Race Results for
2005 USA Cycling Masters Track Nationals p/b Delta
Indiadnapolis, IN
(Event Information)
500m on 08/23/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Final - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Worley   San Jose, CA37.6  38966  193 Easton/Specialized
2Robert Pelegrin   Redondo Beach, CA37.77  110146  191 Veloworx
3William Bedwell   Morgantown, IN38.478  47083  180 Delta Faucet - Estri
4David Tonello   Los Alamos, CA39.012 88537  202 Bike Barn
5William Berezny   Coopersburg, PA39.015  45079  181 Bike Line / LWA
6Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY39.162  45371  184 Team Squiggle
7Steven Worley   Boulder, CO39.263  47502  201 Subway/Peerless
8Richard Pearson   New Albany, IN39.742  51981  190 Jasper Cycling Club
9John Simmons   San Jose, CA39.836  90241  192 Shaws Garden City Cy
10Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN40.029  15080  197 Bianchi/Grand Perfor
11Steve Brown   Portland, OR40.239  212032  198 Multnomah Athletic C
12Frank Mesi   East Aurora, NY40.341  220917  188 Buffalo Bicycling
13David Jussel   Roselle Park, NJ40.641  63909  195 CTS/Cranford Bike
14Douglas Clark   Irving, TX40.778  143984  182 ComplianceDepot/FCS
15Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA40.835  20330  204 Team Snow Valley p/b
16Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ40.952  181324  203 Liberty Cycle
17Jay Preston   Waukesha, WI41.793  200529  199 Unattached
18Alain Levi   Beverly Hills, CA41.853  195876  186 South Bay Wheelmen
19Guy Worth   Taylorsville, NC41.888  51180  196 EddieBCycling.com
20Steven Sawelson   Rolling Hills Estates, CA41.976  209614  194 South Bay Wheelmen
21Gordy Kacala   Racine, WI42.701  196370  185 RPM/Hayes Brake Cycl
22Richard Spielberg   No City, MN43.592  48903  200 Tonka Cycle / MCT
23Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO43.951  45745  189 Dogfish Racing Team
24Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX48.957  53217  187 Bianchi/Grand Perfor
25Fortunato Desario   Miami, FLDNS 45257  183 Team Dynamo

Men - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA38.29 30269   Webcor/Alto Velo
2Reid Schwartz   Chicago, IL38.729 138217   Apace
3Ian Lochridge   Rochester, MN39.751 93095   Team Apache
4Ronald Hargrave   Colorado Springs, CO39.757 148094   Hammer Racing Team/T
5Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA39.779 16453   Bike Line / LWA
6Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA40.059 129809   Bike Line / LWA
7Richard Lilleberg   Seattle40.586 64127   South Bay Wheelmen
8Randy Clark   Santa Maria, CA40.832 201105   Big City Velo
9Stephen Whitsitt   Manhattan Beach, CA41.102 171652   South Bay Wheelmen
10Bob Cary   Sussex, NJ41.251 190334   Skylands Cycling/Sus
11Fran Rudy   Ooltewah, TN41.461 58193   Outdoor Chattanooga
12William Thomsen   Atlanta, GA42.051 142154   NARC / Freeflite
13John Dowd   Watkinsville, GA42.22 170350   Locos
14Thomas Lobdell   Indianapolis, IN42.954 45607   Indy Velo (Estridge-
15John Campo   New York City, NY43.718 48167   Kissena
16Walter Lay   Louisville, KY43.983 20594   Louisville Bicycle C

Men - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL38.085 45449   BBC
2James Murdock   Loveland, CO38.744 63794   Hammer Racing Team/T
3Lawrence Bosch   Fort Collins, CO40.114 4314   Boulder Masters
4Leo Menestrina   San Jose, CA40.199 117518   Webcor/Alto Velo
5Charles (Chuck) Watson   Manhattan Bch, CA41.354 37370   South Bay Wheelmen
6Robert Clifford   Astoria, NY41.889 64010   Global Locate CRCA
7Richard Vichotka   Long Grove, IL43.297 115722   Midwest Masters Cycl
8Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA43.646 45626   Jaeger Wheelmen
9M Charles Moll   Fortville, IN44.017 45694   Indy Velo (Estridge-
10William Goodger   San Luis Obispo, CA45.193 49678   Midwest Masters Cycl
11Karl Dittebrandt   Teaneck, NJ48.144 73709   Kissena

Men - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Kloss   Huntington Beach, CA39.701 46898   Velo Avanti
2Richard Keller   Oconomowoc, WI40.127 49788   Midwest Masters Cycl
3Jack Patterson   Morton, IL42.518 58358   Midwest Masters Cycl
4J Beck   Hanover Park, IL43.732 51758   Midwest Masters Cycl
5Skip Sparry   Plano, TX43.759 46768   Matrix/Richardson Bi
6Pete Floyd   Colorado Springs, CO43.822 215725   Eddiebcycling.com
7James Brooks   Jonesborough, TN49.376 219496   Tri-Cities Road Club

Men - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry SPRADLEY   43.953   
2 Andrew WERTH   47.679   
3 Ferdinand SCHARF   47.328   
4 Richard SIMONS   42.95   

Women - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ40.75 161138   Somerset Wheelmen
2Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA40.822 170647   South Bay Wheelmen
3Katharine Lundby   Solana Beach, CA42 216647   Paramount Racing
4Margaret Smigiel   Flourtown, PA42.061 195721   Unattached
5Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO42.606 41750   Vitamin Cottage Cycl

Women - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Lux   Waynesville, NC39.061 193732   BMW-Bianchi
2Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO40.14 210166   Hammer Racing Team/T
3Tracy Williams   Indianapolis, IN48.207 233246   IndySpeed

Women - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annette Hanson   Kenmore, WA40.095 71338   First Rate Mortgage
2Michelle Bono   Kailua Kona, HI40.328 224611   Hawaii Cycling Club
3Janet Lischer   Colorado Springs, CO42.425 21323   Hammer Racing Team/T
4Debra Preller   Bothell, WA43.027 198912   Jet City Velo/ Byrne
5Tracy Huber   Louisville, KY43.189 201741   Revolution Fitness
6Renee Schroeder   Nederland, CO44.318 193694   Mapleleaf
7Diane Sudduth   Boca Raton, FL45.512 177048   Unattached
DQCindi Hart   Indianapolis, IN 114634   IndySpeed

Women - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donna Smith   Cowiche, WA41.506 86744   Chinook Cycling of Y
2Ann Marie Love   Fort Worth, TX41.676 21658   Matrix/Richardson Bi
3Julia Klinger   Pottstown, PA41.699 183888   Tri-State Velo Amoro
4Barbara Harick   Minneapolis, MN43.547 53285   Velo Bella
5Lisa Tonello   Los Alamos, CA43.555 88536   Firestone/Griffen Ra
6Patricia Walsh   Chesterfield, MO43.572 37105   Big Shark Racing
7Melissa McCafferty   Mantiou Springs, CO44.821 46753   Hammer Racing Team/T
8Jean Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL45.444 89324   Illinois Bike Racing
9Shannon Youngquist Lucy   Parker, CO47.17 211316   Hammer Racing Team/T

Women - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Rinard   40.875 58895   Midwest Masters Cycl
2Rita Kacala   Racine, WI41.928 175803   RPM/Hayes Brake Cycl
3Louella Holter   Flagstaff, AZ44.647 45469   Greggs/Specialized
4Marsha Macro   Littleton, CO46.136 201277   Hammer Racing Team/T
5Arminda Fernandes   Ludlow, MA49.421 61631   Lehigh Wheelmen Asso
6Benita Warns   Saint Paul, MN51.895 170423   Athletes Under Const

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee