Race Results for
NMBS #5-Mount Snow
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Super D on 06/17/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX/SP/BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Hebert   Kennebunk, ME06:51.23 169143  416 TEAM DROP
2EBEN PROFT   06:55.54  840 
3Ryan Crooks   Allen Park, MI07:10.69 183952  684 HIGH GEAR
4Henry Trehub   Waterford, CT07:44.44 201863  1013 BUSTEDSPOK
5ADAM TINKER   08:50.46  1054 
DNFNick Patalano   Reading, MADNF 201900  1022 BUSTEDSPOK
DNFLOGAN SPENCER   DNF  472 
DNFRICHARD RUDE   Redding, CTDNF 209311  776 CYCLE CENT

Men - EX/SP/BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Filipiak   Asheville, NC06:09.30 176053  534 WHEELS IN
2ZIMMER HAYES   06:38.87  314 AARDVARK T
3Andrew Speece   Coxsackie, NY07:00.12 184926  993 WINDHAM MT
4JUSTIN GIANESIN   07:04.23  1001 
5Marko Tuominen   Winchendon, MA07:10.94 199349  987 
6CHRIS SHARP   07:16.00  918 
7JEFF DEWHURST   07:16.19  967 PEDAL MILI
8BARRY PETZOLD   07:17.04  1055 RAGE/HARPO
9Eric Pennell   Malden, MA07:29.59 192153  945 
10Walter Dunn   New London, CT07:44.66 200777  1009 
DNFJOSH BURNS   DNF  554 
DNFJARRETT HEITZMAN   DNF  933 

Men - EX/SP/BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Wilson   Hanson, MA05:46.62 102871  476 BIKEBARN
2MICHAEL JOYCE   06:12.75  971 
3Roland Dufresne   Plainville, CT06:16.06 194198  789 SANTA CRUZ
4Shawn Krehel   Mt Carmel, PA06:48.90 100734  833 LITLE MT R
5Jeff Darnenne   Taunton, MA06:56.65 174050  666 
6Robert Horne   Northborough, MA07:02.91 146658  522 EARTHMOVER
7Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ07:14.81 154787  872 HAVE FUN R
8William Stevens   Grand Rapids, MI07:20.65 197793  962 HIGH GEAR
9William Reeves   Wake Forest, NC07:43.67 183898  838 IRON HORSE
10Mo Mourad   Newington, CT07:47.09 200154  504 DANGERGIRL
11Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT07:53.11 135669  499 RUDY PROJE
12Robert Chismer   Brockton, MA07:54.94 138653  449 BUSTED SPO
13Perry Sasser   Reading, MA08:08.00 201758  913 TEAM OUTBA
14STEPHEN MILLER   08:23.81  837 GRAVITYPIL
15Robert Mulkern   Melrose, MA08:34.82 207723  649 TEAM UNEMP
16SEAN WILSON   08:47.20  1003 BIKE BARN
17Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO09:12.50 102948  545 5150/MAGUR
DNFSPOOKY TODD   DNF  641 SPOOKY TOD
DNFBradley Patches   Enfield, NHDNF 27387  730 GRETNABIKE
DNFDennis LaClair   Rutland, MADNF 184234  413 WACHUSETT
DNFBarry Groton   Williamsburg, VADNF 177579  417 MYSTIC VEL
DNFLee McCormack   Boulder, CODNF 104040  577 TRAIL HEAD

Men - EX/SP/BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJ06:30.76 139587  850 DIRTWORKS
2MICHAEL TOLAND   06:42.02  488 ANOTHER BI
3Christopher Vosburgh   Avon, CT06:45.85 127348  1034 
4ALAN MORRISON   06:48.30  405 
5Jonathan Vosburgh   W Hartford, CT07:05.80 141381  1051 
6JOSEPH STEPHENS   07:56.99  999 
DNFALLEN DELUDE   DNF  548 
DNFKevin Sreenan   Jacksonville, FLDNF 33710  441 
DNFRick Wiles   Newnan, GADNF 122339  959 FAT CITY C
DNFJonathan Salinger   Providence, RIDNF 177700  749 TEAM DROP

Men - EX/SP/BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Creed   Franklin, IN07:35.65 146083  817 GILLIS FIT
2Charles Beristain   W Hartford, CT08:09.59 194152  636 MERCURY BR

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Weir   Novato, CA05:20.84 40946  184 WTB/SANTAC
2Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH05:28.12 24837  87 RHINO BIKE
3Coakley Jopling   Lyme, CT05:55.96 180959  303 GRAVITY WA
4William Holmes   Colorado Springs, CO06:00.58 105448  83 INTENSE CY
5Stephen Cavalear   Melrose, MA06:04.05 100771  309 PRO CYCLES
6Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY06:11.11 140892  84 WINDHAM MT
7Jeff Brines   Littleton, CO06:12.06 186274  329 BIKESOURCE
8Michael Valach   Snowshoe, WV06:31.60 82951  335 DIRTWORKS/
9DAMIAN SANCHEZ   07:53.94  85 POPCORN AN

Women - EX/SP/BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA07:38.63 188596  437 HAYES ZOO
DNFLana Courtney   Northfield, MADNF 129445  685 DANSKO/WHE

Women - EX/SP/BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MONICA BOYLE   08:44.14  943 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH06:36.22 4403  RHINO
2Donna Fletcher   Essex, VT07:47.14 11839  42 IRON HORSE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee