Race Results for
2005 USA Cycling Masters Track Nationals p/b Delta
Indiadnapolis, IN
(Event Information)
Team Sprint on 08/27/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Final - 100-134

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anton Quist   Norfolk, VA01:07.9  71710  78 Wyndham-Hard Time
1Alphonso Whaley   Houston, TX01:07.9  54815  117 Wyndham-Hard Time
1Nicholas (Nick) Chenowth   Dallas, TX01:07.9  45181  207 Wyndham-Hard Time
2Chris Mosk   Lahaina, HI01:08.0  25225  2CC
2Jay Keltner   Deerfield, IL01:08.0  170130  25 Alberto's Cycle Spor
2Kevin Perez   South Barrington, IL01:08.0  190386  51 Alberto's Cycle Spor
3Mario Pons   Colorado Springs, CO01:08.1  50647  52 Hammer Racing Team/T
3William Nitzsche   Lakewood, CO01:08.1  46528  100 Hammer Racing Team/T
3Stephen Prokopiw   Osburn, ID01:08.1  54844  113 Hammer Racing Team/T
4Ryan Crane   Houston, TX01:09.5  101485  Gulf Coast Cycling A
4Andrew Weathers   Houston, TX01:09.5  37436  59 Gulf Coast Cycling A
4L Farrell Crane   Mandeville, LA01:09.5  165760  81 Gulf Coast Cycling A
5Kurt Begemann   Westford, MA01:10.0  158942  41 Hearns Cycling and F
5Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC01:10.0  46911  87 Hincapie/Bianchi
5Stephen Hill   Winston, GA01:10.0  198787  47 East Point Track Clu
6Matt Stolle   Fishers, IN01:10.5  54999  Indiana Hand Center
6Virgil Whitmyer   Indianapolis, IN01:10.5  196080  56 Indiana Hand Center
6Joseph Niccum   Westerville, OH01:10.5  185055  62 Savage Hill Cycling
7J Brent Hanlin   Denver, CO01:11.2  14934  43 Vitamin Cottage Cycl
7Victor Williams   Lonetree, CO01:11.2  38436  95 Vitamin Cottage Cycl
7Jeffrey Paul   Colorado Springs, CO01:11.2  87353  145 Vitamin Cottage Cycl
8Kevin Murray   London, OH01:15.2  50457  68 Kreitler Racing Team
8Clay Giuffre   Englewood, OH01:15.2  47807  176 Midwest Express
8Timothy Robison   Any City, IN01:15.2  57372  53 IN Flyers/Sound Hear
9Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, ILDNS  86745  13 Alberto's Cycle Spor
9Chris Bolling   Littleton, CODNS  181218  24 Alberto's Cycle Spor
9Billy Dwyer   Chicago, ILDNS  79963  83 VisionQuestCoaching.

Men - Final - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Warren Geissert   San Jose, CA01:09.7  45370  131 Webcor/Alto Velo
1Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA01:09.7  26205  157 AMD-Discovery Channe
1Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA01:09.7  13001  101 Pacific Coast Cyclin
2Mark Pelletier   Woodland Park, CO01:10.9  96193  89 Hammer Racing Team/T
2Richard Voss   Littleton, CO01:10.9  77347  139 Hammer Racing Team/T
2James Murdock   Loveland, CO01:10.9  63794  244 Hammer Racing Team/T
3Reid Schwartz   Chicago, IL01:11.8  138217  224 Apace
3James Host   Plainfield, IL01:11.8  126420  143 Illinois Bike Racing
3Robert Sleger   Milwaukee, WI01:11.8  32926  91 Team MACK Racing Ltd
4Alain Levi   Beverly Hills, CA01:12.4  195876  186 South Bay Wheelmen
4Gilbert Hatton   Pottstown, PA01:12.4  61128  132 South Bay Wheelmen
4John Walsh   Playa Del Rey, CA01:12.4  37101  116 Sonance/Specialized
5Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL01:13.0  45449  240 BBC
5Thomas Valentine   Irvine, CA01:13.0  41749  55 Met-RX
5Guy Worth   Taylorsville, NC01:13.0  51180  196 EddieBCycling.com
6Randy Clark   Santa Maria, CA01:13.6  201105  212 Big City Velo
6Robert Pelegrin   Redondo Beach, CA01:13.6  110146  191 Veloworx
6James Keiser   San Diego, CA01:13.6  195294  99 GS Adams Avenue
7Richard Lilleberg   Seattle01:16.2  64127  217 South Bay Wheelmen
7Stephen Whitsitt   Manhattan Beach, CA01:16.2  171652  222 South Bay Wheelmen
7Charles (Chuck) Watson   Manhattan Bch, CA01:16.2  37370  251 South Bay Wheelmen
8John Singleton   Carmel, IN01:16.3  181968  137 Delta Faucet - Estri
8William Bedwell   Morgantown, IN01:16.3  47083  180 Delta Faucet - Estri
8Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC01:16.3  51475  110 Delta Faucet - Estri
9David Jussel   Roselle Park, NJ01:18.3  63909  195 CTS/Cranford Bike
9John Campo   New York City, NY01:18.3  48167  210 Kissena
9Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA01:18.3  16453  225 Bike Line / LWA

Women - Final - 100-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debra Preller   Bothell, WA01:16.9  198912  345 Jet City Velo/ Byrne
1Christi Chenowth   Dallas, TX01:16.9  157735  348 Wyndham-Hard Time
1Annette Hanson   Kenmore, WA01:16.9  71338  337 First Rate Mortgage
2Susan Cooper   Escondido, CA01:19.2  128790  342 South Bay Wheelmen
2Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA01:19.2  170647  291 South Bay Wheelmen
2Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO01:19.2  41750  290 Vitamin Cottage Cycl
3Nancy Lux   Waynesville, NC01:19.9  193732  310 BMW-Bianchi
3Michelle Bono   Kailua Kona, HI01:19.9  224611  347 Hawaii Cycling Club
3Katharine Lundby   Solana Beach, CA01:19.9  216647  294 Paramount Racing
4Lisa Giuffre   Englewood, OH01:21.1  47808  336 Midwest Express
4Tracy Huber   Louisville, KY01:21.1  201741  339 Revolution Fitness
4Luanne Murray   London, OH01:21.1  48868  344 Kreitler Racing Team
5Cindi Hart   Indianapolis, INDNF  114634  341 IndySpeed
5Jane Rinard   DNF  58895  389 Midwest Masters Cycl
5Rita Kacala   Racine, WIDNF 175803  387 RPM/Hayes Brake Cycl

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee