Race Results for
International Tour de Toona-Stage Race
Various, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/31/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg HENDERSON   1:01:57  301 Health Net presented by Maxxis
2Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH1:01:57 27066  320 Colavita - Sutter Home
3Alejandro ACTON   1:01:57  214 TARGETRAINING
4Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO1:01:57 31615  273 Kodak Galery/Sierra Nevada
5Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA1:01:57 23101  322 Colavita - Sutter Home
6Kevin LACOMBE   1:01:57  315 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
7Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA1:01:57 42023  272 Kodak Galery/Sierra Nevada
8Charles DIONNE   1:01:57  189 Webcor Builders Men
9Charles Huff   Springfield, MO1:01:57 132539  244 Mercy Cycling Team
10Robbie King   North Andover, MA1:01:57 168259  264 Louis Garneau Racing
11Scott Moninger   St Louis , MO1:01:57 46244  298 Health Net presented by Maxxis
12David Richter   Seattle, WA1:01:57 29781  217 Subway
13Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT1:01:57 146736  209 TARGETRAINING
14John Lieswyn (1 - Pro)   Davis, CA1:01:57 48408  299 Health Net presented by Maxxis
15Martin GILBERT   1:01:57  317 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
16Christopher Wherry   Durango, CO1:01:57 52790  295 Health Net presented by Maxxis
17Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA1:01:57 131248  271 Kodak Galery/Sierra Nevada
18Andy BAJADALI   1:01:57  232 RMCEF
19Andrew RANDELL   1:01:57  290 Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico MSN
20Ben RABY   1:01:57  331 Bianchi/GP/PCW
21Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA1:01:57 54612  321 Colavita - Sutter Home
22Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA1:01:57 138067  297 Health Net presented by Maxxis
23Ivan STEVIC   1:01:57  347 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
24Eric Murphy   Athens, GA1:01:57 127087  349 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
25Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA1:01:57 170399  223 Snow Valley Presented by Seal
26Davide FRATTINI   1:01:57  325 Colavita - Sutter Home
27Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA1:01:57 50707  323 Colavita - Sutter Home
28Ryan DEWALD   1:01:57  229 Snow Valley Presented by Seal
29Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC1:01:57 180136  345 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
30Philip Wong   Gloucester, MA1:01:57 119415  304 Fiordifrutta
31James Mattis   Mountain View, CA1:01:57 127344  182 Webcor Builders Men
32Christopher Herby   Charlottesville, VA1:01:57 157694  228 Snow Valley Presented by Seal
33Dominique PERRAS   1:01:57  274 Kodak Galery/Sierra Nevada
34Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA1:01:57 48398  224 Snow Valley Presented by Seal
35Ben JACQUES-MAYNES   1:01:57  278 Kodak Galery/Sierra Nevada
36Joe GIULIANO   1:01:57  293 Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico MSN
37Mark POZNIAK   1:01:57  291 Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico MSN
38Justin England   Boulder, CO1:01:57 184181  302 Health Net presented by Maxxis
39Brian Jensen   Lawrence1:01:57 185340  332 Bianchi/GP/PCW
40Cameron HUGHES   1:01:57  221 Subway
41Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS1:01:57 35598  328 Bianchi/GP/PCW
42Peter WEDGE   1:01:57  311 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
43Russell Hamby (2 - Pro)   Napa, CA1:01:57 55362  276 Kodak Galery/Sierra Nevada
44Michael Jones   Harford, NY1:01:57 18224  300 Health Net presented by Maxxis
45Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO1:01:57 102604  231 RMCEF
46Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA1:01:57 18056  283 Jittery Joe's Kalahari
47William McRae   Austin, TX1:01:57 23829  208 TARGETRAINING
48Alexandre LAVALLE   1:01:57  314 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
49David GUTTENPLAN   1:01:57  340 AG Edwards
50Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY1:01:57 121621  319 Colavita - Sutter Home
51Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA1:01:57 154883  235 RMCEF
52Raphael TREMBLAY   1:01:57  312 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
53Anthony Colby (1 - Cat1)   Dedham, MA1:01:57 118320  211 TARGETRAINING
54Jon HAMBLEN   1:01:57  307 Fiordifrutta
55Jason Donald   Brighton, CO1:01:57 200350  238 RMCEF
56Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY1:01:57 79102  306 Fiordifrutta
57Glen MITCHELL   1:01:57  275 Kodak Galery/Sierra Nevada
58Joshua Taylor   Fountainville, PA1:02:22 60279  226 Snow Valley Presented by Seal
59Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN1:02:22 175718  330 Bianchi/GP/PCW
60Matthew White   Leeds, MA1:02:22 179919  305 Fiordifrutta
61Juan Jose HAEDO   1:02:25  324 Colavita - Sutter Home
62Peter Baker (3 - Pro)   Eugene, OR1:02:25 122694  230 Snow Valley Presented by Seal
63Evan Elken   Lake Oswego, OR1:02:25 171624  285 Jittery Joe's Kalahari
64Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA1:02:25 37157  225 Snow Valley Presented by Seal
65Zach BELL   1:02:30  294 Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico MSN
66Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT1:02:30 71022  269 Louis Garneau Racing
67Gustavo ARTACHO   1:02:30  326 Colavita - Sutter Home
68Timothy Larkin (4 - Pro)   Berkeley, CA1:02:44 50186  277 Kodak Galery/Sierra Nevada
69Jeff HOPKINS   1:02:44  284 Jittery Joe's Kalahari
70Kevin Buck MILLER   1:02:44  292 Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico MSN
71Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA1:02:52 54591  296 Health Net presented by Maxxis
72Jacob Rosenbarger   Boulder, CO1:02:52 88995  199 Tri-State Velo
73Steven Cate   Moore, OK1:04:52 6467  246 Mercy Cycling Team
74Bruno LANGLOIS   1:04:59  282 Jittery Joe's Kalahari
75Todd Cornelius (5 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN1:05:08 170836  222 Subway
76Michael Cody   Boulder, CO1:06:00 171979  310 Fiordifrutta
77Ted Huang (6 - Pro)   Portola Valley, CA1:06:25 398  185 Webcor Builders Men
78Geoffrey Rosebrock   Winchester, VA1:07:11 117068  251 Manulife Financial/Jack Kane
79Jason Harpp   Denver, CO1:07:11 227147  270 Louis Garneau Racing
80Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO1:07:11 220711  237 RMCEF
81Benjamin Haldeman (7 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA1:07:11 177745  186 Webcor Builders Men
82Scott Nydam   Window Rock, AZ1:07:11 205020  234 RMCEF
83Omer Kem   Ashland, OR1:07:11 194595  220 Subway
84Charles PENDRY   1:07:50  252 Manulife Financial/Jack Kane
85Bartolo Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA1:08:20 156299  192 Tri-State Velo
86Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO1:08:46 178103  341 AG Edwards
87Ryan MCKENZIE   1:08:46  219 Subway
88Michael Scherer   Los Angeles, CA1:08:46 116445  348 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
89Hayden BROOKS   1:10:37  338 AG Edwards
90Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH1:11:04 121800  207 TARGETRAINING
91Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO1:11:04 126190  241 Mercy Cycling Team
92Bill ELLISTON   1:11:04  210 TARGETRAINING
93Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT1:11:34 118267  303 Fiordifrutta
94Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC1:12:42 130354  286 Jittery Joe's Kalahari
95James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:13:15 163112  266 Louis Garneau Racing
96Marc Anderson   Athens, GA1:13:15 185669  213 TARGETRAINING
97Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX1:15:45 34666  280 Jittery Joe's Kalahari
98Brian BIBENS   1:15:45  342 AG Edwards
99James Schneider   Bluffton, SC1:15:45 31700  339 AG Edwards
DNSMichael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291  203 Team Nerac.com presented by TD
DNSMatthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900  261 LSV/Kelly Comp.
DNSAndrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  262 LSV/Kelly Comp.
DNSAlexandre CLOUTIER     318 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
DNFAaron POOL     193 Tri-State Velo
DNFChristopher Wilson   Sandwich, MA 179485  196 Tri-State Velo
DNFDwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO 191625  197 Tri-State Velo
DNFRobert (Robbie) Yost (Pro)   Murfreesboro, TN 96732  215 Subway
DNFChad CAGLE     242 Mercy Cycling Team
DNFMathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  243 Mercy Cycling Team
DNFJake Brimlow (Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 199376  253 Manulife Financial/Jack Kane
DNFJesse Lawler   Nashville, TN 128197  281 Jittery Joe's Kalahari
DNFRonny COULIEZ     309 Fiordifrutta
DNFMartin ST-LAURENT     313 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
DNFWilliam Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  329 Bianchi/GP/PCW

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tina PIC   1:09:45  30 Quark Cycling Team
2Laura VANGILDER   1:09:45  31 Quark Cycling Team
3Leigh HOBSON   1:09:45  127 Diet Cheerwine Cycling
4Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO1:09:45 143575  62 Team Lipton
5Kori Seehafer (1 - Pro)   Eau Claire Wi1:09:45 77841  115 T-Mobile
6Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR1:09:45 166502  42 Subway
7Katie MACTIER   1:09:45  116 T-Mobile
8Genevieve JEANSON   1:09:45  66 The Bicycle Store
9Kristin ARMSTRONG   1:09:45  114 T-Mobile
10Erinne WILLOCK   1:09:45  102 Webcor Builders Women
11Christine Thorburn   Portola Valley, CA1:09:45 141582  101 Webcor Builders Women
12Lyne BESSETTE   1:09:45  Bianchi/GP/PCW
13Magali LeFLOCH   1:09:45  136 MS2R - Honey Stinger
14Amy MOORE   1:09:45  93 Victory Brewing
15Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC1:09:45 103456  89 Victory Brewing
16Rachel HEAL   1:09:45  91 Victory Brewing
17Lisa VETTERLEIN   1:09:45  80 Velo Girls Pro Cycling Team
18Sue PALMER-KOMAR   1:09:45  13 Colavita/Cooking Light
19Gina GRAIN   1:09:45  90 Victory Brewing
20Sophie CREUX   1:09:45  139 MS2R - Honey Stinger
21Kimberly Baldwin (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:09:45 148217  113 T-Mobile
22Marina JAUNATRE   1:09:45  138 MS2R - Honey Stinger
23Jennifer STEPHENSON   1:09:45  54 Team Biovail
24Magalie LAVIER   1:09:45  137 MS2R - Honey Stinger
25Grace Fleury   Winston Salem, NC1:09:45 177265  27 Quark Cycling Team
26Catherine POWERS   1:09:45  15 Colavita/Cooking Light
27Chrissy RUITER   1:09:45  22 Ford-Basis
28Brenda Lyons   Anaheim, CA1:09:45 165574  92 Victory Brewing
29Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC1:09:45 199307  128 Diet Cheerwine Cycling
30Dotsie Cowden   Irvine, CA1:09:45 154601  10 Colavita/Cooking Light
31Kristin Danielson   Albuquerque, NM1:09:45 164978  18 Ford-Basis
32Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT1:09:45 172658  123 Diet Cheerwine Cycling
33Stefanie Graeter (1 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA1:09:45 189136  98 Webcor Builders Women
34Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA1:09:45 161894  97 Webcor Builders Women
35Rhonda STICKLE   1:09:45  125 Diet Cheerwine Cycling
36Annette BEUTLER   1:09:45  25 Quark Cycling Team
37Candice Blickem   Tucson, AZ1:09:45 99908  26 Quark Cycling Team
38Ina-Yoko TEUTENBERG   1:09:45  119 T-Mobile
39Nicole FREEDMAN   1:09:45  19 Ford-Basis
40Elizabeth Begosh (2 - Cat1)   Millville, PA1:11:00 3176  110 Velo Bella
41Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA1:12:21 212327  17 Ford-Basis
42Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA1:12:21 179385  100 Webcor Builders Women
43Paola MANDRINAN   1:12:21  52 Team Biovail
44Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ1:13:03 196134  59 Team Lipton
45Valeria SANDERS   1:13:03  78 Velo Girls Pro Cycling Team
46Alisha Lion   Raleigh, NC1:13:03 195081  21 Ford-Basis
47Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO1:13:03 184788  65 The Bicycle Store
48Felicia Greer   Fresno, CA1:13:03 180522  99 Webcor Builders Women
49Sima Trapp   Boise, ID1:14:49 174741  43 Subway
50Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA1:14:49 145511  63 Team Lipton
51Merrill COLLINS   1:14:49  Colavita/Cooking Light
52J Kele Hulser   Kenmore, WA1:14:49 120671  20 Ford-Basis
53Laura YOISTEN   1:14:49  124 Diet Cheerwine Cycling
54Christina PEICK   1:14:49  14 Colavita/Cooking Light
55Stephanie BOURBEAU   1:17:22  49 Team Biovail
56Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO1:17:22 178944  Bianchi/GP/PCW
57Allie Warfel   Hendersonville, NC1:17:22 140725  121 Diet Cheerwine Cycling
58Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA1:17:22 199987  57 Team Lipton
DNSErin Mirabella   Divide, CO 55682  36 Squadra Coppi
DNSMari Holden (Pro)   San Diego, CA 66603  118 T-Mobile
DNFRebecca Broeder   Washington, DC 225674  Bianchi/GP/PCW
DNFMegan ELLIOT     Bianchi/GP/PCW
DNFMegan Esmonde   Langhorne, PA 192823  11 Colavita/Cooking Light
DNFHelen KELLY     28 Quark Cycling Team
DNFErin Alders   Nevada City, CA 196090  33 Squadra Coppi
DNFCarla Figueroa   Irvine, CA 92149  34 Squadra Coppi
DNFAimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA 168120  37 Squadra Coppi
DNFNatasha ELLIOTT     50 Team Biovail
DNFAmanda SHAW     53 Team Biovail
DNFKristen LaSasso   Miami, FL 151408  60 Team Lipton
DNFAnna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201  61 Team Lipton
DNFSharon Allpress   Denver, CO 167904  73 Velo Girls Pro Cycling Team
DNFAllison Beall   Spokane, WA 72485  74 Velo Girls Pro Cycling Team
DNFPamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666  75 Velo Girls Pro Cycling Team
DNFMoriah MACGREGOR     76 Velo Girls Pro Cycling Team
DNFPauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866  82 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
DNFRebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493  84 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
DNFAmanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT 167207  85 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
DNFKatherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129  95 Victory Brewing
DNFHiroko Shimada   Hamden, CT 154705  106 Velo Bella
DNFMelodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA 177985  107 Velo Bella
DNFJane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 197200  108 Velo Bella
DNFBrooke Ourada (Pro)   Silver City, NM 187161  117 T-Mobile
DNFElizabeth Frye   Boone, NC 104859  122 Diet Cheerwine Cycling
DNFMary Schuette (Cat2)   Ft Collins, CO 187564  140 MS2R - Honey Stinger

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee