Race Results for
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC
Reading & Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/16/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA25:44.0 202085   Artemis
2Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT27:08.0 211959   Mystic Velo Club
3Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA27:50.0 213251   unattached
4Keith Stednitz   29:02.0   unattached
5Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT29:59.0 205980   Mystic Velo Club
6Jimmy McDermott   Wayne, PA30:20.0 219126   Tri-State Velo
7Jansen Grabowski   Macungie, PA30:29.0 225011   East Coast Velo
8Ian Huyett   Alburtis, PA30:29.0 229079   Bike Line/LWA
9Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA32:18.0 213999   Lehigh Wheelmen
10Cole Malin   Exton, PA36:00.0 231019   unattached
11Joshua Kozlowski   38:31.0   Colavita
DNSJacob Hoover      Bike Line/LWA
DNFAlexei Lalevic      Quaker City Wheelmen /

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA48:04.0 202086   Artemis
2Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA48:08.0 207880   Red Rose Rockets
3Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA50:58.0 223052   Vortex Cycling
4William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA50:58.0 195794   Upstate Velo/Sicklers
5Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA51:04.0 164378   East Coast Velo
6Michael Baranoski   Perkasie, PA51:04.0 214508   unattached
7Samuel Abelow   Westport, CT54:26.0 205747   Cuevas Development
8Kevin Griffin   Pottstown, PA54:26.0 190711   Sports T.E.A.M. Fuji
9Aaron Stabley   Jersey Shore, PA54:26.0 214160   Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
10Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA54:26.0 228401   Bike Line/LWA
11Dennis Nowak   Ozark, MO59:22.0 190816   Vortex Cycling
12Brian Ortiz   59:22.0   Cuevas Development
13Harry Chen   East Brunswick, NJ01:21.0 228086   Colavita
14Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA02:00.0 230145   Bike Line/LWA

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA1:00:01 191021   Vortex Cycling Club
2Filip Capala   Columbia, KY1:00:01 208888   Unattached
3Carter Jones   Boulder, CO1:00:01 222644   Colavita Racing
4Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA1:00:01 220467   Red Rose Rockets
5J Aleksevish Pastor   Brooklyn, NY1:00:26 230748   Cuevas Development
6Graham Lang   Sherman, CT1:00:26 211421   Pawling Cycle and Sport
7Will Cox   Burlington, VT1:00:26 192539   Pawling Cycle and Sport
8Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT1:00:40 210129   Pawling Cycle and Sport
9Colin Lepore   Pennsburg, PA1:01:29 192197   East Coast Velo
10Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT1:03:36 174494   Cuevas/Mike Fraysse Sports
11Nathan Riolo   1:09:23   Unattached
12Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT1:12:53 186823   Mystic Velo Club
13Jonathan Schnaufer   1:20:08   Team Bike Line
14Samit Mookerjee   Allentown, PA1:22:52 200161   Bikeline / LWA
15Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO1:26:21 179244   CUEVAS

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA1:09:21 150549   Tri-State Velo
2Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA1:09:21 199114   Team Alliance Environmental
3Ryan Bodge   Washington, DC1:09:24 208038   Colavita
4Kevin Love   Royersford, PA1:12:10 207420   Chester County Cycling Foundation Team A
5Brian Kleiber   Far Hills, NJ1:22:33 214265   Team Colarita
6Sean Cabrey   Hockessin, DE1:33:40 229625   TriState Velo
7Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY1:35:10 212381   Cuevas Development
8Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA1:36:02 223464   Alliance Enviromental

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA28:57.0 200614   Bikeline/LWA
2Kaitlyn Lawrence   31:25.0   BIKE LINE/LWA

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA40:28.0 180423   Bikeline/LWA
2Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA42:45.0 222408   Vortex Cycyling
3Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA48:52.0 229080   Bike Line/LWA
4Ellen Kessel   Greenbelt, MD56:20.0 190581   Artemis

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA0:53:11 184207   T.E.A.M. Fuji / Salamander
2Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH0:55:53 179245   CUEVAS

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandra Ambros   Hartland, VT48:44.0 202211   Cuevas

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee