Race Results for
Tucson Criterium
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/16/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   Landis/Trek/VW
2L Jon Porman   Gilbert, AZ 57332   Honeywell
3Troy Pearson   Tucson, AZ 205797   
4Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705   Arizona Feeds
5Juliane Mortello (1 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 142393   Landis/Trek/VW
DNFAdrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ 140853   Presteza

Men - Masters - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Team One
2David Beirne   Tucson, AZ 170958   Landis/Trek/VW
3Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 56097   SW Hand
4Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   Team One
5Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT 1910   Team Rhino
6Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   Landis/Trek/VW
7Matthias Feurer   Tucson, AZ 204102   FWRT
DNFLionel Space   Phoenix, AZ 197647   

Men - Masters - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Patrick Ventura   Phoenix, AZ 147046   ProCon
3Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ 192527   Landis/Trek/VW

Men - Masters - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leroy Bloom   Hereford, AZ 187971   Thunder Mtn

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Flag Velo
3Rob Alvarez   Tucson, AZ 170964   Landis/Trek/VW
4Robert Crain   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 183270   unattached
DNFJim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   Team One
DNFJeff Parker   Tucson, AZ 184668   Eclipse
DNFClifford Redig (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 144128   Eclipse

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Naef   Tucson, AZ 212788   Flag Velo
2William Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412   Landis/Trek/VW
3Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   Racelab U/23
4Kenneth Ellis   Tucson, AZ 40545   Saguaro Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Biocca   Tucson, AZ 210759   DWC
2David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   
3Adam Henry   Santa Monica, CA 215535   Claremont College
4Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ 206228   Flag Velo
5Matthias Feurer   Tucson, AZ 204102   FWRT
6James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Hi Tech/Spc
7Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705   Arizona Feeds
DNFEric Ivey   Evans, GA 208469   Revolution Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Ward   Tucson, AZ 230240   
2Brian Ten Eyck   Tucson, AZ 211013   
3Kenyon Kehl      
4Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT 120800   
5Rick Scofield   Sonoita, AZ 177897   
6Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ 229834   
7Jose Migoni   Phoenix, AZ 212510   Landis/Trek/VW
8Eric Sheehan   Tucson, AZ 195924   
10Morten Anderson      
11Eric Crump      Flag Velo
12Bryan Schlegel      Aggress
15Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ 218198   
16Brad Jones   Mesa, AZ 230735   Landis/Trek/VW
17James Miles   Tucson, AZ 228913   
18William Butler   Tucson, AZ 212681   Aggress
19Elliot DuMont   Tucson, AZ 220038   Univ . of Arizona
20Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD 218882   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Dulaney   Oro Valey, AZ 229193   Revolution Racing
2Jake Merry   Tucson, AZ 197044   Revolution Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Bowman   Marana, AZ 204796   Landis/Trek/VW

Women - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marlene Zuhl   Phoenix, AZ 140960   Mtn Velo
2Linda Fahey   Tucson, AZ 220980   Revolution Racing
3Jennifer Fitzgerald   Tucson, AZ 226294   

Women - Masters - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sharon Scofield   Sonoita, AZ 187847   SW Hand
2Melanie Rineer   Tucson, AZ 126783   Mtn Velo
3Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ 195381   Landis/Trek/VW
4Julianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ 180320   Landis/Trek/VW

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Nancy Ellis   Tucson, AZ 59854   Desert Foxes

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monique Hein   Lyons, CO 187615   Velo Bella
2Trina Dolman   San Diego, CA 197383   ProCon
4Maryclaire Mabry   Tucson, AZ 71943   FWRT

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Rachel Gioannini   Las Cruces, NM 202385   Desert Foxes
4Nancy Kramer   Chandler, AZ 155172   Landis/Trek/VW
5Erin Rolbiecki   Tucson, AZ 221242   Desert Foxes
6Cheryl Lacotta   Tucson, AZ 142179   Desert Foxes
7Lisa Wood      

Women - Junior - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Feurer   Tucson, AZ 221263   Mtn Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee