Race Results for
The Deland Cup
Deland, FL
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/24/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Major   Miami, FL20:25 220750   J..A.R.
2Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL20:33 233167   Colavita - Central Florida
3Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL23:35 237340   Colavita - Central Florida
4Megan Glanz   Murfreesboro, TN25:50 237581   Orlando Road Club Inc
5Jake Preston   27:01   Coastal Chiropractic

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL17:50 230108   TeamGearLink
2Luke Brannigan   Maitland, FL18:04 233513   Colavita - Central Florida
3Amir Merali   Miami, FL18:42 234586   Laser-es
4Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL18:55 197753   Team Swift
5Stephen Gabino   Miami, FL19:25 234697   Laser-es
6Austin Ellingson   Jensen Beach, FL19:25 238130   Unattached
7Neil Shepard   20:21   Orlando Road Club Inc
8Stefan Rivero   Aventura, FL20:40 234730   Laser-es
9Cirilo Bencosme   20:47   Laser-es
10Jhou Zutuaga   Miami, FL20:51 240785   Laser-es
11David Ballagh   Clermont, FL20:55 220117   Orlando Road Club Inc
12Francisca Quijada   Oviedo, FL22:09 223808   Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL 209704   Laser-es
2Andres Cano   Miami, FL 234452   Laser-es
3Marcos Rodriquez   Hialeah, FL 198360   Laser-es
4Morgan Bellows   Orlando, FL 234413   Colavita - Central Florida
5Juan Torres   Miami, FL 225733   Laser-es
6Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343   Orlando Road Club Inc
7Lawrence Jupp      J..A.R.
8Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL 238204   Laser-es
9Michael Pantoja      Laser-es
10Shelby Gabino   Miami, FL 234698   Laser-es
11Lashanti Jupp      J..A.R.

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL 207235   Cycle Science
2Jean P Morales      Laser-es
3Cody Vance      Champion Cycling
4Kevin Richardson      J..A.R.

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL15:38 46311   Neptune Cyclery
2David Potter   Tiverton, RI15:57 132031   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
3David Stedje   Lutz, FL15:59 33913   Best of the Bay Cyclist
4Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL16:09 135438   TeamGearLink
5Stephen DeSena   Hobe Sound, FL16:18 212190   Village Bike
6Corbett Brown   Mount Dora, FL16:22 84898   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
7Martin Kastan   Sarasota, FL16:38 65093   Best of the Bay Cyclist
8Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL16:51 138423   Orlando Road Club Inc
9Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL16:55 53461   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
10Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL16:58 172097   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
11Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL17:00 196540   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
12Geoffrey Lanier   Odessa, FL17:02 84904   Best of the Bay Cyclist
13Will Larson   Dunedin, FL17:23 196529   TeamGearLink
14Todd Addicott   17:25   Champion Cycling
15James Monahan   Lutz, FL17:40 41478   Best of the Bay Cyclist

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Wright   Orange Park, FL15:03 68129   Jacksonville Racing Club
2Carl Westergren   Jacksonville, FL15:26 37816   VeloBrew
3Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL15:43 46930   Jacksonville Racing Club
4William Clifton   Palm City, FL15:57 164838   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5Jim Zimmer   St. Petersburg, FL16:07 57623   Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
6Miroslaw Magdziak   Clearwater, FL16:11 115944   TeamGearLink
7John Faulk   Gainesville, FL16:21 115188   VeloBrew
8Enrique Colet   Tequesta, FL16:26 189296   Village Bike
9Miguel Valle   Miami, FL16:31 227309   Bike Tech
10Fred Norman   Jacksonville, FL16:42 119639   Jacksonville Racing Club
11Stephen Decato   Rockland, ME16:50 65421   Naked Bean Cycling Club
12Steve Noble   16:50   Cycle Haus
13Philip Hopkins   Indialantic, FL16:56 177538   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
14Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL17:00 202152   TeamGearLink
15Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL17:11 101266   Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Smith   17:12   TeamGearLink
2Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL17:25 196983   TeamGearLink
3Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL17:27 61905   Cycle Science
4James Konopasek   Atlantic Beach, FL18:07 202234   Jacksonville Racing Club
5John Linton   18:24   Unattached
6Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL18:52 206139   Jacksonville Racing Club
7Francis (Frank) Colaricci   Winter Park, FL19:10 176718   Orlando Road Club Inc
8Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL19:13 210970   Orlando Road Club Inc
9Mark Casp   Leesburg, FL19:25 213121   Unattached
10Neville Brabrook   Altamonte Springs, FL19:56 182031   Floridaracing.net

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Travieso   Athens, GA14:40 160295   AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
2Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC14:57 175041   ABRC Cane Creek
3Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL15:21 177305   VistaVelo.Com
4Alex Gutierrez (1 - Cat2)   Hollywood, FL15:37 14468   AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
5Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL15:53 121299   Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
6Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL15:53 163923   JC Investors Racing Team
7Wendell Montgomery   Albuquerque, NM16:09 178051   Orlando Road Club Inc
8Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL16:09 39384   Z Bikes
9Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL16:10 108976   Coastal Chiropractic
10Carl Westergren   Jacksonville, FL16:11 37816   VeloBrew
11AJ Smith   16:16   AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
12Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL16:21 185066   VistaVelo.Com
13Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL16:21 31413   Cycle Science
14Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL16:24 88669   Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
15Ricardo Ortega (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah Gardens, FL16:34 133916   VistaVelo.Com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Wukasch   Davie, FL15:31 233084   Z Bikes
2Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL15:52 210581   VistaVelo.Com
3Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL15:54 225369   Coastal Chiropractic
4Michael Beck   Tallahassee, FL16:16 221800   Atomic Race Team
5Mitchell Hall   Jacksonville, FL16:17 202605   Champion Cycling
6Chris Burrowes   Port St. Lucie, FL16:22 179310   Village Bike
7Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL16:26 203360   Village Bike
8Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL16:28 225841   TeamGearLink
9Scott Dacunha   Lake Worth, FL16:33 197876   Village Bike
10Erik DeKold   San Marcos, CA16:34 153390   FToP
11Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL16:45 202521   B&J Bikes
12N/A    , 16:48 372   Olympus Bikes
13Carlos Martin   Tampa, FL17:05 60937   Best of the Bay Cyclist
14Alan Badia   Tampa, FL17:08 218267   Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
15David Patino   17:14   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL 239632   Team 19
2Jonet Hernandez   Fort Lauderdale, FL 235127   B&J Bikes
3Phillip Bailey   Gainesville, FL 211446   Team Florida
4Timothy Walker    237795   Village Bike
5Jason Gibson   Winter Garden, FL 228510   Orlando Road Club Inc
6Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL 207120   TeamGearLink
7Ronaldo Tavares      B&J Bikes
8Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009   Bikesesava
9Ross Glass   Tampa, FL 236571   Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
10Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611   Atomic Race Team
11Jonathon Levie   Plant City, FL 224269   VistaVelo.Com
12Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL 232480   Village Bike
13Walter Rentz   Orlando, FL 208965   Orlando Road Club Inc
14Brad Andringa   Saint Petersburg, FL 204651   Best of the Bay Cyclist
15David Winchester   North Yarmouth, ME 196215   East Coast Bicycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Lester   17:03   Unattached
2Tim Reifschneider   17:06   Unknown
3Brian Mayer   17:22   Unattached
4Fred Gesell   17:26   Cycle Science
5David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL17:30 122403   Best of the Bay Cyclist
6Steven DeLaroche   Ormond Beach, FL17:37 46841   Daytona Bike Club
7Matt Greene   17:46   Unattached
8Michael Brown   17:54   Santos
9Brian Stalvey   18:01   Champion Cycling
10Anthony Sellitti   Sarasota, FL18:27 238028   Village Bike
11Anthony Hutton   18:28   Santos
12Juan Uruena   Gainesville, FL18:28 243915   Unattached
13Geoff McConnell   Panama City Beach, FL18:38 243218   Unattached
14Sean Lynch   18:39   Orlando Road Club Inc
15Steven Donchey   Destin, FL18:45 247326   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marie Rosado   17:10   3A Press
2Sherri Stedje   Lutz, FL17:38 69689   Best of the Bay Cyclist
3Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA17:38 185441   Colavita - Central Florida
4Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL17:42 182253   Athletes by Design Racing Team
5Jill Kislia   18:22   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
6Lisa Snyder   Winter Park, FL18:29 225314   Team 19
7Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL18:32 209417   Olympus Bikes
8Sharon Monahan   Lutz, FL19:00 49227   Best of the Bay Cyclist
9Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL19:07 126302   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
10Valerie Brannon   Winter Park, FL19:23 166843   Orlando Road Club Inc
11Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL19:46 218675   Best of the Bay Cyclist
12Karina Kroll   19:46   Z Bikes

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cherie Disque   Lake Worth, FL18:47 238171   Lake Worth Bicycles
2Meaghan Scott   19:34   Atomic Race Team
3Brandi Walker   19:59   Village Bike
4Lynne Krueger   20:03   Best of the Bay Cyclist
5Mary Ellen Foyo   22:33   Naked Bean Cycling Club
6Kelleye Hayashi   26:03   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee