Race Results for
Allanti Cycling Classic & Bike Pedlar Crit.
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/06/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Simpson   Tuscaloosa, AL 230106  309 DRUID CITY
2Marty Downs   Tupelo, MS 214036  323 TUPELO BIKE
3Ryan Vingris   Centerville 179029  303 BANDWIDTH
4Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO 224547  305 UNATTACHED
5Robert Richter MD   Franklin, TN 202124  321 TRISTAR
6Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  301 SYMED
7Tim Heichel   Nashville, TN 219885  343 MOAB/LOVELESS
8GIL HUMBERT     345 UNATTACHED
9Wade Wheeler   Nashville, TN 221503  365 TRISTAR
10George Argodale   Brentwood, TN 162295  326 TRISTAR
11Ian Fraser   Nashville, TN 211320  333 CUMBERLAND TRANSIT
12Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN 181561  332 SYMED
13Gary Runyon   Memphis, TN 192431  377 SMOKY MTN PEDDLERS
14RYAN NOWERS     382 TEAM ALLANTI

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  234 TRISTAR
2Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  224 TRISTAR
3Steven Lewis   Chattanooga, TN 60179  218 SCV
4Nicholas Grigsby   London, KY 228975  204 UNATTACHED
5Brian Russell   Chattanooga, TN 170685  247 SCV
6A Meyer   Cohutta, GA 191327  532 SCV
7John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  203 CUMBERLAND TRANSIT
8Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  214 SYMED
9Brian Summers   Glastonbury, CT 34635  246 SCCC
10John Schmidt   Cordova, TN 31640  213 BACK YARD BURGERS
11Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  212 BACK YARD BURGERS
12MICHAEL PUNCHONICZ     263 CUMBERLAND TRANSIT
13Brian McManus   Nashville, TN 207897  227 CUMBERLAND TRANSIT
14Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN 61732  215 BIKE ZOO/SCO
15Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  207 SCV
16Kevin Ray   Gallatin, TN 221429  222 BIKER'S CHOICE
17John Grady   Oakland, TN 214940  253 UNATTACHED
18Edward Whitehorn   Tuscaloosa, AL 197019  229 DRUID CITY
19Phillip Gardner   Lexington, KY 220483  249 OHIO VALLEY

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN 174631  116 TEAM ALLANTI
2William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL 172779  130 BIKE LINK
3Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  127 SYMED
4Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  133 SYMED
5James Milne   Belden, MS 59074  114 TUPELO
6Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN 122631  139 BIKE PEDLAR
7Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005  110 SCV
8Trent Long   Alcoa, TN 194467  101 KNOX VELO
9DEMARICO HOWARD     115 MEMPHIS MOTORWERKS
10Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN 208345  112 KNOX VELO
11Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS 210723  105 MEMPHIS MOTORWERKS
12John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  119 BIKE ZOO/SCO
13Everette Herring   Birmingham, AL 197604  120 BIRMINGHAM BICYCLE
14James Kirkpatrick   Fultondale, AL 71201  121 TCRC
15Tim Buxton   Knoxville, TN 191977  141 KNOX VELO
16David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY 169243  107 UNATTACHED
17Josh Beckham   Austin, TX 69819  103 TEAM ALLANTI
18Thomas Knopp   Signal Mtn, TN 59273  143 OUTDOOR CHATTANOOGA

Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY 212663  138 
2Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN 186220  537 TRISTAR
3Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  530 KNOX VELO/YMCA
4A Meyer   Cohutta, GA 191327  532 SCV
5Steven Lorady   Columbia, TN 229681  531 TRISTAR
6Kyle Kinsman   Franklin, TN 217249  534 TRISTAR
7Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN 225634  541 TRISTAR
8Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN 223543  536 TRISTAR
9JESSIE TICHMAN     545 OHIO VALLEY

Men - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFSHARP 120824   SYMED  JAMES 408
DNFTIESLER B0139665   BIKE PEDLAR  CAYCE 429
DNFHIXON 16327   GRAN FONDO  DAVID 413
DNFWESTBROOK 163511     JAY 16
DNFWILLIAMS 104402   GRAN FONDO  TOD 420
DNFBARKER B051711   HEROES  MATTHEW 433
DNFHIRT 51326   GRAN FONDO  SHAWN 418
DNFHERRING 197604     EVERETT 120
DNFCRIPE 143805   SOUND HEARING  DAN 416
DNFKIDD 95116     DEREK 30
DNFJOHNSON 63557   SBRT  MILTON 402
DNFKNOPP 59273     THOMAS 143
DNFLEWIS 60179     STEVE 218
DNFJONES 64082   BACK YARD BURGERS  DAVID 401
DNFMEZERA 70532   SCV  DAVID 426
DNFCERNY 006     CHUCK 215
DNFHINSON 76393   GRAN FONDO  KEVIN 427
DNFSTOLL 221168   GRAN FONDO  CHRIS 403
DNFMEYER 57051   SCV  ANDY 411

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFDOLAN 220746   KNOX VELO/YMCA  PETE 514
DNFWOOLRIDGE 196582   TRISTAR  LES 519
DNFGEE 13000   JACKSON SPOKES  TOM 505
DNFTAYLOR 213960   TRISTAR  HOWARD 517
DNFHIGGINS 46705   SCV  DURWARD 502
DNFFULTON 92140   SCV  JOE 503
DNFFINEGAN 11620   TRISTAR  TOM 515
DNFPATY 208992   CUMBERLAND TRANSIT  BEN 501

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee