Race Results for
Perry Lake Spring Road Race Series
Perry, KS
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake O'Conner     604 
2Brian McMillan     605 
3James Watson     608 
4Wayne Romero     603 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  110 HRRC/Trek Stores
2Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  102 HRRC/Trek Stores
3Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  109 HRRC/Trek Stores
4Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  105 HRRC/Trek Stores
5Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 194931  101 GP VeloTek
6Eric Struckhoff   Lawrence, KS 76177  104 Free State Racing
7Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947  107 Team X Cycling
8Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KS 28305  108 Free State Racing
9Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA 34490  103 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
10Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  106 Team X Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  432 GP VeloTek
2Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  427 Team X Cycling
3Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS 204900  413 KCOI Boulevard
4Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  419 Kansas City Bicycle Club
5Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  421 GP VeloTek
6Gerald Hart   Bucyrus, KS 213820  416 GP VeloTek
7Paul Quindry   St. Louis, MO 105279  423 Team X Cycling
8Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  426 KCOI Boulevard
9Joseph Fox   Parkville, MO 233914  401 Cycle City Racing
11Greg French   Olathe, KS 229679  406 SKC Racing
12Cy Routh   Kansas City, MO 237082  422 SKC Racing
13Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS 198910  417 Blue River Bicycle Club
14John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  404 GP VeloTek
15Ted Moore   Lenexa, KS 207337  420 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
16Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  434 Team X Cycling
17Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  407 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
18Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA 196410  418 Kcoi Boulevard
19Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  425 Team X Cycling
20Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  436 River City Racing Club
21Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KS 219996  431 GP VeloTek
22Curt Shelman   Smithville, MO 90961  403 KCOI Boulevard
23Jarred Young     435 Simmons
24Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  428 Bicycle Shack Racing
25Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS 245535  402 SKC Racing
26John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341  424 Cycle City Racing
27Brian Williams   Paola, KS 109839  409 Team X Cycling
28Jason Porter   Olathe, KS 209090  411 Blue River Bicycle Club
29Larry Pratt   Raymore, MO 223875  429 Free State Racing
30Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS 216306  412 Blue River Bicycle Club
31Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  410 SKC Racing
32Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  405 KCOI Boulevard
33Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  433 Team X Cycling
34Curtis Martell   Lawrence, KS 22619  408 Free State Racing
DNFWilliam Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  430 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
DNFMatt Sweeney   Kansas City, MO 239467  415 SKC Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Broxterman   Topeka, KS 240847  510 Capps-Rebound
2Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  506 Bicycle Shack Racing
3Richard Shurtz   Glen Allen, VA 258862  518 KSU Cycling
4gregory anderson   Overland Park 256651  507 Unattached
5Brandon Bundy   Midwest City, OK 254928  526 Cycle City Racing
6Brant Ronning   Olathe, KS 255230  516 SKC Racing
7Curtis Luckett   Bethel Heights, AR 250136  513 OKC Velo Club
8Mark Krause   Blue Springs, MO 205883  503 Bicycle Shack Racing
9jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA 259005  519 FSR Development Team
10Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  512 Cycle City Racing
11Jerod Dawson   Loveland, CO 236836  521 Bicycle Shack Racing
12Jeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS 220698  514 SKC Racing
13Brian Lasswell   Lees Summit, MO 258777  504 Bicycle Shack Racing
14Kory Dillman   Lees Summit, MO 220294  502 Bicycle Shack Racing
15James Davis   Wakarusa, KS 249289  501 Capps-Rebound
16Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  517 SKC Racing
17Jeremy Huffmire   Overland Park, KS 256257  524 Blue River Bicycle Club
18Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815  525 Cycle City Racing
19Steve Toalson   Lawrence, KS 257535  520 Unattached
20Kevin Lovell   Colorado Springs, CO 198633  523 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
21Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  515 SKC Racing
22Richard Anthony   Kansas City, MO 257385  508 Cycle City Racing
23Todd Bushatz     505 KCOI Boulevard
24Joseph Houston   Prairie Village, KS 259637  522 
DNFKarl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  511 FSR Development Team

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134  211 Capps-Rebound
2Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS 149720  225 KCOI Boulevard
3John Sponsler   Kansas City, MO 209074  218 KCOI Boulevard
4Christopher Henry (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 61887  224 Bicycle Shack Racing
5Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS 60610  209 River City Racing Club
6pat robinson   Olathe, KS 254699  214 FSR Development Team

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kris Tilford   Topeka, KS 35597  227 Wheatland Cycling Team
2Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  215 Team X Cycling
3Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS 153760  210 Capps-Rebound
4Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  221 Team X Cycling
5Reggie Kelch (1 - Cat5)   Belton, MO 222045  216 Bicycle Shack Racing
6Benjamin Simon   Belton, MO 155471  217 Bicycle Shack Racing
7Gary Calton   Lawrence 207416  220 GP VeloTek
8Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  226 KCOI Boulevard
9William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  213 Team X Cycling
10Robert Legault   Auburn, KS 259342  212 Capps-Rebound
11Darren Root   Topeka, KS 198161  223 Capp's-Rebound
12Robert Stork     222 Capp's-Rebound
13Larry Langley   Topeka, KS 209246  205 Capps-Rebound
14Paul Engler   Topeka, KS 223492  201 Capps-Rebound
DNFJoseph Saia   Topeka, KS 58330  219 Free State Racing

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS 60610  209 River City Racing Club
2John Pickett   Overland Park, KS 207421  206 Blue River Bicycle Club
3John Oyler     204 CRRT
4James Conway   Miramar Beach, FL 223247  203 Blue River Bicycle Club
5L Michael Smithmier   Overland Park, KS 147913  202 Blue River Bicycle Club
6Donavon Hottman   Shawnee, KS 244366  207 Define Fitness Training
7Frank Quinlan   Overland Park, KS 249104  208 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  699 Oz Bicycle Club
2Christian Griffin     698 Oz Bicycle Club
3Austin Fick   Topeka, KS 200056  696 GP VeloTek
4Joey Vecchione     697 SKC Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  414 Mercy Cycling Team
2Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253  611 Free State Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849  606 KCOI Boulevard
2Kathy Kalbac   Kansas City, MO 240734  602 Cycle City Racing
3Kristen High   Lawrence, KS 245936  609 Cycle City Racing
4Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  601 KCOI Boulevard
5Katherine Roach   Lawrence, KS 244995  610 Cycle City Racing
6Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  607 GP VeloTek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee