Race Results for
Valley of the Sun Stage Race
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/18/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat5B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA 257006   
2Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ 176476   
3Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   
4Douglas Young   Las Vegas, NV 238552   
5Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   
6Javier Rios   Las Vegas, NV 250779   
7Gary Hall   Phoenix, AZ 238165   
8Trevor Downing   Durango, CO 161859   
9Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ 257895   
10Keith Wilson   Scottsdale, AZ 187598   
11casey weaver   Long Beach, CA 255762   
12Sean Schoonmaker   Oro Valley, AZ 251038   
13Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN 217444   
14Richard Murray   Phoenix, AZ 195896   
15Neal Thomas   Tempe, AZ 239415   
16Taissir Chouman   Gilbert, AZ 244648   
17Shawn Miller   Prescott, AZ 249396   
18Marcelino Beltran   N Las Vegas, NV 251291   
19Victor Barreiro   Bonita, CA 239888   
20Nicholas Wilson   Chandler, AZ 239273   
21Jon Martin   Carlsbad, CA 231264   
22Steven Muller   Boulder, CO 253542   
23Roy Tickemyer   Redlands, CA 125648   
24Mike Giacini   Glendale, AZ 237506   
25Robert Restemayer   Mesa, AZ 256568   
26Brian Botthof   Oro Valley, AZ 244794   
27Jesse Rens   Prescott, AZ 230535   

Men - Cat5A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Theisen   Goodyear, AZ 233187   
2Chris Brumble   Phoenix, AZ 249756   
3Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ 194520   
4Carlos Mendoza   Anthem, AZ 254821   
5Aaron Walker   Tempe, AZ 246787   
6Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV 252688   
7DARIN FILA   Mesa, AZ 254582   
8Jesse Ocon   La Jolla, CA 242347   
9Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   
10Bryan Bitter   Las Vegas, NV 254853   
11Marc McKinley   Oceanside, CA 250782   Jamba-Juice\\Taylor-made
12Scott Warren   Boulder, CO 221982   
13Matthew Petersen   Minneapolis, MN 244920   
14Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA 193522   
15Thad Kirkendoll   Anthem, AZ 231104   
16John Greenway   Mesa, AZ 211967   
17Dustin Folger   Indianapolis, IN 222443   
18Ken Ferguson   Litchfield Park, AZ 254504   
19Stephane Niquet   Portland, OR 226692   
20David Herzog   Goodyear, AZ 168781   
21Robert Nickerson   Chandler, AZ 255604   
22Garrett ODELL      
23Al Ravicher   St George, UT 250638   
24Mathew Peters   Hill City, SD 254958   
25Eric La Morie   Forest Grove, OR 255049   

Men - 50-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Gourley   Ojai, CA 13802   
2Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 34198   
3Ronald Skarin   Chatsworth, CA 76071   
4George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   
5Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   
6Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA 202041   
7Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   
8Gabriel DE LEON JR.      
9David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   
10Anthony Pratt   Temple City, CA 51338   
11Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   
12Glenn Eyler   Gladstone, MO 162256   
13Joseph ZUPPA JR.      
14Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   
15Andrew Cifrino   Tucson, AZ 59535   
16Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   
17Victor Rodriguez   Las Vegas, NV 76566   
18Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952   
19Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO 75294   
20Steven Fahrner   Chandler, AZ 138136   
21Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 56097   
22Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ 65059   
23Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491   
24Brian Smith   Coronado, CA 204521   
25Edward Eades   Tucson, AZ 120337   
26Robert Wible   Phoenix, AZ 51242   
27Bruce RABUN      
28Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA 155459   
29Scott Glasscock   Fort Collins, CO 13417   
30Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ 192527   
31Robert Coleman   El Paso, TX 49863   
32Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ 141111   

Men - 40-49 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   
2Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO 144884   
3Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA 34616   
4Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   
5Robert Neary   Ventura, CA 49595   
6Jeffrey Mozingo   Rifle, CO 25293   
7Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA 92407   
8DouG Powell   Phoenix, AZ 122778   
9L Dean Ditto   Thousand Oaks, CA 128087   
10Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ 153317   
11Jonathan Gardner   West Jordan, UT 62926   
12Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA 203286   
13Jon Harrison   San Marcos, CA 197813   
14Brian Murphy   Temecula, CA 139152   
15Mike Clemens   Dallas, TX 220814   
16Gavin Kennard   Albuquerque, NM 129137   
17Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ 166357   
18Stephen Kircher   Las Vegas, NV 120963   
19Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ 80186   
20Antonio Gonzalez   Las Vegas, NV 194137   
21Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA 49080   
22Brian Schroeder   Santee, CA 188885   
23Jon Black   Tucson, AZ 154067   
24Andrie Duvall   Tucson, AZ 65527   
25Bruce Balch   Las Vegas, NV 2373   
26Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   
27Todd Darley   Simi Valley, CA 115020   
28Alexander Koss   Flagstaff, AZ 236463   
29Steven Davis   Mesa, AZ 51515   
30Eric Knutson   Las Vegas, NV 116640   
31Joseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ 157287   
32Randolph Ortega   El Paso, TX 188655   
33John Johnson   Tucson, AZ 17974   
34David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938   
35Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT 66592   
36Wade Clark   Tucson, AZ 132223   
37Larry Blessing   Mesa, AZ 188607   
38Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ 204637   
39Jeff Bourne   Tempe, AZ 156234   
40Mike Mix   Oceanside, CA 179322   
41Jorge Caviedes   Mesa, AZ 67755   
42Rick Varela   El Paso, TX 169320   
43Richard ORTEGA      
44Joe Shannon   Flagstaff, AZ 201283   
45Mark Thome   Henderson, NV 138035   
46Perry Davidson   Flagstaff, AZ 8720   

Men - 30-39 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Olin   Chula Vista, CA 161075   
2Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   
3Robert Ramirez   Mira Loma, CA 166995   
4Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934   
5Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV 110224   
6Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   
7Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036   
8Jerry Jayne   Thousand Oaks, CA 132960   
9Christopher Stout   Centennial, CO 57765   
10James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054   
11Kale Keltz   Scottsdale, AZ 140286   
12Douglas Loveday   Oro Valley, AZ 51653   
13Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   
14James Lowe   Colorado Springs, CO 67108   
15David Haag   West Linn, OR 77919   
16Guy Coffey   Littleton, CO 42168   
17Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   
18Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   
19Timothy Roth   Los Angeles, CA 191884   
20Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA 53550   
21Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434   
22Kyle Butkiewicz   Paradise Valley, AZ 79936   
23Donny Carroll   Chula Vista, CA 47485   
24Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   
25Angel Blas   Chula Vista, CA 236382   
26Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   
27Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV 10514   
28Brian Palen   Seattle, WA 186715   
29Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334   
30David Beirne   Tucson, AZ 170958   
31Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376   
32Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   
33Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ 190256   
34Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168   
35David Bautista   Poway, CA 2952   
36Brian Moffett   Scottsdale, AZ 146600   
37Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO 75512   
38David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882   
39Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ 34475   
40Brad Rodi   San Diego, CA 195079   
41James Robinson   Cave Creek, AZ 109724   
42Kenneth Bingham   Las Vegas, NV 154752   
43James Webster   Albuquerque, NM 83075   
44Kevin Anderberg   Boulder, CO 192368   
45Miguel Barcelo   Las Vegas, NV 238341   

Men - 17-18 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316   
2Ricky CRUZ      
3Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012   
4Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 167682   
5Michael HRUSKA      
6Brandon WILLIAMS      
7JP LeClair   Moraga, CA 203347   
8Danny Finneran   Oak Park, CA 246923   
9Scotty Tickemyer   Redlands, CA 245860   
10Cameron Lasky   Highland, UT 244994   
11Logan Landin   Scottsdale, AZ 251564   
12Matt Skarin   Chatsworth, CA 200592   
13Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743   
14Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743   
15David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178   
16Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   
17Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA 247359   
18Jake Merry   Tucson, AZ 197044   
19Ryan Harrison   Sandy, UT 174149   
20Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966   
21Christian Spencer   Scottsdale, AZ 255981   

Men - 15-16 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Courtney   Upland, CA 227185   
2C.J. WILLIAMS      
3Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683   
4Nathan Williams   El Dorado Hills, CA 238050   
5Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502   
6Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT 209217   
7Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959   
8Cody Wignall   Draper, UT 223278   
9Lucas Goren   Agoura Hills, CA 257042   
10Parker Thompson   Bartonville, TX 250045   
11Sullivan ALEX      
12Jordan Freeman   Scottsdale, AZ 254526   
13Ryan Cappellini   Scottsdale, AZ 254659   

Men - 12-14 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cory WILLIAMS      
2Geoffrey Gonzales   Los Angeles, CA 237882   
3Dominic GALENTI IV      
4Cesar Simmons   El Paso, TX 215627   
5Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   
6Salvador Fernandez   Ruidoso, NM 229891   
7Eduardo Lopez   El Paso, TX 239983   
8Santiesteban ERNESTO      
9Connor Holbert   Phoenix, AZ 248068   
10Ben Gonzales   Los Angles, CA 239496   
11Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX 215629   
12Joe Haulman   Denver, CO 212556   
13Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   
14Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625   
2Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA 58272   
3Austin Carroll   Orange, CA 192670   
4Daniel Schmatz (1 - Pro)   Brighton, CO 31615   
5Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   
6Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052   
7Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   
8R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ 51219   
9Kiel Reijnen   Boulder 198216   
10Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT 144563   
11David NELSON      
12Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL 57190   
13Brian Forbes (1 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   
14Austin King (2 - Pro)   Phoenix, AZ 43315   
15Micheal Grabinger   Phoenix, AZ 231701   
16Todd Yezefski (3 - Pro)   Medford, MA 104840   
17Nathaniel Deibler   Brea 172567   
18Karl Bordine   Carlsbad, CA 163315   
19Matt JOHNSON      
20Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 229325   
21Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT 89388   
22Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156   
23Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO 194687   
24Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048   
25John Seehafer   Colorado Springs, CO 80370   
26Chad Nikolz   Seattle, WA 179186   
27David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 15338   
28Aidan Charles (4 - Pro)   Middletown, CT 164128   
29Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874   
30Gilberto Porras   El Paso, TX 69097   
31John Tzinberg   Corona Del Mar, CA 228870   
32David Clinger   Woodland Hills, CA 54978   
33Leonardo Frayre Avalos   Dallas, TX 184301   
34Steven (Sandy) Perrins (2 - Cat1)   Burlington, VT 70969   
35Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   
36Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   
37Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952   
38Daniel Vinson (3 - Cat1)   Lake Elsinore, CA 193022   
39Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT 172534   
40Ryan POLAWSKI      
41Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC 204828   
42Nathan Rogut   Port Orange, FL 58176   
43Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973   
44Marc Yap   Carlsbad, CA 42632   
45Mariano Friedick (5 - Pro)   Los Angeles, CA 12421   
46Chris Daggs   Vista 55666   
47Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA 118740   
48Gregory Bourque   San Diego, CA 155729   
49Chris VALENZUELA      
50Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681   
51Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   
52James Allan   Boise, ID 120198   
53Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO 178103   
54Eduardo VICENCIO      
55Miguel Morras (4 - Cat1)   New York, NY 231888   
56Dennis Fernandes (5 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 154512   
57Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277   
58David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   
59Bryson BOWERS      
60Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904   
61Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO 191416   
62Andrew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ 52030   
63Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO 59157   
64Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA 61059   
65Aaron Quesnell   San Diego, CA 41360   
66Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA 188908   
67Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM 83581   
68Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ 79833   
69David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   
70Ryan Yee (6 - Pro)   Ventura, CA 98357   
71Rudolph Napolitano (7 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA 214693   
72Keith MOORE      
73Blake Longacre   Minneapolis, MN 180972   
74Rob Alvarez   Tucson, AZ 170964   
75Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698   
76Owen Gue   Missoula, MT 164271   
77Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   
78Haldane Morris (8 - Pro)   Los Angeles, CA 25130   

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dean Peters   Burlingame, CA 231367   
2Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA 189665   
3Greg Christian   Las Vegas, NV 202224   
4Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   
5Christopher Wilson   Sandwich, MA 179485   
6Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA 204630   
7Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   
8John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251   
9Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194   
10Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO 161599   
11Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 139734   
12Shane Densmore   Denton, TX 219335   
13Ulric DeYoung   Hereford, AZ 180855   
14Andy Bestwick   Henderson, NV 185333   
15Nicholas Hight-Huf   Goleta, CA 188630   
16Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR 208558   
17Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA 6973   
18Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   
19Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 133936   
20David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889   
21Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ 126252   
22Ross Berger   Boulder, CO 220362   
23Chris Stuart   Salt Lake City, UT 163558   
24Jason Short   Lakewood, CO 168216   
25Ben Kneller   Durango, CO 172961   
26Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   
27Nate Rogers   Seattle, WA 190797   
28Aaron Cox   Clovis, CA 225219   
29Robert Lofgran   Taylorsville, UT 177392   
30Eric Losak   San Clemente 175239   
31Sean McBride   Oakland, CA 190591   
32Christopher (Jordan) Itaya   Carlsbad 170578   
33Chad Hummer   Phoenix, AZ 17115   
34Charles Hill   Oceanside, CA 46155   
35William Jacobus   Salt Lake City, UT 207593   
36Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   
37Christopher Trembly   Beaumont, CA 157683   
38John Hayes   Cleveland, TN 176666   
39Uthman RAY IV      
40Nathan Page   Kaysville, UT 160298   
41Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569   
42Kevin Suhr   Colorado Springs, CO 174838   
43Benjamin Miller   Arlington, VA 105267   
44Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   
45Michael Iavarone   Santa Rosa, CA 177404   
46Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID 1289   
47Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 163524   
48Dan Distefano   Tucson, AZ 89997   
49Scott Conover   Mesa, AZ 7593   
50Andrew NICHOL      
51Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797   
52John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA 52283   
53Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ 226665   
54Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 175354   
55Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT 184083   
56Will Sladek   San Marcos, TX 132119   
57Billy Allen   Sandy, UT 77303   
58Brian Brothers   Cheyenne, WY 51529   
59Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   
60Daniel Stevens   Orange, CA 204294   
61Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT 156874   
62Stephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ 192679   
63L Nathan Thomas   South Jordan , UT 133255   
64Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA 217128   
65Randy Reid   La Jolla, CA 29466   
66Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA 68987   
67Brent Cannon   Francis, UT 114698   
68Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975   
69Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA 206495   
70Ryan Gibson   Las Vegas, NV 142890   
71Tobias Panek   Poway, CA 166826   
72Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO 51046   
73Kendall Kuhar   Sahuarita, AZ 158321   
74Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538   
75Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City 219095   
76Jared Downing   Whittier, CA 189077   
77Matt SHECTHAM      

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519   
2Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549   
3Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264   
4Jeff Johnson   Cardiff, CA 234132   
5Logan LOADER      
6Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   
7Daniel Veselic   Golden 221489   
8Michael Raczuk   Denver, CO 41211   
9Kyle WARS      
10John Freisen   El Paso, TX 234532   
11Jim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ 236370   
12Brian Staby   Saint Helena, CA 215179   
13Justin Beope   San Diego, CA 230084   
14Robert Johnson   Mesa, AZ 128046   
15Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   
16Joshua Kerr   Claremont, CA 85553   
17William Culpepper   Flagstaff, AZ 64757   
18Brent Ertz   Boulder, CO 195905   
19Steven Dunn   Littleton, CO 180554   
20Gregory Kilroy   Phoenix, AZ 19113   
21Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938   
22David Green   Phoenix, AZ 216863   
23Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ 204196   
24Mario Medina   Sussex, WI 181488   
25Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   
26Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138   
27Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586   
28Tyler Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 128039   
29Jon Tanklage   Whittier, CA 185516   
30Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT 225628   
31Peter Traylor   Flagstaff, AZ 198897   
32Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226   
33Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312   
34Cameron Candelaria   West Jordan, UT 198218   
35Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ 79108   
36David Rendon   Lubbock, TX 223674   
37Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO 203749   
38Rick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ 178156   
39Ian Moir   Long Beach, CA 218004   
40Bud Owens   Claremont, CA 79247   
41David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   
42John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150   
43Aaron Torres   Tooele, UT 206600   
44Dylan Netter   Denver, CO 217334   
45Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN 118046   
46William Hickey   Austin, TX 211157   
47Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT 236861   
48Andrew Kurzon   Denver, CO 222223   
49Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 191725   
50Trever Bushnell   Phoenix, AZ 5663   
51John McKeen   Hope, MI 226134   
52Jonathan Belcher   Durango, CO 163767   
53Spencer Spagnola   La Mesa, CA 193044   
54James Simpson   Scottsdale, AZ 180842   
55Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726   
56Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ 190308   
57Peter Meinhold   Denver, CO 222200   
58Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO 209859   
59Eric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT 204002   
60Gary Tingley   San Diego, CA 161189   
61Jason Eddy   San Diego, CA 204883   
62Jean-Jacques Cabou   Phoenix, AZ 66720   
63Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT 207596   
64Brian DiLoreto   San Diego, CA 224263   
65Bradley Lang   Redlands, CA 103729   
66David JULIEN      
67Scott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   
68Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 220916   
69Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT 219289   
70Shane Lawlor   San Clemente, CA 195580   
71Jan Hagenbrock   San Diego, CA 226513   
72Mark Beaty   Denver, CO 188756   
73Jeremy Thatcher   Las Vegas, NV 245020   
74Corey Riedel   Centennial, CO 221157   
75Bryce Lawson   Arvada, CO 175169   
76Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 192669   
77Gary Dastrup   Stansbury Park, UT 8676   
78John Peterson   Phoenix, AZ 57203   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marc Love   Yucaipa, CA 240445   
2Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774   
3Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT 241581   
4Robert Kern   Fresno, CA 256487   
5Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913   
6Matthew Burroughs   Pomona, CA 235654   
7Matt French   Phoenix, AZ 157544   
8Devin Lebsack   Reno, NV 222371   
9Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   
10Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ 196626   
11Jeff Christian   Tempe, AZ 219493   
12Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA 243988   
13Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   
14Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667   
15Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   
16James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA 245243   
17Jeff Lambing   San Diego, CA 187600   
18Travis McMaster   Anthem, AZ 127936   
19Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   
20James Fazio   Phoenix, AZ 199282   
21Daniel Garcia   Chino Hills, CA 60698   
22Don Eberhart   Scottsdale, AZ 237285   
23Anthony Aker   Thousand Oaks, CA 253167   
24Jose Velazco   Coolidge, AZ 191841   
25Donald Guess   Chandler, AZ 185959   
26Miguel Garcia   Peoria, AZ 188336   
27David Gay   Bartow, FL 216047   
28Noe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV 231101   
29Clark Vandergrift   Reisterstown, MD 224659   
30Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091   
31Marc Lefkowitz   Pikesville, MD 187415   
32Tim Porthouse   Phoenix, AZ 186930   
33John Holmstul   Phoenix, AZ 200917   
34David Jonsson   Tucson, AZ 204373   
35Chad DeRosier   San Diego, CA 233737   
36Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ 204760   
37Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ 237114   
38Dave KLEIN      
39Maurice Azcarate   Granada Hills, CA 213504   
40Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 221141   
41Mike Hallman   Menifee, CA 107738   
42Jason Lindgren   Phoenix, AZ 104377   
43Thomas Githens   Denver, CO 255441   
44Charles Macleod   Redlands, CA 208074   
45Andrew Wike   Davis, CA 213621   
46Jason Lohman   Prescott Valley, AZ 21472   
47Eduardo Avelar   Davis, CA 206936   
48Todd Lang   Collierville, TN 202064   
49Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ 227584   
50Craig Kim   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 110419   
51Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT 234987   
52Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650   
53Jason Mustonen   Mesa, AZ 236130   
54Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ 206228   
55Courtney Larsen   Ogden, UT 247000   
56Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   
57Corey King   Chino Hills, CA 223994   
58Carter Faber   Evergreen, CO 244759   
59Matt Sheremeta   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 220904   
60Timothy Granger   Pickens, SC 236022   
61Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ 245390   
62Joshua McCourt   Carlsbad, CA 197311   
63Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380   
64Patrick Carlson   Tempe, AZ 205587   
65Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ 218198   
66Raymond Papineau   Anthem, AZ 27190   
67Paul Wright   Phoenix, AZ 105741   
68Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   
69Alex Howard   Durango, CO 230625   
70Fred Hoffman   Waddell, AZ 188461   
71Jeffrey Whitehead   Henderson, NV 221335   
72Brian Ten Eyck   Tucson, AZ 211013   
73Jack DeBartolo   Phoenix, AZ 220096   
74Robert Bisch   Chatham, NJ 58950   
75Scott Schaefer   Alexandria, VA 218427   
76Dick ELLIOTT      
77Scott Lefler   Tempe, AZ 192898   
78Andre Nash   San Pedro, CA 201135   

Women - 35-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Stover   Laveen, AZ 227177   
2Karen Zazzera   Scottsdale, AZ 221409   
3Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   
4Linda Fahey   Tucson, AZ 220980   
5Cheryl Moffett   Dallas 221146   
6Adrienne Brian   La Jolla, CA 77089   
7Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   
8Kim Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 58364   
9Sharon Scofield   Sonoita, AZ 187847   
10Janet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ 220124   
11Barb FROHLING      
12Billijo Pihlaja   Goodyear, AZ 233284   

Women - 15-16 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA 186919   
1Paulina LOPEZ      
1Silvia FERNANDEZ      
1Ana Paola DURAN      
1Nayeli MORENO      

Women - 12-14 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karla LOPEZ      

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Lang   La Jolla, CA 167107   
2Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA 210833   
3Anna Webb (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 91859   
4Kori KELLY-SEEHAFER      
5Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972   
6Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA 8077   
7Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO 229709   
8Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL 175271   
9Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138   
10Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV 193142   
11Beth Fisk   Boulder, CO 175388   
12Elizabeth (Betsy) Galenti   Anaheim, CA 176754   
13Amanda SHAW      
14Trina JACOBSON      
15Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865   
16Heather Albert   Eagle, ID 69008   
17Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA 181367   
18Lana ATCHLEY      
19Sandra Kolb   Nashville, TN 89430   
20Gabriela GONZALEZ-FERRAT      
21Joanie CARON      
22Lisa Young   La Jolla, CA 198285   
23Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668   
24Audrey LEMIEUX      
25Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 146585   
26Alison TESTROETE      
27Gwen Erffmeyer   Lakewood, CO 221135   
28Susan Hedstrom (2 - Cat1)   Oceanside, CA 203810   
29Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA 222480   
30Brooke Saxon-Smith (1 - Cat2)   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 205154   
31Marisa Russell   Chandler, AZ 179145   
32Sherri Bajer (2 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 98702   
33Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 201539   
34Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA 89620   
35Megan Hottman   Golden, CO 194394   
36Jennifer MAGUR      
37Lila HICKEY      
38Bonnie Bourque   Belle Chasse, LA 144338   
39Katharine Lundby   Solana Beach, CA 216647   
40Patria Lanfranchi   Aurora Co 243176   
41Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV 212186   
42Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN 160568   
43Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA 221486   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO 225441   
2Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930   
3Celeste JONES-BAUMGARDT      
4Rebekah Mullen   Fort Collins, CO 221840   
5Tracy Kubas   Corona Del Mar, CA 219045   
6Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA 114502   
7Kristin Hilger   Santa Rosa, CA 221040   
8Alexandra Martinez   Chattanooga, TN 22743   
9Beatrice DORMOY      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alicia Boland   Kent, WA 255790   
2Cameron Byerley   Scottsdale, AZ 242086   
3Megan Bailey   San Diego, CA 254136   
4Karryn Bowen   San Diego, CA 148657   
5Amy Taylor   Cypress, TX 225696   
6Sandra Kluve   Scottsdale, AZ 239037   
7Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ 226643   
8Kathryn Garner   Lakewood, CO 228980   
9Shawn Shackelton   Scottsdale, AZ 249570   
10Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ 405300   
11Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT 212008   
12Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA 236645   
13Kate Flore   Washington, DC 220048   
14Stacy Riseborough   Chandler, AZ 220676   
15Jennifer Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 205033   
16Holly Mulvaney   Gilbert, AZ 255740   
17Rita LOHMAN      
18Sisley Tiernan   Tempe, AZ 231221   
19Julie Goldstein   Tucson, AZ 237919   
20Dawn Haugstad   Las Vegas, NV 257766   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee