Race Results for
Workingman's Stage Race
Amesbury, MA & Epping, NH, MA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/19/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA 26419  836 BICYCLE LINK/MBRC
2Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA 25187  830 BICYCLE LINK/MBRC
3Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462  840 CCB/VOLKSWAGON
4Don Mills   Exeter, NH 48432  828 SRT
5David Foley   Stoughton, MA 11937  816 B.O.B. CYCLING
6Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH 30782  846 SUNAPEE/S&W
7Mark Hagen   Natick, MA 51545  818 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
8Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH 3135  801 SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM
9Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  832 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
10 TROY FENDERSON     814 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
11Eric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572  826 B.O.B. CYCLING
12Terrence Parker   Portsmouth, NH 87364  838 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
13Jeffrey Palleiko   Rollinsford, NH 52659  837 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
14David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  847 BOB/NAULTS CYCLERY
15Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA 151853  809 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME 184178  730 MECHANICAL SERVICES/CYCLE MANIA
2Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  735 COLAVITA RACING
3 PATRICK WALSH     731 CCB/VOLKSWAGON
4Todd Nordblom (1 - Cat2)   Holderness, NH 189727  724 CCB INTERNATIONAL
5Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA 186239  701 VELO EUROPA SPORT
6Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  716 COLAVITA RACING
7Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI 127840  702 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
8Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT 184583  717 ONION RIVER SPORTS
9Christopher Green   N Yarmouth, ME 182648  714 MECHANICAL SERVICES/CYCLE MANIA
10Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NH 106563  728 TREK/VW/NEW ENGLAND
11Stan Jurga   Arlington, MA 174555  718 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
12Matthew Roy   Arlington, MA 166770  726 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
14 CIARAN MANGAN     723 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
15Jeffrey Gilman   West Bridgewater, MA 13304  710 MASS BAY ROAD CLUB/ BICYCLE LINK

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARC BAVINEAU     402 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
2Jordan Moore   Quincy, MA 114792  436 ONION RIVER SPORTS
3Andrew Boone   Bend, OR 222604  404 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
4Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA 178236  450 
5Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA 207152  437 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
6Adam Branfman   Portland, OR 214352  406 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
8Christopher Adam   Watertown, MA 182000  400 QUAD CYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE CLUB
9Brad Ek   Concord, NH 193011  420 NHCC/TEAM NH
10Christopher Jordan   Providence, RI 112584  425 BIKEWORKS/BLOUNT/SVC
11Chris Brewer   Bath, ME 201852  408 BIKEMAN.COM
12Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA 220674  416 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
14Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA 178460  444 LANDRY'S BICYCLES/RUDY PROJECT
15Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  415 NEBC/CYCLELOFT

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JORDAN SAGALOWSKY     563 
2 WILL RIFFELMACHER     562 H.U.B.C 04
3 BEN CLAPP     542 
5Tom Prugar   York, ME 204027  561 NHCC/TEAM NH
7 GREG DOLBEC     546 
9Brian Nagy   Newmarket, NH 225772  559 
10Jeff Tripp   Sylva, NC 210120  564 NHCC
11Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MA 198124  552 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
12Jason Holden   Nashua, NH 225480  553 
13William Doonan   Blackstone, MA 194514  547 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
14Edward Kirby   Jamestown, RI 200037  556 
15Steven Kennedy   North Andover, MA 201766  555 NHCC/ TEAM NH
16 TIM COLLINS     543 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caitlin Bever   Somerville, MA 191480  682 VERIZON WIRELESS WHEELWORKS
2Tamara Metz   Portland, OR 177290  692 VERIZON WIRELESS WHEELWORKS
3Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI 199452  695 CUEVAS/ACT
4Sally Annis   Nashua, NH 225263  680 NEBC
5Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA 219191  688 
6Katy Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217  690 DANSKO WHEELWORKS
7Theresa Holtermann (1 - Cat4)   Bedford, MA 229823  687 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
8Aimee Savard (2 - Cat4)   Newbury, MA 187143  694 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
9Martha Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 181120  698 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM
10Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC 210119  696 NHCC
11Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH 211194  686 NEBC/CYCLING LOFT
13Eileen Carey   Leeds, ME 228185  683 UTE CITY CYCLES
14Lisa McElroy (3 - Cat4)   Boxboro, MA 210734  691 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
16Muriel Saliba   Hooksett, NH 214732  693 NHCC
17Aiyana Currie   Groton, MA 224649  684 NEBC
18Brenda Barth (4 - Cat4)   N Andover, MA 55577  681 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee