA SUMMERS   00:47:23  2952 KALADI-SUBWAY
10Erin Reed   Arroyo Grande, CA00:47:24 255715  2935 NA
11Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO00:47:33 200237  2901 NOVA/ISCORP
12Christy Murphy   Novato, CA00:47:34 171836  2928 EASTSIDE CYCLES/SCOTT
13Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA00:47:48 187930  2903 METROMINT CYCLING
14JESSIE YEATON   00:47:49  2951 KALADI-SUBWAY
15Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL00:47:49 197753  2915 TEAM SWIFT
16KIM WIK   00:47:59  2947 EMC2/VELLUM
17DANA TOWER   00:49:01  2943 KALADI-SUBWAY
18DANIELLE GRIFFO   00:49:01  2916 GRIFFONATERS
19Lisa Stefke   Berkeley, CA00:49:39 255542  2939 TOUCHSTONE CLIMBING
20Sue McDonald   Goleta, CA00:49:39 254034  2926 FEMMES FATALES
21DINA MISHEV   00:49:58  2927 NA
22Karis Lange   Clovis, CA00:50:05 237011  2924 CENTRAL VALLEY CYCLING
23AMY FISCHER   00:50:46  2914 VELO-BELLA KONA
24ROSALINDA CASTANEDA   00:51:15  2906 NA
25Anne Taupier   San Rafael, CA00:51:54 256091  2942 TOUCHSTONE
26Jessica de Jesus   San Francisco, CA00:51:54 255112  2910 TOUCHSTONE CLIMBING
27Ana Odette Castaneda   Riverside, CA00:52:04 235785  2905 KAHALA LA GRANGE
28Kathryn Jones   Rockford, WA00:52:13 260930  2920 TEAM ALASKA
29Lesley Wolf   Redwood City, CA00:52:32 109000  2950 VELO GIRLS
30EVAN EVANS   00:52:32  2911 VELO GIRLS
31Denise Ramirez   Clovis, CA00:53:13 190880  2934 VELO BELLA-KONA
32Emma Piggott   San Diego, CA00:53:41 219665  2931 DOLCE VITA CYCLING
33LAUREN HECHT   00:53:42  2918 NA
34Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA00:55:02 250460  2923 VELO GIRLS
35Christina Norwich   Seattle, WA00:55:03 221193  2930 OH BOY OBERTO/REDLINE
36Debora Summers   Anchorage, AK00:55:17 259949  2953 KALADI-SUBWAY
37Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA00:55:49 222858  2900 VELO BELLA-KONA
38KATRINA STEWART   00:55:50  2940 KALADI-SUBWAY
39Jeanine Bates   San Francisco, CA00:58:19 195292  2904 VELO GIRLS
40Karen Wiggan   Oakland, CA00:58:19 219511  2946 KAISER PERMANENTE/TEAM OAKLAND
41Sonya King   Berkeley, CA01:01:43 238368  2922 LGBRC EASTON/SPECIALIZED
42DANIELLE WEBER   01:01:44  3794 VELOGIRL
43Sarah Clatterbuck   Sunnyvale, CA01:01:45 237674  2908 VELO GIRLS
44deborah pyle   San Jose, CA01:01:46 254848  2932 VELOGIRLS
45deb sell   Prunedale, CA01:01:47 254685  2938 VELO BELLA KONA
46JULIENNE SYME   01:01:48  2941 SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY
47Ailed Rimoldi   San Ysidro, CA01:01:49 241242  2937 AUTO- TEC
48DAISY FARIAS   01:01:50  2913 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee