Race Results for
Edgar Soto memorial Stage Race
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/29/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cesar Grajales   Longmont, CO04:45:47 175295  139 Navigators Insurance Pro Cycling Team
2Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA04:45:58 211475  138 VMG
3Brian Bibens   Athens, GA04:46:00 178366  136 Subaru pb Deutsche Bank
4Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA04:46:26 206929  142 Aarons/L5Flyers
5Hayden Brooks   04:46:34  137 Subaru pb Deutsche Bank
6Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN04:46:35 51532  107 Bike Zoo/SCO
7Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN04:46:40 127993  108 Subaru pb Deutsche Bank
8Matthew Janeway (1 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA04:46:51 202208  141 Team Snow Valley U23 / Virginia Tech
9Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN04:46:53 54521  104 MOAB
10Derek Laan   Bloomington, IN04:46:54 173347  129 Purdue University Cycling Club
11Scott Riddle   Lowell, MI04:47:06 212520  118 WMCR
12Bain Foote   Madison, MS04:47:08 189143  123 Herring Gas
13Gregory Christian   St Simons, GA04:47:13 186412  114 WMCR
14Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN04:48:07 146455  109 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
15James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL04:48:17 59328  130 Velo Voodoo
16Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS04:48:18 48223  149 Memphis MotorWerks/ Carve
17Todd Shoberg   Grand Rapids, MI04:48:19 102225  115 WMCR
18Hoyt Halvorson (1 - Pro)   Nashville, TN04:48:21 175296  126 Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling
19Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI04:48:21 179205  113 WMCR
20Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA04:48:36 198410  121 Endeavour Cycling
21Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA04:48:44 166133  124 Herring Gas
22Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN04:49:00 159867  140 
23Mark Jellous   High Point, NC04:49:13 195408  102 Endeavour Cycling
24Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS04:49:15 41597  147 Herring Gas
25Jason Swiatlowski   Ada, MI04:49:21 34815  120 WMCR
26Edward Burress   Arden, NC04:50:00 146920  103 Lee's McRae College
27Stanley Andrie (2 - Cat2)   North Muskegon, MI04:50:40 166195  112 WMCR
28John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN04:50:46 141477  127 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
29Matthew Belcher   Carmel, IN04:51:16 198022  135 Team Dayton
30Darren Pipp   Verona, WI04:51:22 28209  101 Endeavour Cycling
31Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN04:52:07 138184  146 Hincapie Sports/ Bianchi
32Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI04:52:10 1625  111 WMCR
33Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI04:52:43 39106  110 WMCR
34Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO04:53:24 145481  131 Wood-n-Wave/Flyte Midwest Elite/Kenda
35Johnny Pryor (3 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN04:54:39 152938  148 NashvilleCyclist.com
36Eric Macbeth (4 - Cat2)   Decatur, GA04:55:32 21974  145 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
37Michael Shover   Bellvue, CO05:06:15 178553  122 Endeavour Cycling
38Scott Anderson   Parker, CO05:09:18 190521  133 Priority Health
39Ben Renkema   Greenville, SC05:10:13 193086  117 WMCR
40Jamson Hendler   Boulder, CO05:32:35 56676  116 WMCR

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Sparks (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN05:50:17 53872  513 Delta Faucet/ Indy Velo
2Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH05:50:32 212538  522 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
3Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN05:52:11 51326  504 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
4David Stone   St Joseph, IL05:56:18 53468  532 Delta Faucet/ Indy Velo
5Brad Swope   Louisville, KY05:56:18 47984  521 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
6Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN05:58:03 139665  511 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
7Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN05:58:20 163511  540 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
8Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL05:58:52 195703  536 Spring City Cycling club
9Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN05:59:02 58954  509 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
10Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL05:59:04 199219  535 Delta Faucet/ Indy Velo
11Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL05:59:48 118745  531 Alberto's Sport
12Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL05:59:59 127462  542 Alabama Masters Cycling
13Christopher Sheehan   San Jose Ca06:00:00 41281  549 DeFeet
14Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL06:01:13 154822  514 Delta Faucet/ Indy Velo
15Ted Manley   Avondale Estates, GA06:02:01 46278  543 RBM
16Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN06:02:04 104402  512 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
17Kevin Frantz   Nashville, TN06:03:08 180492  538 TriStar Cycling
18Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK06:03:45 67235  529 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
19Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN06:04:51 50141  506 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
20Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN06:08:06 156098  541 MOAB
21Jeffrey Suppinger   Franklin, TN06:08:32 224197  555 TriStar Cycling
22R Clifton Beach   Seattle, WA06:10:08 146843  503 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
23Kelly Zbiegien (1 - Cat4)   Cookeville, TN06:12:00 234680  544 Unattached
24Richard Freeman   Fayetteville, TN06:12:20 77812  534 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
25Robin Oscar   Signal Mtn, TN06:15:09 141769  523 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
26Jay Levy   Brentwood, TN06:18:23 47433  556 TriStar Cycling
27David Sprinkle   Cisco, GA06:21:25 144533  547 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
28Todd Huber   Nashville, TN06:29:58 209900  552 TriStar Cycling
29David Hoffman   Maryville, TN06:31:04 109365  508 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
31Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN06:38:14 76393  507 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
32Howard Taylor   Nashville, TN06:41:10 213960  527 TriStar Cycling
33David Bell   Germantown, TN06:44:11 208927  533 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
34Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN06:50:13 206560  515 Knox Velo
35David Thomas   Knoxville, TN06:50:50 135190  525 Bike Zoo/SCO
36Tom Finegan   Franklin, TN07:18:54 11620  528 TriStar Cycling
63148David Jackson   Portland, OR OR 246293  550 Hutch's Eugene

Men - Cat 3 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL05:51:14 115644  325 TriStar Cycling
2David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY05:51:59 169243  315 Ohio Valley Velo EDT
3Nathan Brown   Covington, TN05:52:31 188123  305 MOAB
4Charles Gallagher   Blacksburg, VA05:53:01 201388  355 Team Snow Valley U23 / Virginia Tech
5Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA05:53:29 153776  311 OTR/Stren-Flex
6Eric Chrabot   Virginia Beach, VA05:53:32 221062  357 Team Snow Valley U23 / Virginia Tech
7Andrew Howell   Shoreline, WA05:53:36 195828  351 Knox Velo
8Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN05:53:50 73791  316 Southern Cycling Operations
9David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI05:53:58 225765  330 WMRC
10Paul Koehn   Macon, MS05:54:06 222436  358 Pro Bike
11Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN05:54:53 212325  323 TriStar Cycling
12Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN05:54:58 78425  321 TriStar Cycling
13Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI05:55:07 206138  328 WMCR
14Beau Rathburn   Germantown, TN05:55:10 160187  350 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
15Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN05:55:19 209255  308 MOAB
16Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN05:55:57 208345  345 Knox Velo
17Kyle Lake   Grand Rapids, MI05:56:20 221613  329 WMCR
18Sam Riden   Madison, MS05:56:21 205527  353 Pro Bike
19Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN05:56:37 224049  320 TriStar Cycling
20Adam Penny   Fletcher, NC05:57:32 85835  301 Cane Creek / ABRC
21Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC05:57:33 179788  335 NashvilleCyclist.com
22Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL05:57:48 173319  334 Birmingham Bicycle Company
23Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA05:57:51 208795  340 Colavita-Chain Reaction
24Trent Long   Alcoa, TN05:57:56 194467  303 Knox Velo
25Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN05:58:06 180012  322 TriStar Cycling
26Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS05:58:45 193520  360 G P Velotek
27Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN06:00:53 175215  318 Team Bikers Choice
28Chris Allen   Greenville, KY06:01:08 214934  352 TriStar Cycling
29Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN06:01:16 228591  304 Knox Velo
30John Barnett   Memphis, TN06:02:13 214088  349 Memphis MotorWerks/ Carve
31Wael Amara   Birmingham, AL06:02:37 201606  356 Birmingham Bicycle Company
32Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID06:02:53 59059  338 Team Biker's Choice
33Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA06:02:57 191327  307 MOAB
34William Bevans   Hermitage, TN06:03:07 226180  361 Biker's Choice
35Preston Anderson   West Brownsville, PA06:03:51 191090  314 ProHealth Racing
36Barry Lancaster   Nashville, TN06:04:34 193781  317 MOAB
37Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY06:05:04 212663  336 Ohio Valley Velo EDT
38Chris Dow   Madison, AL06:05:10 155337  326 Unattached
39Tim Heard   Birmingham, AL06:13:54 168397  300 Birmingham Bicycle Company
40Michael Steimle   Savannah, GA06:18:17 203279  312 OTR/Stren-Flex
41Stephen Omilianowski   Franklin, TN06:18:36 208932  309 MOAB
42Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA06:26:33 210554  310 OTR/Stren-Flex
43James Grooms   Shawnee Msn, KS06:26:52 58178  332 G P Velotek
44Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS06:32:52 196102  359 G P Velotek
45Eric Tittsworth   Chattanooga, TN06:51:11 172636  313 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
46James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS07:00:37 38088  354 G P Velotek

Men - Cat 4 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN04:24:30 186220  454 TriStar Cycling
2Michael Berman   Chicago, IL04:25:02 201203  401 Alberto's Sport
3Cameron Giesbrecht   Macon, MS04:25:10 243462  480 Pro Bike
4Vincent Hicks   Franklin, TN04:25:11 140548  447 Harpeth Bicycles/Yazoo Brew
5John Carr   Nashville, TN04:25:20 165544  449 Cumberland Transit
6Sam Linhoss   Chattanooga, TN04:25:28 140044  422 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
7Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA04:26:00 114686  450 Cumberland Transit
8Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO04:26:09 224547  415 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
9Nick Housley   Marietta, GA04:26:14 222206  472 Aarons/L5Flyers
10Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY04:26:20 188242  474 Papa Johns Racing Team
11John Grady   Oakland, TN04:26:59 214940  453 Memphis MotorWerks/ Carve
12Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO04:27:05 233780  451 G P Velotek
13Alec Sim   Mission Viejo04:27:06 219871  425 Pedal Power Race Team
14Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN04:27:10 212416  475 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
15Jeremy Steiman   West Lafayette, IN04:27:27 236631  427 Purdue University Cycling Club
16Christopher Duffy   Irvine, CA04:27:50 204567  466 VRC MS Society
17Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY04:27:55 222859  478 humana/cyclers cafe
18Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN04:27:55 223488  433 Tri Cities Road Club
19Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS04:28:33 207227  488 G P Velotek
20Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN04:28:42 203368  414 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
21G David Kennedy   Nashville, TN04:28:47 94480  410 Harpeth Bicycles/Yazoo Brew
22Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID04:29:21 222544  479 Knox Velo
23Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN04:29:23 231641  431 Tri Cities Road Club
24Stephen Duncan   Lexington, KY04:29:38 205093  498 Cumberland Transit
25Jamie Dial   Franklin, TN04:29:42 208994  484 Harpeth Bicycles/Yazoo Brew
26James Avery   Maryville04:29:53 233996  412 Knox Velo
27Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN04:30:18 61732  499 Bike Zoo/SCO
28Rob McKean   Nashville, TN04:30:26 234850  418 MOAB
29Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN04:30:29 212600  461 Knox Velo
30John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO04:30:38 214227  452 G P Velotek
31Erik Arntzen   Northbrook, IL04:30:48 212391  400 Alberto's Sport
32Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN04:30:50 193104  487 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
33Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN04:31:00 65704  421 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
34Zachary Nave   Gray, TN04:32:06 240094  432 Tri Cities Road Club
35Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA04:32:09 229031  481 Royal Purple / Tiger Cycling Foundation
36Nathan Berkley   Spring Hill, TN04:32:30 221014  434 TriStar Cycling
37Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA04:34:13 36934  465 G P Velotek
38Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN04:34:57 225634  464 TriStar Cycling
39David Aront   Chattanooga, TN04:37:22 196367  419 MOAB
40Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN04:37:22 197945  429 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
41Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN04:38:08 223106  459 TriStar Cycling
42John Kidd   Knoxville, TN04:39:19 178170  413 Knox Velo
43Micah Smith   Arlington, VA04:39:32 240714  404 Cumberland Transit
44Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO04:40:06 225142  406 
45Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN04:41:01 214513  416 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
46Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN04:44:46 227516  462 Knox Velo
47Jonathan Edwards   Richmond, KY04:45:57 221888  424 Pedal Power Race Team
48Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS04:46:01 219998  470 G P Velotek
49Bryant Crabtree   04:46:17  467 Clarksville Cycline Club
50Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ04:46:34 137687  485 cumberland transit
51Matt McAfee   Cleveland, TN04:47:39 226177  420 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
52David Briggs   Brentwood, TN04:50:05 197269  435 TriStar Cycling
53John Eighmey   Salt Lake City, UT04:51:36 100846  476 Cumberland Transit
54Mark Harris   Nashville, TN04:51:47 228547  438 TriStar Cycling
55Aaron Raley   Rome, GA04:52:22 231724  408 Harbin Clinic
56Jay Martin   Nashville, TN05:03:11 232871  430 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
57Todd Nichoalds   Chapin, SC05:05:56 220637  477 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
58Joshua Jacobs   Memphis, TN05:09:10 147718  456 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
59Bzur Haun   Healdsubrg, CA05:17:49 212744  445 TriStar Cycling
60Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KS05:21:57 219996  471 G P Velotek
61Matt Jones   Indianapolis, IN05:22:22 239173  426 Purdue University Cycling Club
62Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS05:23:51 217232  468 G P Velotek
63Michael McKee   Sesser, IL07:24:29 219399  411 International Christian Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA05:28:30 205968  611 Team Kenda Tire
2Jenny Trew   05:30:16  613 TEAM KENDA TIRE
3Caroline Soong   Memphis, TN05:30:31 196140  612 Team Kenda Tire
4Chamblee Abernethy   Athens, GA05:32:48 208567  607 Team Kenda Tire
5Kristin Keim   Pleasant Hill, CA05:33:54 225661  620 Team Cycleworks Presented by Meehan's
6Susan Williams   Memphis, TN05:33:59 208569  602 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
7Rachel Tatum   Nashville, TN05:35:24 131234  614 TriStar Cycling
8Francine Haas   Chicago, IL05:36:21 162422  601 Alberto's Sport
9Kerstin Blomquist (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN05:36:33 247317  618 Team Allanti
10Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC05:40:22 225637  606 MOAB
11Joanie Redman   Nashville, TN05:42:22 209962  605 MOAB
12Kristin Lohn   Glenview, IL05:59:21 194319  600 Alberto's Sport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee