Race Results for
Tour di Anna
Prairie Grove, AR
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/21/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Walnofer   Springdale, AR3:19:31.00 203030  Champion Cycling
2Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR3:19:37.00 47037  Schwab Cycles/Torelli
3Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR3:21:4.00 143663  Champion Cycling
4Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS3:21:10.00 193798  Mesa Cycles Racing Team
5Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR3:21:10.00 198584  Champion Cycling
6Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS3:21:13.00 174449  Champion Cycling
7Jason Macom   Little Rock, AR3:21:24.00 224712  CARVE
DNFVince Ferguson   Little Rock, AR 198849  Team Tam

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Gowin   Washington, DC3:20:47.00 178476  30 Tailwind Cyclists
2John Rodney Barcenilla   Bentonville, AR3:20:53.00 177578  22 Tyson Racing
3Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS3:21:7.00 196102  38 KCOI Boulevard
4Patrick Zimmerman   Farmington, AR3:21:12.00 72099  47 Johnson Mechanical Contractors
5Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK3:21:13.00 58478  26 OKC Velo
6Phil Harris   Springfield, MO3:21:15.00 121088  32 OKC Velo
7Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK3:21:15.00 189403  41 OKC Velo
8Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR3:21:15.00 36231  42 Johnson Mechanical Contractors
9Jack Mason   Topeka, KS3:21:16.00 196516  35 GP Velotek
10John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK3:21:18.00 20450  33 OKC Velo
11John Sponsler   Kansas City, MO3:21:20.00 209074  40 KCOI Boulevard
12Jeffrey Williams   Springdale, AR3:21:20.00 110166  46 Tyson Racing
13Austin Fick   Topeka, KS3:21:23.00 200056  27 GP Velotek
14Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS3:21:29.00 193520  20 GP Velotek
15Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR3:21:30.00 127413  24 Tyson Racing
16Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS3:21:30.00 197714  39 GP Velotek
17Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK3:21:32.00 84431  34 Tulsa Wheelmen
18Buster Brown   Broken Arrow, OK3:21:33.00 5020  23 OKC Velo
19Darren Williams   Roanoke, IN3:21:43.00 84148  45 Indiana Flyers/Sound Hearing
20James Mitchell   Broken Arrow, OK3:21:44.00 221496  36 Team Power Train
21Barry Haley   Praire Grove, AR3:21:50.00 14669  31 Johnson Mechanical Contractors
22Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK3:22:11.00 100375  25 Tyson Racing
23Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR3:22:28.00 55770  37 Johnson Mechanical Contractors
24Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN3:25:34.00 226819  29 GP Velotek
25Andres Angulo   Austin, TX3:28:5.00 55133  21 Tyson Racing
DNFCarl Garrison   Clovis, CA 196410  28 Champion Cycling
DNFGarrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS 210225  43 GP Velotek
DNFJames Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  44 GP Velotek

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Harmon   Ojai, CA2:38:42.00 211229  69 unattached
2Michael Moore   Lawrence, KS2:39:8.00 195801  75 GP Velotek
3Mike Fakult   2:40:4.00  65 Tyson Racing
4Kurt Muehlebach   Kansas City, MO2:40:20.00 214879  80 GP Velotek
5Paxton Roberts   Fayetteville, AR2:40:23.00 222990  78 Tyson Racing
6Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN2:40:24.00 212416  72 Back Yard Burger
7Gary Calton   Lawrence2:40:32.00 207416  61 GP Velotek
8Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA2:40:39.00 36934  81 GP Velotek
9Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS2:40:39.00 207227  76 GP Velotek
10Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR2:40:40.00 86333  77 CARVE
11Joel McCourt   Springdale, AR2:40:43.00 232550  74 Tyson Racing
12Shain Hardin   2:40:45.00  68 Tyson Racing
13Chris Hurst   Little Rock, AR2:40:54.00 153566  71 Champion Cycling
14Chris Lamberson   Russellville, AR2:40:54.00 169269  73 CARVE
15John Hedgecock   Bentonville, AR2:41:4.00 209036  70 BMC
16Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR2:41:35.00 135992  62 Tyson Racing
17James Grooms   Shawnee Msn, KS2:41:44.00 58178  67 GP Velotek
18Vincent Cucco   Rogers, AR2:51:0.00 187120  82 Tyson Racing
19Timothy Ray   Fayetteville, AR2:55:60.00 77786  79 Tyson Racing
20Marc Alley   2:51:0.00  60 Tyson Racing
21Shawn Garls   Fayetteville, AR3:18:50.00 180894  66 Tyson Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Grenda   Maplewood, MO54:23.00 230606  96 unattached
2Robin Grunnagle   54:31.00  98 unattached
3Lance Hughey   54:40.00  100 Johnson Mechanical Contractors
4Brent Grist   Fort Smith, AR54:48.00 232582  97 Mercy
5Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS54:50.00 217232  91 GP Velotek
6Chad Payne   54:53.00  102 unattached
7Mike Biondi   Winslow, AR54:54.00 229314  111 Tyson Racing
8Nate Braswell   Harrison, AR54:55.00 228289  92 unattached
9Rogelio Pulido   Gentry, AR54:56.00 229584  103 Tyson Racing
10Graeme Golding   Little Rock, AR54:58.00 225440  94 CARVE
11Alex Hetherington   Fayetteville, AR54:59.00 227603  99 Tyson Racing
12Vincent Biondi   55:3.00  90 Tyson Racing
13Chris Shellenberger   55:3.00  106 unattached
14Austin Robertson   55:4.00  104 Tyson Racing
15Mark Rogers   Benton, AR55:5.00 231789  105 CARVE
16Maxwell Simmons   Booneville, AR55:18.00 232581  107 Mercy
17Steven Friedman   Rogers, AR55:22.00 197236  93 Champion Cycling
18Jon Goodell   Little Rock, AR55:22.00 65637  95 unattached
19Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK55:41.00 212929  108 Team Power Train
20Rod Anderson   1:13:46.00  109 unattached
DNFJon Mcreynolds     101 unattached
DNFWes Gano     110 unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR1:39:6.00 21080  122 BMC
2Bill Sowers   Bentonville, AR1:39:14.00 176607  124 Champion Cycling
3Matthew Ogle   Pleasant Hope, MO1:39:19.00 211239  123 unattached
4John Jones   Bolivar, MO1:39:24.00 142781  121 Ozark Cycling Club
5Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS1:39:35.00 149720  120 KCOI/Boulevard

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR1:39:7.00 187039  141 Tyson Racing
2Michael Knoll   Bartonville, TX1:39:20.00 49809  145 OKC Velo
3Duane Neu   Denton, TX1:39:27.00 155372  148 OKC Velo
4David Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ1:39:34.00 107632  146 BMC
5Curt Evenson   Springfield, MO1:39:35.00 156643  150 Ozark Cycling Club
6Chris Hines   Bentonville, AR1:39:35.00 226710  143 Champion Cycling
7John Moline   Bella Vista, AR1:39:45.00 207627  147 BMC
8Kurt Arnould   Argyle, TX1:46:50.00 1966  140 Oklahoma City Velo Club
9Charles Hobbs   Dallas, TX1:46:50.00 137993  144 Team LaS'port
DNFJan Campbell   Lucus, TX 5946  142 Team RPM- Fetish Cycles

Men - Master - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR1:39:48.00 47436  160 Schwab Cycles/Torelli
2Dan Perry   Hillsboro, KS1:52:17.00 93960  161 Tyson Racing
3Neal Picken   Bentonville, AR2:3:28.00 212849  162 BMC

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Helene Carabin   Bethesda, MD1:39:39.00 189404  171 OKC Velo
2Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas1:50:59.00 221499  172 KCOI Boulevard
3Susan Williams   Memphis, TN1:51:27.00 208569  173 Back Yard Burger
4Angie Brumfield   Slidell, LA1:51:50.00 218624  170 OKC Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee