Race Results for
Bethel CDP Gold Race
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/26/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904  108 Target Training
3Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT 225628  114 Connecticut Coast Cycling
4Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  175 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5Kim Riseth   New York, NY 231315  177 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
6Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT 173890  180 Stage 1 Cycling
7Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY 227407  120 cafeteros cycling club
8Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA 224998  126 nyvelocity
9Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT 56662  130 bethel cycle
10Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NY 195686  128 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
11Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CT 151246  184 Keltic/Clinton Cycling Club
12Michael Chapleau   Danbury, CT 157751  192 Stage 1 Cycling
13Victor Jerez (1 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT 221777  147 Connecticut Coast Cycling
14Daniel Smith (2 - Cat3)   Woodstock Valley, CT 213239  116 Bethel Cycle Sport
15Christopher Uglietta   Austin, TX 204868  138 CRCA /Jonathan Adler Racing
16John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY 210742  112 Connecticut Coast Cycling
17Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519  152 Bethel Cycle Sport
18Peter Hines   Brooklyn, NY 196831  190 Century Road Club
19Ronald LaRose III     142 Anthem - CCC
20gregory ciocci   Branford, CT 255282  141 Keltic/Zanes Cycle
DNFBryan Haas   Southbury, CTInc. 108686  171 Zephyr Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY 223736  901 Pawling Cycle and Sport
2Daniel McNeilly   Chester, NY 257129  923 DKNY/Signature Cycles
3Peter Eagleton   Yorktown Heights, NY 97821  955 Unattached
4Harold Kamins   Westport, CT 258149  929 Targetraining
5Mark Salvagin   Middletown, NY 225016  935 Bicycle Doctor
6John Romano   Bethel, CT 238484  913 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
7Matthew Jackson   Peekskill, NY 139827  953 Unattached
8thomas blass   New Haven, CT 258590  941 Laurel Bicycle Club
9Lyle Baron   West Haven, CT 201246  925 USI
10Chris Morris   New Rochelle, NY 261068  945 Unattached
11Chris Bingman   Cheshire, CT 42099  903 Unattached
12Carlos Fonseca   Lagrangeville, NY 218691  905 Unattached
13hernan tola   White Plains, NY 257346  951 Cafeteros
14David Stauffer   Darien, CT 258155  947 Fastar/Target Training
15Gregg Ziebell   Norwalk, CT 126975  943 Unattached
16Patrick Holden     939 Unattached
17Ricardo Sanchez   Middletown, NY 256202  917 Orange County Bicycle Club
18James Tierney   New Canaan, CT 259559  921 Unattached
19Steven Winfield   Suffern, NY 258312  933 DKNY/Signature Cycles
20James Mullins   Monroe, NY 257664  919 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee