Race Results for
Park City Cycling Fest
Park City, UT
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/27/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women Tandem - 110+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave/Susan SPANGLER/GRIESBACH   50:31.5  1377 San Diego CycloVets
2Kenneth/JoAnn STAMM/MEYER   55:34.8  1378 Durance Cycle Works/Velo Avanti

Men - Women Tandem - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan/Katie LOFTON/DEGOURSEY   47:59.9  1364 Jacksonville Racing Club
2Bryan/Susan VANVLEET/COOPER   48:35.9  1367 Bicycle John's/Trek
3Gewn/???? ERSSMEYER/????   49:20.2  1369 Unattached
4Bart/Whitney SHELDRAKE/PAINTER   50:09.2  1365 Lustracing.com
5Mike/Lesley MCSHANE/MCSHANE   51:13.4  1362 Better Cycling
6John/Jennifer SLAWTA/SLAWTA   52:27.3  1363 Cycle Analysis
7Eric/Coleen KNUTSON/KNUTSON   52:38.0  1366 Team Pro Cyclery

Men - Women Tandem - 90+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John/Martha WEYRICH/WALSH   48:38.4  1373 Excel Sports
2Zan/Kelly TREASUR/CRAWFORD   50:49.6  1376 Logan Race Club
3Jim/Wendy KUHN/KUHN   53:05.4  1375 Sportsman's/Team One Racing
4Zealand/Cheryl THIGPEN/THIGPEN   59:20.1  1374 Tulsa Wheelmen

Men - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Cozza   Petaluma, CA45:43.5 158088  58 USA U23 Nat''l Team
2Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC46:12.8 171977  93 Advantge Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team
3Blake Caldwell   Knoxville, TN46:30.5 72998  Team TIAA-CREF
4Tyler Farrar   Seattle, WA46:42.2 110159  72 Health Net Pro Cycling Team
5Justin Morgan   Bainbridge Island, WA47:02.6 181958  109 Broadmark Capital
6Zachary Grabowski   Lafayette, CO47:04.5 129309  12 Team TIAA-CREF
7Alexander Welch   Denver, CO47:16.2 186958  50 Mercy
8Robert Lea   Mertztown, PA47:31.8 65819  103 Northwestern Mortgage
9Taylor Tolleson   Watsonville, CA47:39.9 180179  92 Unattached
10Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI47:40.3 162120  67 Advantge Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team
11Craig Lewis   Boulder, CO47:55.1 180664  Team TIAA-CREF
12Sam Johnson   Boise, ID47:56.3 208321  74 Whitman College
13Patrick McGlynn   Fort Collins, CO47:57.7 202984  53 Team Veloworx Racing
14Zachary Bolian   Austin, TX48:23.3 139356  34 Krystal/SCV
15J Carl Grant Williams   Austin, TX48:32.1 176776  63 Unattached
16Nathan Mitchell   Phoenix, AZ48:40.1 111851  Team TIAA-CREF
17Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA48:41.8 189118  68 Broadmark Capital
18Sean Van Horn   Mercer Island, WA48:45.4 194621  94 Broadmark Capital
19Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA48:48.8 120588  40 Monex
20Zachary Taylor   Marietta, GA48:57.6 180394  11 Team TIAA-CREF
21Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ48:57.8 155190  Team TIAA-CREF
22Bradley Viera   Lancaster, PA49:13.1 157940  52 Team Snow Valley
23Daniel Neyens   Seattle, WA49:17.1 184226  69 Broadmark Capital
24Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA49:18.2 117328  99 Jelly Belly
25Daniel Harm   Seattle49:29.1 209022  44 Recycled Cycles Racing Team
26Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA49:46.8 175354  25 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
27Michael Schmidt   Salt Lake City, UT49:54.0 193521  104 Park City Cycling Academy
28Michael Lange   Golden, CO50:00.6 102660  Team TIAA-CREF
29Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ50:03.2 151319  102 Northwestern Mortgage
30Aaron Pool   Aspen, CO50:07.9 172553  54 Trek VW
31Troy Wells   Durango, CO50:15.5 112599  71 Easton/Kona/SRA/CCA
32Adrian Hegyvary   Bellevue, WA50:20.8 148088  43 Recycled Cycles Racing Team
33Bennet Van der Genugten   Bloomington, IN50:25.8 194787  32 Honeystinger/Spinergy Wheels
34David Guttenplan   Washington, DC50:30.0 177906  111 AG Edwards
35Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA50:49.3 200386  17 Broadmark Capital
36Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA50:50.6 195652  107 Mcguire Cycling
37Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA50:51.7 211475  56 University of Florida Cycling
38Stuart Gillespie   Boulder, CO51:05.3 178041  10 Team TIAA-CREF
39Christopher Herby   Charlottesville, VA51:05.8 157694  46 Snow Valley Presented by Seal-On
40Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA51:08.4 196247  19 Unattached
41Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT51:11.4 201017  65 Unattached
42Jered GRUBER   51:13.5  100 Locos Cycling
43Edward Burress   Arden, NC51:30.4 146920  18 Cane Creek Cycling Components
44Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO51:47.2 161599  31 GS Ciao/Al's Barbershop
45Joshua Smith   Vail, CO51:48.7 163104  20 Centurytel/VRAD
46Chris Decker   Chevy Chase, MD51:50.5 193854  42 NCVC/Edge Technologies
47John Hayes   Cleveland, TN51:51.6 176666  23 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
48Eric Losak   San Clemente52:03.2 175239  61 Veloworx Racing
49Andrew Daane   Clemson, SC52:24.1 198898  110 AG Edwards
50Christopher Allison   Fairburn, GA52:36.8 205559  41 Camp Highland
51Alvin Stewart   Birmingham, AL53:45.4 217076  106 Blue Rain
52Matthew Hall   Boulder, CO53:51.9 204434  70 Centurytel/VRAD
53Taylor Kneuven   Portland, OR56:20.6 192407  16 Broadmark
54David Robinson   Bend, OR58:01.8 143711  Team TIAA-CREF
DNSBraden Bingham   Longmont, CO 163524  96 Centurytel/VRAD Edwards
DNSChristoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA 187587  98 IntermountainOrthopaedics Cycling
DNSKerry (Kacey) Chamberlin   Seattle, WA 180760  47 Team Escapados
DNSJacob Irwin   Harrisonburg, VA 191486  55 Tyson Fayetteville
DNSCody Stephenson   Fort Collins  146653  64 Unattached
DNSJohn Hanson   Saunderstown, RI 172966  49 Team Nerac.Com
DNSAdam Sczech   Maumee, OH 200042  62 Unattached
DNSEdward King   Brentwood, NH 182602  37 Louis Garneau
DNSWes Hartman   Denver, CO 198103  66 Advantage Benefits/Endeavour
DQNathan Page   Kaysville, UT 160298  73 Unattached
DQNoah Young   Whitefish, MT 198935  95 Broadmark Capital
DQJason Wagner   Louisville, KY 197861  112 Rapid Transit
DQGraham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI 180491  116 Advantge Benefits/Endeavour

Men - Tandem - 110+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John/Rick ELGART/HUMPHREYS   49:20.3  1345 Alto Velo/Webcor

Men - Tandem - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Louie/Mark AMELBURU/SCHAEFER   44:48.0  1302 Labor Power/Paul Tracy
2Brian/Scott KEATE/RAYMOND   45:59.1  1301 TaylorMade/24hr Fitness
3Michael/Daniel HERNANDEZ/PLUMMER   47:53.8  1300 Team Spine

Men - Tandem - 90+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John/Evan SIMONSON/UNGER   47:59.0  1340 Southwest Hand/GST
2James/Daniel HOPSON/REASONER   48:37.6  1336 Mercy/Specialized
3Richard/Rob PEPPER/SCHOTT   49:49.8  1338 Republic of Anaerobia
4Bob/Steven PONGRATZ/FAHRNER   50:05.9  1342 Sportsman's Team One/Team One Racing
5Erich/Demi GINKEL/HECHANO   52:15.2  1335 SC Velo
6Albert/Franz BARRETO/BROZ   53:44.4  1337 Newman's Own Organics
7Steve/Fritz GREEN/TOMASELLO   55:00.8  1339 SC Velo/Simple Green/CV
DNSMichael/Steve AUSTIN/RAPP     1341 Team One

Men - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Frick   Park City, UT45:10.0 135709  1193 DC Velo/Martens
2Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA45:44.3 93133  1212 Hincapie Sportswear/Bianchi
3Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC46:16.4 67702  1178 Hincapie Sportswear/Bianchi
4Andrew McDirmid   Spokane, WA46:26.7 157578  1183 Starbucks Double Shot
5Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL46:42.3 133375  1184 Memphis Motorwerks
6Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ46:49.6 55904  1211 Landis/Trek/VW
7Marc Yap   Carlsbad, CA47:08.1 42632  1219 Healthy Choice/Goble Knee Clinic
8Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT47:14.3 148432  1186 Park City Cycling Academy
9Daniel Larson   Norman, OK47:14.6 58572  1182 CycleScience
10Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA47:21.4 111313  1203 Broadmark Capital
11Scott Hubbard   Albuquerque, NM47:25.7 190601  1196 NMBRA
12Anton Tupa   Auburn, AL48:44.3 187449  1188 CycleScience
13Jeremy Bostron   Duvall, WA49:02.7 208448  1190 Unattached
14Brian Cavanagh   Boise, ID49:25.7 42437  1195 IMT/BOC Sports Medicine
15Gary Zyriek   Cordova, TN49:55.0 40575  1191 Memphis Motorwerks
16John Olney   Naperville50:36.4 152158  1185 Mecry-Specialized
17Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA51:27.1 197844  1177 Central Valley Cycling
18Shane Weaver   Flower Mound, TX51:47.9 159982  1204 Hincapie Sportswear/Bianchi
19Scott GUZMAN NEWTON   51:48.6  1221 Unattached
20Albert Michini   Salt Lake City, UT52:34.2 589  1200 New Moon Media/Spin
21Jason Jones   Cumming, GA54:48.0 125885  1197 Camp Highland
22Gregory Steele   Salt Lake City, UT57:04.0 40388  1220 RMCC/Rhodes/McCann Erickson/Wattage Trai
DNSHans Bielat   Newbury Park, CA 3649  1175 Amgen

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID44:24.2 11408  983 Durance Cycleworks
2Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA44:56.4 57046  1010 First Rage Mortgage
3Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC46:16.7 1829  976 Honey Singer/Spinergy
4Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA46:34.1 60511  1038 Healthy Choice/Goble Knee Clinic
5Mike Larson   Cambridge, MN46:39.1 101450  1065 Pro Peloton
6Douglas Loveday   Oro Valley, AZ46:49.9 51653  997 Grand Canyon Racing
7Chris Rowley   North Ogden, UT47:08.8 114688  1044 Ogden One
8John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM47:38.9 36612  1009 NM Bike-n-Sport
9Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA47:40.6 57947  1000 K2
10Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO47:54.7 115958  995 Team Six
11Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN48:05.2 54521  979 Outdoor Chattanooga/Bianchi
12Grant Potter   Parkland, FL48:42.8 73508  1063 Potters Parkland
13Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA48:47.6 52064  982 Mercy-Specialized
14Jeffrey Bannink   Shorewood, WI48:56.0 2499  977 Bikefit
15Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID49:28.8 1289  1033 IMT/BOC Sports Medicine
16Douglas Manno   Denver, CO49:32.7 55931  1040 Haul'n A
17Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL49:35.6 31413  1004 CycleScience
18Morgan Wiswall   Neenah, WI50:08.5 67243  1011 Wheel & Sprocket
19Eric Martin   Bend, OR50:18.3 22656  998 Sportsman's Team One
20John Degele   Durham, NC50:49.1 71708  981 Inland Construction-BTD
21Peter Sharis   Bettendorf, IA50:57.1 211924  1062 DICE
22Scott Mercier   Grand Junction, CO50:57.3 66628  999 Cody Racing
23Mark Todd   Lehi, UT51:33.9 191342  1032 Ogden One
24J Scott Langford   Asheville, NC52:36.4 145157  996 ABRC
25Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ53:44.7 120794  1047 Bicycle Ranch
26Christian Garlapow   Raleigh, NC55:33.1 57173  1064 Century-Tel/VRAD
27Basil Moutsopoulos   Belmont, CA55:52.0 55050  1019 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
28Kelly Jones   Salt Lake Cty, UT56:58.8 54409  1022 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
29Flynn Tiffany   Layton, UT57:12.6 227616  1061 
DNSMatthew Ford   Rancho Santa, CA 191422  1021 Team
DNSWayne Puckett   San Francisco, CA 89367  1003 Team
DNFTim Clark   Moss Beach, CA 7050  1017 Unattached
DNFChad Davies   Barnesville, GA 197361  1018 NZ
DNFJonathan Gardner   West Jordan, UT 62926  1057 Ogden

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM44:55.3 58759  832 NM Velosport
2Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL46:15.1 154822  848 Indy Velo/Delta Faucet
3Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA46:47.7 123885  896 G6
4Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ46:54.0 59550  907 Landis/Trek/VW
5Brad Anderson   Salt Lake City, UT46:54.7 59603  894 Unattached
6John Bagley   Saint Cloud, MN47:02.1 2236  928 Loon State Cyclists
7William Henry   Lafayette, CO47:19.3 65745  836 Aca/Boulder Masters
8Mark Pinchak   Auburn, NY47:38.8 97731  842 Owacso Velo
9Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO47:40.8 51046  875 Grand Canyon Racing
10Joseph Arnone   Kalispell, MT47:46.5 49958  825 Team Hammer Gel
11Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA47:46.7 117383  828 Corner Cycle
12Joseph Savola   Boise, ID47:56.7 31386  846 BCC/Georges
13Jens Heycke   Ashland48:27.0 198078  837 Unattached
14Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA48:29.0 45968  847 Tri State Velo
15Mark Brackenbury   Roswell, GA48:33.9 179409  874 Team Kaos
16Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX48:43.1 96459  936 Unattached
17Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT48:44.0 70392  834 Flathead Cycling
18Brian Clary   Colorado Springs, CO48:52.1 193488  831 Pikes Peak Velo Racing
19Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA49:11.5 47831  830 Excel Sports
20Bryan VanVleet   Oceanside, CA49:13.6 195988  850 Trek San Diego
21Derek Powers   Carrboro, NC49:25.9 28586  917 Doughnut Boy Racing Team
22David Lacek   Germantown, TN50:06.7 62212  918 Memphis Motorwerks
23Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ50:25.9 82541  826 GS Tucson Racing
24John Meehan   Mercer Island, WA50:26.2 194218  838 Iowa City Cycling Team
25Jeffrey Lalloway   Irvine, CA50:40.9 203746  910 Labor Power
26Rick Rheingans   Gainesville, FL50:53.9 201535  924 Aaron's/L5Flyers
27Peter Wimberg   Cincinnati, OH51:06.8 62378  851 Queen City Wheels
28Brent Peacock   Jackson, WY51:09.6 150981  841 Gurus
29Scott O'Brien   Wilson, WY51:18.7 26396  839 Unattached
30Robin Oscar   Signal Mtn, TN51:21.9 141769  840 Scenic City Velo
31Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID51:23.4 48499  898 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
32John Woodson   Angel Fire, NM51:31.7 187822  902 Colavita/Taos Cycle Club
33John Hancock   Sacramento, CA51:33.6 195844  835 Team City
34Greg Allen   Mill Valley, CA51:50.8 55025  903 Z-Team
35Gary Gardiner   Centerville, UT52:06.4 78542  916 Bountiful Mazda
36Steven Green   Irvine, CA52:23.8 109165  833 Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
37Dwight Roth   W.henrietta, NY52:27.7 196416  870 J.W.Dundee's Premium Beer Cycling Team
38Steven Lewis   Echo, UT52:45.1 21113  912 Cole Sports Echo
39Tony Chesrow   Pocatello, ID52:46.7 168761  829 Jan's
40Carlos Casillas   Davis, CA53:27.2 47024  871 Davis Bike Club
41James Berry   Lancaster, SC58:21.5 163082  827 Unattached
42Steven Roy   Coto De Caza, CA08:00.5 49333  845 Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
DNSWilliam Gottberg   Omaha, NE 194046  895 Big Bang
DNSBarry Reger   Phoenix, AZ 185398  843 Unattached
DNSBryce Thatcher   Rexburg, ID 40727  849 Unattached

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Sternlicht   Orange, CA47:38.6 58144  694 Simply Fit
2Brian McGuire   Mill Valley, CA47:44.4 23527  735 The Olympic Club
3David Beirne   Tucson, AZ48:46.4 170958  743 Landis/Trek/VW
4Dale Maughan   Highland, UT48:59.4 200918  748 Concept Construction/Fazoli's
5Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ49:13.7 80186  687 Strada Racing Club
6Lindsay Blount   Santa Barbara, CA49:45.6 3989  716 Simply Fit
7George Keen   Ft Lauderdale, FL49:45.7 189157  731 Bike America/Potters Landscape
8John Novitsky   Woodside, CA49:45.8 102274  709 Monta Vista Velo
9J Kevin White   Birmingham, AL49:55.6 107057  761 GC Cycling
10Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID49:56.7 187144  747 Aero Cyclos
11Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ49:59.9 56097  724 Southwest Hand Cycling
12Louis Riel   Salt Lake City, UT50:06.0 157566  733 Porcupine/Contender
13Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT50:28.4 91557  728 Concept Construction/Fazoli's
14Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT50:28.6 103430  769 Canyon Bicycles
15Jamie Longe   Holladay, UT50:31.0 202145  689 Canyon Bicycles
16Sam Childs   Austin, TX50:32.2 6779  678 Team Lucky Lounge
17Karl Golnik   Cincinnati, OH51:05.6 129964  730 Unattached
18David Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ51:19.1 107632  688 Boston Mountain Cyclist
19Eric Knutson   Las Vegas, NV52:33.9 116640  760 Team Pro Cyclery
20Mike Cooley   Boise, ID52:40.7 7689  680 Georges Cycle
21Steven Moore   Gurnee, IL52:44.6 50566  707 Team Mack
22Brian Lewis   Lafayette, CA53:22.1 78134  706 Morgan Stanley/24 Hour Fitness
23John Price   Albuquerque, NM54:04.2 213065  711 Nob Hill Velo/Colemanvision
24George Meilahn   Antioch, CA54:14.7 166581  717 International Christian Cycling Club
25Michael Olenick   Hailey, ID54:34.9 183968  710 Sawtooth Velo
26Chuch SCHUSTER   55:19.0  765 Unattached
27James White   Pocatello, ID55:32.0 156373  764 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
28Austin Erlich   Palo Alto, CA56:55.6 212649  682 Webcor/Alto Velo
29Michael RYAN   58:50.8  745 Hutchs
30Fred Hoffman   Waddell, AZ00:39.4 188461  763 Ogden One
31Larry Moray   Chapel Hill, NC04:07.9 110744  769 Unattached
DNSJohn Straka   Ketchum, ID 204342  713 Sun Summit Cycling Club
DNSMichael Shade   Poway, CA 47921  734 Excel Sports
DNSDouglas Tobin   Boise, ID 51171  726 Lactic Acid Cycling
DNSDavid Grice   Asheville, NC 14138  683 Smith Barney
DNSRobert Ryan   Grass Valley, CA 178294  712 Sierra Express/Tonc
DNFKris Thoreson   Sun Valley, ID 54760  744 ElephantsPerch
DNFTimothy Perry   Monroe, LA 187903  732 Twin City Cyclists

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN46:59.7 45105  562 AMD Masters
2Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI47:35.4 176866  561 Spring Street Sports
3James Dickerson   Fort Collins, CO48:21.1 45263  580 Schwab Cycles/Torelli
4Randy Gaffney   Boulder, CO48:22.4 45360  566 Subway/Peerless Tyre/ACA
5David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR48:43.5 183037  542 Excel Sports
6Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA49:01.7 1688  526 Fralock
7Larry Strom   Park City, UT49:23.1 34447  581 Unattached
8Wayne Watson   Denver, CO49:55.5 50623  540 Vitamin Cottage
9Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA49:57.3 178098  545 Team Spine
10Scott Lillie   Billings, MT49:58.6 200491  532 Yellowstone Valley Cycling Club
11Daniel Shaffer   Ely, IA50:00.4 175567  572 Iowa City Cycling Team
12Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA50:11.7 38334  541 Landis/Trek/VW
13Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX50:14.4 112803  573 Geri Atrix
14Kevin Healy   Colorado Spgs, CO50:31.1 131178  529 Pikes Peak Velo Racing
15Shannon Fox   Englewood, CO50:52.2 46714  528 Cody Racing
16Michael Newsome   Westminster, CO50:52.9 50692  535 GSBMCT
17Robert Hatch   Wellsville, UT51:02.7 53332  567 Logan Race Club
18Louis Abruzzo   Albuquerque, NM51:07.6 1069  525 Unattached
19Richard Pfeiffer   Carlsbad, CA51:26.1 27989  537 Excel Sports
20Doug Reichardt   Des Moines, IA51:29.0 209832  595 Unattached
21Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT51:36.0 142960  579 Bountiful Mazda
22Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT51:41.6 7974  527 Unattached
23Eric Nelson   Arroyo Grande, CA52:24.6 108843  560 Team Tailwinds
24Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO52:35.5 67431  536 Ozark Cycling Club
25Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ52:43.6 65059  534 Team RPM
26James King   Springdale, UT53:23.6 226956  531 King Racing
27David Anderson   Monument, CO53:26.5 101497  563 Unattached
28Chip Chilson   Aspen, CO54:40.7 50904  565 Aspen Cycling Club
29Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID54:59.9 48931  576 Autoliv
30Jim Shultz   Stateline, NV55:00.0 223919  538 Alta Alpina
31Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT55:31.6 146521  568 Bountiful Mazda
32Thomas Kempner   New York, NY56:12.8 18876  530 CRCA
33Steve Wimmer   Logan, UT56:30.4 83506  590 Unattached
34John Fite   Pittsburgh, PA58:21.6 185816  577 Sci-Fit/Dirty Harry's
35Gerald Kiuttu   Albuquerque, NM00:29.9 19304  578 CSI/Saggios/Coop
36Herman Storms   Annandale, NJ06:08.4 64719  539 Somerset

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT48:58.1 179491  435 Sobieski & Bradley/Sportsbaseonline.com
2Kevin Fiske   Woodway, WA49:37.0 179489  454 Pazzo Velo
3Bernard Sanders   Roanoke, VA50:00.4 168083  439 El Toreo/brbc
4Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA50:28.3 46765  431 Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
5Mark Painter   Richland, WA50:51.3 27089  475 Chinook Cycline Club
6Stuart Ross   Washington, DC51:06.6 113835  476 Unattached
7Alan Morrison   San Jose, CA51:18.5 166644  445 San Jose Bicycle club
8Philip Young   Glendale, CA51:51.1 55550  485 PAA/Merrill Lynch
9Rick Montgomery   Woodland Park, CO52:21.2 45701  456 Bingham's/Northshore
10Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT52:30.4 46661  451 Gallatin Valley
11Norman Goldin   Princeton, FL53:21.7 136476  432 Unattached
12Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO54:39.1 65996  471 Big Shark racing
13Angelo Cilli   Atlanta, GA55:21.8 177015  443 Lakewood Racing Team
14Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA55:36.7 202171  444 ICCC
15Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA55:42.4 188138  450 Delta Velo
16Paul Van Camp   Bend, OR56:08.9 214806  440 Labor Power
17Bill Leach   Irvine, CA56:42.0 171745  467 Unattached
18Bradley Rich   Salt Lake Cty, UT57:22.1 29697  462 Unattached
19Ralph Bramlett   Lake Havasu City, AZ57:38.6 198211  477 Amgen Lake Havasu
20Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ58:44.5 192527  430 Landis/Trek/VW
21Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO59:38.7 68855  427 South East Area Riders
22Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO00:13.6 176501  452 Durango Wheel Club
23Robert Langan   Yorba Linda, CA03:32.6 48464  461 Velo Avanti
DNSTerry Phelps   Oklahoma City, OK 53738  446 OKC
DNSPaul Scarpelli   Ivins, UT 49053  447 Ogden
DNSTim Swanson   Bozeman, MT 226144  448 Gallatin
DNSRick Abbott   Boulder, CO 213837  425 Louisville
DNSWilliam Langstaff   North Tustin, CA 49334  434 Simply

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Fox   Aptos, CA51:48.6 196250  393 Team Hammer Gel
2Lawrence DeGeorge   Jupiter, FL51:50.3 58200  382 Unattached
3Robert Brooks   Auberry, CA51:58.2 46156  390 Team Hammer Gel
4Daniel Wulbert   Cardiff, CA52:06.0 46904  410 Excel Sports
5Lawrence Bosch   Fort Collins, CO52:31.3 4314  398 Boulder Masters
6Hardin Davis   Salt Lake City, UT52:32.5 73956  402 Utah Premier
7John Haney   Park City, UT53:39.0 68337  405 Unattached
8Richard Shields   Fremont, CA54:19.1 140693  384 Team Hammer Gel
9Thomas Campion Jr   Ketchum, ID54:27.6 48206  378 Durance Cycleworks
10Kenneth Benusis   Rapid City, SD54:35.7 47526  375 Black Hills Domestiques
11Joe VanArsdall   San Antonio, TX55:41.4 51727  396 Joes Pro Bikes
12Gary Simmons   Layton, UT56:48.4 199407  395 Ruote Veloce/Bountiful Mazda
13William Coffin   Evergreen, CO56:52.2 48985  380 GSBMCT
14T Lee Bourne   Salt Lake City, UT57:51.3 149617  406 Unattached
15David COUGHLIN   58:09.7  381 Unattached
16Steve Close   Carpinteria, CA58:25.0 204901  379 Unattached
17Ed Greivel   Golden, CO59:12.7 54042  389 Lakewood Racing Team
18Fran Scannell   Denver, CO59:31.9 51612  394 Lakewood Racing Team
19Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA01:29.0 45626  403 Jaeger Wheelmen
20Arthur Cohen   Orinda, CA05:41.5 203739  415 Mako Galaxy Granola
21Daniel Ferioli   San Diego, CA06:08.2 197143  407 CycloVets
22Clifford ZWILLICH   06:10.8  386 Unattached
23Curt TAYLOR   07:57.7  385 Unattached
DNSRoger Boeke   Encinitas, CA 49613  376 South
DNSGary Rancourt   New York, NY 62943  383 Unattached
DNSRobert McClain   Garden City, ID 52136  409 TeamDobbiaco

Men - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Meyers   Oak Creek, CO31:01.4 53368  330 Lakewood Racing Team
2Scott Tucker   Golden, CO31:08.4 71040  333 Lakewood Racing Team
3Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA33:03.6 63449  344 Webcor/Alto Velo
4Edward Raymond   Santa Ana, CA33:06.2 195859  337 San Diego CycloVets
5Joseph Saling   Bridgewater, NJ33:34.5 45887  338 Somerset Wheelmen
6Dennis Hall   Concord, NC34:24.9 222691  329 Unattached
7Jacobo Melcer   Bonita, CA34:43.3 207024  349 San
8Ken Schaefer   Saint Paul, MN34:50.5 46262  342 Gopher
9Parker Williams   Sierra Madre, CA34:59.5 104303  347 PAA/Merrill
10Duane Loveland   St George, UT35:06.6 230173  348 Unattached
11Hans Muehlegger   Sun Valley, ID35:11.9 25306  340 Durance
12Alan Stockland   Ogden, UT36:36.4 50066  346 Unattached
13Frans Berghoff   Orem, UT36:47.0 223251  325 Utah
14John Swyers   Ketchum, ID36:50.2 213209  343 Durance Cycleworks
15Dwayne Thomason   Castle Rock, CO39:23.5 47728  332 Lakewood Racing Team
16Horst Bernhardt   Bethel Park, PA42:48.9 179168  326 Allegheny Cycling Association
DNSRussell Cerrato   Arkadelphia, AR 49308  328 Parkside
DNSJoseph Black   Saint Louis, MO 55134  336 Saint

Men - MR - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Finch   Omak, WA34:21.3 64533  295 Baddlands Racing Team
2Richard Hunt   Bend, OR34:43.4 116513  306 VO3 Max
3Paul TEPRICK   35:04.7  300 Lakewood Racing Team
4Robert Visser   Livingston, TX36:16.9 36733  301 Karl Strauss/Team SDBC
5Andrew Werth   Washington, DC36:44.9 98031  302 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
6Emile Levy   Anytown, NM36:47.1 219933  297 Colavita/Taos Cycle Club
7Raymond Sweet   Bethany, CT37:23.7 99264  299 Laurel Bike Club
DNSCharles Gilbert   San Diego, CA 57245  296 San Diego CycloVets
DNFTerry Spradley   Lawton, OK 77203  298 Geezer Racing

Men - MR - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Peterson   Marshalltown, IA 27875  266 DMOS
2Charley French   Ketchum, ID37:46.0 229401  265 Durance Cycleworks
3Herbert Insley   Albany, NY43:40.3 17399  267 CBRC

Men - MR - 80-84

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Bergen   Spring Valley, CA37:37.4 45081  255 San Diego Bicycle club

Men - MR - 85-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1N/A   No City, FL03:02.1 45947  250 Florida Bicycle Sports

Women - Tandem - 90+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paula/Julie HIGGINS/KAPLAN   57:53.9  1391 San Diego CycloVets
DNSJill/Lisa GASS/TONELLO     1390 Firestone/Griffen

Women - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Betsy GALENTI   53:51.9  228 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
2Laura Downey   Boise Idaho54:28.1 156199  230 America's Dairyland
3Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA55:33.7 170647  227 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
4Katharine Lundby   Solana Beach, CA00:23.2 216647  232 Paramount Racing
DNSSandy Liaw   San Francisco, CA 195379  225 Arete Racing

Women - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Ward   Sandy, UT51:44.9 228758  184 WWCC/Otopexy Records
2Maatje Benassi   Vlissingen Netherlands53:04.5 155126  188 Excel Sports
3Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV54:00.9 212186  182 Team Pro Cyclery
4Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY54:41.5 204106  177 Handlebars
5Debbie Perry   Ogden, UT57:02.8 216260  193 Unattached
6Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO57:12.7 198666  176 Dent Wizard
7Renee Beckloff   Redwood City, CA58:07.8 42203  175 Velogirls Racing
8Jennifer Melville   Park City, UT00:40.6 228546  178 Unattached
9Anne Bolyea   Savannah, GA04:50.0 186580  179 Diet Cheerwine
DNSKaren Dodge   Park City, UT 177927  185 Heartstrings/Ogden One

Women - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Cooper   Escondido, CA51:24.6 128790  134 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
2Kerry Traynor   Buffalo, NY52:22.3 191593  130 Handlebars
3Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ52:59.2 177668  126 Bicycle Ranch
4Carolyn Donnelly   Albuquerque, NM53:48.4 9795  135 Landis/Trek/VW
5Kimberley Boester   Cupertino, CA54:20.4 50449  141 Unattached
6Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID54:39.0 48743  139 Logan Race Club
7Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA55:41.2 185837  132 Landis/Trek/VW
8Mary Georgetti   Westerly, RI55:56.4 13069  127 Mystic Velo
9Kathy Robinson   Salt Lake, UT55:58.9 210336  137 WWCC/Otopexy Records
10Kim Weins   Boulder, CO56:41.5 203613  131 Velogirls Racing
11Renee Coppock   Billings, MT57:19.1 191498  125 Yellowstone Valley Cycling Club
12Kathy Zawadzki   Littleton, CO58:13.5 79424  133 La Forza
13Michelle LaPierre   Ventura, CA58:51.6 200124  145 Firestone/Griffen Racing
14Marlene Zuhl   Phoenix, AZ59:35.1 140960  142 Mountain Velo Cycling Team
15Tammy Meehan   Mercer Island, WA02:28.8 199838  128 Iowa City Cycling Team
16Irene Thomas-Johnson   Canyon Country, CA06:23.1 167544  138 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
DNSCindy Tompkins   Alachua, FL 78515  129 Unattached

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO52:16.7 48199  77 Lakewood Racing Team
2Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA54:06.0 191346  96 Velo Bella
3Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA55:34.3 75937  94 Velo Bella
4Moira Gandy   Santa Ana, CA55:50.4 203013  86 Team Velosport
5Lisa Lund   Bainbridge Island, WA56:41.5 176099  78 Rhoades Cycling
6Laura Perdew   Irvine, CA56:59.4 73658  87 Firestone/Griffen Racing
7Paula Higgins   Albuquerque, NM57:05.1 16133  92 Landis/Trek/VW
8Dawn Neisser   Woodside, CA57:09.7 203425  79 Bay Area Velo Girls
9Rhonda Bostick   Knoxville, TN57:23.0 167023  82 Unattached
10Denise Clark   Santa Barbara, CA58:26.8 108334  85 Firestone/Griffen Racing
11Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO59:46.9 83503  91 Sports Garage/SOMA
12Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA59:55.5 45299  76 Webcor/Alto Velo
13Erin Hale   Yakima, WA01:49.7 215200  83 Chinook Cycling
14Barbara Buchan   Boise, ID03:27.9 76325  75 Eddieb.Com
15Nancy Seidler   Irvine, CA14:18.7 115569  99 Firestone/Griffen

Women - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cynthia Swain   Elma, NY54:28.1 187051  54 Team Champion/Tom's Pro Bike
2Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY54:39.9 127444  72 Verizon Wireless Cervelo
3Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ54:41.6 49047  56 Somerset Wheelman
4Julie Kaplan   Oxnard, CA54:50.9 54338  52 San Diego CycloVets
5Adrienne Brian   La Jolla, CA54:55.0 77089  71 San Diego CycloVets
6Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA56:20.2 135462  60 UPMC Cycling Performance
7Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY56:37.2 35453  64 Mission In Motion/Mackay
8Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA00:05.8 188137  61 Delta Velo
9JimaLee Painter   Richland, WA00:18.9 26946  69 Chinook Cycling Club
10Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ00:46.4 141474  67 NEBC/Cycleloft
11Marsha Kirschbaum   Oakland, CA01:19.8 188195  53 Left Coast Racing
12Jo Garuccio   Sandy, UT02:10.4 12889  51 Canyon Bicycles
13Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI03:42.4 177665  62 Spring Street Sports
14Nancy Pfeifer-Fox   Englewood, CO03:49.3 27983  68 La Forza
15Cynthia Taylor   Oklahoma City, OK04:45.8 133506  55 OKC Velo
16Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ07:28.9 195381  50 Landis/Trek/VW

Women - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Martha Iverson   Durango, CO34:26.4 80010  36 Durango Wheel Club
2Georgene Vairo   Santa Barbara, CA34:37.7 197382  35 Firestone/Griffen Racing Team
3Sandi Olson   Salt Lake City, UT38:05.3 92106  38 New Moon Cycling
4Malonnie Kinnison   Baltimore, MD38:37.1 75939  31 Unattached
5Marcia Morrison   San Jose, CA38:49.1 203151  32 Lepeloton Feminin
6Melanie Rineer   Tucson, AZ41:59.5 126783  34 Mountain Velo Cycling Team
DNSPhyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA 125288  33 Webcor/Alto
DNFMarie DeRosa   New York, NY 168181  30 Sanchez/Metro
DNFMarsha Macro   Littleton, CO 201277  21 Hammer

Women - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jude Russell   Portland, OR36:21.7 217130  28 Sorella Forte/TVG
2Pam PHILLIPS   47:41.6  22 Unattached
DNSJulianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ 180320  20 Landis/Trek/VW
DNSSarah Watts   Tobaccoville, NC 226160  23 Unattached
DNFMarsha Macro   Littleton, CO 201277  21 Hammer

Women - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patty Puz   Sun Valley, ID42:13.4 167416  12 Durance Cycleworks
2Patricia Arnone   Kalispell, MT43:04.0 57902  10 Team Hammer Gel
DNSJan MILLER     11 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee