Race Results for
NMBS #3-Mount Snow,VT
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/18/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV2:01:43.13 32526  815 SWASHBUCKL
2David Labarr   Fort Collins, CO2:04:54.54 20065  215 TAMARACK
3Thom Parsons   Wrentham, MA2:11:37.29 208960  1196 INDEPENDEN
4Kris Lathrop   Carbondale, CO2:12:13.54 139701  689 COMOTION/Y
5PAUL SIMOES   2:14:54.64  1186 
6Jesse Stevens   Huntington, WV2:17:04.27 209456  752 BIKEMAN.CO
7MICHAEL HARTLEY   2:28:59.00  775 MIDCOAAST
8Scott Buchanan   Portsmouth, NH2:44:50.41 138157  1190 KECK
9Russell Cadogan   Plymouth, MN3:17:38.09 129574  610 SIDS BIKES
DNFGEORGE SCHNEIDER   DNF  814 
DNFRichard Rude   Redding, CTDNF 189124  801 CYCLE CENT
DNFAlex Wheeler   San Jose, CADNF 115171  1089 BCIC/X-FUS
DNFBradley Patches   Enfield, NHDNF 27387  542 GRETNA BIK
DNFDeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZDNF 175788  1184 NINER BIKE

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ramsay Fretz   Burlington, VT2:25:22.46 213340  1106 BLISS
2Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ2:29:31.72 213824  518 TOWN CYCLE
3Adam LaRochelle   Granby, CO2:32:37.30 232919  467 MICHELIN/G
4Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA2:52:26.17 220467  763 RED ROSE R
DNFChris Stern   West Milford, NJDNF 200189  415 LIBERTY CY
DNFSTEVE SIMONDS   DNF  830 SOUTHERN M

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO2:08:48.83 206355  704 DARTMOUTH
2Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA2:10:32.90 224401  1099 WARRENTON
3John Davis   Lakewood, OH2:16:01.37 232385  557 SPINBIKESH
4Sean Murphy   Ann Arbor, MI2:16:38.04 223253  784 U OF MICHI
5Chris Laflamme   Westbrook, ME2:17:21.71 212692  690 SMCC
6JAMES TYLER   2:22:40.67  943 BIKEMAN.CO
7Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT2:26:33.42 197456  492 BIKES UNLI
8Jason White   Esopus, NY2:30:46.62 194309  1183 ATA BIKE
9Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT2:30:47.66 233018  1059 TEAM IRONH
10David Payne   Laplata, MD2:31:23.22 239790  945 BIKE DOCTO
11Brian Martina   Boulder, CO2:38:43.41 161969  590 TOWNERS BI
12ADAM BRADLEY   2:41:23.97  1163 
13Myles Ouellette   Bangor, ME2:45:30.49 223092  669 UNIVERSITY
14Nicholas Leigh   Springfield, MA2:46:13.15 189574  1041 IRON HORSE
15Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI2:46:58.89 204671  620 PCW CYCLIN
16Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA2:51:15.87 205236  429 INDEPENDEN
DNFPete Hall   Eden Prairie, MNDNF 199845  1178 RBS/GARY F
DNFDavid Diamond   Westford, VTDNF 189410  1083 EARLS
DNFShane Gouldthread   Weedville, PADNF 220647  979 KHS/ULTIMA
DNFMark Lockwood   West Simsbury, CTDNF 180948  678 BENIDORM/E
DNFAlex Duggan   Rochester, MADNF 222738  646 UMASS
DNFRandy Myers   Chester, CTDNF 187425  426 TEAM RADSP
DNFWilliam Street   Sheboygan, WIDNF 219245  630 PCW CYCLIN
DNFJohn Benoit   Bristol, CTDNF 200167  1181 BIKERS EDG

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Ortt   Fresno, OH2:03:45.16 248089  582 RAY INDOOR
2STEPHEN PETERSEN   2:05:02.56  670 
3Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO2:07:05.72 99202  1200 INNERHEALT
4Nicholas Kindt   Greenville, SC2:07:52.68 209840  1192 LANDROVER
5Lyle Warner   Altadena, CA2:09:35.05 198500  409 HELENS/SUB
6David Fahnestock   Ellicott City, MD2:13:22.28 73221  716 LSV/KELLEY
7Tomas Tyrychtr   Larchmont, NY2:14:24.27 231303  1201 JJ-POTOCKY
8JUAN MUNSTER   2:14:29.72  673 TEAM NESCA
9Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA2:17:49.51 4296  535 HUP UNITED
10Doug Jenne   West Hartford, CT2:21:46.88 192813  798 VICIOUS CY
11Dan Sypniewski   Rochester Hills, MI2:22:42.84 229149  1000 KONA MIDWE
12Eric Bascombe   Cumberland, RI2:25:21.10 130108  460 MTBMIND.CO
13Brent Carkeet   Scotts Valley, CA2:29:01.10 108762  1202 SCOTTS VAL
14Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY2:45:27.51 184938  695 TEAM OVERL
DNFADAM WEIFORD   DNF  824 
DNFWeston Schempf   Rockville, MDDNF 122030  811 VISITPA.CO
DNFShane Kramer   Lake Placid, NYDNF 122757  709 TEAM PLACI

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wesley Dickson   Brevard, NC2:02:52.82 9461  761 SYCAMORE C
2Robert Hopkins   Sandy, UT2:08:30.64 84715  591 BIKERS EDG
3Matthew DeMeis   Pawtucket, RI2:09:06.47 88417  602 BIKEMAN.CO
4Todd Rennie   Charleston, WV2:11:05.99 210122  660 
5Jeffrey Whittingham   Waitsfield, VT2:11:38.40 135428  1197 INDEPENDEN
6Joseph Brzuchanski   Highland, MI2:13:50.13 166327  652 BELLS BREW
7Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ2:14:55.13 218359  1198 YETI/MAGUR
8Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT2:16:16.45 117555  555 
9Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN2:16:55.05 212310  685 BICYCLE ST
10Andrew Crooks   New York, NY2:20:08.96 103441  1182 NYC VELO
11Joshua Schoenfeld   Bedford, NH2:22:34.01 210332  1075 MTBMIND
12Timothy Carson   Pittsburgh, PA2:23:02.38 248906  522 
13Thomas Briede   West Milford, NJ2:26:16.56 115324  654 VICTORY CY
14Christopher Filipiak   Asheville, NC2:35:48.79 176053  1002 KONA MIDWE
15Eric Henricks   Plymouth, MI2:47:57.41 230532  1004 KONA MIDWE
16John Ormsby   Vernon, NY3:03:16.18 140052  665 DICK SONNE
17Jeremy Geiger   Oyster Bay, NY3:16:26.16 100749  923 90 DEGREES
DNFCarl Maslag   Point Pleasant, NJDNF 220160  682 TEAM BIKER

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Wilson   El Paso, TX2:04:44.58 38515  657 TITUS/CLIF
2Luis Francisco   Mahopac, NY2:05:28.95 124782  1179 PAWLING CY
3Kurt Dericks   Pompton Plains2:08:23.50 9265  696 VCC RACE T
4Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, ME2:09:33.39 83109  406 AEGIS/KENN
5Stephen Humphreys   Exeter, NH2:10:47.26 138090  438 KHS
6Greg Waggoner   New York, NY2:12:39.94 171792  1191 SIDS BIKES
7David McComb   Yoder, IN2:13:24.95 172316  1195 KOEHLINGER
8Jed Prentice   Takoma Park, MD2:14:52.08 208680  631 COLLEGE PA
9Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA2:15:17.39 168738  490 RB\'s Bait Shop
10E Matt Germon   Lincoln, VT2:16:10.24 158486  515 
11Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ2:16:52.04 152242  793 CYCLE CRAF
12Joseph McTague   Saratoga Springs, NY2:17:37.33 172647  1185 NO ATLANTI
13Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY2:19:08.02 133393  1076 PAWLING CY
14Robert DiGirolamo   West Milford, NJ2:20:27.93 115053  691 VICTORY CY
15Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT2:23:57.31 111810  931 SPECIALIZE
16James Davall   Marcy, NY2:25:27.34 41877  475 SCHUSS RAC
17Yale Iverson   Stow, OH2:27:16.93 125448  443 ROSE BIKE
18ROBERT LAMB   2:29:14.93  1146 BEANS BIKE
19Michael Wade   North Syracuse, NY2:29:57.13 171799  828 
20Francis Blesso   Melrose, MA2:32:22.49 183514  1189 BLESSO CON
21Michael Sherlock   Staten Island, NY2:35:59.16 174415  1167 BENNETT'S
22Scott Graham   Littleton, NH2:37:58.02 13869  468 VICTORY CY
23Judd Milne   Reston, VA2:44:33.91 113729  789 POTOMAC VE
24John Meyerle   Monroe, CT2:49:17.60 174385  1194 TITUS CYCL
DNFBrian Pierce   Longmont, CODNF 175575  463 LOCUST
DNFDonald Dauphinais   Danielson, CTDNF 138958  648 YIPPEE/DAS
DNFGregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NYDNF 97363  680 CRCA/MERRI
DNFRobert Wolff   Middle Island, NYDNF 92296  1049 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Myers   East Point, GA2:07:42.79 164658  543 ARCANGELAD
2Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT2:09:36.16 94818  508 EASTERNBLO
3Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY2:10:23.16 190039  527 BEARNAKED/
4Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT2:15:24.30 13215  605 CVC PIG IR
5David Kahl   West Milford, NJ2:19:19.71 18414  589 TOWN CYCL
6Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY2:24:46.30 153034  583 SID'S BIKE
7Rick Hill   Portsmouth, NH2:37:21.06 163817  512 VAN BERS
8SCOTT WIPPERMANN   2:58:07.32  739 BEANS BIKE
DNFStephen Thaxton   Sissonville, WVDNF 35278  836 
DNFJohn Keller   Ellicott City, MDDNF 214444  1098 FLEET STRE
DNFTimothy Haitz   Kingston, RIDNF 77034  779 VICIOUS CY
DNFGreg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJDNF 11462  764 MEREDITH G
DNFMark Mahoney   Bethel, CTDNF 22175  1193 BETHEL CYC
DNFJIM LONG   DNF  791 BERKELEY B

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Laub   Enola, PA2:08:52.02 230122  686 WILDBLUES
2Richard LaBombard   Easthampton, MA2:14:25.81 20058  929 SEVEN CYCL
3BOB KOERBER   2:17:03.96  1032 BACK COUNT
4Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY2:18:52.39 37650  483 KONA/WHEEL
5Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT2:19:39.52 210960  722 YIPPEE RAC
6Scott Paine   Greenfield Center, NY2:20:49.03 229859  668 NORTH ATLA
7Christopher Flagg   Westfield, MA2:21:48.26 179600  554 COMPETETIV
8W Mark Graber   Saratoga Springs, NY2:23:41.27 172905  594 NORTH ATLA
9Douglas Phillips   Sanford, ME2:24:41.51 199412  464 TEAM CRUM
10Bruce Saxton   West Suffield, CT2:28:55.37 31403  540 CUTTINGEDG
11Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA2:39:52.71 189959  472 TREO SMART
12Matthew Carpenter   Canton, CT2:43:15.47 6213  724 TEAM IRONH
DNFSteve Arsenault   Keene, NHDNF 211263  766 TEAM ANDY

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ1:30:27.45 37936  532 YETI CYCLE
2Dana Harrison   Sandy, UT1:32:38.61 53980  1067 REVOLUTION
3Timothy Messersmith   York, PA1:33:25.70 128500  1013 TREK-VW
4Gilman Lang   Burlington, VT1:39:43.71 150896  1199 
5MIKE DONOHUE   1:43:47.91  608 PUTNEY WES
6James Argabright   Richardson, TX1:47:42.20 98324  730 NEBC/CYCLE
7Mark Bergh   Fallbrook, CA1:56:05.34 186989  459 BACK ALLEY
8Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX2:12:39.79 126923  421 SOUTHERN E
DNFEd Snyder   Ashburnham, MADNF 181421  487 

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phillip Bannister   Putney, VT1:37:39.02 111633  656 PUTNEY/WES
2John Warfel   Millersville, PA1:56:36.69 145457  435 SHIRKS BIK
3Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA2:01:36.48 82406  486 
4James Carlson   Springfield, VA2:11:29.49 96832  984 PVC
DNFDavid McElwaine   Canton, MADNF 97574  950 NEBC/CYCLE

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Westenskow   Ogden, UT1:42:01.72 227691  407 OGDEN ONE
2Stan Ford   Temcula1:44:01.04 12017  471 BACK ALLEY
3John Green   Weaverville, NC1:54:22.05 146933  900 KAUAI BOYZ
4Jim Simons   Bozeman, MT2:29:05.25 174588  419 

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jurgen Leiser   Colorado Spgs, CO2:02:48.08 20844  506 
2Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX2:11:27.55 109257  898 360 CYCLE
3Charles Goodrich   Southport, NC2:22:54.91 182799  598 HUDSON VAL
DNFBud Deshler   Albuquerque, NMDNF 9300  474 PMBR

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN TREBON   24:03.04  18 KONA/LES G
2GEOFF KABUSH   24:23.43  TEAM MAXXI
3JEREMY HORGAN-KOBELSKI   24:24.56  SUBARU-GAR
4LIAM KILLEEN   24:24.78  14 SPECIALIZE
5CHRISTOPHER SAUSER   24:30.86  21 SPECIALIZE
6BARRY WICKS   24:35.91  11 
7TODD WELLS   24:36.89  GT BIKES
8ROSS SCHNELL   24:40.80  50 TREK/VW
9CARL DECKER   24:59.63  15 GIANT
10RICKY FEDERAU   LAPPED  41 TEAMRACE.C
11BRENT MILLER   LAPPED  13 WTB/FOX SH
12JEREMIAH BISHOP   LAPPED  TREK/VW
13ADAM CRAIG   LAPPED  GIANT
14CODY PETERSON   LAPPED  20 3D RACING/
15MATT KELLY   LAPPED  23 SUBARU-GAR
16BURRY STANDER   LAPPED  43 GT BIKES
17SAM SCHULTZ   LAPPED  33 U23 NATION
18Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, COLAPPED 189561  38 U23 NATION
19MIKE WEST   LAPPED  58 MAVERICK
20TROY WELLS   LAPPED  81 TIAA-CREF
21NICK WAITE   LAPPED  90 KELLY BENE
22ALAN OBYE   LAPPED  48 SRAM
23Nicholas Stevens   Boulder, COLAPPED 237516  30 FUENTES DE
24NICK MARTIN   LAPPED  76 TREK/VW
25KRIS SNEDDON   LAPPED  86 KONA/LESGE
26KEN ONODERA   LAPPED  36 SUBARU-GAR
27KEITH HICKERSON   LAPPED  65 TAMARACK
28BRYAN FAWLEY   LAPPED  91 WHEELSINMO
29RICK WETHERALD   LAPPED  80 TAMARACK R
30Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZLAPPED 135975  29 LITESPEED/
31KYLE HAMMAKER   LAPPED  67 TREK VW
32CHRISTIAN FAVATA   LAPPED  64 OVERLOOKMT
33COLIN CARES   LAPPED  42 U23 NATION
34ANDY JOHNSTON   LAPPED  46 KENDA/KHS/
35MARK LEISHMAN   LAPPED  27 AUNTBETTYS
36ANDREW FREYE   LAPPED  24 BIKEMAN.CO
37MATTHEW HADLEY   LAPPED  53 ROCKY MOUN
38BRANDON DRAUGELIS   LAPPED  28 BEAR NAKED
39CHARLES PENDRY   LAPPED  89 INLAND - B
40PAUL HANSON   LAPPED  79 
41Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NCLAPPED 161552  77 CYCLING SP
42DANIEL VAILLANCOURT   LAPPED  72 CCB/VW/TIM
43BEN MOODY   LAPPED  69 RHINO BIKE
44TIMOTHY MADGWICK   LAPPED  73 SEROTTA/SM
45MIKE JOOS   LAPPED  60 DEAN
46SHUN MATSUMOTO   LAPPED  26 TREK
47SPENCER PAXSON   LAPPED  22 BALANCE BA
48LEONARDO SANDOVAL   LAPPED  49 BICYCLE JO
49MICHAEL NORTHCOTT   LAPPED  37 
50CHANOCH REDLICH   LAPPED  85 TREK/SRAM/
51SAMUEL KOERBER   LAPPED  47 
52Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MDLAPPED 169390  34 TREK VW- E
53MITCHELL PETERSON   LAPPED  74 DEVO
54AMIEL CAVALIER   LAPPED  680 GIANT SRAM
55CODY WARREN   LAPPED  
56JOREL HENDERSHOT   LAPPED  39 BEAR NAKED
57DANIEL CORUM   LAPPED  88 INLAND/BTD
58CHRISTOPHER KENDALL   LAPPED  45 
59ADAM SNYDER   LAPPED  32 BALANCE BA
DNFMAX PLAXTON   DNS  63 ROCKY MTN
DNFMILTON MIRANDA   DNS  70 PROXTEL-MO
DNFSTEPHEN ILES   DNS  61 COMOTION S
DNFMATTHEW OKEEFE   DNS  44 CCB/VOLKSW
DNFTHOMAS SPANNRING   DNS  31 COLE SPORT
DNFJASON SAGER   DNS  17 HOTEL SAN
DNFJUSTIN LINDINE   DNF  52 WINDHAM MT
DNFARIEL LINDSLEY   DNS  84 MAVERICK
DNFWAYLON SMITH   DNF  78 KHS

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Van Meter   Portland, OR1:36:31.35 211547  577 ROARING MO
2Michelle Schneider   Jersey Shore, PA1:40:18.22 235687  816 VISITPA.CO
3Kim Jennings   Waco, TX1:41:01.08 222697  551 BICYCLES O
4Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC1:43:52.90 229620  611 VANTAGGIO/
5Lindsey Bishop   Boulder, CO1:44:59.87 198013  563 TEAM BULLD
6Jennifer Sica   Flagstaff, AZ1:48:36.05 172806  832 RED ROCK R
7Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MD1:53:46.49 189154  1168 GRETNA
8Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA1:53:53.45 181828  771 PEACHTREE
9AMANDA PILLING   1:54:20.04  1005 KONA MIDWE
10Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA2:02:39.10 218863  762 TEAM JOSE
11Lianna Miller   Colorado Springs, CO2:08:10.21 218389  942 CROSS COUN
12Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA2:22:58.25 188596  491 MTBMIND
DNFErin Vicary   Walled Lake, MIDNF 240185  833 DARKHORSER
DNFMelanie Swartz   Reston, VADNF 142510  818 SQUADRA CO

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Breyla   New Castle, DE1:55:38.78 122825  1188 HENRY'S BI
1BETSY SHOGREN   1:37:00.39  810 SWASHBUCKL
2Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY1:41:38.86 209883  634 BEAR NAKED
3Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA1:42:05.68 103270  606 INDEPENDEN
4Jane Pearson   Pound Ridge, NY1:43:37.47 212760  1064 YORKTOWN C
5Shannon Mathis Morrison   Nashville, TN1:53:19.97 186727  578 VANTAGGIO/
6Christine Ford   Coralville, IA2:08:00.78 41642  449 

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL1:42:43.96 196051  536 SE TREK FA
2Darlene Phillips   Ansonia, CT1:51:38.88 225420  661 TEAMBULLDO
DNFMarianne Stover   North Yarmouth, MEDNF 150507  1090 IF/KEMPNER

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Longhofer   Portland, ME1:55:41.43 189989  1187 BIKEMAN.CO
2Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA1:57:30.24 221127  906 ROARING MO
3Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT2:02:05.32 190960  509 BENIDORM/E

Women - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL1:48:31.35 31203  1096 COLUMBUS B
2Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ1:49:15.79 97355  531 MTBCHICK/C

Women - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY2:20:26.53 35453  827 MISSION IN
DNFCathy Wilson   Middle Island, NYDNF 163898  1094 

Women - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA2:03:27.29 2763  615 MTBMIND.CO
2Ann Beckenhauer   Springfield, VA3:18:50.37 126415  983 POTOMACVEL

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KATERINA NASH   26:25.09  107 LUNA WOMEN
2WILLOW KOERBER   26:25.36  102 SUBARU-GAR
3SUSAN HAYWOOD   26:25.80  105 TREK/VW
4GEORGIA GOULD   26:28.02  109 LUNA WOMEN
5SHONNY VANLANDINGHAM   26:31.10  101 LUNA WOMEN
6DARA MARKS-MARINO   26:31.51  104 TITUS/KEND
7KATHY SHERWIN   26:37.94  111 FORD CYCLI
8KELLI EMMETT   26:40.81  108 FORD CYCLI
9HEATHER IRMIGER   26:48.93  106 SUBARU-GAR
10CHLOE FORSMAN   26:49.98  126 TOKYO JOES
11JENNA ZANDER   26:51.61  112 BEAR NAKED
12CATHERINE PENDREL   27:44.59  140 NORCO
13JENNIFER SMITH   27:45.90  148 TREK/VW
14STACEY SCANLAN   27:46.26  157 TAMARACK
15CHRISTINA SMITH   27:46.84  153 ORTHOPEDIC
16PATRICIA SINCLAIR   27:55.93  158 SCOTT USA/
17KRISTEN DANIELSON   28:03.70  146 VELO BELLA
18RIE KATAYAMA   LAPPED  127 TREK
19NINA BAUM   LAPPED  114 BEAR NAKED
20ALISON SYDOR   LAPPED  145 ROCKY MTN
21JEAN ANN MCKIRDY   LAPPED  141 ROCKY MTN/
22JENNIFER GERSBACH   LAPPED  163 TOKYO JOES
23SHANNON GIBSON   LAPPED  116 CRAZY CAT/
24CHRISTY LOVE   LAPPED  142 SUGOI/GIAN
25CAITLYN TUEL   LAPPED  121 TREK/VW
26TARA LLANES   LAPPED  136 GIANT
27KIMBERLY FLYNN   LAPPED  138 VANTAGGIO/
28HEATHER SVAHN   LAPPED  119 CONTENT WO
29REBECCA GROSS   LAPPED  134 ARMED FORC
30Krista Park   Madison, SDLAPPED 203842  160 COLAVITA/A
31SABRA DAVISON   LAPPED  130 DEVO BALAN
32CAROLYN POPOVIC   LAPPED  162 MTBIKECHIC
33KRISTY LANIER-MANTZ   LAPPED  118 DIRT BEAR
34PAULA BURKS   LAPPED  149 VANTAGGIO/
35THERESA RICHARDSON   LAPPED  122 BEAR NAKED
36TERI STRAYER   LAPPED  128 TM K&N PER
37Meggan Flaherty   Oneonta, NYLAPPED 193071  129 BICYLCE JO
38SAMI FOURNIER   LAPPED  159 VELO BELLA
39KIM PASSAFIUME   LAPPED  123 VELO BELLA
40CHRISSY BONO   LAPPED  135 BICYCLE JO
41NOEL WEDDLE   LAPPED  144 VELO BELLA
42CHENOAH HENDERSHOT   LAPPED  133 BEAR NAKED
43MELANIE MEYERS   LAPPED  164 FORD CYCLI
44CHRISTIE PLEISS   LAPPED  124 TM K&N PER
45KRISTI LEWIS   LAPPED  120 SUN AND SK
46JIMENA FLORIT   LAPPED  131 LUNA WOMEN
DNFKIARA BISARO   DNS  137 TEAMRACE.C
DNFZEPHANIE BLASI   DNF  113 KENDA/DTSW
DNFANJA MCDONALD   DNF  125 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie White   Bedford, NH1:41:50.57 181386  1113 GEARWORKS/
1SASHA DINGLE   2:06:36.33  452 BLISS RACI
2Danae York   Boulder, CO1:44:16.84 178290  481 VELOBUM.CO
3Deidre York   Boulder, CO1:51:46.06 178289  480 VELOBUM.CO
4Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX1:53:52.04 169043  539 CANNONDALE
5CAITLIN CURRAN   1:55:53.04  649 BIKEMAN
6Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA2:00:23.90 174132  1173 DEVO/N.S.O
7Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX2:10:32.69 185730  576 BICYCLE HE
8Ketura Hendershot   Mears, MI2:17:16.42 174026  513 BEAR NAKED
DNFChloe Jackson   East Hampton, CTDNF 181210  641 BIKERS EDG

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee