Race Results for
Iron Horse Downhill / Dual Slalom Series
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
Downhill on 07/09/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.18Chase Simone   Westfield, MA02:36.3 249327  34 Peak Bikes
2293.03Kevin Learned   Carlisle, MA02:41.0 265207  360 Team Drop
3294.88Richard Rude   Redding, CT02:41.9 209311  364 Santa Cruz JR
4Michael Girard   02:48.8  64 Fuel Clothing
5298.58Jake Baxter   Storrs, CT02:51.7 263457  325 FTP
6Josh Trudo   02:51.8  334 Utopia Optics
7Colby Nugent   02:52.5  369 
8Peter Wakeling   02:53.5  388 
9305.97John Hwang   Andover, MA02:54.3 327968  389 
10Owen Tulip   02:55.0  328 
11309.67Evan Fineblit   Bedford, NH02:55.8 259934  359 Team Drop
12311.52Peter McNulty   Walpole, MA02:58.1 244558  374 
13Robert Pautine   02:59.5  274 VonCooper Production
14315.22Michael Gross   Walpole, MA02:59.7 244155  383 Mom and Dad
15Jamie Cook   03:00.1  348 
16Ryan Boudreau   03:01.6  66 Sunringle
17Sean Pritchardthorpe   03:01.6  297 FTP
18David Hunt   03:02.0  63 Morewood Bikes
19324.46Alex Couture   Conway, NH03:02.1 266641  313 Michelin
20Matthew Nicklis   03:03.0  52 
21Adam Ostrosky   03:03.7  293 
22330.01Alex Bowdish   Weybridge, VT03:04.3 231814  28 Alpine Shop
23331.86Erik Gosselin   Bedford, NH03:05.8 257554  358 Team Drop
24Tim Murtagh   03:06.0  386 
25Benjamin Elliott   03:07.0  288 
26Justin Wells   03:07.8  108 Grace Cycles
27Caleb Woodworth   03:09.9  387 
28Dustin Foudray   03:11.3  90 BustedSpoke.com
29Stefan Lyons   03:13.7  276 
30Jordan Newth   03:14.2  330 Kue Wheels
31Adam Gagne   03:15.1  286 
32Hunter Budd   03:19.0  344 e.thirteen
33Tyler Martin   03:29.8  329 
34Gian Andrea Noonan   03:29.8  324 
35Max Saccoccio   03:36.8  100 
36Austin Reed   05:09.5  385 
DNSTim Nash   DNS  290 
DNSEdward Butler   DNS  289 Pedal-File Racing

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.28Jason Bourgeois   Ashburnham, MA02:47.4 264260  65 Wachuset Brewing
2Sky Nicholson   02:54.2  56 Snowfire Racing
4Matt Oliver   03:01.2  77 
5Jeff Howland   03:05.9  280 
6435.26Seth Warren   Hopkinton, MA03:06.0 264246  370 BustedSpoke.com
7Scott Bureau   03:06.3  76 Oliver Racing
8450.26Stephen Solt   Emmaus, PA03:07.5 234296  305 South Mountain Cycle
9457.75David Eypper   Hanover, NH03:08.8 219344  189 
10465.25Matthew Young   Queensbury, NY03:09.4 227415  53 Spy Optic
11Joseph Sinagra   03:09.6  107 BustedSpoke.com
12Sean Auner   03:10.8  270 
13John Kanis   03:11.3  343 Slaphead Mo-Fo
14Michael Oliver   03:12.3  75 Oliver Racing
15Tim Rosie   03:18.1  284 THT
16Nicholas Mancari   03:18.2  177 Berkshire Bike
17517.72Ian McElroy   Marblehead, MA03:20.2 242483  88 12 Cent Racing
18Patrick Lamond   03:24.5  271 
19Sam Sherer   03:24.8  96 661
20540.21Chris Hounsell   Gilford, NH03:39.7 248010  153 Piche's Bike Shop
21Nicholas Brodeur   03:41.1  40 
22Jean-Philippe Simard   03:52.4  317 Iron Horse
23Ryan Stellar   04:19.8  14 SPOC
24Michael Balduino   04:48.3  103 Mom and Dad
DNSRoger Murphy   DNS  252 
DNSNicholas Borsari   Hamden, CTDNS 251906  285 G-Unit
DNSLuke Pincince   DNS  152 
DNFTimothy Burdett   DNF  300 Souhegen Cycles
2569 Jr. Cook   FBR  Christophe 394

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kurt Sibrinse   02:58.1  10 DAS
2Steve Robinson   03:00.3  363 
3Doug Wilson   03:14.0  332 
4565.00Riagan Orr   Glens Falls, NY03:26.0 221284  368 Elevate Cycles
5573.33Jeremy Matson   Vernon, CT03:26.1 213482  397 
6Edward Amo   03:26.8  Comp Edge
7Leo Dumont   03:29.9  57 Downeast Hardwood
DNSPaul La Barbera   Freehold, NYDNS 261964  283 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.39Zachary Faulkner   Spofford, NH02:32.2 231815  338 Drum Racing
2250.97Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY02:32.5 197485  355 
3James Jeannet   02:37.3  299 Iron Horse
4Dylan Morley   02:42.0  318 Iron Horse
5276.69Matt Reickert   Essex Junction, VT02:42.3 247111  272 Bliss Racing
6285.26Will Collins   West Hartford, CT02:42.5 231811  292 Morewood Bikes
7293.84Matthew Sebas   Milford, NH02:43.7 200778  157 603sports.com
8Patrick Noonan   02:43.9  326 Red Jersey Cyclery
9310.99Kyle Wolmer   Hampton, CT02:45.3 207340  80 Ride-this.com
10319.56Nicholas Girard   Glens Falls, NY02:54.9 228558  376 Elevate Cycles
11Converse Fields   02:55.4  29 Fast Times Training
12336.71Tyler Achorn   Gilmanton, NH02:55.5 184820  340 
13345.29Brooks Parssinen   Georges Mills, NH03:07.0 237859  251 BustedSpoke.com
14A.J. Dick   03:08.9  298 Landrys
15362.44Rob Meissner   Bedford, NH03:09.1 201945  319 
16371.01Phillip Kmetz   Keene, NH03:29.0 139600  159 Azonic - O'Neil

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.22Samuel Mellen   Hillsboro, NH02:35.9 216943  327 e.thirteen
2309.57Tim Howland   Sugar Hill, NH02:39.1 212855  60 Snowfire Racing
3318.92William Melone   Bolton, MA02:40.4 195364  268 
5Sean O'Neill   02:42.5  316 
6337.61Sam Patrick   Meredith, NH02:44.2 198300  320 
8346.96Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA02:46.7 212921  72 Mt. Perk Cyclery
9356.31Beau Cormier   Norwood, MA02:46.9 210121  106 
10365.66David Schoon   Somerville, MA02:47.2 163803  35 Wachuset Brewing
11375.00Luke Snyder   Cohoes, NY02:47.6 266362  278 
12384.35Brandon Paske   Plymouth, MN02:48.9 262032  304 
13393.70Isaiah Smith   Strafford, NH02:48.9 234000  315 Black Betty Riding
14403.05Matt Tenure   Newport Beach, CA02:49.3 234095  105 
15412.39Aaron Christenson   Hillsboro, NH02:49.8 210923  191 
16421.74Daryl Deprey   Southington, CT02:49.8 200197  156 Crankfire Racing
17431.09Kenn Green   Wellesley Hills, MA02:50.1 232240  74 Landrys
18440.44David Penn   Burlington, CT02:50.3 247281  81 Wachuset Brewing
19449.78Garson Fields   Leeds, MA02:51.3 201871  30 Fast Times Training
20459.13Mike Carpentier   Arlington, MA02:53.7 233962  95 Wentworth Cycling
21468.48Patrick Powers   Nashua, NH02:54.1 247814  168 Drum Racing
22477.83Thomas Bubier   Watertown, MA02:54.2 5297  62 e.thirteen
23487.18Mike Stock   Cromwell, CT02:57.6 181463  322 Ghostship Clothing
24496.52Todd Riordan   Williston, VT02:58.0 234405  342 
25505.87Chris Brown   Manchester, NH03:01.8 174623  365 
26Graham Flinn   03:05.9  155 
27524.57David Gilbert   Manchester, CT03:07.2 227938  396 
28Joseph Naumiec   03:07.9  296 
29543.26Adam King   North Andover, MA03:08.1 209619  59 BustedSpoke.com
30Chris Fitzgerald   03:11.4  295 Wit Cycling
31561.96Chris Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA03:14.5 214464  158 JF Racing
32571.30Jay Unternahrer   E Stroudsburg, PA03:14.7 201528  311 RPR Racing
33Mark Ferioli   03:18.0  114 
34590.00Jonathan Bowdish   Weybridge, VT03:39.9 224091  31 
DNSLogan McAlear   DNS  279 
2411David Custer   Enosburg Falls, VTMorewood Bikes 251694  David 78

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.17Mark Cognata   Melrose, MA03:04.4 238441  115 JRA Cycles
2406.61Leif Erickson   North Conway, NH03:06.1 116429  42 Team Bumrutt
3413.04Mark Washkevich   Putney, VT03:07.8 214437  Drum Racing
4419.48Lawrence Wells   Warrensburg, NY03:08.4 150620  151 
5425.92Michael Polito   Wrentham, MA03:10.7 200775  197 Intense Cycles
6432.36David Townsend   Queensbury, NY03:10.9 138047  375 Rotec Cycles
7445.23Stephen Avery   Hopkinton, NH02:44.2 105503  Highland Mountain
7438.79Kenneth Bovill   Chelmsford, MA03:11.4 143091  196 
8451.67Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ03:14.2 173561  71 SVB Racing
9458.10Erik Little   Manchester, NH03:15.3 202447  51 
10464.54Doug Quinn   Canton, MA03:18.6 175232  199 Fast Freddy Racing
11470.98Timothy Stoddard   Braintree, MA03:18.8 138996  195 FFR Racing
12477.42Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA03:19.9 165474  307 RPR Racing
13483.85Stephen Porraro   Highland, NY03:21.7 40667  273 Sasquatch Racing
14490.29Todd Stewart   Durham, CT03:25.1 247853  302 Bikerag.com
15496.73Steven Battaglini   Ballston Spa, NY03:30.1 181070  275 Elevate Cycles
16503.16Tom Orsini   Watertown, CT03:30.2 192183  382 Turner
17509.60Scott LaPanne   Malden, MA03:30.5 174062  198 Fast Freddy Racing
18516.04Seth Salwa   Clinton, MA03:31.7 134175  390 Wachuset Brewing
19522.48Kevin Joyce   East Stroudsburg, PA03:34.6 163823  310 RPR Racing
20528.91Roland Dufresne   Plainville, CT03:39.7 194198  346 Crankfire Racing
21535.35David McManus   South Chatham, MA03:48.6 243911  367 Team Drop
22541.79Erik Johnson   Auburn, MA04:09.3 17942  391 Wachuset Brewing

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.07Thomas Anderson   Tully, NY03:30.9 229386  150 Bike Loft
1Karl Nilsen   03:10.3  87 Mount Snow Sports
2443.50George Ulmer   Troy, NY03:31.5 197486  354 
2435.28Edward Smith   Bolton, CT03:10.7 117290  399 
3451.71Rich DeCarlo   Branford, CT03:46.3 8998  381 
3David Herde   03:13.1  97 
4468.14Richard Rude   Redding, CT03:57.2 189124  362 Cyclecenter
4476.36Greg Hancock   Watervliet, NY03:22.5 266371  161 
5484.57John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT04:01.8 27111  377 Morewood Bikes
5492.79Reid Kiniry   Northfield, VT03:27.4 19208  347 
6509.22Stefan Cihylik   Allentown, PA04:21.0 181461  149 
6Brian Campanelli   03:28.9  294 
7525.65Darrell Szlachetka   Manchester, CT04:25.0 208785  250 Sinister Bikes
7517.43Christopher Achorn   Gilmanton, NH03:30.1 174024  345 
8542.08Bill Burlingame   Feura Bush, NY05:03.3 5548  301 CK Cycles
8Wesley Garven   03:43.3  259 O'Neal
9558.50Alan Morrison   Southington, CT05:04.6 230223  352 Marble Design
9Alan Elliott   03:57.8  287 
10Kevin McCarthy   04:22.7  267 
DNSChristopher Means   DNS  111 
DNSTony Suppa   DNS  277 
DNSMichael Rothenbeck   Easton, PADNS 218912  335 Havin' Fun Racing
5040 Sr. Cook   FBR  Chris 393

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Bercume   02:53.4  55 utopia Optics
2Camrin Fectau   02:57.3  282 
3544.76James Pritchardthorpe   Mansfield Center, CT03:01.1 265747  291 FTP
4Alexander Leich   03:04.5  312 
5Marc Rousseau   03:07.2  21 Twisted Frame
6Nathan Roy   03:10.9  308 
7David Milkewicz   03:11.4  184 
8Peter Newcombe   03:11.5  102 Mom and Dad
9Jason Tracey   03:12.4  183 
10Justin Sydla   03:12.7  306 
11Rob Traina   03:13.4  113 
12Peter Asselin   03:19.9  38 SixSixOne
13568.57Trevor Ladd   Jamaica, VT03:22.1 266637  43 
14Andre Genest   03:22.8  333 
15Evan Bassarab   03:29.8  379 Hayes
16Micah Pettes   03:32.9  260 
17Michael Rousseau   03:39.2  22 Hayes
18580.48Cody Minnig   Dublin, CA03:47.2 255124  331 
19Ryan Tennis   04:13.2  323 
20585.24Elliot Lewis   Bennington, VT04:28.2 251729  392 
21Michael Fisher   04:28.4  336 Smokin' Aces
22Jacob Roy   04:28.6  309 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00alexander lange   Manchester, NH03:42.8 263522  154 
2Pat Kiendzior   03:54.0  36 
3590.00Eric Farber   Westport, CT04:08.6 197904  104 
DNSJames Vogh   DNS  314 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitch Delfs   02:22.2  109 Iron Horse
2159.65Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH02:26.1 24837  32 Rhino Bikeworks
3166.25Jason Memmelaar   Chester, NY02:27.0 161139  269 
4172.84Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY02:28.0 162451  112 Iron Horse
5179.44Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY02:30.7 208966  175 Michelin
6Jopling Coakley   02:31.6  178 Morewood Bikes
7192.64Lee Trumpore   Burlington, VT02:33.6 79844  263 Iron Horse
8199.24Kyle Hickey   Sandy, UT02:34.1 160758  46 Bumrut
9205.84David Trumpore   Burlington, VT02:36.2 79843  262 Iron Horse
10212.44Michael Carron   Spring Valley, NY02:36.6 185461  303 
11Leif Lorenzen   02:36.8  173 
12Jean Phillipe Da Silva   02:37.1  110 Iron Horse
13232.23James Patterson   Gorham, ME02:37.4 150453  101 Allspeed
14238.83Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY02:37.4 140892  337 Bear Naked
15245.43Sebastian Boyington   Milford, ME02:37.8 233336  372 Sinister Bikes
16Dan Ferreira   02:39.0  37 
17258.63Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT02:39.1 173589  371 Snowfireauto.com
18265.23Jeff Thornton   Suncook, NH02:39.1 85403  16 NHSafetyandSupply.co
19271.83David Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA02:39.4 174665  188 Kenda
20278.43Peter Fougere   Middleboro, MA02:39.5 236840  194 12 Cent Racing
21285.02Oliver Levick   Troy, NH02:43.0 195365  171 Drum Racing
22291.62Marc Sullivan   Middle Grove, NY02:43.6 195067  341 Elevate Cycles
23298.22Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA02:44.2 88016  Fast Freddy Racing
24304.82Conor Rowan   Windsor, VT02:44.5 30732  47 
25Dennis LaClair   02:46.3  49 Wachusett Brewing
26318.02Jason Soukup   Chesterfield, MA02:46.6 163964  170 Powerbar
27Chris Firth   02:47.5  24 RD Performance
28331.22Paul Adams   Hillsboro, NH02:47.6 197251  353 Fast Freddy Racing
29337.82Scott Cooper   Washington, NJ02:47.9 174047  321 Rotec Cycles
30344.41Adam Morse   Burlington, VT02:51.0 216324  33 Sinister Bikes
31351.01Donald Roberts   Sanford, ME02:51.9 184818  281 Ernie's Cycle Shop
32357.61Brian Piper   Belmont, MA02:52.9 201904  373 e.thirteen
33364.21Willem Cooper   Newport, RI02:57.6 201902  350 
34370.81Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY02:58.2 163398  68 Elevate Cycles
35377.41Christopher Achorn   Gilmanton, NH02:59.2 162540  339 

Women - SP - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlene Smith   Bolton, CT03:50.0 265552  24W 
2Kathy Herde   Oxford, CT03:58.9 246397  1W 

Women - BG - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kasey Sibrinsz   04:10.3  29W 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH02:52.8 4403  4W Rhino Bikeworks
2Kathi Krause   Fair Lawn, NJ03:34.8 19792  26W Azonic

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee