Race Results for
Sportsman's/Team One AZ State Criterium Championsh
Scottsdale, AZ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/10/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Cleare   Gilbert, AZ 40054   Strada
3Brock Boring   Scottsdale, AZ 134433   Construction Zone
4Kale Keltz   Scottsdale, AZ 140286   Watermark
5William Culpepper   Flagstaff, AZ 64757   Flag Velo
6Brent Garrigus   Encinitas, CA 177187   Racelab U23
7Luis Chance      Sportsman's/Team One
8Jim Bigley (1 - Cat5)   Chandler, AZ 221834   unattached

Men - Masters - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   Red Rock
3Douglas Loveday   Oro Valley, AZ 51653   Grand Canyon
4Brad Reed   Charlotte, NC 29370   Watermark
5Joseph Wells   Phoenix, AZ 37686   Simple Green
7L Dean Ditto   Thousand Oaks, CA 128087   Sportsman's/Team One
9Troy Love   Highlands Ranch, CO 78177   Construction Zone
10Tyler Ford   Tucson, AZ 59608   GS Tucson
11Robert Johnson   Mesa, AZ 128046   Construction Zone
12Colin Clark (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 180768   GS Tucson
DNFRichard Nelson   Glendale, AZ 125691   Grand Canyon

Men - Masters - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek/VW
3Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell
4David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   WMRC
5Steve McNamee   Scottsdale, AZ 189612   Le Scomparse
6Scott Conover   Mesa, AZ 7593   unattached
7Richard Nelson   Glendale, AZ 125691   Grand Canyon
8Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ 52255   ProCon
9Lewis Freed   Mesa, AZ 90606   Construction Zone
11Bob Smith      PCCC
12John Guardia (1 - Cat4)   Sierra Vista, AZ 65941   Team Army
13Marten Ryerson   Gilbert, AZ 142167   Team RPM

Men - Masters - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1L Jon Porman   Gilbert, AZ 57332   Honeywell
3Jonathan Roberts   Tucson, AZ 108768   Southwest Hand
4David Beirne   Tucson, AZ 170958   WMRC
5Joseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ 157287   Team RTPM
6William Egan   Chandler, AZ 72149   WMRC
7Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT 1910   Team Rhino
8Dan Palmer (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 211777   Sportsman's/Team One
9Joel Thompson   Tucson, AZ 110241   Southwest Hand
10Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   Sportsman's/Team One
11Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Strada
12Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528   Landis/Trek/VW
13Wade Clark   Tucson, AZ 132223   unattached
14Kenneth Halal   Higley, AZ 140652   Team RPM
15Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ 80186   Team RPM

Men - Masters - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lionel Space   Phoenix, AZ 197647   unattached
2David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM
3Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   Sportsman's/Team One
4Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   Landis White Mtn. Rd. Club
5Jan Campbell   Lucus, TX 5946   Team RPM
6Raymond Kidd   Mesa, AZ 165305   Honeywell
7David Goldberg   Scottsdale, AZ 223590   unattached
8Lawrence Smith (1 - Cat3)   Lake Havasu City, AZ 33205   656
9Rick Scofield      Team Rhino
10Larry McCormick   Prescott, AZ 141009   Team RPM

Men - Masters - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ 45539   Team RPM
2Jack Sorahan   Glendale, AZ 107762   Team RPM
3Dennis Krueger   Tucson, AZ 219732   unattached
4Kenneth Hagen   Fountain Hills, AZ 48780   Team RPM
5Douglas Rudy   Scottsdale, AZ 9047   Patent It!
6Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ 141111   ProCon
7Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ 192527   Landis/Trek/VW

Men - Masters - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Wells   Phoenix, AZ 48252   Simple Green
2Richard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661   Sportsman's/Team One

Men - Masters - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Deichman   Tucson, AZ 56635   Saguaro Velo

Men - Masters - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roy Beal   Scottsdale, AZ 142073   Team RPM

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek/VW
2Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   Eclipse Racing
3Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   Racelab U23
4Zach Fiocca   Austin, TX 157225   Team Hotel San Jose
5Richard Nelson   Glendale, AZ 125691   WMRC
6Patrick Walsh   Natick, MA 202065   CCB
9Scott Blanchard   Tucson, AZ 40381   Eclipse Racing
10Joel Cleare   Gilbert, AZ 40054   Strada
11Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 133936   Eclipse Racing
12Stephen Shepherd (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 155949   Flag Velo
14Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   Racelab U-23
15Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   MRC
16Brent Garrigus   Encinitas, CA 177187   Racelab U-23
19Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ 155190   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   HLHAP
2Gerard Prosnier   Scottsdale, AZ 142188   ProCon
4Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036   unattached
5William Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412   Red Rock
6Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   ProCon
7Brock Boring   Scottsdale, AZ 134433   Construction Zone
8Chris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ 195833   HLHAP
9Ivan Reinaldo Beltran   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 45073   Cycles Veloce
10Greg Miranda   Bend, OR 139346   unattached
11Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   Sportsman's/Team One
12Julian Cushing   Philadelphia, PA 173678   East Coast Velo
15James Conant   Boston, MA 177759   Racelab U23

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Rusnak   Scottsdale, AZ 217090   Team RPM
2John Velasco   Chandler, AZ 144475   Procon Cycling
3Scott Conover   Mesa, AZ 7593   unattached
4Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Procon Cycling
5Brad Hiland   Rolling Hills Estates, CA 103163   Bicycle Ranch
7Scott Billings   Tucson, AZ 201607   Flagstaff velo cycling team
8Javier Contreras   Tucson, AZ 215271   Flag Velo
9Daniel Naef   Tucson, AZ 212788   Flag Velo
10Robert Bisch   Chatham, NJ 58950   Bicycle Ranch
11Dan Palmer   Phoenix, AZ 211777   Sportsman's/Team One
12Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   Flagstaff Velo
13Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO 203749   Landis/Trek/VW
14Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ 190308   Procon/Carlos O'Brien's
15Justin Whitesides   Higley, AZ 189264   ASU
16Gary Kuettel   Glendale, AZ 166856   Swiss America
17Kent Schmidtke   Gilbert, AZ 192294   HLHAP
18Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ 151304   Flag Velo
19Scott Hembree   Chandler, AZ 200863   unattached
20Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   Racelab U23
21Sean Stephenson   Phoenix, AZ 107476   Procon Cycling
22David Green   Phoenix, AZ 216863   Landis/Trek/VW
23Jason Lindgren   Phoenix, AZ 104377   HLHAP
24Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Strada
25Louis Cook   Boxborough, MA 113954   Procon Cycling
26Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Procon Cycling
27Mark Ahn   Phoenix, AZ 142299   Procon
28Christopher Mahoney   Scottsdale, AZ 198399   Bicycle Ranch

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ross Hawkins   Phoenix, AZ 204156   unattached
3Anthony Broadman   Bend, OR 222694   Presteza
4David Jaques   Scottsdale, AZ 215120   ASC
5Michael Tatum   Phoenix, AZ 125679   Strada Racing Club
6Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT 217116   Southwest Hand
7Stephen Boyle   Mesa, AZ 103088   ProCon
8Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ 218044   ASC
9Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ 204760   Strada Racing Club
10James Simpson   Scottsdale, AZ 180842   Patent It!
11David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   unattached
12Edgar Ramirez   Phoenix, AZ 217869   Bicycle Ranch
13Daniel Veselic   Golden 221489   Bicycle Ranch
14Frank Barnes   Tucson, AZ 221446   Flagstaff Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sebastian Medley   Avondale, AZ 211187   Club TommyO
2Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   unattached
3Scott Overmyer   Phoenix 204576   Tommy O / Apothecary

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zak Willes   Phoenix, AZ 194985   Domenics/Strata Racing
2Vince Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223997   unattached
3Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix 200522   Tommy O / Apothecary

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Briefer   Tucson, AZ 187619   Landis/WMRC
2Jake Merry   Tucson, AZ 197044   Team Revolution Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   Team Rhino
2Preston Moon   Usaf Academy, CO 160412   Honeywell
3Sol Airhart      Waste Mgmt
4Brian Keith   Scottsdale, AZ 201982   WMRC
5Jason Bowman   Marana, AZ 204796   Landis/Trek/VW

Women - Masters - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tina Beatini   Chandler, AZ 208930   Sportsman's/Team One

Women - Masters - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlayne Hoover   Chandler, AZ 195195   Desert Foxes

Women - Masters - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Kuhn   Flagstaff, AZ 40972   Sportsman's/Team One
2Elizabeth Patterson   Paradise Valley, AZ 212274   Sportsman's/Team One
3Shoshana Shane   Bend, OR 220422   Saguaro Velo
4Maryclaire Mabry   Tucson, AZ 71943   Fairwheel Racing Team

Women - Masters - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Kristen Olander   Phoenix, AZ 217050   Sportsman's/Team One
3Lynne Hulvey (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 205184   Sportsman's/Team One
4Linda Fahey   Tucson, AZ 220980   Team Revolution

Women - Masters - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Kolin   Scottsdale, AZ 220238   Strada Racing
2Louella Holter   Flagstaff, AZ 45469   Greggs/Specialized
3Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   Northeast BC

Women - Masters - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melanie Rineer   Tucson, AZ 126783   Mountain Velo Cycling Team
2Sharon Scofield   Sonoita, AZ 187847   Southwest Hand

Women - Masters - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ 180320   Landis/trek/VW

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Kuhn   Flagstaff, AZ 40972   Sportsman's/Team One
2Jennifer Stern (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 149708   Team Kendra Tire
3Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668   bicycleranch
4Nancy Ellis   Tucson, AZ 59854   Desert Foxes

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC 199307   Juji
2Kristen Olander   Phoenix, AZ 217050   Sportsman's/Team One
4Elizabeth Patterson   Paradise Valley, AZ 212274   Sportsman's/Team One
5Charlayne Hoover   Chandler, AZ 195195   Desert Foxes
6Maryclaire Mabry   Tucson, AZ 71943   Fairwheel Racing Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Lisa Kolin   Scottsdale, AZ 220238   Strada Racing
3Lara Wagner   Washington, DC 203412   Desert Foxes
4Cathy Goodheart   Evergreen, CO 215753   Landis/ Trek/ VW
5Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ 221293   ASU
6Leeaat Mednick   Tucson, AZ 188448   Desert Foxes
7Lynne Hulvey   Scottsdale, AZ 205184   Sportsman's/Team One
8Lori Smith   Boise, ID 220378   Bicycle Ranch
9Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ 192082   Desert Foxes

Women - Junior - JR - 10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelley Cahill   Scottsdale, AZ 210968   unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelsie Hightower   Tempe, AZ 196292   Landis/Trek/VW

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Perivt      Bicycle Ranch

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee