Race Results for
NMBS #5-Mount Snow
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 06/19/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Zink   Sparks, NV04:47.67 112265  823 SANTA CRUZ
2Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WA04:48.04 181052  1006 DOWNHILL Z
3Avery Buch   Freeport, ME04:58.08 161748  932 EVIL BIKES
4Cory Gustafson   Vista, CA04:59.41 162777  914 FOES/FUNN
5Julius Syvanen   San Diego, CA05:00.20 191041  990 IRONHORSE
6Brendon Newton   Arvada, CO05:01.63 199022  865 RPM/YETI
7Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID05:02.12 181185  541 ROMIC/ MX
8Tim Sharp   Denver, CO05:04.65 194305  863 RPM/YETI
9Timothy Price   Great Falls, VA05:06.68 194155  808 VICS TREE
10Tyler Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ05:06.92 128039  622 SWIFT/SINI
11Daniel Hultgen   Santa Barbara, CA05:07.89 184908  464 MAXXIS/TIM
12Seth Harney   Amarillo, TX05:10.18 175609  940 BCD
13OLIVER LEVICK   05:10.39  890 BANAGANS
14Chris Hinman   Cromwell, CT05:12.14 183138  898 CUTTING ED
15Tyler Ramsier   Tucson, AZ05:12.35 180914  952 SWIFT
16Travis Bond   Chattanooga, TN05:12.75 194663  908 TOMAC/SUCK
17Jason Anderson   Salem, CT05:14.70 193973  678 MAXXIS/HAY
18Greg Watts   Santa Cruz, CA05:15.28 211647  599 FAMILY CYC
19Joshua Toland   Santa Cruz, CA05:18.17 198524  492 FOX-ANOTHE
20Steven McCullough   Kalispell, MT05:23.17 198700  616 406 RACING
21Jade Jenny   Hinesburg, VT05:31.24 150562  948 BLISS RACI
22Sam Patrick   Meredith, NH05:31.27 198300  1356 TEAM DROP
23Tyler Achorn   Gilmanton, NH05:31.63 184820  847 PREMIER
24Chris Ronca   Clifton Park, NY05:32.22 182553  903 FREEMANS B
25P Post   Banner Elk, NC05:32.39 213804  1333 CYCLE WORK
26Nick Patalano   Reading, MA05:45.65 201900  1022 BUSTEDSPOK
27Stephen Day   Old Chatham, NY05:49.68 178729  909 CK RACING
28Austin Doner   Santa Barbara, CA05:50.68 198433  1394 
29SAM VINCENT   05:51.16  984 
30GARSON FIELDS   05:55.49  923 
31KEVIN GREEN   05:57.36  970 
32Christopher Jarcy   Frederick, MD06:00.63 190327  875 RACERS EDG
33Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA06:02.78 100849  557 AZONIC ARR
34Andrew Wallace   Mattapoisett, MA06:06.74 212352  1342 CHUMBA WUM
35Nicholas Faust   Basking Ridge, NJ06:06.89 190341  1269 MAXXIS/661
36Chris Scannell   Burlington, VT06:12.18 213805  1386 
37Julian Blakney-Carlson   Glens Falls, NY06:19.87 200196  1341 ELEVATE CY
38Mike Stock   Cromwell, CT06:22.01 181463  1104 CLIFCAT CY
39Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT06:22.35 173589  979 SUNAPEE/BA
40James Adamawicz   Cromwell, CT06:25.51 200195  1382 CLIFCAT/GR
41Derrick Deming   S Burlington, VT06:27.24 190500  1062 BLISS RACI
42SHAWN STOCK   06:27.85  1428 
43JAMES MORTELL   06:41.31  924 TEAM DROP
44Chris Patterson   Boulder, CO06:50.49 168329  1045 CK RACING
45Tom Reynolds   Hampton, NJ07:04.75 159376  1205 
46Brian Hebert   Kennebunk, ME07:07.36 169143  416 TEAM DROP
47Mike Pace   Wyckoff, NJ07:19.69 200602  1296 FRONJ/CHUM
48JAMES CHAZOTTE   08:13.75  869 
DNFHenry O'Donnell   Downieville, CADNF 158964  772 SANTA CRUZ
DNFWilliam Melone   Bolton, MADNF 195364  1302 
DNFDON JOHNSON   DNF  1268 NICOLAI-WH
DNFKIRELL EVSEEV   DNF  1060 BLUR
DNFErik Eriksen   Chico, CADNF 179065  537 
DNFMorgan Ryan   Catonsville, MDDNF 173474  750 RACERSEDGE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATTHEW ERAMO   05:03.65  1353 GREEN MT B
2Dom DeMaio   E Brunswick, NJ05:06.59 188663  680 DIABLO/HCO
3Cyrus House   Burlington, VT05:07.70 184799  1016 TRANSCENED
4Jason Memmelaar   Chester, NY05:14.79 161139  1024 BLISS RACI
5Justin Graves   Arcata, CA05:14.93 180154  920 REVOLUTION
6Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY05:15.13 208966  1046 BIG ALS
7Jonathan Lutke   Highland Lakes, NJ05:17.81 171270  1225 SUSSEX BIK
8Kristian Geissler   Chester, NY05:17.85 136366  1026 BLISS RACI
9Jay Seiter   S Hamilton, MA05:24.58 192067  748 NU CYCLING
10Christopher Bates   Monticello, NY05:27.07 151607  815 WHEELS OF
11Marc Tremain   Vernon, NJ05:31.05 194097  1325 HCOR/DIABL
12Cody Greatbatch   Swanzey, NH05:31.21 187910  854 TEAM DROP
13Chester Brandt   E Brunswick, NJ05:39.23 194364  1321 HCOR.NET
14Samuel Centolella   Utica, NY05:41.89 159149  1008 ADVANCED C
15Harley Addair   Winston Salem , NC05:44.39 171146  974 959 RACING
16Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA05:50.70 100850  581 AZONIC ARR
17Michael Denoncourt   Northampton, MA05:52.11 85301  916 NCC/BIKERE
18MICHAEL OLEARY   05:55.76  1274 CUTTING ED
19David Smith   Ketchum, ID05:56.87 127305  1273 TEAM OC RA
20SEAN BUCK   05:57.32  1348 
21Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO06:01.75 169103  484 
22John (Jack) Williams   Waterbury Center, VT06:05.36 164519  888 BUSTEDSPOK
23Brooke Scatchard   Burlington, VT06:06.20 147055  1012 SOBE/CANNO
24Thomas Bubier   Watertown, MA06:06.68 5297  1090 IRONHORSE/
25Walter Dunn   New London, CT06:15.48 200777  1364 
26Perry Scofield   Burlington, VT06:16.47 162189  1094 UNIVERSITY
27Zachary Seibold   Skillman, NJ06:27.17 185679  1350 
28Michael Doyle   Burlington, MA06:31.21 201951  1050 OUTBACK
29TED RYAN   06:34.25  868 IRON LUNG
30Gordon Hale   Hartford, CT06:39.32 143039  887 DOWN CYCLE
31Paul Mumford   Chicago, IL06:45.52 167887  807 AXONIC
32Jonathan Rivera   Bronx, NY07:18.02 213807  1246 TEAM HARDB
DNFGarrett Zerba   New Hope, PADNF 164693  988 RPI/E13/MI
DNFPhil Patrick   Meredith, NHDNF 198299  896 TEAM DROP
DNFJoseph Comonico   Utica, NYDNF 185537  1330 BIG ALS BI

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Stone   Snowshoe, WV05:24.47 194203  756 FUEL MOTOR
2Conor Rowan   Windsor, VT05:27.11 30732  481 661/SPY/MA
3Patryk Dulewicz   Rockaway, NJ05:30.08 186515  980 MAXXIS/AZO
4Kevin Addair   Glade Spring, VA05:33.87 171157  972 959
5Fred Heinly   Boyertown, PA05:36.99 174028  1084 READING RA
6Lander Junqueira   Elizabeth, NJ05:37.36 194354  939 SVBRACING/
7Jeremy Raney   Campobello, SC05:37.92 102866  1044 SEI RACING
8Matt Griffin   Greenville, SC05:45.30 148978  1048 SO EAST IN
9Geoff Flegal   Manchester, NH05:45.72 185262  862 TEAM DROP/
10JONAS MIKOLAYUNAS   05:46.94  1379 EVIL BIKES
11Christopher Sharp   Fairfield, CT05:47.58 193919  918 FULLSNAP R
12ADAM KLINE   05:49.85  910 BUSTEDSPOK
13James Norris   Winchester, MA05:53.24 94951  1014 CYCLE LOFT
14Gary Bethea   Palm Coast, FL05:55.32 149339  864 
15Matthew Day   Charlottesville, VA05:56.85 112606  1064 BLUE WHEEL
16Matthew Slater   Baltimore05:57.16 194103  1299 JOES BIKE
17Justin Fraczek   New Milford, CT05:58.47 194357  663 NORTHEAST
18David Haas   Somerville, MA06:04.09 201533  1376 BACK BAY B
19Kyle Passen   Auburn, WA06:05.08 180024  1004 
20WILLIAM POTTER   06:13.07  1318 BIG ALS BI
21JOSH DEL NEGRO   06:13.91  688 
22Brennan Fraczek   Trumbull, CT06:14.96 194358  524 NORTHEAST
23Travis Youman   Bethpage, NY06:16.43 213793  766 IRON HORSE
24JARRETT HEITZMAN   06:19.26  933 
25NATHAN BUSH   06:36.93  976 MTB-LIFE R
26Ivan O'Conner   Bronx, NY06:37.09 213791  1224 
27Jay Unternahrer   E Stroudsburg, PA06:37.34 201528  996 READING RA
28Nathan Brown   Exeter, NH06:37.76 161744  1171 BOSTONFREE
29RONALD KRUGER   06:48.94  1183 CLIF CAT
30GEORGE COSTA   07:31.66  1032 IRONHORSE/
31Todd Seplavy   Rocky Point, NY09:22.53 99187  743 IRON HORSE
DNFKEVIN GALLAGHER   DNF  1334 
DNFJames Maguire   Waterbury, CTDNF 188479  719 MAXXIS/OAK
DNFKristian Gratton   Winchester, NHDNF 192158  858 TEAM DROP
DNFAndrew St Clair   Medford, MADNF 192154  926 MIAXXIS/LO
DNFJarrod Bouchard   Leominster, MADNF 175576  968 
DNFJeremy Turgeon   Winter Park, CODNF 175710  600 TINY COG R
DNFCharles Costrogiovanni   New Milford, PADNF 189596  1000 CASTRO ROC

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Milby   Thorndale, PA05:07.42 180520  462 KENDA/661/
2Kalan Bunch   Snowshoe, WV05:11.54 121504  668 FUELCLOTHI
3Pryde Dotterer   Raleigh, NC05:12.07 184621  1070 READING RA
4David Townsend   Queensbury, NY05:22.07 138047  944 AZONIC
5Ken Moreau   Worcester, MA05:25.02 81624  921 BICYCLE AL
6Mike Hartlove   Freeland, MD05:31.93 15291  989 RACERS EDG
7Jon Safford   Killington, VT05:35.79 174596  1351 FOES/MARZO
8David Eisenbeil   York, PA05:39.72 199759  552 RACERS EDG
9Roland Dufresne   Plainville, CT05:40.04 194198  789 SANTA CRUZ
10MATT LYON   05:43.70  895 
11JONATHAN NIPPER   05:48.39  1433 GRAVITY WA
12Robert Horne   Northborough, MA05:48.84 146658  522 EARTHMOVER
13Kevin Joyce   East Stroudsburg, PA05:49.29 163823  994 
14Lebon Ballesteros   Honolulu, HI05:51.69 150943  928 MAXXIS/AZO
15Jesse Chuse   Nevada City, CA06:01.52 190154  936 MARZOCCHI/
16DOUG QUINN   06:01.65  1374 
17Jason Miele   Newington, CT06:02.78 183605  650 DANGERGIRL
18Jason Powers   Concord, NH06:03.44 28588  809 
19Courtland Smith   Emerson, NJ06:04.69 158490  1413 
20Philip Crowley   Claremont, NH06:05.26 192155  922 BLAZIN BRO
21Tom Orsini   Watertown, CT06:09.78 192183  611 TURNER/GRA
22Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO06:15.17 102948  545 5150/MAGUR
23Rodney James   Lennox, CA06:20.29 168437  566 CLARION
24Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA06:21.53 165474  998 
25Chris Kring   Zeeland, MI06:34.47 149358  1142 HIGHGEAR R
26John Pentecost   Golden, CO06:38.12 27673  646 E13/EVILBI
27Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY07:02.12 163398  612 ELEVATE CY
28John Ellertson   New Fairfield, CT08:07.35 129032  629 NORTHEAST
29Travis Andersen   Brighton, MA10:31.15 125625  919 SLAP HEAD
30John Ronca   Bethlehem, PA10:41.17 181956  907 AMATEUR AT
DNFPerry Sasser   Reading, MADNF 201758  913 TEAM OUTBA
DNFBrian Overby   Harrisonburg, VADNF 193886  992 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Dellavalle   East Stroudsburg, PA05:09.84 212371  1368 READING RA
2Christopher Boudreaux   Salt Lake City, UT05:19.12 162452  966 BROOKLYN M
3Steve (Joe) Joerger   Sacramento, CA05:27.88 176411  560 MR E/SANDH
4Charles Conlen   Howell, MI05:37.21 174816  1384 HIGH GEAR
5Eric Charles   York, PA05:46.80 131195  692 RACERSEDGE
6Paul Adams   Hillsboro, NH05:47.04 197251  960 TEAM DROP
7Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ05:47.62 154787  872 HAVE FUN R
8Lawrence Klein   Marietta, GA05:50.94 193887  965 FLK RACING
9Ernest Leonard   Shaftsbury, VT06:02.18 170457  949 CUTTING ED
10Scott Hofmann   Franklin Square, NY06:03.26 181491  1223 KAOS RACIN
11Phil Fragale   Montgomeryny06:04.77 180641  626 CK CYCLES
12Daniel Dickan   Utica, NY06:06.67 138049  1018 
13Dave Holub   Redding, CT06:10.85 132162  1346 CUTTING ED
14Matthias Kehder   Alpine, CA06:13.86 162526  937 TEAM 420
15Richard Starry   Cambridge, MA06:17.13 171285  1002 EMS-LOS CH
16Carl Hopkins   Brooklyn, NY06:32.87 188855  1226 GORILLA RA
17Sean Azarowski   Nashua, NH06:36.19 142610  1328 420/AZTECH
18John Pappas   Lexington, MA06:46.50 192852  935 RAPDOR
19William Reeves   Wake Forest, NC08:37.31 183898  838 IRON HORSE
DNFJeff Theriault   Bellingham, MADNF 81493  1020 TEAM OUTBA
DNFDennis LaClair   Rutland, MADNF 184234  413 WACHUSETT
DNFLee McCormack   Boulder, CODNF 104040  577 TRAIL HEAD
DNFShawn Krehel   Mt Carmel, PADNF 100734  833 LITLE MT R
DNFJonathan Sherman   Somerset, NJDNF 190661  902 HCOR.NETNY
DNFWilliam Stevens   Grand Rapids, MIDNF 197793  962 HIGH GEAR

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT05:48.89 2740  866 TEAM DROP
2Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJ05:50.90 139587  850 DIRTWORKS
3Joel Leyva   Los Gatos, CA06:05.54 168323  722 SANTA CRUZ
4John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT06:07.99 27111  963 GRAVITY WA
5Christopher Vosburgh   Avon, CT06:25.42 127348  1034 
6Ted Spencer   Newington, CT06:49.61 173036  604 GRAVITY WA
7Daniel McDonald   Manchester, NH07:32.76 184707  586 TEAM DROP
8Scott Nolfi   Arlington, MA07:52.36 152037  892 TEAM 420/W
9Jon Martin   Arcata, CA10:42.91 169689  942 
DNFPaul McNeill   Rutland, VTDNF 84021  1150 MCNEIL CON
DNFJonathan Salinger   Providence, RIDNF 177700  749 TEAM DROP

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Wiles   Newnan, GA05:18.31 122339  959 FAT CITY C
2William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA05:45.92 19075  565 AZONICARRU

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Creed   Franklin, IN03:50.41 146083  817 GILLIS FIT
2Mike Edward   Ben Lomond, CA03:50.66 150386  842 ARROW RACI
3Bill Burlingame   Feura Bush, NY03:57.89 5548  827 CK RACING
4Steve Lutke   Highland Lakes, NJ04:15.27 177696  1227 SUSSEX BIK

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Augustine Jochec   Ridgewood, NJ04:32.64 176524  1228 WESTWOOD C

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Howland   Sugar Hill, NH03:11.58 212855  1072 
2Jarod Minghini   Snowshoe, WV03:15.96 193188  1030 BOB
3SAM MELLEN   03:17.80  981 
4David Todaro   Elko, NV03:18.60 184155  1242 SVB RACING
5Burke Saunders   Great Falls, VA03:22.92 200536  969 VICS TREE
6DOUG SMITH   03:35.01  1327 FRONJ
7MATTHEW OLIVER   03:43.07  575 
8Paul Yun   San Diego, CA04:04.34 201978  1111 TNT RACING
9Ryan Crooks   Allen Park, MI04:06.76 183952  684 HIGH GEAR
10Nick Fentch   Clinton, CT04:08.84 192241  1349 SHORTMONKE
11KEVIN TOBIAS   04:11.64  1056 TEAM POSER
12KEVIN CUTTS   04:14.22  985 
13Jordan Richard   Midlothian, VA04:22.56 194189  1047 
14MATTHEW MCMULLEN   04:47.30  889 661

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSH CHITTENDEN   03:04.18  1297 BERKSHIREO
2Joseph Sanders   Burke, VA03:04.38 208089  1028 LIBERTY UN
3DAVID SPORY   03:05.57  1255 KINDRED CO
4Stephen Rhoads   Brighton, MA03:08.31 211076  1182 NU CYCLING
5ADAM MORSE   03:11.64  1248 DEDHAM BIK
6Vilen Rydzevsky   Castro Valley, CA03:13.25 206530  1108 GRC
7CHRIS FLYNN   03:14.00  1027 
8STEVE AVERY   03:14.88  1220 
9Adam Wagner   Maynard, MA03:33.92 207485  764 
10PETER SCANNELL   03:37.91  1310 SOUL CYCLE
11MICHAEL RICE   03:38.45  734 LINCOLN LO
12Adam Day   Weston, MA03:41.62 187806  1298 
13Matthew Jaracz   Andover, MA03:42.57 132081  925 
14Scott Bruce   Gibsonia, PA03:50.44 100684  821 INTEGRITY
15SKY NICHOLSON   04:02.61  1122 BANNIGANS
16Marko Tuominen   Winchendon, MA04:33.94 199349  987 
17CHRISTOPHER HUTCHINS   04:34.12  1363 
18RYAN STELLAR   04:38.04  1345 A-BICYLE S

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAN FERRERIA   03:11.96  1311 
2Scott Griswold   Chittenango , NY03:14.75 108583  1132 CAYUGA SKI
3Christopher Casey   Keene, NH03:22.16 102975  1085 DRUMMER RA
4Jim Civitello   Glastonbury, CT03:29.55 196584  533 GRAVITY WA
5Scott Moody   Brattleboro, VT03:31.43 209789  1087 DRUMMER RA
6TOM SORFOZO   03:31.44  1236 FULLSNAP R
7Lionel St Laurent   Nashua, NH03:33.55 191481  760 
8ANDREW BARTER   03:33.97  1305 
9Kenneth Jones   Schaghticoke, NY03:36.81 192150  1418 BIKE CHURC
10EMO KANG   03:38.77  1429 
11GENE MOQUIN   03:41.15  1332 TEAM RED
12NICK SPANO   03:41.70  1234 CUTTING ED
13Erik Little   Manchester, NH03:47.26 202447  826 BUSTEDSPOK
14Jaime Anglero   Bronx, NY03:51.06 189598  1058 
15Stephen Crowley   Swanzey, NH04:01.19 190240  849 BLAZIN BRO
16MICHAEL LEBLANC   04:07.83  1196 CR CYCLES
17Eric Pennell   Malden, MA04:09.65 192153  945 
18Christopher Filipiak   Asheville, NC04:14.89 176053  534 WHEELS IN
19Matthew King   Sayville, NY04:24.71 174069  843 BYRON LAKE
20PETER STOCHLINSKI   04:48.55  479 
21Forrest Omland   Charlevoix, MI04:49.34 71561  1140 HIGH GEAR
DNFBRIAN ROSENE   DNF  1233 BIKE N GEA

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mo Mourad   Newington, CT03:06.20 200154  504 DANGERGIRL
2Chris Pitts   Ballston Spa, NY03:14.35 161724  727 ELEVATE CY
3TODD BIZZIGOTTI   03:22.43  1276 
4Drew Robertson   Ayer, MA03:27.23 207707  1324 BUSTED SPO
5Scott Wilkas   Groton, MA03:27.98 207829  1313 BUSTED SPO
6Seth Salwa   Clinton, MA03:28.08 134175  473 WACHUSETT
7NATHAN DAY   03:32.20  1163 BLAZIN BRO
8Michael Polito   Wrentham, MA03:34.57 200775  852 DEDHAM FOX
9KEITH JEWELL   03:45.03  1040 FREEMANS B
10JOHN LOCKNER   03:47.71  876 
11John Bazyk   Shelton, CT03:58.90 86372  1235 FULL SNAP
12EDDIE OSTROWSKI   04:05.70  1133 SPAGHED
13Matthew Witkowski   Melrose, MA04:06.89 121902  784 BUSTEDSPOK
14Casey Cheney   Hudson, NH04:09.68 191518  686 
15Demitrios Ioannidis   Lynn, MA04:37.45 192631  1068 BUSTEDSPOK
16ED PREECE   05:06.10  610 
17GREG LILIENTHAL   06:07.27  831 BYRON LK S

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LAWRENCE WELLS   03:18.98  885 ELEVATE CY
2Stan Sheeran   Belmont, MA03:20.81 201894  1095 BICYCLE BI
3Robert Yu   Angier, NC03:23.64 188964  839 
4Steven Battaglini   Ballston Spa, NY03:24.54 181070  670 ELEVATE CY
5Scott Oberg   Meriden, CT03:27.62 197472  585 
6Paul LaBarbera   Bridgewater, NJ03:29.40 188881  1124 BLACKDIAMO
7Donald Brensinger   Whitehall, PA03:32.77 186810  547 SVB RACING
8MAK PROVOST   03:37.27  497 
9GRANT MACKENZIE   03:44.68  1240 
10DAVID CRUMB   03:45.87  1247 
11Robert Chismer   Brockton, MA03:50.54 138653  449 BUSTED SPO
12Richard Lupa   Royal Oak, MI03:56.20 102741  878 SICK MONKE
13MARK DEMILLE   03:56.57  630 JAYS CYCLE
14Al Gildner   Bethlehem, PA04:01.44 188250  528 SVB RACING
15BRYAN RUSSELL   04:01.81  608 
16LEO DUMONT   04:08.24  1319 PEDAL POWE
17MARIO ROJAS   04:14.14  1222 
18TONY DEGEAR   04:18.26  1372 LIZZIAS
19David Hess   Arlington, MA04:45.27 187290  1134 
20RUSSELL MCSHERRY   05:39.41  828 
21Kenneth Bent   New Fairfield, CT05:44.78 137239  851 NORTHEAST
DNFTHOMAS MCCOOL   DNF  432 BIKERS EDG
DNFMICHAEL RABASCO   DNF  736 
DNFKevin Burati   Natick, MADNF 174853  444 AXIS OF EV
DNFMARTIN RAKOW   DNF  726 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DARCY HILL   03:31.58  829 TEAM MOUNT
2Scott Lewis   Honolulu, HI03:37.27 163800  513 
3RANDY MILLER   03:38.18  1116 
4Nick Pedemonti   Arlington, VT03:41.31 163807  893 CUTTING ED
5George Ulmer   Troy, NY03:43.40 197486  899 OMR
6Christopher Achorn   Gilmanton, NH03:48.42 174024  461 PREMIER PU
7John Kulp   Stroodsburg, PA04:31.48 180449  450 TEAM FATBA
8CRAIG PEDEMONTI   04:46.76  1282 THE CUTTIN
9Michael McGown   Springfield, VA05:02.46 174052  1052 TEAM POSER
10Enrique Portugal   New York, NY05:11.13 158723  977 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert O'Donnell   Bristol, CT04:18.89 200776  740 
2Mark Richard   Midlothian, VA04:52.00 142939  1005 
3KEVIN MCCARTHY   07:30.76  410 
DNFJames Argabright   Richardson, TXDNF 98324  443 NEBC/CYCLE

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RICHARD RUDE   Redding, CT04:36.31 209311  776 CYCLE CENT
2CHAZ VALENZUELA   05:13.25  882 KHS
3ANDREW NASSETTA   06:19.58  975 
DNFJONATHAN CORWIN   DNF  1280 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CODY PEDEMONTI   05:09.30  1259 THE CUTTIN
2CHARLIE EASTWOOD   05:43.38  421 
3CHRIS OVERTON   06:12.60  1053 
DNFJOHN ADAMY   DNF  447 JAMIS/ROCK

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY03:35.19 197485  900 
2FIELDS CONVERSE   03:54.32  1322 
3Ethan Fletcher   Linwood, NC03:55.93 169504  978 
4JIMMY BERARDINELLI   04:10.48  845 
5Conor Lockwood   Charlotte, VT04:21.66 192120  1091 DR OUTDOOR
6TYLER NULTY   04:41.08  1439 
7BLAKE BREIDENBACH   04:47.90  997 COYOTE HIL
8TREVOR LADD   05:15.08  880 FIRECRAKER
9RUDY PELLETIER   05:27.01  738 
10JAKE BAXTER   05:55.99  1397 
11PARKER RYAN   05:58.30  873 ALPINE SHO
12Justin Jenny   Williston, VT05:59.09 192879  1035 BLISS RACI
13ALEXANDER KOZACHEK   06:08.05  724 
14CALEB THORPE   06:31.69  879 
15SAMUEL JACKSON   08:34.05  659 
DNFMATTHEW JURJEVICH   DNF  415 
DNFKYLE NASSETTA   DNF  973 
DNFRYAN CASEY   DNF  1189 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATTHEW SEBAS   03:17.87  1096 SOUHEGAN C
2EBEN PROFT   03:19.96  840 
3CHAD DELUCA   03:22.77  1306 CCI
4George Pettee   New Canaan, CT03:33.62 208186  1378 
5Kurt Bergfjord   Cooperstown, NY03:34.34 206754  819 MAXXIS/ SU
6KYLE WOLMER   03:34.95  1192 
7THOMPSON LIMANEK   03:41.55  721 
8CANIO CIRUCCI   03:43.16  1080 
9JOHN RYAN QUICK   03:48.17  844 
10Henry Trehub   Waterford, CT03:56.83 201863  1013 BUSTEDSPOK
11Nathan Corwin   Ipswich, MA04:06.99 201901  1279 SEASIDE CY
12KYLE GREEN   04:10.88  995 GREEN MOUN
13MATT FELNER   04:16.36  1389 
14PHILIP GANGNATH   04:34.97  525 
15ROB MAIER   04:35.29  1423 
16JASON BROWN   04:49.30  676 
17GARRETT THORPE   04:56.69  881 FIRECRACKE
DNFMATTHEW NICKLIS   DNF  648 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Penn   Burlington, CT03:09.83 208782  1271 
2CHRIS COOK   03:50.41  1049 FBR
3Brooks Chamberlin   Darien, CT04:04.08 170389  424 
4GEOFF AYR   04:11.66  1023 
5NICK SPRING   04:14.28  1161 
6Patrick Isennock   Perry Hall, MD06:06.58 209360  1156 BLACK CAT

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Christenson   Hillsboro, NH03:28.74 210923  818 
2Lars Irvine   New Britain, CT03:33.47 181116  1231 CUTTING ED
3COREY CURTIS   04:13.22  683 
4MICHAEL OLIVER   04:27.04  647 
5BRYAN DUVAL   07:44.43  951 
6PATRICK KLEPACKI   09:30.05  1252 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHARLES GIULANO   03:23.59  1270 
2ADAM WEST   03:36.66  1257 
3David Spring   Worcester, MA03:48.51 200603  1121 
4MATT FEIGHTNER   04:28.21  791 SPARKLIN C
5Jason Jamora   Lake Stevens, WA04:46.59 207628  1320 
6MARK WASHKEVICH   05:13.34  1089 DRUMMER RA
7Jacob Burns   Gardner, MA05:44.16 207894  1307 BUSTEDSPOK
8LUKE PINSON   07:50.81  1402 
DNFROBERT GIOLITO   DNS  1422 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Zoller   Littleton, MA03:33.86 201893  1241 WACHUSITT
2WILLIAM DOYLE   03:54.68  679 
3Marc Fisher   South Glens Falls, NY04:01.47 213800  1175 
4DAVID MCMANUS   04:09.76  713 SPARKLIN C
5Michael Bryant   04:19.45 213050  456 
6DAVID SPEAR   04:19.71  856 DEDHAM BIK
7RYAN CONDON   04:21.48  1416 
8JASON SPRAGUE   05:58.38  871 SEBAGO OUT
9FRANK VEGA   07:33.17  1415 
DNFRICH BLAIR   DNF  1293 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MIKE COLEMAN   03:25.74  1277 
2Brian Spring   Worcester, MA04:07.64 200774  877 
3Kevin Porter   Mattapoisett, MA04:20.44 212475  953 
4STEPHEN MILLER   04:34.69  837 GRAVITYPIL
5James Vogh   Methuen, MA05:20.49 193760  1129 
6KEVIN JOYCE   06:54.30  853 DEDHAM BIK
DNFJOSEPH HUGHES   DNF  1146 SILVER BIK

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALAN MORRISON   04:39.05  405 
2Richard Rude   Redding, CT05:08.06 189124  1331 CYCLE CENT
3MARK FITZSIMMONS   05:12.76  695 THE SOFA K
4CHRIS COOK   05:49.85  1007 FBR INC
5JOHN ZAHANSKY   06:14.65  1190 
DNFKevin Sreenan   Jacksonville, FLDNF 33710  441 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEVIN ROONEY   04:38.91  751 NORTH EAST
2Robert Bruce   Gibsonia, PA05:33.57 87338  820 
3STEVE SMITH   10:08.83  1258 FAT TIRE C

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFNicole Himich   Old Bridge, NJDNF 177699  1336 DAD AND GR

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hillary Elgert   Frederick, MD07:23.37 118325  1180 CITY BIKES
2Kristina Folcik   Willington, CT07:28.70 138299  1266 DANGERGIRL
3Allison Sigler   Lowell, MA07:35.22 182761  1042 EVIBIKE/E1
4Lisa Beckman   Oakland, MD08:01.04 213829  1221 RACERS EDG
5Stacey Omland   Grand Rapids, MI08:09.58 182139  1188 HIGH GEAR
6Brooke Shore   Bellevue, WA08:26.85 199612  986 SPEED META

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA06:39.27 200140  886 TEAM OUTBA
2Mariska Chuse   Nevada City, CA07:55.76 198564  938 HAYES/MARZ
DNFDawn Chaplin   Sparta, NJDNF 177706  423 

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFLaura Jensen   Windsor, CTDNF 190960  1187 BENIDORM/E

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Bearce   Chelmsford, MA04:11.37 99679  1177 CYCLE LOFT
2Theresa Seeberg   Salt Lake City, UT04:21.13 183006  964 BROOKLYN/O

Women - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathy Burns   Gardiner, NY06:52.45 12456  633 SANTACRUZ/

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Valovanie   Gilford, NH06:14.52 212768  848 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Sheridan   Brighton, MA03:44.33 207977  874 NORTHEASTE
2Jenna Rizzo   Hartsdale, NY04:10.91 194170  1025 FINSIHLINE
3Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA04:26.04 188596  437 HAYES ZOO
4Sarah Dynia   Enfield, CT04:26.53 192146  867 CUTTING ED
5Heather Johnson   Salem, MA04:31.43 214474  1082 BUSTEDSPOK
6Sarah Loya   Burlington, VT04:37.86 135845  1167 IRONHORSE/
7JANUARY DEBELLIS   05:35.49  1210 OVERLOOK M
DNFJENNIFER RAYMOND   DNF  1173 BOSTON FRE

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MONICA BOYLE   06:10.93  943 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vicki Koch   West Falls, NY03:46.03 200770  1308 TEAM CMI/C

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LAURA FELOSKY   05:47.07  1323 BUSTED SPO
DNFJOANNE GUZMAN   DNF  1114 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MELISSA MARINI   05:25.40  1312 BUSTED SPO
2LAURA BURATI   06:08.15  1172 
3JUNKO KATO   06:26.73  1168 RAGE/HARPO

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREA JONES   05:38.42  1123 TEAM RAGE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee