Race Results for
Snowshoe NMBS NORBA National
Snowshoe Mtn, WV
(Event Information)
MARATHON on 08/18/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA3:55:30.34 3771  634 TREK/VW
2Christopher Eatough   Ellicott City, MD3:55:48.33 97632  632 TREK/VW
3Robert Lichtenwalner   Nazareth, PA4:42:22.27 156385  216 CANNONDALE
4Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA4:45:08.83 159158  223 INDEPENDEN
5Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL4:47:02.78 159112  641 TREK-VW
6Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CA4:51:15.87 135615  557 TITUS/SCHW
7Ben Klimas   Parkersburg, WV4:58:00.69 144474  636 SPECIALIZE
8Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO5:06:40.34 145481  642 WOOD&WAVE
9Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO5:13:38.83 165165  205 GARY FISHE
10Kip Biese   Colorado Springs, CO5:29:49.01 92714  490 CANNONDALE
11Jonathan Martin   Monongah, WV5:31:34.76 152009  635 CUSTOM CON
12Thom Parsons   Wrentham, MA5:36:57.17 208960  539 INDEPENDEN
13Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ5:42:24.45 93139  586 TM BULLDOG
14William Sullivan   Charlotte, NC5:52:32.95 200679  640 SOUTHPARK
DNFAndrew Thomas   Stone Ridge, NY 35332  501 
DNFTravis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  649 SCOTT USA
DNFERNESTO MARENCHEN     441 SPEEDGOAT.

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Layman   Fairmont, WV5:45:05.56 186315  584 FAT TIRE C
2Anthony DeLauder   Jessup Md5:57:23.77 200764  651 BLACKWATER

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GREGORY MOORE   5:54:31.76  637 CUSTOM CON
2JEREMY LARSON   7:10:33.07  585 
DNFChris Eckert   Raleigh, NC 189429  647 NRC/PEDALM

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Stone   Danbury, CT8:07:49.97 84831  412 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Lilly   Blue Ridge, GA7:14:44.78 201102  583 CYCLE SOUT

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monique Sawicki   Yucaipa, CA5:53:14.40 208698  638 TEAM MATA

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jodi Grabowski   Fletcher, NC7:56:54.67 146930  520 TEAM PREST

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA7:31:39.16 2763  491 TEAM BICYC
2Caroline Goulard   Aliso Viejo, CA8:25:08.70 203784  463 AFP/VELOSP
DNFTammy Kaufman   Wake Forest, NC 154053  587 SPYDERSMOM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee