Race Results for
2007 Low Country Volkswagen Race Weekend
Charleston, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/22/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Adam Myerson     133 Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling

Men - Masters 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Hinson   Raleigh, NC 128494  719 Raleigh Allstars
2David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  704 Mercy Cycling Team
3D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC 179414  324 Outspokin Inc
4Perry McLeod (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, SC 23718  707 Hearn's Smith Barney
5Mac Canon   Southern Pines, NC 45158  112 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
6James Mead   Davidson, NC 54843  711 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
7Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  710 Hearn's Smith Barney
8Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  702 SR Racing
9Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  712 Hearn's Smith Barney
10Jeffrey Allums   Lexington, SC 47174  708 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
11Robert Minnicks   Hilton Head, SC 55295  720 Low Country Velo Inc.
12Scott Holcombe   Charleston, SC 167032  302 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
13Robert Fernandez   Mount Pleasant, SC 58378  723 RGF Solutions Cycling Team
14Don Sneller   Lexington, SC 208535  727 Iowa Orthopaedic Center Race Team
15Charles Eller   Statesville, NC 147265  721 Audi-Salsarita's
16Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 186828  700 West End Coffee
17Michael Andrus   Guntersville, AL 190020  730 Cycle Center Racing
18Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  717 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
19Mac McJunkin   Okatie, SC 52655  729 Hilton Head Velo
20william wilkie   Beaufort, SC 257898  709 Lowcountry Velo
21Kent Lesley   Summerville, SC 51743  726 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
22Michael Barnhardt   Concord, NC 51044  703 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
23James McMillan   Asheville, NC 23747  716 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
24Steve Miller   Asheville, NC 63107  715 Cane Creek Cycling Components
25Tommie Brock   Kannapolis, NC 47726  724 Pfeiffer University Cycling Club 1
26Pete Floyd   Colorado Springs, CO 215725  731 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNFMintoo Ghuman   Savannah, GA 196243  728 Team One
DNFNestor Gernay   Tybee Island, GA 45372  732 Savannah Wheelmen
DNFPaul Kammerer   Isle Of Palms, SC 202217  733 Charleston Bicycle Company
DNFBrian Stockmaster   Charleston, SC 256361  512 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNFJerry Vevon   Mt Pleasant, SC 210619  706 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNFStephen Gust   Greenville, SC 86875  713 Gusto Cycles
DNFWill Sagar   Brevard, NC 175121  714 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNFDonald Brion   Charleston, SC 4871  718 Unattached
DNFThomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC 98837  722 Audi-Salsarita's
DNFMichael Wolk   North Charleston, SC 205381  725 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team

Men - Masters 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  114 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
3Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  608 Hearn's Smith Barney
4David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  704 Mercy Cycling Team
5Shane Martin   Harrisburg, NC 56884  104 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
6Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  601 AC Flora High School
7Jim Taylor   Spartanburg, SC 77599  603 West End Coffee
8James Elliott   Hickory, NC 120578  612 Hearn's Smith Barney
9William Sellers   Savannah, GA 84396  615 Hilton Head Velo
10Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC 46911  103 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
11Patrick Brittain   Boone, NC 174370  611 Hearn's Smith Barney
12Thomas Ziermann   Wilmington, NC 63413  613 The Gang Group
13Gregg Cromer   Summerville, SC 206082  408 Charleston Bicycle Company
14Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC 48118  600 Charlotte Sports Cycling
15Alex Holden   Charlotte, NC 216638  606 Moto-Velo/Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
16Charles Eller   Statesville, NC 147265  721 Audi-Salsarita's
17Russell Beasley   Pooler, GA 187548  614 Memorial Health/Team One
18Christopher Mackenzie   Charleston, SC 202220  508 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
19Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  301 Melting Pot
20Kerry Shields   Salisbury, NC 32468  701 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
21Michael VandenHeuvel   Cary, NC 193795  605 Flight Club
22Scott Staley   Charlotte, NC 223917  400 Moto-Velo/Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
DNFElliot Van Patten   Buford, GA 215529  602 Team Simple Green
DNFThomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC 98837  722 Audi-Salsarita's
DNFChad Andrews   Charlotte, NC 69279  616 Charlotte Sports Cycling
DNFMichael Kelly   Charlotte, NC 105651  109 Hincapie Sportsware Bianchi
DNFAndrew Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 76585  607 Freewheelers of Spartanburg
DNFKevin Swanson   Santa Rosa, CA 56660  609 Team KS2
DNFTod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC 89429  610 Charlotte Sports Cycling
DNFPerry McLeod (Cat2)   Columbia, SC 23718  707 Hearn's Smith Barney
DNFJeffrey Allums   Lexington, SC 47174  708 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
DNFDennis Livesay   Charlotte, NC 55364  111 Unattached
DNFT Wood   Kannapolis, NC 94775  315 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNFD Langston Powell   Columbia, SC 179414  324 Outspokin Inc
DNFChristopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  101 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
DNFDarren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  102 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
DNFR Blair Craig   Belmont, NC 179229  109 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi

Men - Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phillip Baxter   Raleigh, NC 189708  800 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
2L Robert Antley   Greer, SC 244703  814 HEARNS Junior Development
3Peter Mayrhofer   Tryon, NC 202219  811 Les Amis
4Brad Andringa   Saint Petersburg, FL 204651  804 BBC
5Tom Smith   Greenville, SC 239458  413 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
6Blake Johnson   North Augusta, SC 252885  423 Unattached
7Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC 193828  412 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
8Eric (Rick) Peterson   Tega Cay, SC 191540  410 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
9Joshua Antley   Greer, SC 251633  815 HEARNS Junior Development
10Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC 210339  805 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
11Andrew Evans   Due West, SC 201915  808 Les Amis
12Daniel Elps   Matthews, NC 221421  411 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
13Stephen Smith   Raleigh, NC 228777  801 Raleigh Allstars
14Morgan Kallman   Spartanburg, SC 259446  806 Les Amis
15Liam MacDougall   Spartanburg, SC 255867  807 Les Amis
16Gregg Boyer   Charlotte, NC 242671  809 Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
DNFChristopher Treptau   Moore, SC 241570  802 HEARNS Junior Development
DNFBrice McGehee   Springtown, TX 233059  810 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNFStephen Lucich   Mount Pleasant, SC 236409  816 Unattached
DNFJordan Garrett     813 Les Amis

Men - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  828 Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
2Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  834 Unattached
3Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  829 Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
4Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  830 Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
4Bradley Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261670  833 Les Amis
5Emily Shields   Salisbury, NC 220875  827 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
6Katherine Shields   Salisbury, NC 220876  826 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
7Adam Hamrick   Matthews, NC 259631  832 Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
8Charles Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  831 Les Amis
DNFThomas M Murray     835 

Men - 45+ - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Hinson   Raleigh, NC 128494  719 Raleigh Allstars
2David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  704 Mercy Cycling Team
3D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC 179414  324 Outspokin Inc
4Perry McLeod   Columbia, SC 23718  707 Hearn's Smith Barney
5Mac Canon   Southern Pines, NC 45158  112 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
6James Mead   Davidson, NC 54843  711 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
7Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  710 Hearn's Smith Barney
8Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  702 SR Racing
9Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  712 Hearn's Smith Barney
10Jeffrey Allums   Lexington, SC 47174  708 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
11Robert Minnicks   Hilton Head, SC 55295  720 Low Country Velo Inc.
12Scott Holcombe   Charleston, SC 167032  302 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
13Robert Fernandez   Mount Pleasant, SC 58378  723 RGF Solutions Cycling Team
14Don Sneller   Lexington, SC 208535  727 Iowa Orthopaedic Center Race Team
15Charles Eller   Statesville, NC 147265  721 Audi-Salsarita's
16Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 186828  700 West End Coffee
17Michael Andrus   Guntersville, AL 190020  730 Cycle Center Racing
18Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  717 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
19Mac McJunkin   Okatie, SC 52655  729 Hilton Head Velo
20william wilkie   Beaufort, SC 257898  709 Lowcountry Velo
21Kent Lesley   Summerville, SC 51743  726 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
22Michael Barnhardt   Concord, NC 51044  703 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
23James McMillan   Asheville, NC 23747  716 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
24Steve Miller   Asheville, NC 63107  715 Cane Creek Cycling Components
25Tommie Brock   Kannapolis, NC 47726  724 Pfeiffer University Cycling Club 1
26Pete Floyd   Colorado Springs, CO 215725  731 Eddiebcycling.com

Men - 35+ - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC 61620  604 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
2Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  114 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
3Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  608 Hearn's Smith Barney
4David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  704 Mercy Cycling Team
5Shane Martin   Harrisburg, NC 56884  104 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
6Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  601 AC Flora High School
7Jim Taylor   Spartanburg, SC 77599  603 West End Coffee
8James Elliott   Hickory, NC 120578  612 Hearn's Smith Barney
9William Sellers   Savannah, GA 84396  615 Hilton Head Velo
10Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC 46911  103 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
11Patrick Brittain   Boone, NC 174370  611 Hearn's Smith Barney
12Thomas Ziermann   Wilmington, NC 63413  613 The Gang Group
13Gregg Cromer   Summerville, SC 206082  408 Charleston Bicycle Company
14Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC 48118  600 Charlotte Sports Cycling
15Alex Holden   Charlotte, NC 216638  606 Moto-Velo/Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
16Charles Eller   Statesville, NC 147265  721 Audi-Salsarita's
17Russell Beasley   Pooler, GA 187548  614 Memorial Health/Team One
18Christopher Mackenzie   Charleston, SC 202220  508 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
19Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  301 Melting Pot
20Kerry Shields   Salisbury, NC 32468  701 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
21Michael VandenHeuvel   Cary, NC 193795  605 Flight Club
22Scott Staley   Charlotte, NC 223917  400 Moto-Velo/Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing

Men - 15-18 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phillip Baxter   Raleigh, NC 189708  800 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
2L Robert Antley   Greer, SC 244703  814 HEARNS Junior Development
3Peter Mayrhofer   Tryon, NC 202219  811 Les Amis
4Brad Andringa   Saint Petersburg, FL 204651  804 BBC
5Tom Smith   Greenville, SC 239458  413 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
6Blake Johnson   North Augusta, SC 252885  423 Unattached
7Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC 193828  412 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
8Eric (Rick) Peterson   Tega Cay, SC 191540  410 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
9Joshua Antley   Greer, SC 251633  815 HEARNS Junior Development
10Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC 210339  805 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
11Andrew Evans   Due West, SC 201915  808 Les Amis
12Daniel Elps   Matthews, NC 221421  411 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
13Stephen Smith   Raleigh, NC 228777  801 Raleigh Allstars
14Morgan Kallman   Spartanburg, SC 259446  806 Les Amis
15Liam MacDougall   Spartanburg, SC 255867  807 Les Amis
16Gregg Boyer   Charlotte, NC 242671  809 Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing

Men - 10-14 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  828 Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
2Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  834 Unattached
3Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  829 Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
4Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  830 Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
4Bradley Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261670  833 Les Amis
5Emily Shields   Salisbury, NC 220875  827 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
6Katherine Shields   Salisbury, NC 220876  826 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
7Adam Hamrick   Matthews, NC 259631  832 Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
8Charles Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  831 Les Amis

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419  124 realitybikes.com
2Sebastian Alexandre    196351  127 Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Wines Cyc
3Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  133 Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling
4Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  134 
5Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA 147353  130 Unattached
6Guido Palma     128 
7Ben Faulk   Winston Salem, NC 187086  116 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
8Shane Weaver   Flower Mound, TX 159982  137 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
9R Blair Craig   Belmont, NC 179229  109 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
10Marc Anderson (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 185669  132 Locos Cycling
11Torsten Wambold   Charlotte, NC 129353  118 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
12Terry Huss   Clayton, NC 218947  131 Raleigh Allstars
13William Messenger   Asheville, NC 204222  117 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
14Jerry (Jay) Charles (2 - Cat1)   Blythewood, SC 110326  136 Manulife Financial Cycling Team
15Kevin Swanson   Santa Rosa, CA 56660  609 Team KS2
16Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  102 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
17Justin Kraft   Charlotte, NC 194858  135 Outdoorlights.com
18Mac Canon   Southern Pines, NC 45158  112 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
19Robert Ruff   Mt Pleasant, SC 59922  329 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
20Kris Stein   Arlington, VA 42628  126 Team Endurance Magazine
21Justin Beard   Albemarle, NC 187935  120 Capri Foundation/CSH
22Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  123 Capri Foundation/CSH

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC 187757  312 HR Block
2Carl Van Loan   Denver, CO 257055  326 Unattached
3Steven Navratil   Charlotte, NC 208541  318 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing
4L Robert Antley   Greer, SC 244703  814 HEARNS Junior Development
5Andy Baker   Easley, SC 193830  304 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
5Michael Rigby   Greensboro, NC 211215  305 Boone Velo
7Madison Siegrist   Lewisville, NC 185810  306 Thomas Built Buses / Clemmonsbicycle.com
8Samuel Rosansky   Columbia, SC 207088  333 AC Flora High School
9Kenneth Oglesby   Columbia, SC 136262  330 South Carolina Sports Club
10Toby Selix   West Columbia, SC 207253  332 Harrell's Bicycle World
11Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC 48118  600 Charlotte Sports Cycling
12Jeffrey May   Blackville, SC 23014  337 Colavita Racing
13Eric Christophersen   Lyman, SC 6876  334 Land Rover/Touring Sport
14Santana Wilkinson   Stanley, NC 234047  314 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
15Phillip Baxter   Raleigh, NC 189708  800 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
16Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 186828  700 West End Coffee
17Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC 210339  805 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
18Davis Bourne   Columbia, SC 207625  327 Unattached
19Hadley Trotter   Chapel Hill, NC 235466  259 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
20Elliot Van Patten   Buford, GA 215529  602 Team Simple Green
21Robert Defoor   Greenville, SC 191401  317 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
22Michael Kramer   Houston, TX 54754  300 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
23John James   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  338 Les Amis
24Charles Heafner   Stanley, NC 209501  320 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing
25John Benoit   Gastonia, NC 180642  319 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing
26Neal Boyd   Charlotte, NC 132386  336 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
27Mike Ormand   Waxhaw, NC 219712  321 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Galloway   Winston Salem, NC 228724  417 Thomas Built Buses / Clemmonsbicycle.com
2Scott Willard   Beaufort, SC 80407  452 Low Country Velo Inc.
3Kerry Humphrey   Charlotte, NC 241127  416 Moto-Velo/Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
4Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA 219548  420 Unattached
5Wes Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC 200672  426 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
6Peter Mayrhofer   Tryon, NC 202219  811 Les Amis
7Darrel Seppala   New Ipswich, NH 153914  451 Gusto Cycles
8Julian Robinson   Huntersville, NC 218777  433 Moto-Velo/Sledge Hammer Charlie's Racing
9Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491  439 Unattached
10Joseph Kovaz   Columbia, SC 206958  446 Flora Falcon Flyers
11HANS HALAIXT   Taylors, SC 258874  406 Unattached
12Randy Hutchison   Greenville, SC 209442  403 GSBRT
13Daniel Elps   Matthews, NC 221421  411 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
14Thomas Savage   North Augusta, SC 219861  428 Southeast Investments Cycling Team
15William Buffington   Greenville, SC 226591  443 GSBRT
16Eric Winebarger   Taylorsville, NC 236335  405 Moto-Velo/Sledge Hammer Charlie's Racing
17Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138  424 Unattached
18Ladd Lumpkin   Columbia, SC 254624  448 South Carolina Sports Club
19Paul Kiefer   Bluffton, SC 174041  445 
20Eric (Rick) Peterson   Tega Cay, SC 191540  410 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
21David Epstein   Charleston, SC 235112  407 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
22Brad Phillips   Charleston, SC 193903  430 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
23Gregg Cromer   Summerville, SC 206082  408 Charleston Bicycle Company
24Stephen Williams   Elgin, SC 244708  447 Unattached
25Graham Foster   Greenville, SC 245767  449 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
26Douglas Mathews   Decatur, GA 211883  415 Frazier Cycling
27Gregory W Jones     453 
28Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA 183102  434 Locos Cycling
29Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC 193828  412 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
30Jason Casteen   Albemarle, NC 214686  444 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
31Andrew Evans   Due West, SC 201915  808 Les Amis
32abel seppala   Taylors, SC 252882  450 Gusto Cycles
33Luke Wilson   Summerville, SC 238447  404 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
34Tom Smith   Greenville, SC 239458  413 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
35James Wingo   Columbia, SC 232419  437 Unattached
36Scott Staley   Charlotte, NC 223917  400 Moto-Velo/Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
37James Iriel   Walterboro, SC 222931  431 Unattached
38Robin Counts   Columbia, SC 118648  418 Outspoken Bicycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Uriel Rayo    262957  500 
2Randy Cress   Mount Ulla, NC 256599  524 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
3Rodney Wingard   Lexington, SC 190263  530 
4John Alvarez   Hilton Head Island, SC 256107  533 Hilton Head Velo
5George King   Montgomery, AL 252203  505 Ultimate Bicycle/Bicycle Sport
6Enrique De Agostini   Hilton Head Island, SC 260578  509 Unattached
7John Kellett   Piedmont, SC 259645  527 Unattached
8Geoff Duncan   Mt. Pleasant, SC 243467  506 Unattached
9Brian Stockmaster   Charleston, SC 256361  512 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
10Christopher Mackenzie   Charleston, SC 202220  508 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
11AJ Pearson   Concord, NC 253997  526 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
12Joseph Sullivan   Greenville, SC 51353  519 
13Matt MacGillivray   Columbia, SC 152468  515 Outspokin Inc
14Justin Kiddy   Mount Pleasant, SC 262566  531 
15Jonathan Nutting   Greenville, SC 253035  502 Unattached
16Kevin Walsh   Charlotte, NC 253993  523 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
17Jimmy Helms   Greenville, SC 204602  510 Les Amis
18Michael Nienhuis   Blythewood, SC 89828  529 Unattached
19Bradley Cox   Greenwood, SC 222877  803 Les Amis
20Jason Robbins   Charleston, SC 235683  517 Unattached
21Charles Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  528 Unattached
22Daniel Pasko   Charleston, SC 263154  534 
23david sternagle   Rock Hill, SC 256704  532 Audi-Salsarita's
24Justin Price     507 
25Liam MacDougall   Spartanburg, SC 255867  807 Les Amis
26BJ Harris   Winston Salem, NC 254094  525 Team Pfeiffer Cycling

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Melissa Weddell     261 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335  256 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
3Jane West   Hanahan, SC 218650  258 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
4Monica Foley   Cincinnati, OH 237711  211 Franklin Street Cycles
5Deborah Elliott (1 - Cat1)   Hickory, NC 171107  253 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
6Lauren Beastall   Huntersville, NC 184688  255 Unattached
7Hadley Trotter (1 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC 235466  259 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
8Lauren Trull (2 - Cat1)   Greensboro, NC 154620  254 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
9Jodi Winterton   Charlotte, NC 180608  260 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
10Linda Nilges (1 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 244183  262 Unattached
11Amy Carter   Ames, IA 257862  203 Team DeFeet
12Cynthia Fowler   Saluda, NC 258603  214 Unattached
13Annie Lux   Houston, TX 185306  251 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
14Lara Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 224486  201 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monica Foley   Cincinnati, OH 237711  211 Franklin Street Cycles
2Melissa Weddell   Boone, NC 200359  261 Unattached
3amy slater   Holly Springs, NC 253264  207 BMW/Bianchi
4Lara Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 224486  201 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
5Amy Lang   Decatur, GA 243863  204 Sorella Cycling/Allegiance Strategists
6Sydney Kornegay   Columbia, SC 237473  213 AC Flora High School
7Lesli Meadows   Hendersonville, NC 232457  200 Asheville Women's Cycling
8Dawn Strickland   Greenville, SC 238962  212 Team DeFeet
9Madonna Conroy   Charlotte, NC 228308  208 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
10Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN 254020  216 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
11Samantha Rynas   Washington, DC 254096  217 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
12Jennifer Kahn     219 
13Leah Mitcham   Cornelius, NC 235983  209 
14Cynthia Fowler   Saluda, NC 258603  214 Unattached
15Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC 251257  218 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
16Courtney Gruber   Charleston, SC 263646  206 
17Gail DeCamp   Santa Clara, CA 211695  210 BMW/Bianchi
18Kim Buffington     215 
19Caroline Mills   Greenville, SC 240035  202 Team DeFeet

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee