Race Results for
Hank Aaron BMW Union City Mayors Race
Union City, GA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/24/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA20:45:52 229339  852 Frazier Cycling
1Quint Smith   Acworth, GA20:45:52 199021  802 Free-Flite/NARC
2Caroline (Carrie) Burke   Lawrenceville, GA20:45:52 229336  861 Frazier Cycling
2Andrea Beltran   Woodstock, GA20:45:52 225066  801 NARC Freestyle
3Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA20:45:52 229338  867 Frazier Cycling
4Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA20:45:52 242945  858 Frazier Cycling
5David Goodman   Suwanee, GA20:45:52 229367  855 Frazier Cycling
6Ethan Tolbert   Duluth, GA20:45:52 240697  859 Frazier Cycling
7Jessica Smith   Acworth, GA20:45:52 224052  857 Free-Flite/NARC
8Shoshana Lutch   20:45:52  862 
9Samuel Tomaka   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 240009  860 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
10Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA20:45:52 229365  854 Frazier Cycling
11Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA20:45:52 236179  856 Frazier Cycling Partners
DNSSean Cochran   Kennesaw, GA GA 210334  851 Kennesaw

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA20:45:52 58771  109 All3Sports.com
2Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 21638  107 All3sports.com
3Eric May   Marietta, GA20:45:52 189029  115 Cycleworks
4Stephen Simpson   Winder, GA20:45:52 61495  113 GTC / Addictive CYCLES
5Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA20:45:52 56153  108 All3Sports.com
6Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA20:45:52 174161  111 Memorial Health
7Scott Latell   Brevard Nc20:45:52 68594  106 Organic Valley
8Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA20:45:52 160098  104 All3Sports.com
9Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA20:45:52 67155  112 all3sports.com
10Glen Edridge   Winder, GA20:45:52 103090  102 Bigelow
11Scott Girard   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 227652  103 
12Jeffrey Warncke   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 137760  114 Piedmont Better Vision
13Timothy Robinson   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 129087  110 SE Masters Piedmont Better Vision
14Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA GA 57055  101 Lilburn
15Keith Lamberson   Smyrna, GA20:45:52 141026  105 LowCountry Volkswagon

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Grice   Asheville, NC20:45:52 14138  203 smithbarney
2Matthew Matty   Fortson, GA20:45:52 127063  201 Columbus Bike Racing
3Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA20:45:52 126399  207 Smith Barney
4Ted Manley   Avondale Estates, GA20:45:52 46278  205 RBM
5Kim Chapman   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 220990  202 Camp Highland
6James Lambing   Decatur, GA20:45:52 53704  204 Velo Voodoo
7Robert Rivers   Athens, GA20:45:52 30025  209 Smith Barney
8Randy Nelson   Woodstock, GA20:45:52 208883  208 Cycleworks/Meehans
10Steve Miller   Asheville, NC20:45:52 63107  206 ABRC
11Will Sagar   Brevard, NC20:45:52 175121  210 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club (ABRC)
204552Walter Stark   Atlanta, GA GA 153285  211 Atlanta

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Koep   Paradise Valley, AZ20:45:52 201195  19 Aaron's/L5Flyers
2Thad Dulin   20:45:52  15 Nerac/OutdoorLights.com Pro Cycling
3Tony Scott   East Point, GA20:45:52 127452  24 Team One/Memorial Health
4Zac Lake (1 - Cat2)   Ware Shoals, SC20:45:52 191403  33 Cheerwine
5Richard Saunders   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 196575  23 Cycleworks
6Mark Anderson   20:45:52  47 Jittery Joe's
7James Cunningham   Greenville, SC20:45:52 170475  13 Team Endeavor
8Oscar Henao   20:45:52  17 UCL
9Dan Joseph   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 18311  18 Team One/Memorial Health
10Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 147353  25 Loco's
11Casey Magner   Asheville, NC20:45:52 222005  31 myogenesis nutrition/landmark dodge
12Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA20:45:52 6251  12 Team One - Memorial Health
13Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC20:45:52 144020  32 Myogenesis
14Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA20:45:52 192280  10 Land Rover / Siemens Home Appliances
15Shane Weaver   20:45:52  46 
16Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA20:45:52 228341  14 locos
17Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA20:45:52 48516  43 Velo Voodoo
18Nathan Race   Greenville, SC20:45:52 99419  22 Reality Bikes
19Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC20:45:52 165037  28 Endeavour
20Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 151975  16 Subaru-Deutsche Bank
21Eric Murphy   20:45:52  34 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
22John Green   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 41973  45 Subaru/Duetsche Bank
23Jason Stoner   Athens, OH20:45:52 139111  27 Locos Cycling
24Jeb Stewart   20:45:52 185574  26 Ford Racing/Orlando Velo
25Thomas Brown   Athens, GA20:45:52 191703  11 Land Rover/ Siemens Home Appliances
26Matt Moore   Columbia, SC20:45:52 142607  21 locos cycling
27Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 56716  44 Subaru/Duetsche Bank
DNSJonathan Massie (Pro)   Atlanta, GADNS 164900  20 VMG Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Parrett   Macon, GA20:45:52 220179  312 Team Myogenesis/Landmark Dodge
2Mark Burroughs   Decatur, GA20:45:52 5607  303 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
3Geoffrey Mina   Boulder, CO20:45:52 216288  348 Z's Bikes
4Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA20:45:52 223318  315 Aarons/L5 Flyers
5Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 128853  306 atlanta pro bicycle
6Andy Baker   Easley, SC20:45:52 193830  301 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
7Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC20:45:52 193691  305 Les Amis
8Kelsey Oliver   Simpsonville, SC20:45:52 63809  311 Landrover
9Bryan Holloway   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 187470  307 Cycleworks - Atlanta
10Reid Beloni   Boone, NC20:45:52 221018  302 Carolina Cyclone Development Team
11Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc20:45:52 202082  309 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
12Ty Magner   Griffin, GA20:45:52 222180  308 Siemans/LandRover
13Joe Vacca   20:45:52  322 
14John Alvarez   20:45:52  314 Bike Doctor
15Joel Price   Boulder, CO20:45:52 210712  313 Pacesetter Steel Service
16Oscar Clark   Athens, GA20:45:52 221975  304 Landrover/Seimens Home Appliances/FFCC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Greene   Marietta, GA20:45:52 247879  409 Aaron's Cycling Team
2Jim Stradley   Madison, GA20:45:52 222415  424 @ The Hub/Terrapin Beer Co.
3Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA20:45:52 205029  408 Team Cycleworks presented by Meehan's
4Jhade Woodall   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 206554  417 na
5Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA20:45:52 221063  416 Team Cycleworks Presented by Meehan's
6Andrew Evans   Due West, SC20:45:52 201915  407 Les Amis
7Erik Eidsvik   Decatur, GA20:45:52 55466  406 Aarons/L5Flyers
8Neal Anderson   Woodstock, GA20:45:52 219042  401 Team Cycleworks p/b Meehan's
9Allen Heaton   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 42509  411 CycleWorks
10Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA20:45:52 4666  403 Aarons/L5Flyers
11Steve Dozier   Columbus, GA20:45:52 120952  405 Columbus Bike Racing
12D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 204674  415 Aaron's/L5flyers
13Eric (Rick) Peterson   Tega Cay, SC20:45:52 191540  413 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
14David Bell   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 201792  402 Aaron's/L5Flyers
15James Helms   Greenville, SC20:45:52 204602  412 Les Amis
16Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 168447  410 BVC/Team Taco Mac
DNSKyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SCDNS 199023  404 Siemans / Land Rover
DNFEric Spina   Brandon, MSDNF 235015  414 GS Montagna Rossa

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clete Ledford   20:45:52  508 
2Chris Smith   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 242651  512 cannondale addictive cycles
3Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC20:45:52 241231  506 unattached
4Daniel Stallings   Lilburn, GA20:45:52 236618  513 Aaron's/L5Flyers
5Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA20:45:52 172153  511 GTC
6Brad Campbell   20:45:52  503 
7James Kessler   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 19016  507 avxbikes.com
8David Parrett   Macon, GA20:45:52 176827  510 Thomson
9William Evans   20:45:52  505 Greenwood Cycling Club
10Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA20:45:52 223855  509 
11Patrick Doyle   Macon, GA20:45:52 248926  504 
12Mark Adair   20:45:52  501 Yokogawa
DNSKevn Adams   Midland, GADNS 221065  502 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deborah Borden (1 - Cat2)   Athens, GA20:45:52 165709  601 Roswell Velo/Travel Girl
2Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA20:45:52 142209  608 Travelgirl Magazine
3Ann Koehler   Portsmouth, NH20:45:52 195481  605 Team Kenda Tire
4Ann Turner   Marietta, GA20:45:52 223659  607 Land Rover- Siemens
5Kari Bradley   Decatur, GA20:45:52 183117  602 Aarons Cycling Team
6Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA20:45:52 220261  604 Sorella Cycling
7Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 226191  603 Team Cycleworks presented by Meehan's
DNSTina Pic   DNS  606 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA20:45:52 236860  703 Bicyles Unlimited
2Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC20:45:52 187030  705 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3Alex Wechsler   20:45:52  707 Siemens/Land Rover/FFCC
4Rose Mauney   Lilburn, GA20:45:52 192388  704 Land Rover - Siemens - FFCC
5Melissa Patterson   20:45:52  708 
6Cathy Dozier   Columbus, GA20:45:52 120953  702 Columbus Bike Racing
7Liz Wattenberg   20:45:52  706 Sorella Cycling
DNSJessica Avra   Cumming, GADNS 223201  701 Siemens/LandRover

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee