Race Results for
Outside Magazine's Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/29/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Rr 2 - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR3:40:32 183037  630 Excel Sports
2David Beirne   Tucson, AZ3:40:32 170958  634 Landis/Trek/VW
3Mark Southard   Boulder, CO3:40:36 33536  669 Excel Sports Bould
4Lindsay Blount   Santa Barbara, CA3:40:40 3989  638 Simply Fit /Action Sports
5Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ3:41:09 80186  648 Team RPM
6P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM3:41:14 20944  671 NMBRA / Chicks H-D
7Bruce Hodgkins   Boulder, CO3:41:21 206802  646 Excel Sports
8Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL3:41:22 127462  655 Alabama Master Cyc
9Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX3:41:22 112803  662 Geriatrix
10Peter Marshall   Nederland, CO3:41:22 75850  651 Simple Green/Volvo
11Curt Shelman   Smithville, MO3:41:22 90961  660 River City Racing
12Mark Blaser   Redding, CA3:41:22 169576  636 Owens Health Care
13Jon Black   Tucson, AZ3:41:22 154067  635 GS Tucson Racing
14Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM3:41:22 68799  632 NM S&W
15Randall Bradford   Albuquerque, NM3:41:38 53480  640 NMBRA-Chick's
16Lindsay Crawford   Woodside, CA3:48:36 45217  643 G.S. Strada
17Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX3:48:36 45045  633 Geri Atrix
18Greg Reed   Park City, KS3:48:42 209106  658 River City Racing
19David Kruger   Louisville, CO3:48:44 53629  647 Simple Green
20Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ3:48:44 56097  654 SW Hand Cycling
21Jon Spar   Albuquerque, NM3:48:49 55261  663 NMBRA Olev Rapido
22Daniel Kelly   4:06:37  670 New Mexico Sports
23Paul McKenzie   Richmond, CA4:06:39 120352  652 Clif Bar
24David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH4:06:41 190519  650 Flying Rhino's
25Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX4:06:48 66479  649 Violet Crown
26Tom Murphy   Albuquerque, NM4:08:11 203323  653 RGRT
27Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI4:09:29 41215  666 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
28Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA4:13:56 38334  665 Landis/Trek/VW
29Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM4:14:32 31738  659 NMBRA
30Steven Grusis   Madera, CA4:21:10 60756  645 Art's/Cyclery
31John Boland   4:21:10  639 Team Ochsner
32Steve Betton   Midland, TX4:21:15 55698  668 PBBA
33Ken Pittaway   Midland, TX4:21:15 28236  657 Permian Basin Bicy
34Nathaniel Cobb   Los Ranchos, NM4:21:33 129825  642 Team Ochsner
35Mike Simpson   Shasta, CA4:33:03 81586  661 Owens Health Care
36Franco Panveno   4:34:44 93132  656 Alberto's

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Rr 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jose Delarosa   3:24:32  109 Tecos
2Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA3:24:22 43573  76 Team Seasilver
3David Clinger   3:24:17  17 Webcor Builders
4Todd Wells   Durango, CO3:24:32 83401  93 GT/Hyundai
5Robbie King   North Andover, MA3:24:32 168259  44 Louis Garneau Racing
6Owen Gue   Missoula, MT3:24:32 164271  31 Broadmark Capital Elite
7Ivan Stevic   3:24:32  79 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
8Burke Swindlehurst   3:24:32  81 Team Seasilver
9Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO3:24:32 40956  Vitamin Cottage
10Philip Wong   Gloucester, MA3:24:32 119415  96 Fiordi Frutta
11Jason Sager   3:24:32  100 Memphis Motorwerks
12Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX3:24:32 130311  28 Healthnet-Maxx-Boom
13Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL3:24:32 133375  60 Memphis Motorwerks
14John Hunt   Fairfax, CA3:24:32 17154  39 Cal Giant/Village Peddler
15Eric Murphy   Athens, GA3:24:32 127087  57 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
16Vbaldo Mesa   3:24:32  101 Tecos
17Dustin MacBurnie   3:24:32  51 Broadmark Capital Elite
18Rodolfo Fernandez   3:24:32  108 Tecos
19Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO3:24:32 186350  Vitamin Cottage
20Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT3:24:32 118267  73 Fiordi Frutta
21David Salomon   3:24:32  106 Tecos
22Ryan Yee   Ventura, CA3:24:32 98357  98 Team Seasilver
23Michael Dietrich (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:24:32 156115  20 Fiordi Frutta
24Mitchell Moreman   Durango, CO3:24:32 103288  56 Rocky Mt Chocolate Factory
25Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT3:24:32 164788  74 US National Team
26Gregorio Ladino   3:24:32  104 Tecos
27Andrew Fischer (2 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT3:24:44 197580  24 Broadmark Capital Elite
28Carlos Vargas   3:24:44  87 -
29Chris Brennan   Silver City, NM3:24:44 120346  10 Team Reo Grande
30Kevin Rowe   3:24:44  72 Valley Athletic
31Frank Breure   Lafayette, LA3:24:44 190724  11 Memphis Motorwerks
32Juan Hernandez   3:24:44  34 IYCP
33Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO3:24:55 59157  82 Vitamin Cottage
34Bernard van Ulden   3:24:55 129600  86 Webcor Builders
35Chris Greene (3 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA3:24:55 14051  30 Cal Giant/Village Peddler
36James Mattis   Mountain View, CA3:24:55 127344  53 Webcor Builders
37Francisco Matamoros   3:24:45  107 Tecos
38Derik Archibald   Olympia, WA3:24:55 163321  The Valley Athletic Club
39Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO3:24:55 128706  66 US National Team
40John Verheul   3:24:55  89 Bike N Sport
41Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO3:24:55 126190  21 Mercy
42Hector Rahael   3:24:55  105 Tecos
43Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM3:24:55 83581  Landis/Trek/VW
44Matt Shriver   Durango, CO3:24:55 110703  77 Team Rocky Mountain Chocolate
45Andrew Edwards   3:24:55  22 GSCIAO
46Alan Obye   Boulder, CO3:24:55 117394  59 US National Team
47Clemente Cavaliere   3:24:55  15 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
48George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV3:25:01 99328  29 U.S. Armed Forces
49Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO3:25:03 178103  36 U.S. Armed Forces
50Michael Gallagher   Portland, OR3:25:03 43087  27 U.S. Armed Forces
51Solomon Woras   3:25:03  97 Broadmark Capital Elite
52Joel Alamillo   3:25:06  103 Tecos
53Mario Aremendariz   3:25:06  Rica Burguer Cycling Team
54Jesus Gajeda   3:25:06  26 Rica Burguer Cycling Team
55Alexander Welch   Denver, CO3:25:06 186958  92 Mercy
56Christian Walker   Goleta, CA3:25:06 50894  91 Labor Power
57Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA3:25:12 29107  65 Team Seasilver
58Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY3:25:15 79102  83 Fiordi Frutta
59Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ3:25:15 55904  14 Landis/Trek/VW
60Folgardo Hernandez   3:25:15  102 Tecos
61Marc Collard (1 - Pro)   Skowhegan, ME3:25:18 7389  18 Webcor Builders
62Benjamin Haldeman (2 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA3:25:18 177745  32 Webcor Builders
63Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO3:25:24 102604  19 Vitamin Cottage
64Eduardo Vicencio   3:29:51  90 Healthnet-Maxx-Boom
65Trent Hornus (4 - Cat1)   Apo Ae, NY3:29:51 199241  37 U.S. Armed Forces
66Mike Zagorski   Lowry Co3:31:55 187288  99 -
67Matthew Lorenz   West Point, NY3:32:41 104456  50 U.S. Armed Forces
68N/A   Tucson, AZ3:32:41 91005  46 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
69Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA3:32:43 188908  95 Team Seasilver
70Skylere Bingham   Salt Lake City, UT3:32:43 3716  Binghams / Northshore
71Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK3:45:57 141654  13 Mercy
72David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT3:46:00 15338  33 Binghams / Northshore
73Jessel Valenzuela   3:46:27  85 Rica Burguer Cycling Team
74Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX3:52:25 96459  68 Memphis Motorwerks
75John Seehafer   Colorado Springs, CO3:54:00 80370  75 ProPeloton Racing
76Mike Hoffman (5 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA3:54:00 191571  35 Cal Giant/Village Peddler
77Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO3:55:19 115958  43 Six
78Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA3:55:19 4838  12 Cal Giant/Village Peddler
79Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ3:56:04 59550  48 Landis/Trek/VW
80David Reid   Mesa, AZ3:56:04 60513  67 Landis/Trek/VW
81Scott Romero   Salt Lake City, UT3:56:04 48213  71 Crazy Cat
82Shawn Olin   Chula Vista, CA3:57:05 161075  61 U.S. Armed Forces
83Antonio Velazquez   3:58:34  88 Rica Burguer Cycling Team
84Andy Chocha   4:03:44  16 U.S. Armed Forces
85Diego Juarez   4:04:02  41 Rica Burguer Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2 - Rr 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Hoppert   Tucson, AZ 3:31:41 109348  333 Eclipse Racing
2George Howard-Heretakis   Austin, TX 3:31:43 166689  334 Plano Cycling/Cann
3Alexander Rock   Salt Lake City, UT 3:31:43 150518  387 Porcupine / Conten
4Paul Esposti   Fort Collins, CO 3:31:43 221903  322 Haul'n Ass Race Te
5Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT 3:31:43 182569  327 Park City Cycling
6J Carl Grant Williams   Austin, TX 3:31:58 176776  384 Mapei-Team Diabeti
7Chad Moore   Boulder, CO 3:32:55 109481  356 GS CIAO/Al's Barbe
8Taylor Lane   Marfa, TX 3:34:00 145022  346 Team Rio Grande
9William Danyluk   Usafa, CO 3:34:03 111000  317 USAFA
10Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO 3:34:03 220711  325 RMCEF
11Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 3:34:03 190677  307 Eclipse Racing
12Skye Kraft   San Francisco, CA 3:34:08 98645  343 Eastside Cycles/Ma
13Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO 3:34:08 152244  388 CRCA/Sakonnet Tech
14Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO 3:34:08 173228  329 Cannondale
15Daniel Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA 3:34:08 193022  380 SC Velo
16Clifford Redig   Tucson, AZ 3:34:08 144128  365 Eclipse Racing
17John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 3:34:08 195591  375 Eastside Cycles/Ma
18Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 3:34:08 126286  314 Club One/PMAX Raci
19Stephen Shepherd   Boulder, CO 3:34:08 155949  373 Flag Velo
20Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 3:34:08 175354  345 CRCA/Sakonnet Tech
21Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 3:34:08 139734  340 Team Revolution
22 Jesse Jakomait    3:34:08  338 Dark Horse Racing
23Link King   Phoenix 3:34:08 86406  342 Watermark
24Scott Nydam   Window Rock, AZ 3:34:08 205020  360 Sports Garage / Soma
25Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 3:34:08 146653  376 Fort Lewis College
26Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT 3:34:08 19955  344 Ogden One
27Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO 3:34:08 155512  381 XYBIX Systems Inc.
28Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC 3:34:08 204828  372 Compliance Depot
29Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO 3:34:08 191416  331 RMCEF
30Evan Lawrence   Ham Lake , MN 3:36:57 172535  347 Team Hammergel
31Matt Desmond   Santa Fe, NM 3:37:09 112221  319 Bike N Sport Racing
32Jeff Parker   Tucson, AZ 3:37:09 184668  362 Eclipse Racing
33Christian Reidys   Los Alamos, NM 3:37:09 199890  368 Colavita Bolla
34Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO 3:37:09 34451  377 Haul'n Ass Race Te
35Greg Hritzo   Apache Junction, AZ 3:37:09 52188  336 Landis/Trek/VW
36Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 3:37:09 128164  382 Team Swift
37Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM 3:37:09 58759  311 Heart Hospital of
38Jonathan Massie   Atlanta, GA 3:37:09 164900  353 RMCEF
39Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN 3:37:09 166175  306 Memphis Motorwerks
40Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ 3:37:09 61037  309 Health Maxx
41David Nelson   Tempe, AZ 3:37:09 141105  359 Landis/Trek/VW
42Brian Janezic   Tucson, AZ 3:37:09 179816  339 Race Lab U23
43David Howell   Nokesville, VA 3:37:09 176026  335 Glaceau Cycling Te
44S David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NM 3:37:09 188963  370 Bike N Sport Racin
45Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC 3:37:09 178193  312 Team Rio Grande
46Benjamin Moran   Tucson, AZ 3:37:09 92684  357 USAFA
47Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO 3:37:22 50587  310 Louisville Velo Cl
48John Stadick   Santa Fe, NM 3:37:46 154386  374 Colavita/Cooking L
49Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 3:38:47 155928  321 Compliance Depot / fcs
50Robert Lofgran   Taylorsville, UT 3:44:45 177392  349 Ogden One
51Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 3:44:49 133936  341 Eclipse Racing
52David Binker   Tucson, AZ 3:44:51 166097  389 Race Lab U23
53Adam Cornette   Flagstaff, AZ 3:45:03 187130  313 Watermark
54Glenn Murray   Abington, PA 3:45:05 168991  358 Tri State Velo
55Peter Schuster   San Diego, CA 3:45:05 61698  371 Team Schu
56Cale Redpath   Durango, CO 3:45:05 29358  366 3D Racing
57Jacob Hunter   Tucson, AZ 3:45:10 170886  337 Race Lab U23
58Logan Garey   Boulder, CO 3:45:51 160801  326 Sports Garage/Soma
59John Hayes   Cleveland, TN 3:46:02 176666  332 CRCA/Sakonnet Tech
60Randy Reichardt   Des Moines 3:51:30 209784  367 Haul'n Ass Race Te
61John Teal   Manitou Springs, CO 3:51:30 181197  378 Cody Design/Pro Cy
62Erik Long   Ashland, OR 3:51:30 97625  350 Eclipse Racing
63Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 3:51:30 121299  308 BBC/USCG
64Grant Dunstan   Flagstaff, AZ 3:53:07 114866  320 Flagvelo
65Seth Wilkie   Albuquerque, NM 4:07:38 69526  383 Hayden Frontier
DNFClayton Peck   Mesa, AZ DNF 27558  363 Race Lab U23 Waste

Men - Cat 3 - Rr 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Howes   Boulder, CO3:33:49 138150  431 5280 Magazine
2Jason Donald   Brighton, CO3:33:49 200350  481 RMCEF
3Kurt Larson   Cedar Crest, NM3:33:49 117078  439 NMBRA
4Andrew Phillips   Boulder, CO3:33:49 209012  457 Colavita Olive Oil
5Miles Venzara   Durango, CO3:33:49 138725  470 Health Fx
6Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO3:33:49 32817  464 Durango Wheel Club
7Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO3:33:49 159329  427 Organic Athlete / Dean
8Stephen Iles   Boulder, CO3:33:49 161814  433 Colavita/Cooking L
9Ewam de Freitas   Golden, CO3:33:49 204605  415 Haul'n Ass Race Te
10Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM3:33:49 164982  450 Colorado Premier T
11Revere Greist   Madison, WI3:33:49 205204  426 -
12Troy Wells   Durango, CO3:33:49 112599  473 Easton/Crank Broth
13Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO3:38:47 191625  416 Pro Peloton /Paketa
14Peter Ismert   Littleton Co3:38:47 17448  434 SEAR / D.R. Horton
15Kurt Masterson   Durango, CO3:38:50 22865  451 -
16Jarett Kennedy   Bakersfield, CA3:38:55 57434  436 Simply Fit
17Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO3:40:17 132038  477 Health FX/CWC
18Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL3:40:19 195703  452 SCCC
19Jason Williams   Chico, CA3:40:19 190700  476 Team Spine
20Scott Bartel   Edwards, CO3:40:19 136091  401 Century Tel/VRAD
21Joshua Smith   Vail, CO3:40:19 163104  465 Century Tel/VRAD
22Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO3:40:28 163524  402 Century Tel/VRAD
23Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX3:45:06 104097  445 Grand Sports Winte
24Peter Lawrence   Brookfield, WI3:46:15 198416  442 ASC - Arizona State Cyclery
25Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS3:46:20 174449  437 Colavita/Cooking L
26Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO3:46:24 6406  411 Rocinante
27Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT3:46:27 156874  459 Crazy Cat Cyclery
28Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA3:46:29 121729  449 Fitzgeralds Bicycles
29Nathan Hobson   Milwaukie, OR3:46:37 171557  430 Half Fast Velo
30Ian Burnett   Durango, CO3:46:37 191725  432 Titus Cycles/Duran
31Andres Leal   3:46:46  444 Health Maxx-Boom
32Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL3:49:10 199219  453 Vision Quest LLC
33Randy McLain   Boulder, CO3:49:10 225043  478 Sports Garage/SOMA
34Richard Bonner   Austin, TX3:49:10 194228  404 REI Austin Cycling
35Travis Enmon   Minneapolis, MN3:50:15 192487  419 Permian Basin Bicy
36Will Flanagan   Denver, CO3:54:53 216545  422 Front Rangers Cycl
37Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA3:55:38 55496  405 CRC/Hill & Co.
38Marin Salvador   3:55:41  479 Rica Burguer Cycli
39William Reuss   Redding, CA3:55:54 204939  460 Owens Healthcare
40Jarred Gilker   New York, NY3:55:58 223164  425 Mercy Cycling
41Brian Palen   Seattle, WA3:55:58 186715  456 Colavita/Cooking L
42Gary Phillips   Honolulu, HI3:56:02 168291  458 Red Rock Racing
43Travis Lukens   Sonoma, CA3:56:02 204220  448 Valdoro Mountain L
44Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO3:56:02 224217  421 Pedal Pushers Cycl
45Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR3:56:02 198584  400 Champion Cycling T
46Zak White   Round Rock, TX3:56:02 168709  475 REI Austin Cycling
47Ryan Cole   San Francisco, CA3:56:20 221574  414 Colavita Cooking Light
48Chad Coffman   3:56:29  413 Sports Garage/SOMA
49Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA3:57:09 59413  455 -
50Kris Lathrop   3:57:26  440 Colavita/Cooking L
51Bryce Lawson   Arvada, CO4:00:23 175169  443 Century Tel/VRAD
52Ernesto Orozco   4:02:06  418 Health Maxx-Boom
53Jackson Lowery   Tucson, AZ4:04:23 201262  447 Team Revolution Ra
54John Shippey   Boulder, CO4:09:02 117777  463 GS Ciao/Al's Barbe
55Jordan Hester   Midland, TX4:09:14 195561  429 Permian Basin Bicy
56Juan Fierro   4:13:35  420 Health-Maxx
57Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY4:17:26 97363  423 Wonderwheels
58Benjamin Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA4:17:42 200734  480 Bicycle John's
59Jackson Salling   Austin, TX4:17:45 188719  462 Team Michelob Ultr
60Jonathan Tallerico   Lodi, CA4:17:50 62747  467 MVV
61Freddy Brito   San Antonio, TX4:18:03 164033  406 Team Michelob Ultr
62Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO4:18:09 129128  472 LaserLaser.Com
63Charles Knoll   Denver4:25:13 19476  438 LaserLaser.Com
DNFTucker Olander   Westminster, CODNF 176282  403 Team Rio Grande
DNFJames Love   Anchorage, AKDNF 99062  446 -

Men - Cat 4/5 - Rr 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ron Ciano   Tucson, AZ3:00:21 194244  547 Revolution Racing
2Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO3:00:25 225189  573 Crazy Cat
3Jeff Collins   Albuquerque, NM3:00:27 82964  548 Focus Fitness
4Jim Wood   Seattle, WA3:00:27 213076  603 Coleman Vision
5 Gustavo Reynoso   3:00:31  589 Crazy Cat
6Casey Bates   Boulder, CO3:00:31 113032  540 Colavita/Cooking Light
7Sean Gilligan   Columbus, OH3:00:31 152547  611 RMCEF
8 Donald Ward   3:00:31  600 Team El Paso
9Jimmy Lawrence   Windham, NY3:00:31 193233  607 Windham Mt Outfitters
10Daniel Dean   Montrose, CO3:00:31 224283  553 San Juan Draught
11 Jim Hebert   3:00:40  567 Team CPT
12Joel Funk (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ3:00:42 85984  560 Southwest Hand Cycling
13 Richard Verderame   3:00:42  608 NM Velo Sport
14Steven DeRoma   Albuquerque, NM3:00:47 209622  554 NMBRA-Coleman Vision
15 Aaron Jeffrey   3:00:47  571 Colorado Premier Training
16Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO3:00:47 5632  544 Durango Wheel Club
17 Paul Distefano   3:00:47  555 Team Paragon
18John Friesen   Redding, CA3:00:47 204885  558 Owens Healthcare
19Jack Lavier   Fort Collins, CO3:00:48 219894  577 Rio Grande
20Andrew Simms   Golden, CO3:00:57 199911  595 RMCEF
21David Grant   Marquette, MI3:01:54 13898  563 -
22Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO3:02:54 104313  546 Durango Wheel Club
23 Charles Whitney III   3:02:56  602 Adventure Gallup Racing
24Charles Gartrell (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO3:02:56 223661  561 Colavita/Cooking Light
25David Rutledge   Las Cruces, NM3:03:17 63661  592 Beaudry TV/Zia Velo
26Josh Lee   Austin, TX3:05:44 194839  578 Austin Tri Cyclist
27Justin Drummond   Albuquerque, NM3:06:01 204019  556 NMVS
28Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM3:06:20 219183  583 -
29Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM3:07:32 102793  596 Adventure Gallup Racing
30Thomas Cunico   Las Cruces, NM3:08:35 162136  551 Beaudry RV/Zia Velo
31 Ryan Richard   3:09:36  591 Simply Fit / Action Sports
32John Seaver (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM3:12:23 226847  609 NM Velo Sport
33Zachary Valdez   Durango, CO3:12:43 220719  598 -
34Chris Cardoza   Boulder, CO3:12:48 216486  545 Paragon Ski Amo Sports
35William Gattis   Montrose, CO3:13:03 188752  562 San Juan Draught
36 Jesse Seavers   3:13:07  594 BICI Club
37Thomas Bey   Redding, CA3:16:09 205532  542 Owens Healthcare
38 James Hemphill   3:16:15  568 BICI Club
39 Jesse Bell   3:16:17  541 BICI Club
40Kent Schmidtke   Gilbert, AZ3:16:23 192294  593 HLHAP
41Daniel Perez   El Paso, TX3:16:26 220957  585 Crazy Cat
42 Gabriel Perez   3:16:35  586 Health-Maxx/Z Gas
43Jason Lindgren   Phoenix, AZ3:16:49 104377  580 HLHAP
44 Francisco Sotomayor   3:16:52  612 NM Bike Sport
45William Huie   Austin, TX3:18:18 197553  570 REI Austin Cycling Team
46Matthew Johnson   Mesa, AZ3:21:25 217561  572 Zia Velo Racing Club
47Eric Harstad   Albuquerque, NM3:21:58 15267  566 -
48 Mitch Cowart   3:28:17  549 Focus Fitness
49Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO3:31:29 203749  601 Landis/Trek/VW
50David Huddleston   Colorado Springs, CO3:32:08 203836  569 Landis/Trek/VW
51 Tom Frost   3:32:50  559 BICI Club
52Michael Green   Vail, CO3:33:10 201423  564 Landis/Trek/VW
53 Arturo Valerio   3:35:26  599 Bicycle Company Triathlon
54Josh Perez   Rio Rancho, NM3:36:40 224042  587 Beaudry RV/Zia Velo
55Carlos Monzon (4 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX3:36:40 221218  584 Crazy Cat
56Leonardo Fonseca (1 - Cat5)   El Paso, TX3:36:40 222952  557 Crazy Cat
57Roberto Mancilla   El Paso, TX3:36:43 207064  581 Iron Kids
58 David Kouba   3:47:03  574 -
59Cadet Bryant   Odessa, TX3:50:38 207776  543 Bike Pro of San Angelo
60Glenn Masuda   Long Beach, CA3:58:55 172530  582 SBW
61 Peyman Razifard   4:02:25  604 -
62Herve Richaud (5 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO4:03:33 222583  590 -
63 Steve Kouba   4:03:54  575 -

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Rr 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Yoko Tutenburg   3:59:08  206 T-Mobile
2Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL3:59:20 151408  232 CRCA Team Lipton
3Genevieve Jeanson   4:00:24  230 -
4Lynn Gaggioli (1 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA4:00:19 155630  220 Monex
5Kimberly Baldwin (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO4:00:29 148217  203 T-Mobile
6Sima Trapp   Boise, ID4:00:29 174741  253 Subway Pro Cycling Team
7Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA4:00:29 145511  243 CRCA Team Lipton Tea
8Dotsie Cowden   Irvine, CA4:00:29 154601  211 Colavita/Cooking Light
9Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV4:00:29 193142  205 Colavita/Cooking Light
10Kori Seehafer (2 - Pro)   Eau Claire Wi4:00:29 77841  250 T-Mobile
11Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA4:00:29 161894  212 Webcor Builders
12Jill McLaughlin (1 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA4:00:29 183828  238 Velo Bella
13Ann Trombley   Nederland, CO4:00:29 35956  254 Excel Sports
14Brooke Ourada (3 - Pro)   Silver City, NM4:00:29 187161  208 T-Mobile
15Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA4:00:19 145201  239 CRCA Team Lipton
16Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA4:00:29 179385  224 Webcor Builders
17Molly Hummel   Durango, CO4:00:29 103205  227 Tokyo Joe's
18Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO4:00:29 122014  237 Tamarack
19Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ4:00:29 144461  236 Ford Cycling
20Gabriela Gonzales-Ferrat   4:00:29  222 Velo Bella
21Irene Mercer   Durango, CO4:00:29 199876  264 Tamarack
22Carolyn Donnelly   Albuquerque, NM4:00:29 9795  215 Landis/Trek/VW
23Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA4:00:29 129067  225 Velo Bella
24Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR4:00:29 198814  210 Velo Bella
25Suz Weldon   Brier, WA4:00:29 187313  265 Subway Pro Cycling Team
26Chrissy Ruiter   4:00:29  262 Ford-Basis
27Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO4:00:29 191239  221 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
28Alisha Lion   Raleigh, NC4:00:29 195081  233 Ford-Basis
29Cat Malone   San Francisco, CA4:00:29 198808  235 Webcor Builders
30Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK4:00:29 197200  260 Velo Bella
31Maureen Devlin   4:00:29  214 Touchstone Climbing
32Merrill Sapp   Las Cruces, NM4:00:29 198729  248 Landis/Trek/VW
33Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI4:00:29 89955  263 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
34J Kele Hulser   Kenmore, WA4:00:47 120671  226 Ford-Basis
35Penny Avril   4:00:47  202 Touchstone Climbing
36Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA4:00:57 196090  200 Tamarack
37Lara Koepsch   4:00:57  231 T-Mobile
38Rebecca Much (4 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO4:00:57 192744  240 T-Mobile
39Kristen Downs   Boulder, CO4:06:41 94044  216 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
40Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA4:08:33 15132  223 Touchstone Climbing
41Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO4:08:38 48199  217 Southern Mortgage
42Christina Peick   4:10:58  242 Colavita/Cooking Light
43Nicole Freedman   4:13:23  218 Ford-Basis
44Mary Schuette (2 - Cat2)   Ft Collins, CO4:20:42 187564  249 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
45Shannon Tupa   Nederland, CO4:20:42 135080  255 Tokyo Joe's
46Nancy Jadatz (2 - Cat1)   Shacklefords, VA4:20:42 196781  229 Team Snow Valley
47Lisa Magness (3 - Cat2)   Bend, OR4:21:48 173830  234 Hutchs Bend
48Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO4:21:48 188263  207 Tamarack
49Rhonda Stickle   4:21:48  251 Team Diet Cheerwine
50Tara Ross   4:21:48  245 Team Diet Cheerwine
51Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM4:30:33 180986  204 UNM
52Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT4:30:33 100972  257 Team Subway
53Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA4:35:32 185837  259 Landis/Trek/VW
54Jo Ann Burtard   Santa Fe, NM4:49:31 5618  209 Ochsner
55Yukie Nakamura   4:49:31  241 Webcor Builders
56India Sanjuan (4 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA4:56:56 219803  247 Monte Vista Velo
57Lauren Heilig   Glendale, CO4:56:56 199060  261 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite

Women - Cat 3/4 - Rr 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lara Wagner   Washington, DC3:22:13 203412  161 Desert Foxes
2Miriam Hill   Santa Fe, NM3:23:39 125670  154 New Mexico Velo Sport
3Daniela Gandara   Alhambra, CA3:27:00 205934  166 NMBRA / Sw Speed
4Sonya Looney (1 - Cat3)   Kelowna3:29:01 205174  165 Titus
5Amber Shay   3:29:07  164 Bici Club
6Diane Rimple   3:29:38  162 NM Velo Sport
7Jane Gagne   3:29:38  163 NM Velo Sport
8Catherine Gibson   El Paso, TX3:34:41 191861  153 SW Speed
9Nancy Farzan   San Francisco, CA3:34:55 203697  152 Velo Bella
10Onawa Pelham   Durango, CO3:41:28 207459  158 Fort Lewis College
11Jessica C Jurado   3:41:28  151 -
12Karen Richards   Las Cruces, NM3:41:28 206564  160 Beaudry RV/Zia Velo
13Nicole Alexander   Marquette, MI3:41:28 208899  150 -
14Martha Iverson   Durango, CO3:47:38 80010  155 Durango Wheel Club
15Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ3:52:35 192082  159 Specialized/Desert Foxes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee