Race Results for
Georgia State Games
Marietta, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brady Thomas   Clemson, SC 200308   
2Brian Ceballos   Alpharetta, GA 221979   
3Justin Murray   Marietta, GA 192885   
4Keith Ciccotello   Norcross, GA 230987   
5Jason Franklin      
6Clarke Lewis      
7Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA 227625   
8KJ Mode      

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Atkins      
2Tim Loughlin      
3Brad Harper      
4Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251   
5Scot Hilburn      
6Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452   
7Edvar Hernandez      
8Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA 173557   
9Eddie Hudspeth   Bonaire, GA 177110   
10Juan Osorio      
11Rick Rheingans   Gainesville, FL 201535   
12John Gaffney      

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Prunty   Boulder 195046   
2Philip Bonfiglio   Pasadena, CA 109907   
3Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA 126399   
4Herman Dean   Marietta, GA 46517   
5Danny Caylor   Powder Springs, GA 91779   
6Gerard Remery   Franklin, NC 140930   
7Ted Manley   Avondale Estates, GA 46278   
8David Sebben   Atlanta, GA 215398   
9Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025   
10James Meads   Kennesaw, GA 23871   
11Bob Lambert   Sharpsburg, GA 107209   
12Steve Garrett   Atlanta, GA 82927   
13Donald Hawksley   Atlanta, GA 46104   
14Mike Thompson   Marietta, GA 55393   
15Alan Pilling      
16Darrell Janeway   Marietta, GA 58750   
17John Burch   Roswell, GA 55137   
18Courtney Davis      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jed Schneider      
2Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516   
3Steven Broglio   Ann Arbor, MI 55197   
4Russ Griebel   Marietta, GA 185355   
5Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020   
6Jason Jones   Cumming, GA 125885   
7David Oliver   Asheville, NC 207564   
8Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA 151975   
9John Green   Atlanta, GA 41973   
10Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA 56716   
11John Allison   Atlanta, GA 118908   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Price   Boulder, CO 210712   
2Robby Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276   
3Craig Barber   Milton, GA 90579   
4Carl Weaver   Marietta, GA 167118   
5Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319   
6Nicholas Kindt   Greenville, SC 209840   
7Wael Amara   Birmingham, AL 201606   
8Clint Welsh   Greer, SC 62531   
9Richard Saunders   Atlanta, GA 196575   
10Gregory Christian   St Simons, GA 186412   
11Joseph Ramirez   Greenville, SC 207865   
12Alan Dawkins   Red Bank, TN 201680   
13David Howe   Marietta, GA 215107   
14Brad Bowman   Littleton, CO 186917   
15Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968   
16Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA 228341   
17Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161   
18Evans Pence   Inman, SC 73449   
19David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Arwood   Atlanta, GA 209413   
2Jarrett Keim   Atlanta, GA 101219   
3Tom Watson   Smyrna, GA 106264   
4Don Howell   Lexington, SC 194534   
5David Nassick   Atlanta, GA 180978   
6Greg Fiore   Atlanta, GA 178014   
7Pasquale Montanaro   Dallas, TX 221773   
8Edward Moreadith   Asheville, NC 207948   
9Michael Kovak   Roswell, GA 231142   
10Stephen Masopust   Gainesville, GA 229283   
11Christopher McGee   Rome, GA 147396   
12Tony Luchetti   Mableton, GA 154699   
13Michael Steimle   Savannah, GA 203279   
14Bruce Wadiak   Medford, NJ 104750   
15Javier Rozo   Duluth, GA 220726   
16Bill Harper   Athens, GA 79365   
17Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180   
18Brian Lord   Covington, GA 182406   
19Steve Murray   Columbus, GA 204360   
20Todd Daprano   Atlanta 145715   
21John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA 177493   
22Steve Dozier   Columbus, GA 120952   
23Matthew Matty   Fortson, GA 127063   
24Tom Scott   Cumming, GA 207212   
25D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA 204674   
26Dwayne Mincey   Dahlonega, GA 179442   
27Jeffrey Mayhand   Phenix City, AL 130639   
28Lee Lafleur      
29Tom Vaughan   Holly Springs, GA 107550   
30Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA 210554   
31Brian Lynn   Atlanta, GA 167945   
32Michael Gullett   Atlanta, GA 135741   
33Shane Byler   Mableton, GA 185391   
34Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666   
35Eric Tweedy   Lawrenceville, GA 214604   
36Erik Eidsvik   Decatur, GA 55466   
37Bruce Belden   Tucker, GA 185450   
38Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA 220860   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Ferguson   Kennesaw, GA 206301   
2Tristan Cowie    229767   
3Burke Goodloe   Woodstock, GA 212018   
4Michael McMurray   Yulee, FL 227759   
5John Klem   Menomonie, WI 228886   
6Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA 221063   
7Arnold Galit   Marietta, GA 225425   
8Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD 220981   
9William Kelly   Cumming, GA 231068   
10Trey Bailey      
11Brandon Markert   Valdosta, GA 228219   
12Doug Gilfillan      
13Timothy Rowe      
14Angelo Roybal      
15Barry Gilley   Chatsworth, GA 226476   
16Michael Masters   Decatur, GA 220292   
17Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA 137704   
18Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226   
19David Grant   Duluth, GA 224465   
20Greg Latham   Roswell, GA 219101   
21Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA 228062   
22Andrew Young      
23Scott Kellogg      
24Chris Hobol      
25Brandon Leipprandt      
26Brad Lochman   Atlanta, GA 216339   

Men - Cat 5 - Group2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Riley   Colorado Springs, CO 223985   
2Tres Courdin      
3Todd Donangue      
4David Rollo      
5Jerry Andrick      
6Joe Greenfeld   Roswell, GA 218219   
7Todd Palmer   Lafayette, CO 230756   
8Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683   
9Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029   
10Tom Wechsler   Decatur, GA 206779   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracy Hambrick   Winder, GA 203938   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tiffani Ballew      
2Kristen Keim      
3Maria Carrelli      
4Marsha Schechtman      
5Shannon Fitzgerald      
6Lissy Cowdery   Atlanta, GA 224905   
7Kathy Dozier      
8Alex Wechsler      
9Alison Danford      
10Linda Foti      
11Bethany Robe      
12Grace Hughes      
13Rose Mauney      
14Elane Kaiser      
15Courtney McDonald      
16Carla Suart      
17Jessica Avra      
18Melissa Matthews      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee