Race Results for
Redlands Bicycle Classic-Stage Race
Redlands, CA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 03/25/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO9:12:55 40956  58 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
2Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ9:13:05 90090  25 Navigators Insurance
3Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA9:13:25 23057  61 Priority Health / Bissell
4Christopher Wherry   Durango, CO9:13:53 52790  18 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
5Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA9:13:55 130777  37 Team Slipstream/Chipotle
6Rory Sutherland   9:14:18  Team Healthnet / Maxxis
7Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO9:14:26 149353  122 Kelly Benefit / Medifast
8Peter Hatton   9:14:31  47 Colavita/Sutter Home
9Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT9:14:43 21636  Team Healthnet / Maxxis
10Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO9:15:18 2384  11 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
11Scott Moninger (1 - Pro)   St Louis , MO9:16:21 46244  103 BMC Racing Team
12Jason Donald   Brighton, CO9:16:22 200350  33 Team Slipstream/Chipotle
13Justin England   Boulder, CO9:16:28 184181  14 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
14Eric Wohlberg   9:16:32  154 Symmetrics Cycling Team
15Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA9:16:33 118320  46 Colavita/Sutter Home
16Ryder Hesjedal   9:17:07  Team Healthnet / Maxxis
17Ricardo Escuela   9:17:08  113 Successfulliving.com/PARKPRE
18Christian Meier   9:17:15  152 Symmetrics Cycling Team
19Svein Tuft   9:17:56  151 Symmetrics Cycling Team
20Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO9:18:41 118846  31 Team Slipstream/Chipotle
21Ben Brooks   Corvallis, OR9:18:45 132598  21 Navigators Insurance
22Christopher Jones   Bend, OR9:18:46 187300  133 Nerac Pro Cycling
23Jorge Alvarado   9:19:20 201024  193 Kahala-LaGrange
24Ivan Stevic   9:23:24  15 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
25Micheal Grabinger   Phoenix, AZ9:25:15 231701  201 Hagens-Berman Cycling Team
26Timothy (Timmy) Duggan   Nederland, CO9:27:31 152609  32 Team Slipstream/Chipotle
27Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA9:27:47 18056  Team Healthnet / Maxxis
28Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO9:29:28 190900  22 Navigators Insurance
29Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO9:29:29 194687  242 Team Einsteins Cycling
30Burke Swindlehurst   9:29:53  16 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
31Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT9:30:33 25407  124 Kelly Benefit / Medifast
32Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO9:30:51 220711  101 BMC Racing Team
33Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA9:30:57 188908  147 Rock Racing
34Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA9:31:11 138067  Team Healthnet / Maxxis
35Tejay Van Garderen   Aspen, CO9:31:13 150610  211 VMG Racing
36Scott Nydam   Window Rock, AZ9:31:15 205020  108 BMC Racing Team
37Matthew Johnson   New Haven, CT9:31:25 52098  233 Team 5 Star Fish
38John Hunt   Fairfax, CA9:31:27 17154  181 California Giant Berry Farms
39Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR9:31:39 83014  51 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
40Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO9:31:40 155806  36 Team Slipstream/Chipotle
41Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA9:31:41 42023  106 BMC Racing Team
42Dan Timmerman (2 - Pro)   Clay, NY9:31:53 79102  74 Kodak Gallery / Sierra Nevada
43Michael Dietrich (3 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ9:31:58 156115  77 Kodak Gallery / Sierra Nevada
44Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY9:32:13 121621  41 Colavita/Sutter Home
45Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA9:32:15 204739  185 California Giant Berry Farms
46Nick Resitad   9:32:23  54 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
47Predag Prokic   9:32:28  97 AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork
48John Hayes (1 - Cat1)   Cleveland, TN9:32:30 176666  225 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
49Geoff Kabush   9:32:37  158 Symmetrics Cycling Team
50Dominique Perras   9:32:46  125 Kelly Benefit / Medifast
51Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA9:32:47 162569  183 California Giant Berry Farms
52Joshua Thornton (4 - Pro)   Dade City, FL9:33:21 82596  73 Kodak Gallery / Sierra Nevada
53James Mattis   Mountain View, CA9:33:46 127344  182 California Giant Berry Farms
54Carlos Mayoral   9:34:00  192 Kahala-LaGrange
55Nicholas Waite   Harrisonburg, VA9:34:18 146137  128 Kelly Benefit / Medifast
56Russell Downing   9:34:47  Team Healthnet / Maxxis
57Eric Keim   Delray Beach, FL9:35:06 139798  95 AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork
58Sean Sullivan   9:36:07  12 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
59Austin King (5 - Pro)   Phoenix, AZ9:36:55 43315  85 Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
60Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA9:38:52 201874  145 Rock Racing
61Michael Jones (6 - Pro)   Harford, NY9:39:46 18224  55 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
62Jacob Erker   9:40:27  153 Symmetrics Cycling Team
63Yosvany Falcon   9:40:43  91 AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork
64Michael Lange   Golden, CO9:43:12 102660  34 Team Slipstream/Chipotle
65Ben Raby (7 - Pro)   Boulder, CO9:44:29 119285  76 Kodak Gallery / Sierra Nevada
66Taylor Tolleson   Watsonville, CA9:45:45 180179  38 Team Slipstream/Chipotle
67Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA9:46:33 131248  62 Priority Health / Bissell
68Blake Caldwell   Knoxville, TN9:47:57 72998  35 Team Slipstream/Chipotle
69Christian Valenzuela   9:48:21  117 Successfulliving.com/PARKPRE
70Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH9:51:19 121800  127 Kelly Benefit / Medifast
71Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO9:51:23 191416  244 Team Einsteins Cycling
72Patrick Walsh (8 - Pro)   Natick, MA10:02:38 202065  136 Nerac Pro Cycling
73Alex Hagman   10:03:27  93 AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork
74Thurlow Rogers (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA10:05:45 30417  191 Kahala-LaGrange
75Daniel Vinson (3 - Cat1)   Lake Elsinore, CA10:06:49 193022  232 Team 5 Star Fish
76Aidan Charles (9 - Pro)   Middletown, CT10:30:23 164128  134 Nerac Pro Cycling
77Andrew Fischer   Missoula, MT10:30:28 197580  203 Hagens-Berman Cycling Team
78Todd Yezefski (10 - Pro)   Medford, MA10:36:43 104840  132 Nerac Pro Cycling
79Brian Dziewa (11 - Pro)   Saint Louis, MO10:37:59 126190  57 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
80Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA10:39:56 175354  226 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
81Tommy Nankervis   10:41:33  88 Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
82Adrian Hegyvary   Bellevue, WA10:47:38 148088  202 Hagens-Berman Cycling Team
83Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ12:02:41 179451  223 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
84Chad Nikolz   Seattle, WA12:11:52 179186  206 Hagens-Berman Cycling Team
85Dean Peters   12:12:17  172 Fullerton Bikes - NOVO
86Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO12:14:27 178103  243 Team Einsteins Cycling
87Tucker Olander   Westminster, CO12:14:53 176282  247 Team Einsteins Cycling
88Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA12:17:32 52843  187 California Giant Berry Farms
89Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA12:19:08 63559  135 Nerac Pro Cycling
90Dominique Rollin   12:21:19  72 Kodak Gallery / Sierra Nevada
91Andre Tremblay   12:22:22  163 Team Equipe Volkswagen-Trek
92Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA12:25:57 43573  83 Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
93Zachary Grabowski (4 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CO12:34:15 129309  218 VMG Racing
94Owen Gue   Missoula, MT12:36:52 164271  205 Hagens-Berman Cycling Team
95Nathaniel Deibler   Brea13:17:09 172567  236 Team 5 Star Fish
96Karl Bordine   Carlsbad, CA13:23:10 163315  231 Team 5 Star Fish
97Ulric DeYoung (5 - Cat1)   Hereford, AZ13:26:54 180855  207 Hagens-Berman Cycling Team
98Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY13:27:26 196680  198 Kahala-LaGrange
99Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA14:16:11 207755  237 Team 5 Star Fish
100Daniel Schmatz (12 - Pro)   Brighton, CO14:17:41 31615  104 BMC Racing Team
101Tyler Ofstad   Spokane, WA14:18:23 173083  194 Kahala-LaGrange
102David Vitoria   14:22:52  107 BMC Racing Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA7:33:46 116712  301 STAHL/SC Velo
2Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO7:34:15 198735  363 Webcor Builders
3Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA7:36:46 161894  365 Webcor Builders
4Felicia Gomez   Fresno, CA7:37:33 180522  383 Aaron's Corporate Furnishings
5Leigh Hobson   7:37:36  332 Team Cheerwine
6Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA7:38:01 33201  311 T-Mobile Women's Professional
7Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi7:38:26 77841  327 TEAm Lipton
8Anne Samplonius   7:38:31  351 Team Expresscopy.com
9Chantal Beltman   7:38:44  312 T-Mobile Women's Professional
10Brooke Ourada (1 - Cat1)   Silver City, NM7:39:05 187161  335 Team Cheerwine
11Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO7:39:24 209181  403 Team TIBCO
12Stacy Marple   Oakland, CA7:39:55 234660  402 Team TIBCO
13Oenone Wood   7:39:59  317 T-Mobile Women's Professional
14Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO7:40:33 143575  326 TEAm Lipton
15Christine Thorburn   Portola Valley, CA7:41:04 141582  361 Webcor Builders
16Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC7:41:19 103456  322 TEAm Lipton
17Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO7:42:19 98704  344 Colavita/Sutter Home
18Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA7:42:50 154601  343 Colavita/Sutter Home
19Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL7:43:16 193955  387 Aaron's Corporate Furnishings
20Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA7:45:42 179772  334 Team Cheerwine
21Rachel Heal   7:46:17  362 Webcor Builders
22Victoria Bastide   Menlo Park, CA7:46:26 234836  404 Team TIBCO
23Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA7:46:38 212327  381 Aaron's Corporate Furnishings
24Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA7:46:47 183828  435 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
25Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT7:48:05 206044  364 Webcor Builders
26Chrissy Ruiter   7:50:11  338 Team Cheerwine
27Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA7:53:28 91806  384 Aaron's Corporate Furnishings
28Jessica Phillips   7:54:53  354 Team Expresscopy.com
29Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA7:56:29 190817  345 Colavita/Sutter Home
30Tina Mayolo-Pic   Hailey, ID7:57:13 41951  341 Colavita/Sutter Home
31Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA7:57:58 179385  333 Team Cheerwine
32Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL7:58:22 151408  324 TEAm Lipton
33Emily Van Meter   Portland, OR8:00:10 211547  441 Wachovia-IBC
34Alison Testroete   8:00:20  356 Team Expresscopy.com
35Sally Annis (2 - Cat1)   Nashua, NH8:00:26 225263  446 Wachovia-IBC
36Alex Rhodes   8:00:39  314 T-Mobile Women's Professional
37Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA8:00:59 166426  395 Advil/Chapstick
38Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ8:01:33 196134  407 Team TIBCO
39Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ8:01:44 211821  391 Advil/Chapstick
40Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA8:02:13 15132  367 Webcor Builders
41Suz Weldon   Brier, WA8:02:40 187313  421 Team Bikehugger / TRIA
42Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA8:04:05 177141  433 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
43Helen Kelly   8:05:45  366 Webcor Builders
44Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA8:18:46 196453  401 Team TIBCO
45Martina Patella   Oakland, CA8:19:23 195334  434 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
46Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA8:20:11 36933  378 Team Kenda Tire
47Anne Guzman   8:21:10  371 Team Kenda Tire
48Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL8:22:08 218675  423 Team Bikehugger / TRIA
49Anke Wichmann   8:23:03  316 T-Mobile Women's Professional
50Brenda Lyons   Anaheim, CA8:23:59 165574  325 TEAm Lipton
51Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC8:26:10 199307  392 Advil/Chapstick
52Melissa Holt   8:30:55  355 Team Expresscopy.com
53Susan Hedstrom (3 - Cat1)   Oceanside, CA8:32:06 203810  396 Advil/Chapstick
54Joelle Numainville   8:33:18  358 Team Expresscopy.com
55Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO8:43:47 229709  385 Aaron's Corporate Furnishings
56Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat   8:44:03  452 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
57Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA8:46:08 179928  405 Team TIBCO
58Courtenay Brown (1 - Cat2)   Honolulu, HI8:47:40 207584  432 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
59Tracy Kubas   Corona Del Mar, CA8:47:52 219045  304 STAHL/SC Velo
60Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA8:48:10 205968  472 Target Training
61Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA8:51:30 89620  303 STAHL/SC Velo
62Julie Marceau   8:53:44  425 Team Bikehugger / TRIA
63Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA8:54:50 210833  424 Team Bikehugger / TRIA
64Carine Bester   Pasadena, CA8:55:38 239258  455 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
65Caitlyn McCullough   Durango, CO8:58:07 229392  408 Team TIBCO
66Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT8:58:25 100972  456 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
67Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC8:58:43 201897  374 Team Kenda Tire
68Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA8:59:41 145511  406 Team TIBCO
69Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO8:59:47 199998  382 Aaron's Corporate Furnishings
70Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO9:01:19 146585  422 Team Bikehugger / TRIA
71Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA9:04:32 201335  474 Target Training
72Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR9:04:41 166502  428 Team Bikehugger / TRIA
73Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL9:05:07 202120  377 Team Kenda Tire
74Dale Tye   9:06:26  464 Hub Racing
75Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH9:08:01 143297  465 Hub Racing
76Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI9:08:19 207606  372 Team Kenda Tire
77Christina DeKraay   Belmont, NC9:15:32 9085  475 Target Training
78Elizabeth (Betsy) Galenti   Anaheim, CA9:19:02 176754  307 STAHL/SC Velo
79Laurel Green   Windsor, CA9:21:24 75728  471 Target Training
80Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach9:24:36 207288  305 STAHL/SC Velo
81Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA9:30:48 179798  413 TiCycles/Avanti Racing
82Kristen Robbins   10:02:29  394 Advil/Chapstick
83Patria Lanfranchi   Aurora Co10:11:21 243176  427 Team Bikehugger / TRIA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee