Race Results for
Southridge/Fontana NMBS
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 05/06/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Blalock   Monterey, CA1:22:32.57 224006  532 JOSELYNS/V
2Ian McFarlane   Santa Barbara, CA1:25:31.09 220635  1354 PLATINUM P
3Nicholas Beechan   Idyllwild, CA1:27:09.60 211002  744 IDYLLWILD
4Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA1:29:03.88 177959  1005 SCARY FAST
5Mark Cooper   Groveland, CA1:34:41.63 218113  758 
6ZACH PATTERSON   1:36:30.32  625 
7Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA1:41:28.38 181187  1181 ROMIC
8BEN MOORE   1:43:45.99  1086 BYRDS
9BRANDON PERKINS   2:03:33.92  1345 
DNFSHANE PERKINS   DNF  1346 

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA1:52:34.80 137462  543 BEAR VALLE
DNFSTEVEN FOGT   DNF  916 
DNFDavid Clark   Phoenix, AZDNF 219675  978 
DNFDUSTIN SMITH   DNF  1237 BV BIKES

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Delaney   La Habra, CA1:25:55.26 195304  1384 UC IRVINE
2LOGAN FIEDLER   1:27:09.80  1344 I FITNESS
3KYLE FURLONG   1:28:12.20  584 
4MATT SNOW   1:32:34.47  599 
5John McDermott   Saint Paul, MN1:34:58.00 223017  823 GATEWAY CY
6Trung Nguyen   Los Angeles, CA1:43:17.89 209493  659 UNIVERSITY
7HERIBERTO PONCE   1:46:29.53  1318 
DNFJOSHUA HUTTGER   DNF  1312 DIAMOND BA
DNFPHILIP GRIFFO   DNF  1245 
DNFStephane Roch   San Diego, CADNF 199861  652 BIKE EMPIR

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Clark   Laguna Hills, CA1:18:23.47 242802  725 
2Jeremy Templeman   Yucaipa, CA1:25:17.57 245659  638 TM K&N PER
3ERIC CHRISTENSON   1:25:18.70  1360 
4AARON GOLDMAN   1:25:55.61  1324 JUST GO RI
5Rodney Moon   Blair, WI1:26:43.29 243112  1307 BEAR VALLE
6Andrew Dickinson   Vista1:30:51.24 163212  996 BACK ALLEY
7BRYAN SMITH   1:34:20.03  1370 
8BRETT BUTLER   1:38:39.69  968 
9Joe Hamlin   Grand Terrace, CA1:43:16.40 243110  1264 BEAR VALLE
10BEN PARKS   2:16:25.69  1348 
11LUIS CRUZ-MARTINEZ   2:32:59.38  1349 
DNFJohn Navarro   San Jose, CADNF 204848  564 SUMMIT BIC

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALVIN POBLACION   1:22:40.84  1364 
2Eric Nelson   Wrightwood, CA1:24:11.60 229290  1092 
3Bryan Taylor   1:25:28.13 245916  637 
4Timothy Pickett   Ontario, CA1:25:51.13 82079  1363 JENSEN USA
5CAMERON DICKINSON   1:26:53.17  1371 ENCORE CRE
6Richard Price   Grand Junction, CO1:28:02.41 28700  501 
7BLAIR SPENCER   1:37:27.71  1353 
8Steven Jordan   Upland, CA1:42:08.28 174711  1265 
DNFJason Clymer   Los Gatos, CADNF 238709  695 LOS GATOS
DNFJULIO GAVINO   DNF  1283 DEMON RACI
DNFGary Lucia   Ventura, CADNF 77137  669 CHUMBA WUM

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBERT BEYER   1:24:53.39  557 
2Mike Cannon   Salt Lake City, UT1:27:13.40 6014  1362 
3Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA1:31:59.08 92585  876 SC VELO
4Ariel Cepeda   Canoga Park, CA1:33:16.95 243593  619 
5John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA1:34:11.48 222526  1378 
6SCOTT PALMER   1:35:35.20  1372 COVINA VAL
7FRANK ORELLO   1:38:47.42  1063 BICYCLE JO
8Patrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA1:40:36.67 132197  1359 STEVENS
9GEOFF EYER   1:41:03.82  1369 
10Donald Ward   Los Altos, CA1:49:55.54 57042  855 WEBCOR/ALT
DNFGARY SHOCKEY   DNF  834 
DNFTRAVIS LARA   DNF  1352 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA1:22:52.69 192502  1368 SC VELO
2Paul Hubbell   Wrightwood, CA1:23:57.32 138340  575 DARE
3DANN MEDLIN   1:25:13.86  1342 TRI COUNTY
4Mark Giddings   Edwards Afb, CA1:26:53.48 187491  687 USAF
5Nick Davis   Santa Barbara, CA1:27:05.37 225348  1351 PLATINUM
6David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:27:40.94 170651  805 HI-TECH BI
7Jonathan Caldwell   Clovis, CA1:28:53.09 130413  1361 STEVENS BI
8JEFFREY GRIFFS   1:29:30.79  1244 
9Daniel Pino   Lawndale, CA1:31:33.16 184841  779 SMIITH'S C
10Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC1:32:47.36 112145  588 SCV/OUTDOO
11Sherman Atkinson   Park City, UT1:33:08.39 185642  1381 TEAM BASSO
12Dean Henthorn   Scottsdale, AZ1:33:09.85 234438  737 
13Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO1:34:16.97 178769  827 FALCON NET
14James Cross   Los Angeles, CA1:34:58.63 199358  592 BACKBONE
15Wilfredo Miranda   Levittown, PR1:35:13.51 225792  567 PROXTEL WI
16David Ries   Boulder, CO1:36:43.13 184842  615 
17Scott Lelieur   South Pasadena, CA1:36:50.20 205313  776 PAA
18Robert Estrella   Monterey, CA1:38:09.30 201096  1314 JOSELYNS B
19Tim Bess   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:40:59.42 170882  1365 TRI CO EYE
20Gary Stewart   Oak Hills, CA1:41:01.64 133607  773 ESI GRIPS
21KEVIN BAILEY   1:44:26.80  558 
22Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:45:43.43 148810  973 COVERALLS
23FRED SHIGA   1:47:20.39  1367 
24Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA1:50:09.89 192663  1331 BEAR VALLE
25ROQUE RAMIREZ   1:53:19.73  1326 HOLLYWOOD
26Donald Swayze   Simi Valley, CA1:54:04.40 243557  1373 
27RICK GREBNER   1:57:00.79  974 AFP/VELOSP
28Craig Scagnetti   Sherman Oaks, CA2:01:36.70 31417  1062 DEDICATED
29Thomas Blaine   Highland, CA2:25:11.61 40752  962 JOSE OLE
DNFStephen Smith   Montrose , CADNF 33294  956 TM SMITH/T
DNFDale Niemi   Coto De Caza, CADNF 205689  1098 VELO SPORT
DNFDavid Keen   El Cajon, CADNF 193146  1334 HI TECH/SC

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Stenglein   Lancaster, CA1:26:04.16 120481  641 
2BERG LOKMAGOZIAN   1:31:08.76  1315 
3Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA1:36:36.35 23915  1357 SPECIALIZE
4Giovanni Altamura   Napa, CA1:38:42.55 87195  964 
5JAMES REILLY   1:43:35.26  1343 SOUTH BAM
6Kevin Ryan   Ventura, CA1:45:15.42 177958  1004 AMGEN RACI
7Mark Wronski   Orange, CA1:55:43.03 39072  730 THE PATH/A
8Donald Guggia   Ventura, CA2:08:52.99 14373  955 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1FLAVIO DE-LUNA   1:55:27.00  1065 
2ADAM BROOKS   2:04:26.51  1217 OREGON ADV
3Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CA2:36:35.09 169394  953 TREK/VW/JB

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA2:22:33.76 189325  838 KENDA/CYCL
2Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC2:26:45.08 161583  1197 CYCLING SP
3CHANCE NOBLE   2:28:44.82  1311 
4Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX2:31:53.52 168160  879 BALANCE BA
5Kirk Turner   Bellingham, WA2:37:51.00 192168  952 GIANT
6Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut2:38:15.33 202966  1248 DEVO
7Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT2:42:47.13 175603  1080 COYOTE HIL
8Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA2:46:30.72 196503  815 TEAM COYOT
9Ian Delaney   Walla Walla, WA2:49:36.49 196937  691 RED ROCK R
10Ryan Harrison   Sandy, UTLAPPED 174149  1249 DEVO
11Art Nelsen   Boulder, COLAPPED 211465  925 
DNFPABLO RODRIGUEZ   DNF  1208 TURBO
DNFMatthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NCDNF 180712  1171 BTD/INLAND
DNFMenso de Jong   Cupertino, CADNF 243003  693 SANTA CRUZ

Men - BG - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Karin   Berkeley, CA1:32:27.44 233924  680 SANTA CRUZ
2Matt Dion   Pleasanton, CA1:34:12.60 232729  1292 MAXXIS/REA
3Tristan Littlehale   Saratoga, CA1:38:13.17 236595  922 SANTA CRUZ
4Jordan Kestler   Santa Cruz, CA1:39:44.44 226969  942 SANTA CRUZ
5AUSTIN MCANN   1:41:28.74  1336 
6HARRISON DAVIS   1:58:41.31  1350 PLATINUM
7DAVID BENNETT   2:23:47.25  906 
8CHRISTOPHER ALLISON   2:46:02.66  1317 
DNFChristopher May   Los Gatos , CADNF 241660  667 SANTA CRUZ

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFDonald Jackson   Mission Viejo, CADNF 216645  742 INTENSE TI
DNFGARRICK HOGG   DNF  1064 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake2:22:56.38 122108  806 BEAR VALLE

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROD LEVEQUE   1:26:21.63  865 
2COLIN STUFFMANN   1:28:27.96  640 VELO SAN V
3JOHN PETROCIK   1:39:11.35  1337 
4CHASE SCHUEN   1:40:51.64  1341 
5JAMES GALLEGOS   1:42:29.35  1255 
6MICHAEL FRACASSI   1:47:11.03  1347 
7GREG REISER   1:51:00.37  1358 
8GORDON HELPER   1:52:15.28  1309 LAPD
9GLENNON POIRIER   3:03:20.65  656 
DNFJESSE NELSON   DNF  505 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL DURAN   1:28:33.89  690 TM AFP/VEL
2Michael Henderson   Valley Center, CA1:35:31.46 42359  1382 KHS BICYCL
3ANDREW WANG   1:45:07.95  801 
4CONRAD SHEN   1:58:49.49  940 
5NORBERTO OROPEZ   2:00:03.90  503 
6JOHN JR DONARUMMO   2:05:48.26  1273 
DNFSCOTT THATCHER   DNF  1355 WIFE& KIDS
DNFMICHAEL KALIN   DNF  866 
DNFSHANE FLANAGAN   DNF  915 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dean Spahr   Edwards, CA1:35:37.58 206059  642 
2Randy Rush   Ramona, CA1:36:24.79 205171  616 
3JAMES MITCHELL   1:41:26.36  778 MOTOMAT
4Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA1:41:34.04 159348  992 METALTEK
5Vincent Gest   Thousand Oaks, CA1:44:05.30 170863  1366 TRI COUNTY
6MARK BAUMGARTNER   1:44:30.32  738 
7Dennis Finch   Ventura, CA1:46:31.39 243796  1375 
8DALE CARTER   1:49:06.56  891 TEAM CARTE
9EDWARD MERCADO   1:50:21.72  1323 
10ROM KARIN   1:50:22.11  678 
11LEE MCEACHERN   1:50:36.07  666 
12JAMES MAKSHANOFF   2:01:21.04  1169 COVINA CYC
13RANDEL GILMOUR   2:01:46.48  1081 
14RICK WATTS   2:10:18.11  878 
DNFPAUL GULOTTA   DNF  1297 
DNFRick Ledesma   Lompoc, CADNF 215264  1310 LENS ART

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Dion   Pleasanton, CA1:42:36.73 233215  1291 REAL BICYC
2Mike Roberts   Ojai, CA1:44:29.00 229940  613 PLATINUM
3Charles Ducsay   Redlands, CA1:56:58.61 246820  596 TM POSSABI
4ANDREW KESTLER   1:57:25.30  941 SUMMIT BIC
5Bruce Kane   Lake Forest, CA2:05:11.18 189352  679 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GEOFF KABUSH   2:02:58.03  TEAM MAXXI
2Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO2:03:31.31 16737  SUBARU-GAR
3Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR2:04:05.54 134223  11 KONA/LES G
4Todd Wells   Durango, CO2:04:39.84 83401  GT/HYUNDI
5Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA2:04:52.51 3771  TREK/VW
6Carl Decker   Bend, OR2:05:13.84 9007  15 GIANT
7Adam Craig   Bend, OR2:06:23.04 94510  GIANT
8MAX PLAXTON   2:07:02.26  68 ROCKY MTN
9EMANUEL VALENCIA   2:07:49.55  95 TURBO
10RICKY FEDERAU   2:08:56.92  30 TEAMRACE.C
11Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR2:09:18.93 136658  18 KONA/LES G
12KRIS SNEDDON   2:09:35.73  21 KONA/LESGE
13Walker Ferguson   Boulder, CO2:10:11.31 84525  45 SCOTT USA/
14BURRY STANDER   2:10:40.76  76 GT BIKES
15Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT2:11:32.31 164788  32 U23 NATION
16MATT KELLY   2:12:01.21  27 SUBARU/GAR
17TROY MISSEGHERS   2:12:06.43  67 MOUNTAIN B
18IGNACIO ACOSTA   2:12:51.68  94 
19Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI2:13:15.16 145071  43 TREK/VW RE
20JUAN CARLOS HAINANDEZ   2:13:36.12  96 TURBO
21Jay Henry   Avon, CO2:14:22.71 15853  50 3D/HILLENB
22BRENT MILLER   2:14:59.86  13 WTB/FOX SH
23Jeffery Hall   Farmington, MN2:15:23.48 14705  40 SALSA CYCL
24Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT2:15:43.72 18172  19 RALEIGH FA
25Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD2:16:09.97 169390  53 TREK VW- E
26Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA2:16:29.30 18075  49 KENDA/KHS/
27RAITA SUZUKI   2:16:35.89  22 BRIDGESTON
28Timothy Olson   Chico, CA2:16:38.40 153947  100 TREK/VW
29Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO2:17:35.88 189561  35 U23 NATION
30Cody Peterson   Bend, OR2:17:48.18 97506  20 3D RACING/
31Colin Cares   Boulder, CO2:18:39.76 216528  36 U23 NATION
32Bart Gillespie   Salt Lake City, UT2:18:42.66 13273  85 RALIEGH FA
33MIGUEL VALADEZ   2:18:49.91  270 SWIMMILT
34Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO2:19:00.68 106147  70 PRO CYCLIN
35Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA2:19:03.27 42231  74 TREK/VW/JB
36Thomas Spannring   Longmont, CO2:19:06.55 189584  51 COLE SPORT
37Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL2:19:10.41 107620  54 BICYCLE JO
38Evan Plews   Salem, OR2:19:23.42 28290  33 SANTIAM BI
39Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA2:19:38.28 122912  52 BALANCE BA
40Michael Janelle   Avon, CO2:19:38.69 17659  66 TOKYO JOES
41Nicholas Martin   Boulder, CO2:19:40.14 140177  88 TREK-VW
42Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA2:19:48.48 17736  82 CYTOMAX/KH
43Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT2:19:55.39 172534  62 BEAR NAKED
44Jason Sager   Ogden, UT2:20:01.24 31059  17 HOTEL SAN
45Benjamin Thompson   Bend, OR2:20:08.43 189912  42 SANTIAM BI
46Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO2:20:30.77 128706  81 TREK/VW
47DANA WEBER   2:21:03.66  271 JAX BICYCL
48Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT2:21:40.56 185552  73 SPORTSMAN
49Ross Schnell   Grand Jct, CO2:21:52.63 99965  44 TREK VW
50Michael Andres   Durango, CO2:23:20.92 189954  60 TM CHICO
51Aren Timmel   Chico, CA2:23:57.00 113102  61 SOUL CRAFT
52Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA2:25:17.39 186481  63 CYTOMAX/KH
53TROY WELLS   2:26:09.84  99 TIAA-CREF
54GORDON YANOTA   2:26:11.42  97 
55Brig Brandt   Bend, OR2:26:48.67 41809  79 BEND ELITE
56CARLOS MAYORAL   2:26:51.23  93 TURBO
57Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA2:27:20.14 164281  24 CLIF BAR
58Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR2:27:24.44 171313  90 BEARNAKED/
59Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO2:27:27.82 148564  25 
60Mike Joos   Reston, VA2:30:19.53 136615  34 FLC
61Nicholas Stevens   Boulder, CO2:30:33.42 237516  77 FUENTES DE
62Andrew Freye   Allentown, PA2:30:58.28 164856  37 BIKEMAN.CO
63Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA2:31:05.75 19216  48 STEVEN K S
64Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ2:31:36.54 201139  71 TITUS CYCL
65Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC2:32:20.80 106096  87 INLAND - B
66Austin Carroll   Orange, CA2:32:30.21 192670  59 TEAM DEVO
67KEIICHI TSUJIURA   2:33:56.63  23 BRIDGESTON
68Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ2:34:20.77 155036  26 TITUS CYCL
69Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA2:34:25.34 12367  64 TITUS CYCL
70Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC2:35:40.69 92797  86 INLAND/RTD
71Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC2:40:17.49 161552  92 CYLCING SP
72Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UT2:40:34.95 43484  65 REVOLUTION
73Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA2:42:25.64 172215  72 TEAM REDLA
74Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT2:46:33.70 192669  98 DEVO
75Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CALAPPED 128792  28 BEAR NAKED
DNFPatrick Brown   Boulder, CODNF 144927  31 TREK/VW
DNFBear Perrin   Grants Pass, ORDNF 104126  89 KENDA/JAMI
DNFAriel Lindsley   Aptos, CADNF 134618  84 MAVERICK
DNFHal Helbock   San Diego, CADNF 111061  83 CYTOMAX/KH
DNFRick Wetherald   Logan, UTDNF 188971  80 TAMARACK R
DNFCale Redpath   Durango, CODNF 29358  69 3D RACING
DNFPerry Paolini   Oak Park, CADNF 153784  57 AMGEN CYCL
DNFTravis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZDNF 135975  56 LITESPEED/
DNFMike West   Boulder, CODNF 37786  55 MAVERICK
DNFChristian Favata   Rosendale , NYDNF 135665  46 OVERLOOKMT
DNFKyle Dixon   Reno, NVDNF 9617  39 BICYCLE WA
DNFPaul Hanson   St Peter, MNDNF 118046  29 
DNFMATHIEU TOULOUSE   DNF  TEAM MAXXI
DNFGordon Yanota   Phoenix, AZDNF 186874  91 FLAT TIRE
DNFRODDI LEGA   DNF  41 NORCO FACT

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Sladeck   Foothill Ranch0:29:59.45 225356  644 SANTA CRUZ
2Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA0:36:56.15 245456  1077 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Coplea   Chandler0:27:09.16 196300  911 RED ROCK R
2Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA0:29:02.70 227522  1078 
3MULAN SMITH   0:30:50.70  750 DONS BIKES

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVEN ERAZO   0:28:56.93  1322 
2Ryan Blanchette   Long Beach, CA0:31:46.33 185784  723 
DNFCODY JOHNSON   DSQ  1338 
DNFCASEY CALLAN   DSQ  553 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA2:24:23.68 186919  1006 SCARY FAST
2Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA2:33:24.30 205156  1007 SCARY FAST

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hillary Waddell   Corona, CA2:32:54.97 208649  1328 MONSTER EN
DNFVANESSA HUMIC   DNF  741 
DNFTeshia Cordia   Campbell, CADNF 225898  1085 VELO BELLA

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HEIDI VOLPE   1:41:14.23  1300 
2FIONA PETERSON   1:43:36.99  1376 
3Pamela Dobrowolski   Boulder, CO1:48:11.00 172235  1246 
4IRMINA DUMAPLIN   1:49:53.69  587 
5JAADA RAICHE   1:53:16.29  1380 
DNFJACINDA RAICHE   DNF  1280 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Saft   Mammoth Lakes, CA1:50:54.19 241454  1017 
2Rachel Park   Huntington Beach, CA1:55:58.59 239014  1377 VELOSPORT
DNFKATIA MILLER   DNF  822 SWISS AMER

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANNE-CATHERINE ROCH-LEVE   2:18:48.04  651 
2Kimberly Giddings   Edwards, CA2:39:04.77 234420  683 USAF
DNFTAMMYLYNN DONARUMMO   DNF  1272 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI1:47:58.63 89955  101 LUNA WOMEN
2ALISON SYDOR   1:48:55.71  158 ROCKY MTN
3Jimena Florit   Burlington, CT1:48:57.06 84329  142 LUNA WOMEN
4Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO1:50:34.79 109232  106 SUBARU-GAR
5Willow Koerber   Durango, CO1:51:10.72 77103  102 SUBARU-GAR
6Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ1:51:45.94 144461  104 TITUS/KEND
7Susan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VA1:52:14.96 117585  105 TREK-VOLKS
8Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA1:52:46.80 188603  107 LUNA WOMEN
9WENDY SIMMS   1:53:09.73  132 VELO BELLA
10Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT1:54:46.96 173633  111 FORD CYCLI
11MICAL DYCK   1:54:50.29  145 TERRASCAPE
12Jamie Whitmore   Mount Aukum, CA1:55:49.49 169611  153 FELT RACIN
13Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO1:55:59.15 183192  109 LUNA WOMEN
14Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO1:57:03.24 173838  124 TREK/VW
15Lea Davison   Jericho, VT1:58:07.80 164014  117 TREK/VW
16Tomarra Muhlfeld   Collbran, CO1:58:40.36 26290  160 TREK/VW
17Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM1:58:52.29 180986  114 BEAR NAKED
18Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN2:00:31.92 160568  112 BEAR NAKED
19Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ2:02:36.60 156031  113 KENDA/GU/R
20Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ2:03:30.72 214920  138 TOKYO JOES
21Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi2:03:39.36 156146  108 FORD CYCLI
22Heather Svahn   Truckee, CA2:04:01.54 112034  119 RENO WHHEL
23Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA2:05:02.80 166426  115 FORD CYCLI
24Chris Costa   Frisco, CO2:05:33.76 217494  164 TAMARACK
25Kyia Malenkovich   Saint Cloud, MN2:06:14.65 130424  143 HEADMETHOD
26Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA2:06:25.89 139753  165 MTBIKECHIC
27Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID2:07:14.51 199731  128 TAMARACK
28Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN2:10:04.09 5542  129 VANTAGGIO/
29Cassandra Perkins   Asheville, NC2:10:24.32 161585  161 BEAR NAKED
30Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX2:10:41.82 113826  130 
31CHRISTINE MISSEGHERS   2:10:56.43  151 MOUNTAIN B
32Laura Anderson   Crested Butte, CO2:11:12.10 165743  140 
33Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO2:11:46.59 156279  116 CRAZY CAT
34Sue Abbene   Salt Lake City, UT2:11:51.75 221321  155 RALEIGH FA
35LEAH GULOIEN   2:11:52.22  135 TM SUGOI/G
36KRISTY LANIER-MANTZ   2:12:42.79  157 DIRTBEAN
37Christie Pleiss   Redlands, CA2:12:53.22 186916  125 TM K&N PER
38JEAN ANN MCKIRDY   2:14:36.24  156 ROCKY MTN/
39Hilary Wright   Park City, UT2:15:01.18 162477  163 DEVO
40Jennifer Hanks   Salt Lake City, UT2:15:24.94 111202  146 REVOLUTION
41Becca Blay   Boulder, CO2:15:34.80 174258  141 TEAM DEAN
42Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC2:16:23.76 122752  137 VANTAGGIO/
43Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD2:16:33.96 170227  139 BEAR NAKED
44Teri Strayer   Cary, NC2:17:06.29 162388  131 TM K&N PER
45Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO2:17:41.82 176014  123 ARMED FORC
46Meggan Flaherty   Oneonta, NY2:18:13.48 193071  150 BICYLCE JO
47Shannon Holden   Spokane, WA2:18:25.39 151124  134 VELO BELLA
48Kim Passafiume   Auburn, CA2:20:20.69 206432  122 VELO BELLA
49Christina Smith   Denton, TX2:20:49.37 217750  121 ORTHOPEDIC
50Krista Park   Madison, SD2:21:51.16 203842  133 COLAVITA/A
51Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO2:23:38.00 21089  120 ORBEA
52MARY-ELLEN ASH   2:24:13.76  147 3 ROX RACI
53Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO2:31:12.35 166006  159 KONA/VELO
54Chrissy Bono   San Diego, CA2:31:29.47 217983  148 BICYCLE JO
55Sami Fournier   Bend, OR2:35:49.12 152592  136 VELO BELLA
56Susan Grandjean   Portland, OR2:47:53.64 116807  154 
DNFAbigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CADNF 184801  162 MAVERICK
DNFCATHERINE PENDREL   DNF  126 NORCO
DNFSusan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NMDNF 163471  127 COLAVITA
DNFAnn Fitzsimmons   Gilroy, CADNF 203793  149 SCHWALBE T
DNFPATRICIA SINCLAIR   DNF  152 SCOTT USA/
DNFKRISTINA ANDRUS   DNF  144 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danae York   Boulder, CO2:15:24.13 178290  977 VELOBUM.CO
2Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA2:18:28.83 179924  1112 DEVO
3Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA2:26:20.15 174132  1066 DEVO
4Deidre York   Boulder, CO2:28:07.00 178289  976 VELOBUM.CO
5Amy Cox   Scottsdale, AZ2:34:36.73 225322  696 KENDA
6PAULA APARICIO   LAPPED  831 CANNONDALE
DNFStephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TXDNF 169043  612 CANNONDALE
DNFJessica Maier   Glendale, AZDNF 196736  1192 FETISH CYC

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JESSE BLALOCK   0:41:08.00  531 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brittney Van Vleet   Oceanside, CA0:25:40.31 219525  847 KHS BICYCL
2Lacey Maxwell   Tustin, CA0:34:18.54 226679  824 WARRIORS S

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee