Race Results for
Marks And Bensdorf Gran Prix
Collierville, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/20/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN1:04:28 19479  Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
2Hunter East   Little Rock, AR1:04:33 10367  Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
3Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA1:06:06 166133  13 Herring Gas
4Gary Zyriek   Cordova, TN1:06:23 40575  11 Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
5Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS1:06:33 48223  Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
6Frank Breure (1 - Cat1)   Lafayette, LA1:06:33 190724  Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
7Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS1:06:33 41597  16 Herring Gas
8Bain Foote   Madison, MS1:06:33 189143  14 Herring Gas
9Beau Rathburn   Germantown, TN1:06:44 160187  Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
10Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS1:06:44 213439  12 Herring Gas
11Stuart Lamp   Decatur1:06:44 179482  10 Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
12John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN1:06:44 141477  Scenic City Velo
13Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL1:08:19 70876  Team Myogenesis
14Kenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA1:08:28 53859  15 Herring Gas
15Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN1:10:39 93595  Outdoor Chatanooga
16Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN1:12:09 171328  18 Gran Fondo Bianchi
17James Milne   Belden, MS1:13:39 59074  17 Tupelo Bicycle
18Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN1:14:09 159867  19 Gran Fondo Bianchi

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 30-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN0:46:19 139665  208 Gran Fondo Bianchi
2Russell Griffin   Denver, CO0:46:24 14176  210 Los Locos
3Rob Hudson   Belden, MS0:46:29 90047  213 Tupelo Bicycle Club
4Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN0:46:34 145965  209 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
5Kevin Frantz   Nashville, TN0:46:34 180492  214 TriStar Cycling
6Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN0:46:34 221168  203 Gran Fondo Bianchi
7David Lacek   Germantown, TN0:46:34 62212  201 Memphis MOTORWERKS/CARVE
8Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN0:46:34 156098  211 MOAB
9Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN0:46:34 76393  207 Gran Fondo Bianchi
10Marty Downs   Tupelo, MS0:46:34 214036  216 Tupelo Bicycle Club
11Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO0:46:34 67431  205 Ozark Cycling
12Timothy Taylor   Lexington, TN0:46:34 50441  202 Unattached
13Norman Els   Ooltewah, TN0:57:48 221951  206 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
14John Dement   Meridian, MS0:46:34 227183  212 Meridian Athletic Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Gee   Paris, TN0:39:29 13000  269 St Louis Cycling Club
2Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK0:39:34 67235  270 UCW Race Team
3Mike Mead   Nashville, TN0:39:39 168326  278 Team MOAB
4Roger Hinson   Rogersville, MO0:39:44 223403  261 Ozark Cycling Club
5Gregory Pickle (1 - Cat4)   Germantown, TN0:39:44 183492  260 Memphis Velo
6S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN0:39:44 46705  265 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
7Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN0:39:44 70151  254 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
8Howard Taylor   Nashville, TN0:39:52 213960  275 TriStar Cycling
9David Thomas   Knoxville, TN0:39:58 135190  267 SCO
10David Bell   Germantown, TN0:43:09 208927  255 Memphis Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK0:50:51 58478  51 Oklahoma City Velo
2Ben Stone   Little Rock , AR0:50:56 193599  72 Team The Ride
3Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL0:51:15 115644  62 TriStar Cycling
4David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN0:52:09 64082  52 Memphis Velo
5Roger Troyer   Monterey, TN0:52:19 251443  58 Sagitun
6Richard Raspet   University, MS0:52:19 29198  67 Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
7Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR0:52:19 229376  74 Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
8Phil Harris   Springfield, MO0:52:25 121088  56 Oklahoma City Velo
9Ben Ross   Franklin, TN0:52:42 80386  69 Team Harpeth Bicycles/Yazoo Brew
10Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC0:52:42 179788  65 Nashville Cyclist.com
11Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID0:52:42 59059  55 Biker's Choice
12Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS0:52:42 210723  57 Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
13Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN0:52:42 212325  53 TriStar Cycling
14Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN0:52:42 224049  63 TriStar Cycling
15Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO0:52:42 224547  59 Memphis Velo
16Stephen Collins   Nashville0:53:00 181319  60 TriStar Cycling
17Nathan Brown   Covington, TN0:54:30 188123  71 MOAB
18Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN0:56:00 203368  70 Memphis Velo
19Vincent Hicks   Franklin, TN0:56:00 140548  64 Team Harpeth Bicycles/Yazoo Brew
20Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN0:57:30 212416  61 Memphis Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Forrest Owens   Germantown, TN0:44:25 201098  129 Los Locos
2Matthew Lovoy   Maylene, AL0:44:32 54576  102 GC Cycling
3Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN0:44:37 223488  122 Tri Cities Road Club
4Joshua Rosenberg   Watertown, MA0:44:42 240050  126 TriStar Cycling
5Westley Netherton   Winslow, AR0:44:42 97091  106 Tyson
6Robert Bradley   Arlington, VA0:44:42 168614  125 Lanterne Rouge
7David Burdick   Austin, TX0:44:42 222111  116 Cyclewerx
8Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN0:44:42 197945  121 Gran Fondo
9Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS0:44:42 227335  127 ProBike
10Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR0:44:42 135992  120 Tyson
11Jason Donaldson   Boulder, CO0:44:42 240047  110 TriStar Cycling
12Joseph Alexander   North Little Rock, AR0:44:42 224713  118 CARVE
13Shane Warren   Bluff City, TN0:44:42 170106  124 Tri Cities Road Club
14Charles Lumsden   Germantown, TN0:44:42 230796  101 Memphis Velo
15Nathan Berkley   Spring Hill, TN0:44:42 221014  111 TriStar Cycling
16Greg Espenkotter   Theodosia, MO0:45:08 238141  103 Ozark Cycling
17Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN0:45:08 97694  105 MOAB
18Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN0:45:44 214513  104 Memphis Velo
19Chris Copeland   Memphis, TN0:45:49 225636  109 Bikes Plus
20Joshua Jacobs   Memphis, TN0:48:49 147718  128 Memphis Velo
21Stephen Grooms   Lakeland, TN0:50:28 234906  108 Memphis Velo
22Gary Tucker   Fayetteville, AR0:52:07 221225  119 Tyson

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Fogel   0:34:51  162 Bike World
2Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN0:34:56 247377  163 Bike World
3Robert Marino   Memphis, TN0:35:01 250842  182 Memphis Velo
4Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS0:35:06 242673  186 Bike World
5Dustin Finley   Austin, TX0:35:06 251246  188 Los Locos
6Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX0:35:06 248925  166 
7Matt West   Germantown, TN0:35:06 204284  187 Unattached
8Jeff Peltz   0:35:06  167 Memphis Velo
9Gary Runyon   0:35:06  183 Cycle Quest
10Matt Thorpe   0:35:06  180 Unattached
11Wade Wheeler   Nashville, TN0:35:06 221503  152 TriStar Cycling
12Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN0:35:06 248757  159 Unattached
13Jonathan Lang   Baton Rouge, LA0:35:06 244682  181 Raising Cane
14Mason Bettenga   0:35:06  151 Terrapin Racing
15Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN0:35:06 242373  154 Bike World
16Joseph Lambert   0:35:06  168 Unattached
17Scott Newman   0:35:06  156 Unattached
18Peter Ecos   Collierville, TN0:35:06 242374  153 Bike World
19C Bruce Henry   Germantown, TN0:35:06 156111  155 Unattached
20Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN0:35:06 211528  175 TriStar Cycling
21Tim Moore   0:35:06  170 West Florida Wheelmen
22Gary Solomons   0:35:06  158 Bike World
23Huey Mathews   Madison, AL0:35:06 242838  174 TriStar Cycling
24Brandon Dragone   Wellington, FL0:36:08 248498  165 Cyclewerx
25Jonathan McCarthy   Collierville, TN0:38:00 247414  164 Bikes Plus
26David Kopelman   Memphis, TN0:38:00 166582  185 Unattached
27Cameron Waggoner   0:38:00  178 Tupelo Bicycle Company
28Pat Magruder   West Memphis, AR0:38:00 236516  184 Unattached
29Clinton Lindsey   0:40:00  176 Unattached
30Jeff Reynolds   0:40:00  157 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO0:39:29 232334  257 Big Shark Racing
2C Bryant Crabtree   Clarksville, TN0:39:34 248155  277 Clarksville Cycling Club
3Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN0:39:39 223542  256 TriStar Cycling
4Huey Mathews   Madison, AL0:39:44 242839  273 TriStar Cycling
5Patrick Smith   0:42:53  258 TriStar Cycling
6Matt Robbins   0:43:48  280 Unattached
7Dane Van Ryckeghem   Franklin, TN0:44:23 250979  271 TriStar Cycling
8Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN0:46:33 230419  263 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
9Evan Powell   Primm Springs, TN0:47:33 244949  272 TriStar Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC0:39:37 84776  266 Tupelo Bicycle Club
2Rachel Tatum   Nashville, TN0:40:12 131234  251 TriStar Cycling
3Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC0:40:17 225637  264 MOAB
4Kelly Bownes   Birmingham, AL0:42:50 242369  262 BBC
5Donna Brown   0:42:44  252 Bike World
6Joanie Redman   Nashville, TN0:42:44 209962  253 Team MOAB
7Alice Alexander   Little Rock, AR0:42:44 226187  268 CARVE
8Kimberly Van Winkle   0:45:00  281 Bikes Plus
9Patti Mead   Nashville, TN0:46:30 168325  279 Velo Bella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee