Race Results for
Bike Line Criterium Training Series
Foglesville, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/11/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187   Rite Aid
2Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
3Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139   Rite Aid
4Brandon Haines   West Chester, PA 51413   Monstr Health Cycling
5John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
6William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Rite Aid
7Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   Liberty Cycle
8John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549   PA Lightning
9Tucker Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166662   Pennsylvania Lightning
10Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369   Elite Bicycles
11Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Liberty Cycle
12Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA 223052   Gotham Cyclists

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
2Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3Tucker Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166662   Pennsylvania Lightning
4Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968   Tri State Velo
5Brandon Haines   West Chester, PA 51413   Monstr Health Cycling
6Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   Liberty Cycle
7William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Rite Aid
8Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Liberty Cycle
9Zachary Blaser   Allentown, PA 85186   VIsitPa.com
10Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998   Gotham Cyclists

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1alan steier   Doylestown, PA 258836   Doylestown Wheelmen
2Jason Zerbe      Unattached
3Jonathan Zerbe   Salt Lake City, UT 194067   Unattached
4Paul Aemisegeo   Easton, PA 250196   Unattached
5Bruce Brodowski   Langhorne, PA 245644   Unattached
6Thomas Hauser      Durx
7Todd Noonan   Sheffield, AL 242255   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - JR - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA 251948   Young Medalist Cycling Club
2Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251   Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
3Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401   Vortex Cycling Club
4Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164   Young Medalists Cycling Club
5Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA 248058   Young Medalist Cycling Club
6Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA 230145   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Theodore Shepherd   Orefield, PA 251393   Young Medalist Cycling Club
2Matthew Nudy   Fleetwood, PA 240343   Vortex Cycling Club
3Brian Grier   Saratoga Springs, UT 242676   Tri State Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee