Race Results for
Can-Am Junior Challenge
Sussex, NJ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/22/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085   
2Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424   
3Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959   
4Trevor Kahl      
5Ryan Towner   Pompton Plains, NJ 219963   
6Matt Sonntag      
7Dag Anderson      
8Ryan Donahue   Wall, NJ 227705   
9Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086   
2Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190   
3Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA 223052   
4Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA 218736   
5Samuel Abelow   Westport, CT 205747   
6Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949   
7William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195794   
8Dennis Nowak   Ozark, MO 190816   
9Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 213824   
10Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018   
11Eric Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222598   
12James Gaudaen   Arlington, VA 221133   
13Aaron Stabley   Jersey Shore, PA 214160   
14Andrew Celin      
15Burke Nash   Arlington, VA 178676   
16Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL 190663   
2Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714   
3Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   
4Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO 179244   
5Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY 204487   
6Ricky Sousa      
7Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ 228090   
8Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494   
9Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH 193101   
10Carter Jones   Boulder, CO 222644   
11Daniel Sullivan   Bloomfield, NJ 222834   
12Alexander Cropley   Bolton, CT 193109   
13Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   
14Sean Melcher      
15Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888   
16Nicholas Ducharme-Barth   Fredericksburg, VA 220228   
17Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506   
18Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills 200787   
19Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ 200189   
20Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328   
21Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955   
22Angelo DiGiacinto   Succasunna, NJ 228576   
23Steven Gaudaen   Arlington, VA 204695   
24Will Evans      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Wickman   Walpole, NH 128976   
2Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664   
3Andrew Salute   Zionsville, PA 207932   
5Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114   
6Julian Fernandes   Basking Ridge, NJ 198202   
7Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA 202100   
8Alex Kinzey   Lebanon, PA 174342   
9Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   
10Khamari Greaves      
11Michael Berry   Sherwood Forest, MD 199259   
12Peter Salon   New York, NY 192635   
13N/A   Ankorage, AK 195753   
14Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA 209746   
15Collin Peck   Brookside, NJ 226595   
16Andrew Kriete   Watertown, MA 210701   
18Timothy George   Troy, NY 216674   
19Jonathan Myrvold   Fishers, IN 195602   
20Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586   
21Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ 191069   
22Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY 212381   
23Trevor Hamlin   Ocean City, NJ 224489   
24Patrick Fenske   Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 222680   
25Trevor Dericks   Denville, NJ 199764   
26Jesse Moore   Taylors, SC 179170   
27Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006   
28Francis Heymann   Vienna, VA 185639   
29Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH 206020   
30Evan Piche   Holyoke, MA 194481   
31Robert Viscomi      
32Chad Jacobs      
33Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   
34Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897   
35Steven Toledo   Long Valley Nj 222938   
36Kevin Strawn   Long Valley, NJ 222885   
37Brian Kleiber   Far Hills, NJ 214265   

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole DiGiacinto   Succasunna, NJ 231594   

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408   

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   
2Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH 179245   

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI 199452   
2Allerton Johnson   Durango, CO 176762   
3Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA 200164   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee