Race Results for
CAN-AM U19 Challenge
Sussex, NJ
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/20/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis White   Delanson, NY 234696  129 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424  113 Union Velo
3Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999  124 Team Vortex
4Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA 234564  112 Union Velo
5Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA 229608  115 Housatonic Wheel Club
6Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 230465  107 East Coast Velo
7Ian Nabors   Raleigh, NC 235465  122 ProHealth Racing
8Trevor Kahl   West Milford, NJ 229127  116 Liberty Cycle
9Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  114 Somerset Wheelmen
10Peter Streigel     126 Liberty Cycle
11Cole Malin   Exton, PA 231019  119 Team Vortex
12Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434  121 NCVC/Inova Health System
13juan pimentel   Maywood, NJ 243357  123 Cuevas/ACT
14Joshua Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 232132  117 Colavita Racing Red
15Brian Suto   Oxford, CT 242650  127 Unattached
16Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  130 NCVC/Inova Health System
17Zachary Buchanan   Green Creek, NJ 240778  108 Somerset Wheelmen
18Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596  106 Somerset Wheelmen
19Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677  118 Colavita Racing Red
20Spencer Campbell   Northfield, NJ 243441  109 Team Beacon
21Ryan Donahue   Wall, NJ 227705  111 CSE/CSS/Wendy's

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574  89 C3/ADG/Joe's
2Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085  94 Warrenton Cycling Race Team
3Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT 237769  100 Unattached
4Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401  87 Team Vortex
5Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891  102 Bike Line/LWA
6Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018  95 NorEast Cycling
7Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA 230145  97 Bike Line/ LWA
8Dan Blauvelt   Flemington, NJ 233280  86 Colavita Racing Red
9Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251  85 East Coast Velo
10Aaron Stabley   Jersey Shore, PA 214160  104 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
11matthew spinks   Layton, NJ 241672  103 Skylands Cycling
12Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959  96 Mystic Velo Club
13Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340  98 Skylands Cycling
14Zachary Ziolkowski     105 Bike Line/LWA
15Ross Gordon   Galloway, NJ 241095  90 Team Beacon
16Max Kaplan   Randolph, NJ 235809  92 Colavita Racing Green
17Joshua McArdle   Margate City, NJ 240978  99 Team Beacon
18alan karp   Sparks, MD 241437  93 NCVC/Inova Health System
19Jacob Granigan   Cape May Court, NJ 229864  91 Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086  60 Warrenton Cycling Race Team
2Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH 193101  81 Cuevas/ACT
3Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880  46 Tri-State Velo
4Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA 218736  65 CCB/Volkswagen
5Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129  75 Pawling Cycle and Sport
6Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187  66 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
7Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955  43 Team Beacon
8Lewis Almonte   New York, NY 221358  42 CRCA/Junior Development
9Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  50 Cuevas/ACT
10Ricky Sousa     78 RMS FitTech Racing
11Graham Lang   Sherman, CT 211421  63 Pawling Cycle and Sport
12Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ 200189  79 Liberty Cycle
13Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888  44 Unattached
14Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ 240943  47 Colavita Racing Red
15Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  49 Red Rose Rockets
16Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379  57 Squadra Coppi
17Nicholas Ducharme-Barth   Fredericksburg, VA 220228  48 Bikeworks/Swansea Velo
18Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA 223052  69 Team Vortex
19Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN 230154  80 CRCA/Junior Development
20Kevin Lambertson   Waterboro, ME 225504  62 Southern Maine Cycling Club
21Michael Roach   Macungie, PA 200597  72 Team Vortex
22Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328  64 Countryside Cycling/PICC
23Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 213824  52 Liberty Cycle
24Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949  56 Union Velo
25Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA 164378  76 South Mountain Cycles
26Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PA 214142  73 East Coast Velo
27Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 242906  61 Skylands Cycling
28Stephen Tvedt   New York 240628  82 Colavita Racing Green
29Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ 231560  53 Colavita Racing Red
30Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville 235971  74 Colavita Racing Red
31Samuel Uthgenannt   Ringoes, NJ 239950  83 Colavita Racing Red
32Antoine Fortin     51 Equipe Volkswagen-Trek
33Joshua Soboti   West Long Branch, NJ 222552  77 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
34Harry Chen   East Brunswick, NJ 228086  45 Colavita Racing Green
35James Gaudaen   Arlington, VA 221133  54 NCVC/Inova Health System
36Epes Harris     145 East Coast Velo
37Steven Gaudaen   Arlington, VA 204695  55 NCVC/Inova Health System
38Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  84 NCVC/Inova Health System
39Anthony Novio   Plainsboro, NJ 234012  70 Colavita Racing Red
40Andrew Guardado   Washington, DC 242828  58 NCVC Inova Health Systems
41Nathaniel Palus   Hamilton, NJ 240220  71 Colavita Racing Green
42Owen Mathews   Summit, NJ 228929  67 Colavita Racing Green

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO 193797  29 Northeast Regional Team
2Carter Jones   Boulder, CO 222644  22 Colavita Racing Red
3Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  NCVC Inova Health Systems
4Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH 208909  20 Northeast Regional Team
5Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH 206020  32 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
6Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  39 Team Snow Valley
7Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJ 225383  25 CJCT/Northeastern Hardware
8Guillaume Blais Dufour     Equipe Volkswagen-Trek
9Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO 179244  Cuevas/ACT
10Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY 204487  33 Northeast Regional team
11Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114  13 Team Vortex
12Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ 228090  Atlantic Bicycle Club
13Marc Allard     Equipe Volkswagen Trek
14Pascal Capti     144 CRCA/Junior Development
15Stephane Cossette     11 Equipe Volkswagen-Trek
16Jeff Johnson   Jackson, NJ 228570  21 CSE/CSS/Wendy's
17Will Cox   Burlington, VT 192539  12 Pawling Cycle and Sport
18Mark Saunders   Blacksburg, VA 211419  31 Team Snow Valley
19Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783  37 Team Snow Valley
20Thomas Fortin     17 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
21Robert Zappala   Annandale, NJ 232540  41 Colavita Racing Green
22Brian Burdick   Toms River, NJ 210752  Atlantic Bicycle Club
23Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  Artemis
24Daniel Sullivan   Bloomfield, NJ 222834  35 Bikery/Shebell&Shebell
25Andrew Salute   Zionsville, PA 207932  30 Team Vortex
26Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL 190663  10 Liberty Cycle
27Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  26 ACT
28Liam Wallace   Flint Hill, VA 228718  38 Northeast Regional Team
29Chris Null   Washington, NJ 201997  28 Colavita Racing Red
30Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586  24 Skylands Cycling
31Brian Kleiber   Far Hills, NJ 214265  133 Colavita Racing Red
32Jamie Emerson   Boulder, CO 205234  16 Northeast Regional Team
33Javier Nino   Cranford, NJ 241191  27 Colavita Racing Green
34Edmund Zalenski   Mohrsville, PA 242675  40 Team Vortex
35Steven Toledo   Long Valley Nj 222938  36 Colavita Racing Red
36James Gallagher   Bethesda, MD 241887  18 NCVC/Inova Health System
37Kevin Strawn   Long Valley, NJ 222885  34 Colavita Racing Green

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenny Lewis     142 NCVC/Inova Health System
2Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  141 Team Vortex

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eryn Dodd   Schwenksville, PA 241970  139 Team Vortex

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH 179245  134 Cuevas/ACT
2Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA 192297  135 East Coast Velo
3Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  138 Skylands Cycling
4Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080  136 Team Vortex
5Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408  137 Team Vortex

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Brasch   Fair Haven, NJ 245609  131 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
2Jillian Duncan   Fair Haven, NJ 245926  132 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee