Race Results for
Perry-Roubaix
Perry, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/25/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hunter Honeycutt   Tifton, GA 240867  903 

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.86Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA 67155  547 all3sports.com
2303.54Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA 58771  550 All3Sports.com
3315.22Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638  548 All3sports.com
4326.89Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA 56153  544 All3Sports.com
5338.57Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  543 
6350.24Douglas Franzese   St Petersburg, FL 87296  546 Neptune Cyclery
7361.92Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  549 Cycleworks / Mehans
8373.60Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098  545 All3Sports.com
9385.27David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  555 
10396.95Steve Murray   Columbus, GA 204360  554 Columbus Bike Racing
11408.62Eddie Hudspeth   Bonaire, GA 177110  551 
12Jesse Morse     553 
13Tom Foster     556 
14443.65Michael McGee   Flowery Branch, GA 202387  542 Aaron's/L5Flyers
15455.33Darren Sorrells   Alpharetta, GA 206695  552 Columbus Bike Racing
16Steve Dozier     557 

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.45Ian Jackson   St Petersburg, FL 51306  956 
2Tim Farrar     964 
3360.63Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA 126399  957 
4391.22Dan Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 130107  960 GTC - Gwinnett Touring Club
5421.81Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  954 
6452.40James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  959 
7Garrett Peltonen     129 
8513.59Matthew Matty   Fortson, GA 127063  966 
9544.18Allison Carter   Jesup, GA 171187  218 Team Kenda Tire

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garrett Peltonen     129 
2349.45Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL 70876  113 Team Myogenesis
3352.42James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  99 
4Travis Hagner     104 
5358.34Jason Stoner   Athens, OH 139111  108 
6361.30Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA 53270  94 Myogenesis p/b Landmark Dodge
7364.26Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  105 
8367.22Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  96 Myogenesis Nutrition pb Landmar
9370.19Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  106 Team One - Memorial Health
10Scott Hannan     125 
11376.11Dan Joseph   Atlanta, GA 18311  109 
12379.07Craig Lewis   Boulder, CO 180664  92 
13382.03Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  107 
14384.99Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  123 Land Rover/ Siemens Home Appliances
15387.95Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA 147353  101 
16390.92John Allison   Atlanta, GA 118908  98 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
17393.88Kent Wheeler   Albany, GA 175991  128 Evolution Cycling Team
18396.84Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005  122 myogenesis nutrition/landmark dodge
19399.80Russ Griebel   Marietta, GA 185355  124 
20Barry Carswell     126 
21405.72Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA 173111  111 
22Gentry Arnette     199 
23411.65Kevin McDaniel (1 - Cat2)   Fort Bragg, NC 200641  91 
24414.61Matt McCarthy   Mableton, GA 151969  119 Reality Bikes
25417.57D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA 179499  102 Pacesetter Steel Cycling Team
26420.53Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  95 Myogenesis Nutrition pb Landmark Dodge
27Erich Mattel     130 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Beck     355 
3355.70Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  357 
4362.61Joseph Ramirez   Greenville, SC 207865  341 Land Rover Carolinas
5369.51Kelsey Oliver   Simpsonville, SC 63809  342 
6376.42Erick Flores   Atlanta, GA 195488  353 
7383.33Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  348 
8390.23Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA 208795  346 Colavita CSRA
9397.14David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  349 
10404.05Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507  344 GA Spinal Health / APB Race Team
11410.95Edward Moreadith   Asheville, NC 207948  345 GA Spinal Health / APB Race Team
12417.86Eric Christophersen   Lyman, SC 6876  340 LandRover/Vespa
13Tom Gillis     356 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.28Tom Watson   Smyrna, GA 106264  716 
2387.64Jhade Woodall   Atlanta, GA 206554  741 
3397.00Andrew Elisan-Visperas   Alameda, CA 218599  718 The Bike Store
4Todd Daprano     736 
5415.72Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA 164411  711 
7434.44Jason Lewis   Greenville, SC 193934  715 
8Adam Lawrence     744 
9453.15Rick Cain   Macon, GA 122746  721 
10462.51Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444  720 
11471.87Chad Davies   Barnesville, GA 197361  712 
12Christian parrett     719 
14499.95Charles Reeves   Warner Robins, GA 209055  727 The Bike Store Cycling Team
15509.31Scott Blanck   Decatur, GA 221565  746 GTC
16Jody McDanal     749 
17528.02Mark King   Decatur, GA 163111  731 Aaron's/L5Flyers
18537.38Joseph Stukes   Smyrna, GA 194542  722 @ The Hub/Terrapin Brewing
19546.74Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265  723 Cycleworks/Meehan's
20556.10Stephen Dean   Flowery Branch, GA 151340  714 Troll Tavern Cycling Team
21Norman Nelson     748 
22574.82Bill Riddle (1 - Cat4)   Leesburg, GA 241319  745 South Georgia Cycling
23584.18Christopher Weaver (2 - Cat4)   Albany, GA 212329  739 
24crawford battle     717 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.78Noah Jordahl   Carrboro, NC 243259  473 
2445.03Eric Watson   Gainesville, GA 243353  489 addictive cycles/cannondale
3452.28Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA 217897  467 Addictive Cycles Cannondale
4459.53Jack Howland   Ooltewah, TN 237683  490 Addictive Cycles/Cannondale
5466.78Jeff Welp   Lilburn, GA 164467  476 Addictive Cycles/Cannondale
6474.02Johnny Lance   North Hollywood, CA 237706  469 Addictive Cycles-Cannondale
7481.27Matthew Squires   Atlanta, GA 151685  472 
8488.52Scott Hodge   Gainesville, GA 152676  491 Addictive Cycles/ Cannondale
9495.77Michael Jaynes   Tallahassee, FL 228344  480 
10503.02Ken Mulligan   Carbondale, IL 243036  481 
11David Hicks     494 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
12517.52James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  482 
13524.76Sterling Slates   Macon, GA 225217  471 
14Daniel Studsill     495 
15539.26Mark Johnson   Cumming, GA 221666  474 GTC
16546.51Nathan Viles   Savannah, GA 214752  479 
17553.76Christopher Slone   Atlanta, GA 225645  468 Mager M.D./Wayne Memorial
18David Warren     493 
19Brad Moulard     475 OTR Cycling
20575.50David Parrett   Macon, GA 176827  485 Thomson
21Glenn Cole     492 
22590.00Jacob Corwine   Macon, GA 240285  470 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samantha Williams     691 outspokin'
2425.54Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA 236860  687 Bicyles Unlimited
3443.82Sheila Santa   Midland, GA 238571  697 
4462.09Amelia Killingsworth   Albany, GA 202675  690 South Georgia Cycling
6498.63Susan Council   Kennesaw, GA 171382  685 
7516.91Cheryl Fuller   Cumming, GA 235133  686 
8535.18Amy Lang   Decatur, GA 243863  693 
9Stephanie Gamble     696 
10571.73Suzanne Neal   Albany, GA 240586  694 
11590.00Renee Martinez   Macon, GA 210392  689 MAX Cycling Team
12600.00Diane Kimmel   Newnan, GA 239526  688 Sorella Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee