Race Results for
2005 USA Cycling Masters Track Nationals p/b Delta
Indiadnapolis, IN
(Event Information)
Sprint on 08/26/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 1st - 2nd Race #1 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tonatiuh Rodriguez-Nikl   Corvallis, OR60.586 142722   
2Ryan Crane   Houston, TX 101485   

Men - 1st - 2nd Race #2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tonatiuh Rodriguez-Nikl   Corvallis, OR56.493 142722   
2Ryan Crane   Houston, TXREL 101485   

Men - 3rd - 4th Race #1 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ59.543 22200   
2Chris Mosk   Lahaina, HI 25225   

Men - 3rd - 4th Race #2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Mosk   Lahaina, HI58.182 25225   
2Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200   

Men - 3rd - 4th Race #3 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ58.06 22200   
2Chris Mosk   Lahaina, HI 25225   

Men - Final Classification - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tonatiuh Rodriguez-Nikl   Corvallis, OR 142722   
2Ryan Crane   Houston, TX 101485   
3Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200   
4Chris Mosk   Lahaina, HI 25225   
5Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   
6Matt Stolle   Fishers, IN 54999   
7Steve Busse   Cincinnati, OH 188382   
8Joseph Coddington   Candler, NC 48363   
9Andre Champoux   Ypsilanti, MI 156969   

Men - Heat 1 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Crane   Houston, TX58.742 101485   
2Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   

Men - Heat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tonatiuh Rodriguez-Nikl   Corvallis, OR59.716 142722   
2Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200   

Men - Heat 3 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Mosk   Lahaina, HI60.357 25225   
2Matt Stolle   Fishers, IN 54999   

Men - Repechage - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ58.752 22200   
2Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   
3Matt Stolle   Fishers, IN 54999   

Men - Semi Final Heat 1 #1 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tonatiuh Rodriguez-Nikl   Corvallis, OR60.352 142722   
2Chris Mosk   Lahaina, HI 25225   

Men - Semi Final Heat 1 #2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tonatiuh Rodriguez-Nikl   Corvallis, OR59.167 142722   
2Chris Mosk   Lahaina, HI 25225   

Men - Semi Final Heat 2 #1 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Crane   Houston, TX57.692 101485   
2Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200   

Men - Semi Final Heat 2 #2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Crane   Houston, TX57.803 101485   
2Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200   

Men - 1st - 2nd Race #1 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Hill   Winston, GA61.012 198787   
2Christopher Henderson   Solana Beach, CA 108497   

Men - 1st - 2nd Race #2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Hill   Winston, GA60.393 198787   
2Christopher Henderson   Solana Beach, CA 108497   

Men - 3rd - 4th Race #1 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA47.007 57046   
2Kevin Perez   South Barrington, IL 190386   

Men - 3rd - 4th Race #2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA59.514 57046   
2Kevin Perez   South Barrington, IL 190386   

Men - Final Classification - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Hill   Winston, GA 198787   
2Christopher Henderson   Solana Beach, CA 108497   
3Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA 57046   
4Kevin Perez   South Barrington, IL 190386   
5Humberto Pages    228301   
6Roger Hernandez   Miami, FL 228224   
7Dean Haraguchi   Dripping Springs, TX 49775   
8Virgil Whitmyer   Indianapolis, IN 196080   
9J Brent Hanlin   Denver, CO 14934   
10Kevinn Matthews   Tulsa, OK 151567   

Men - Heat 1 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Hill   Winston, GA61.131 198787   
2Humberto Pages    228301   

Men - Heat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Perez   South Barrington, IL59.293 190386   
2Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA 57046   

Men - Heat 3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Henderson   Solana Beach, CA61.308 108497   
2Roger Hernandez   Miami, FL 228224   

Men - Repechage - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA54.463 57046   
2Humberto Pages    228301   
3Roger Hernandez   Miami, FL 228224   

Men - Semi Final Heat 1 #1 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Perez   South Barrington, IL60.713 190386   
2Christopher Henderson   Solana Beach, CA 108497   

Men - Semi Final Heat 1 #2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Henderson   Solana Beach, CA60.423 108497   
2Kevin Perez   South Barrington, IL 190386   

Men - Semi Final Heat 1 #3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Henderson   Solana Beach, CA60.377 108497   
2Kevin Perez   South Barrington, IL 190386   

Men - Semi Final Heat 2 #1 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Hill   Winston, GA58.987 198787   
2Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA 57046   

Men - Semi Final Heat 2 #2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Hill   Winston, GA54.091 198787   
2Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA 57046   

Women - Final - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ  161138  292 
2Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA  170647  291 
3Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO 41750  290 

Women - Final For 1st Race 1 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ13.24  161138  292 
2Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA  170647  291 

Women - Final For 1st Race 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ13.688  161138  292 
2Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA  170647  291 

Women - Final For 3rd Race 1 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO0  41750  290 

Women - Final For 3rd Race 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO0  41750  290 

Women - Semi-final Heat 1 Ra - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ00:00.0  161138  292 
1Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ00:00.0  161138  292 

Women - Semi-final Heat 2 Ra - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA14.393  170647  291 
1Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA13.603  170647  291 
2Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO  41750  290 
2Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO  41750  290 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee