Race Results for
NMBS #4-Snowshoe
Snowshoe, WV
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 06/13/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Wheelchair

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LEANDRO UMALI   12:10.33  878 OC RACING

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GREG MINNAAR   05:22.66  G-CROSS
2John Kirkcaldie   Santa Barbara, CA05:29.02 102158  MAXXIS
3Colin Bailey   Redlands, CA05:31.74 2263  12 MAXXIS TIR
4BRYN ATKINSON   05:39.59  16 IRON HORSE
5JARED GRAVES   05:47.11  68 YETI CYCLE
6CYRILLE KURTZ   05:48.42  80 G CROSS
7ANDREW NEETHLING   05:49.31  26 HONDA TURN
8BEN CORY   05:51.29  25 BIG CRANK
9Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA05:52.48 120341  FOESFUNN R
10Cody Warren   Alpine, CA05:55.77 160802  69 HARO-ADIDA
11Eric Carter   Winchester, CA05:59.42 6329  MONGOOSE/H
12JOEL PANOZZO   06:01.65  PROGRESSIV
13DUSTIN ADAMS   06:03.25  22 GIANT/PEAR
14SHANE WODE   06:04.32  115 FUNN/FOES/
15DUNCAN RIFFLE   06:08.14  85 CHUMBA WUM
16DAVID KLAASSENVANOORSCH   06:08.71  31 INTENSE/FO
17JARED RANDO   06:09.86  GIANT/PEAR
18HENRY ODONNELL   06:13.98  21 SANTA CRUZ
19LIAM PANOZZO   06:18.33  79 PROGRESSIV
20GEOFF PENDREL   06:19.46  95 DEVINCI
21CURTIS KEENE   06:21.95  20 WTB/FOX RA
22CHRISTOPHER HERNDON   06:27.32  92 SPECIALIZE
23TRAVIS COLLINS   06:30.06  99 ROCKSHOX/S
24MILES MEAD   06:30.93  82 BALFA BIKE
25JUDD DE VALL   06:35.21  49 SCHWINN US
26Todd Bosch   Newark, DE06:36.15 81435  90 NEMA/IRON
27MATT THOMPSON   06:36.32  75 BIG CRANK
28SVEN MARTIN   06:39.73  65 HONDA TURN
29GEORGE RYAN   06:40.53  104 IRON HORSE
30CAMERON ZINK   06:42.79  67 SANTA CRUZ
31STEVE WENTZ   06:43.99  63 HONDA TURN
32MATT TIMMERMAN   06:44.64  39 MICHELIN
33CHRIS DEL BOSCO   06:49.95  18 LENZSPORT/
34JOSH MISEVCIS   06:50.63  55 WNDHAM MT
35LUKE STROBEL   06:51.32  91 DOWNHILL Z
36PHILIP TINSTMAN   06:56.77  111 INTENSE/SP
37KYLE EBBETT   06:57.73  113 SINISTER B
38Geritt Beytagh   Fletcher, NC07:00.45 188092  60 TEAM MOREW
39MATT FISHER   07:01.98  97 RPM/YETI
40BYRON HILLS   07:06.82  105 
41JONATHAN PILON   07:06.91  54 SPA/SPY OP
42FRED BELANGER   07:10.08  110 
43IAN RICHARDS   07:10.54  51 RPM/YETI
44MARC FONTAINE   07:13.89  78 TRANSCEND
45SETH JAMES   07:15.90  52 GRAVITY WA
46DAVID TRUMPORE   07:17.66  81 TRANSCEND/
47PETER WEIR   07:18.79  44 HOPEY DAMP
48TOMMY TOKARCZYK   07:27.52  87 JAMIS/MAXX
49LARS TRIBUS   07:33.30  19 CHUMBA/SRA
50JOCELYN LANGLOIS   07:40.32  102 IRON HORSE
51MATT JOHNSTON   07:40.37  45 GO RIDE/LO
52MIKE MOGA   07:50.16  101 BIG CRANK
53DAVID REILLY   07:51.82  93 BIKE SOURC
54PAUL SMITH   07:53.56  77 TREK
55JEAN LEMIRE   08:25.48  59 
56LUKE STROM   09:30.34  76 RPM/YETI/C
57DERRICK NOBMAN   09:43.26  107 NINETY DEG
58JEFF EVANS   11:45.99  43 KHS
59JAMES STODDARD   12:02.81  61 IRONHORSE
60BRAD KELLY   17:31.79  64 INTENSE
DNPCHRIS VAN DINE   DNS  33 GO RIDE
DNPFRASER BRITTON   DNS  109 
DNPROSS MILAN   DNS  50 YETI
DNPLEE TRUMPORE   DNS  84 TRANSCEND/
DNPJAMES (JP) LUTTERLOH   DNS  108 GO-RIDE.CO
DNPKARL ROGNE   DNS  86 GO-RIDE
DNFERIC GOSS   DNF  94 GIANT CANA
DNFSEBASTIEN THAUVETTE   DNF  103 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SANJAY SHANBHAG   06:24.81  330 BCD/ROMIC/
2CHRIS HEATH   06:34.70  320 CHUMBA WUM
3CORY GUSTAFSON   06:40.63  310 FOES/FUNN
4TREVYN NEWPHER   06:45.40  331 HOPEY DAMP
5COLE BANGERT   07:06.12  352 LENZSPORT/
6DAMION SMITH   07:14.57  319 RPM/YETI
7ELI KRAHENBUHL   07:18.04  309 BIG CRANK
8RYAN BLOCH   07:18.36  346 SEI RACING
9Michael Carron   Spring Valley, NY07:22.56 185461  337 KENDA/661
10KYLE KUTZLER   07:27.91  356 READING RA
11JASON BECKLEY   07:30.37  353 KENDA/661/
12Marc Sullivan   Middle Grove, NY07:32.42 195067  311 ELEVATE CY
13MARVIN SCANLAND   07:36.56  301 YOUSGUYS.C
14Michael Valach   Snowshoe, WV07:36.57 82951  345 DIRTWORKS/
15Stephen Cavalear   Melrose, MA07:37.68 100771  321 PRO CYCLES
16HUGH TAYLOR   07:42.20  355 SYCAMORE C
17DAVID SMUTOK   07:42.53  357 SINISTER B
18COLIN LINDBERG   07:53.87  358 HCOR.NET
19THOMAS SHOMPER   07:56.79  308 FINISHLINE
20HEIKKI HALL   07:56.87  329 EVILBIKES/
21BJ TREGLIA   07:58.49  305 HOPEY/TURN
22ZACHARY GRIFFITH   08:00.85  325 RPM/YETI/B
23JEFF BRINES   08:07.32  340 BIKESOURCE
24THOMAS AABY   08:09.43  343 BALANCED R
25GREG VOGT   08:11.53  342 TLD/ THE F
26JOHN HEROD   08:12.02  349 MOUNTAINEE
27SHANE LEIGGI   08:13.69  350 MOUNTAINEE
28MARK HAYES   08:15.28  338 
29ERIC FISK   08:17.71  351 ELEVATE CY
30JOSH CLERK   08:17.79  209 
31ERIK HUDSON   08:21.67  327 FINISH LIN
32JOHN GALLI   08:24.81  316 DIRT WORKS
33DAN KRAJCOVIC   08:26.29  328 MTB LIFE
34STEPHEN PORRARO   08:31.81  312 AVALANCHE/
35LARRY GREENE   08:33.45  360 CACTUS BIK
36ERIC FLEMING   08:34.36  354 FINISH LIN
37BUTCH GREENE   08:34.97  303 SEI/TURNER
38WILL GAUDETTE   08:38.28  339 OUTBACK/IN
39COAKLEY JOPLING   08:43.28  302 GRAVITY WA
40CHRISTOPHER JR ACHORN   08:50.24  322 PREMIER
41AVERY BUCH   08:58.04  324 EVIL BIKES
42WILLIAM PARSON   09:16.51  359 LINDSEY WI
43DAVID CAMP   09:18.48  332 BIKE SOURC
44THOMAS VANDEVENDER   09:23.65  336 LIBERTY BI
45NEIL BEYTAGH   09:49.04  314 TEAM MOREW
46CHUCK VALENZUELA   11:17.79  341 KHS
47QUINTON SPAULDING   12:47.70  307 KHS
48TYLER JORGENSON   13:14.04  315 SWIFT/SINI
49MICHAEL HIMICH   15:30.40  333 BLACK DIAM
50Evelio Suarez   Costa Mesa, CA16:39.55 162000  335 KHS BICYCL
DNFMIKE GOLDBERG   DNF  326 FINISH LIN
DNFCHRISTIAAN BOURDREZ   DNF  347 
DNFTERRY HINTON   DNF  344 ACS/YETI

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Duncan Riffle   Santa Barbara, CA06:36.04 146687  885 CHUMBA WUM
2Henry O'Donnell   Downieville, CA06:41.64 158964  524 SANTA CRUZ
3Julius Syvanen   San Diego, CA06:58.90 191041  952 IRONHORSE/
4Cameron Zink   Sparks, NV07:00.28 112265  591 SANTA CRUZ
5Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WA07:04.26 181052  937 DOWNHILL Z
6Tyler Ramsier   Tucson, AZ07:24.97 180914  820 SWIFT
7Tim Sharp   Denver, CO07:28.54 194305  823 RPM/YETI
8Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID07:37.10 181185  521 ROMIC/ MX
9Tyler Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ07:37.38 128039  627 SWIFT/SINI
10Avery Buch   Freeport, ME07:42.40 161748  794 EVIL BIKES
11Timothy Price   Great Falls, VA07:42.88 194155  610 VICS TREE
12Travis Bond   Chattanooga, TN07:48.41 194663  517 TOMAC/SUCK
13Seth Harney   Amarillo, TX07:49.65 175609  871 BCDBCDADDR
14Brendon Newton   Arvada, CO07:51.49 199022  858 RPM/YETI
15Jamie Schwab   Novato, CA07:53.16 198541  481 TEAM PLANE
16Jade Jenny   Hinesburg, VT07:53.22 150562  845 BLISS RACI
17PJ POST   08:06.23  1106 CYCLE WORK
18Brian Piper   Belmont, MA08:08.66 201904  716 EVILBIKES
19Sean Edwards   Lynchburg, VA08:24.88 213216  583 
20Daniel Hultgen   Santa Barbara, CA08:32.32 184908  468 MAXXIS/TIM
21Austin Doner   Santa Barbara, CA08:39.17 198433  926 
22Nicholas Faust   Basking Ridge, NJ09:13.03 190341  842 661/MAXXIS
23Christopher Jarcy   Frederick, MD09:25.37 190327  800 GT/RACERS
24Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA09:48.10 100849  579 AZONIC ARR
25Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA09:52.87 106338  958 READING RA
26Ben Haulenbeek   Westford, VT10:14.88 150666  814 
27Julian Blakney-Carlson   Glens Falls, NY11:30.76 200196  473 ELEVATE CY
28Derrick Deming   S Burlington, VT11:35.40 190500  812 BLISS RACI
DNFMorgan Ryan   Catonsville, MDDNF 173474  485 RACERSEDGE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATTHEW ERAMO   07:23.06  945 GREEN MT B
2Dom DeMaio   E Brunswick, NJ07:26.96 188663  852 DIABLO/HCO
3Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY07:42.22 208966  830 BIG ALS
4Cyrus House   Burlington, VT07:44.13 184799  833 TRANSCEND
5Jay Seiter   S Hamilton, MA07:53.49 192067  603 NU CYCLING
6Justin Graves   Arcata, CA08:00.04 180154  816 REVOLUTION
7Kristian Geissler   Chester, NY08:00.36 136366  817 BLISS RACI
8Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO08:15.20 169103  601 
9Marc Tremain   Vernon, NJ08:19.16 194097  987 HCOR.NET/C
10Jason Memmelaar   Chester, NY08:31.84 161139  819 BLISS RACI
11David Smith   Ketchum, ID08:43.38 127305  854 TEAM OC RA
12Harley Addair   Winston Salem , NC08:50.47 171146  991 959 RACING
13Cody Greatbatch   Swanzey, NH08:54.22 187910  731 TEAM DROP
14Michael Doyle   Burlington, MA09:01.69 201951  835 OUTBACK
15Pedar Enger   Laramie, WY09:05.85 194448  1099 
16Dustin Kodger   Akron, OH09:13.42 164530  500 OD RACING
17Jason Whitehead   Johnson City, TN09:17.42 202439  1111 MAXXIS/661
18Dan Watts   Grove City, OH09:18.46 147675  429 AZONIC/OD
19Scott Lowry   Mount Sterling, OH09:32.53 155327  462 OD RACING/
20Charlie Mooney   Columbia, KY09:33.80 200730  822 FAT CITY
21Kevin Whalen   Glenwood, NY09:36.20 115663  768 IRON HORSE
22Ryan Mulder   Walker, MI09:54.99 191207  879 HIGH GEAR
23MICHAEL CUTRIGHT   10:04.90  1071 HOPEY STEE
24Samuel Centolella   Utica, NY10:23.91 159149  1117 ADVANCED C
25James Maguire   Waterbury, CT10:54.58 188479  706 GUYS BICYC
26ERIK DOHERTY   11:11.42  747 PREMIER
27Chester Brandt   E Brunswick, NJ12:45.51 194364  853 HCOR.NET
28Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA13:27.66 100850  577 AZONIC ARR
29Jeff Hollowell   Everett, WA16:36.60 209933  818 HIGH GEAR
30Jonathan Stecko   Boulder, CO17:36.38 199673  594 
DNFChris Hendrick   Louisville, KYDNF 162413  661 
DNFMatt Henderson   High Bridge, NJDNF 141944  932 YOUR MOM

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Gibson   Sacramento, CA07:47.20 156533  887 
2Jeremy Raney   Campobello, SC08:16.64 102866  843 SEI RACING
3Jeremy Turgeon   Winter Park, CO08:22.47 175710  476 TINY COG R
4Chris McIntosh   Willoughby, OH08:24.79 23567  918 
5Kristian Gratton   Winchester, NH08:50.71 192158  728 TEAM DROP
6Patryk Dulewicz   Rockaway, NJ08:54.86 186515  559 MAXXIS/AZO
7Geoff Flegal   Manchester, NH09:07.67 185262  729 TEAM DROP/
8Brad Stone   Snowshoe, WV09:10.00 194203  595 FUEL MOTOR
9Jeffrey Galego   Utica, MI09:23.86 197794  1043 HIGH GEAR
10Lander Junqueira   Elizabeth, NJ09:30.86 194354  856 SVBRACING/
11Chad MacWhinney   Neptune, NJ09:33.18 120648  622 DIRTWORKS/
12DAN BROOME-RAINES   09:39.31  929 TEAM XXL
13Matthew Day   Charlottesville, VA09:41.38 112606  1109 BLUE WHEEL
14Gary Bethea   Palm Coast, FL09:45.80 149339  764 PRO FILE
15CHAD KELLY   09:49.68  841 
16DONALD ROBERTS JR   09:50.91  1145 
17Justin Mattison   Castle Rock, CO09:51.59 80506  804 BKSOURCE/C
18Steven Sellers   Clarksburg, WV09:55.88 164355  1032 OUTDOOR EX
19MICHAEL HELLINGER   10:00.23  700 
20Kevin Addair   Glade Spring, VA10:03.17 171157  990 959
21Michael May   Wytheville, VA10:13.01 91704  498 MAXXIS E.
22Adam Andrade   Seattle, WA10:14.01 155366  446 NBS RACING
23Jon Armor   Nottingham, MD10:19.31 171191  837 RACERS EDG
24Matthew Slater   Baltimore10:28.55 194103  719 JOES BIKE
25Christopher Sharp   Fairfield, CT10:28.75 193919  972 FULLSNAP R
26JOHN STEWART   10:35.08  851 YOUS GUYS
27Than White   Asheville, NC10:36.48 146435  793 EAST COAST
28Kyle Passen   Auburn, WA10:46.01 180024  848 
29Ben Ramsbottom   Knoxville, TN10:51.36 154914  808 TENNESSEE
30Jarrod Bouchard   Leominster, MA11:13.11 175576  424 
31Dennis Dukeman   Akron, OH11:28.58 189147  560 AZONIC/661
32Fred Heinly   Boyertown, PA12:04.01 174028  755 READING RA
33Dave Weagle   Cambridge, MA12:37.34 175028  744 EVIL BIKES
34Brady Owens   Apo, AE13:31.85 193564  715 HCOR.NET
35STEVE ANGELL   16:26.60  1107 
36Chad Spallinger   Cairo, OH16:41.81 93361  598 AZONIC
DNFRonald Krueger   Mount Vernon, NYDNF 182952  850 CLIF CAT A

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Sloan   Morgan Hill, CA07:37.96 32941  537 SPECIALIZE
2Stephen Gray   Lynchburg, VA07:41.19 149269  895 
3John Roberts   Candler, NC08:03.74 193193  773 CAROLINA F
4Kalan Bunch   Snowshoe, WV08:27.23 121504  421 FUELCLOTHI
5John Milby   Thorndale, PA08:28.31 180520  459 KENDA/661/
6Mike Hartlove   Freeland, MD08:32.24 15291  779 RACERS EDG
7Randy Arnold   Rocky Mount, NC08:38.26 176773  648 GT HYUNDAI
8Harley Ferguson   Clinton, TN08:59.19 95304  806 
9JEFF BLOCKER   09:09.22  1031 
10Anthony Wroblewski   Canastota, NY09:09.59 154159  827 DIRKWORKS/
11Thomas Kurtiz   Trevose, PA09:25.72 194202  943 GUYS BIKE
12Pryde Dotterer   Raleigh, NC09:28.55 184621  860 READING RA
13Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA09:40.32 165474  506 
14Rodney James   Lennox, CA09:46.90 168437  502 CLARION
15Philip Crowley   Claremont, NH09:49.40 192155  847 BLAZIN BRO
16Darren Savage   York, PA09:57.10 200142  604 INTENSE/IN
17Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY10:01.52 163398  440 ELEVATE CY
18Steven Kaufman   Wake Forest, NC10:01.64 151749  501 RAPID DESC
19Jon Safford   Killington, VT10:04.71 174596  962 FOES/MARZO
20Andrew Crumpler   Pittsburgh, PA10:10.86 214152  657 GATTO CYCL
21Jason Miele   Newington, CT10:16.01 183605  584 DANGERGIRL
22John Pentecost   Golden, CO10:16.93 27673  612 E13/EVILBI
23Lebon Ballesteros   Honolulu, HI10:17.77 150943  742 MAXXIS/AZO
24Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ10:19.53 173561  450 BLAKC DIAM
25Jay Schwartz   Perkasie, PA10:37.29 160378  539 MT. PERK C
26Chris Kring   Zeeland, MI11:01.11 149358  703 HIGHGEARRA
27John Ronca   Bethlehem, PA11:11.86 181956  765 AMATEUR AT
28Andrew Carbone   Brooklyn, NY11:29.83 171491  807 TEAM HCOR.
29Walter McGuire   Baltimore, MD12:46.39 194145  836 RACERS EDG
30Curtis Warren   Madison Hts, MI16:19.19 179992  1102 LANDSLIDE
31Chris McGibbon   Alexandria, VA23:04.55 150603  711 OC RACING
DNFGary Bischoff   Durango, CODNF 102948  519 5150/MAGUR
DNFDavid Eisenbeil   York, PADNF 199759  561 RACERS EDG
DNFTom Orsini   Watertown, CTDNF 192183  615 TURNER/GRA
DNFSHAWN METCALF   DNF  783 
DNFLUKE MILES   DNF  1050 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Boudreaux   Salt Lake City, UT08:31.55 162452  824 BROOKLYN M
2Daniel Dickan   Utica, NY08:48.63 138049  829 
3Scott Hofmann   Franklin Square, NY08:49.95 181491  986 KAOS RACIN
4Bill Grabowski   Fletcher, NC09:02.45 132141  940 
5Jeff Theriault   Bellingham, MA09:09.93 81493  839 TEAM OUTBA
6Jonathan Sherman   Somerset, NJ09:10.39 190661  720 HCOR.NETNY
7Wes Petrin   Williamsburg, VA09:26.55 211736  1029 
8Steven Brown   Lighthouse Point, FL09:31.93 40034  743 AZONIC/MTC
9Eric Charles   York, PA09:39.01 131195  695 RACERSEDGE
10Anthony Pajakinas   Douglassville, PA09:42.18 118437  756 READING RA
11Jim Dellavalle   East Stroudsburg, PA10:05.28 212371  861 ERADINGRCG
12Todd Gue   Glenwood, MD10:27.51 115538  588 FOES
13Craig Jeffers   Plainfield, IL10:45.12 138405  786 PEDAL POWE
14Scott Johnson   Durham, NC10:45.13 121482  404 TROLL RACI
15Paul Adams   Hillsboro, NH14:04.14 197251  563 TEAM DROP
16Lawrence Klein   Marietta, GA14:10.10 193887  868 FLK RACING
17Stephen Ryan   Springfield, VA15:05.33 154448  950 TEAM XXL
18William Reeves   Wake Forest, NC17:35.30 183898  436 IRON HORSE
DNFLee McCormack   Boulder, CODNF 104040  541 TRAIL HEAD
DNFRichard Lupa   Royal Oak, MIDNF 102741  870 SICK MONKE
DNFDean Johns   Douglasville, GADNF 182962  1049 HIGH GEAR

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wayne DeVingo   Norwalk, CT08:41.98 9354  586 DOWN CYCLE
2Marc Gelineau   Horse Shoe, NC09:12.49 13022  917 
3Ronald Sheaffer   Palmyra, PA09:44.63 91343  722 FINISH LIN
4John Malinowski   East Pointe, MI10:04.96 184235  784 HIGH GEAR
5Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT10:32.46 2740  735 TEAM DROP/
6Nils Tribus   Stewartsville, NJ11:01.69 193914  803 BBR MOTORS
7Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJ11:51.12 139587  474 DIRTWORKS
8EDWARD JARAY   14:36.52  801 RACERS EDG
9Daniel McDonald   Manchester, NH16:29.46 184707  542 TEAM DROP
10Michael Dart   Richmond, VA21:53.59 146346  557 
DNFTed Spencer   Newington, CTDNF 173036  434 GRAVITY WA
DNFWayne Tanner   Hollywood, FLDNF 86400  452 PROFILE/AZ

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Wiles   Newnan, GA08:48.80 122339  831 FAT CITY C
2William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA09:34.70 19075  575 AZONICARRU
3Don Lilly   Arlington, VA11:43.91 165041  431 TRAILS END
4Joe Bridges   Knoxville, TN12:01.76 4820  805 
5Joel Creed   Franklin, IN15:04.73 146083  778 GILLIS FIT
DNFDane Clay   Reading, PADNF 200205  758 

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Creed   Franklin, IN05:54.43 146083  414 GILLIS FIT
2Mike Edward   Ben Lomond, CA06:59.33 150386  745 ARROW RACI
3Stefan Cihylik   Allentown, PA07:53.37 181461  862 

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stefan Cihylik   Allentown, PA07:38.46 181461  472 
DNFGerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FLDNF 144584  925 PAIN RELIE

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA05:52.79 212921  530 MT PERK CY
2DEAN JANKA   05:57.90  1081 
3Burke Saunders   Great Falls, VA05:59.53 200536  859 VICS TREE
4Jarod Minghini   Snowshoe, WV06:01.33 193188  1001 BOB
5Charles (Casey) Baker   Great Falls, VA06:05.21 213819  796 
6Ryan Crooks   Allen Park, MI06:05.59 183952  656 HIGH GEAR
7Jordan Richard   Midlothian, VA06:56.63 194189  981 
8HANK MARTIN   07:34.59  789 
9Peter Botton   Lynchburg, VA08:08.90 189802  425 AZONIC/MRP
DNFDavid Garcia   San Antonio, TXDNF 194268  971 BICYCLE HE

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSEPH SANDERS   05:34.16  1033 LIBERTY UN
2DAVID SPORY   05:52.13  955 KINDRED CO
3CHRIS BIERL   06:09.85  736 CROTCH GOB
4DEREK LAHR   06:26.58  1146 
5Phillip Czulowski   Colonia, NJ06:28.47 200627  973 
6STUART HELLEBUSCH   06:31.49  637 PEDAL POWE
7Tim Koerber   Brevard, NC06:49.71 161660  826 
8HOBIE HILER   06:57.26  631 
9Scott Bruce   Gibsonia, PA06:59.05 100684  1100 INTEGRITY
10Jeremy Marx   Sellersville, PA07:26.92 212930  463 MT PERK CY
11CHRIS BOOKER   08:37.52  1070 
12Russell Foster   Monaca, PA09:10.74 211110  1048 
13Ryan Kalivretenos   Durango, CO09:16.11 170243  901 BIG DADDY
14CHRISTOPHER GLIME   11:41.71  1112 
DNFBILL BOYLE   DNF  423 EVS/MEGUEA

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Golden   Columbia, SC05:35.21 200733  934 
2MIKE FISHER   05:35.90  828 ADVANCE CY
3DARRELL FORTUNE   05:38.04  1041 CAROLINA B
4ANDREW BARTER   05:39.23  791 
5ADAM WEST   05:45.34  956 
6Stephen Crowley   Swanzey, NH05:52.58 190240  844 BLAZIN BRO
7Travis Williams   Baltimore, MD05:59.98 194102  718 FLEET STRE
8JUSTIN GAVER   06:08.50  552 HAYES DISC
9JUSTIN WOOD   06:18.00  529 
10Kevin Cash   Orient, OH06:26.83 212500  417 
11Christopher Filipiak   Asheville, NC06:46.95 176053  511 WHEELS IN
12Dave Kalt   Fredrick, MD06:51.38 194100  771 RACERS EDG
13BRIAN MILLER   07:01.73  911 OD RACING
14Rodney Williams   Johnson City, TN07:47.70 194795  927 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mo Mourad   Newington, CT05:45.15 200154  1066 DANGERGIRL
2Corey Tate   Concord, NC05:57.17 190975  1008 BIKE LINE
3Mark Wallace   Falls Church, VA06:02.80 194166  914 EASTCOASTE
4TAEO HAAS   06:03.48  935 
5WAYNE WADDELL   06:11.94  1073 
6Robin Sansom   Ferndale, WA06:11.98 92167  1122 KONA USA
7David Buttermore   Prospect, PA06:36.63 199754  908 
8Edward Schwarz   Casselberry, FL06:41.06 154149  741 LIQUID ADD
9MATTHEW ADAMS   06:46.79  570 REEL DANGE
10Chester Gray   Mc Lean, VA07:13.31 194675  507 RACERS EDG
11RICHARD HUNTER   07:16.95  915 SPRINGFISH
12DAVID HUBER   07:22.16  802 SNOWSHOE
13KEVIN MARSHALL   08:32.55  707 
DNFLloyd Barnett   Tucker, GADNF 184505  403 
DNFDENNY BLALOCK   DNF  877 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRYAN REPP   05:50.33  813 AZONIC
2Steven Battaglini   Ballston Spa, NY06:00.44 181070  402 ELEVATE CY
3Chris Jepson   Fairless Hills, PA06:04.92 190608  406 GUYS BIKE
4BRET BUSBY   06:19.80  515 BIKE WAREH
5John Madrid   Great Falls, VA06:29.76 201187  585 OC RACING
6RICHARD GARYANTES   06:36.64  924 INSIDE/OUT
7STEVEN RULLI   06:38.67  916 
8Paul LaBarbera   Bridgewater, NJ06:51.15 188881  727 
9RICK LUPA   07:32.20  870 
10Chris Arnold   Johnson City, TN07:38.90 185608  962 MAXXIS/SPY
11JUSTIN MARTIN   07:49.60  708 FILZ BUILT
12Robert Velasquez   Herndon, VA08:07.95 127552  734 OC RACING
13TIM JOHNSON   08:12.04  546 
14DAN NONNO   08:22.03  1014 OD RACING/
15CURTIS JONES   09:41.21  775 
DNFTom Platz   Ottsville, PADNF 191794  490 MT PERK CY

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Lewis   Honolulu, HI06:49.75 163800  737 
2Mike Macaulay   Whitmore Lake, MI07:03.80 199940  1104 LANDSLIDE
3TODD PLESSEL   07:07.98  763 
4Michael McGown   Springfield, VA07:45.25 174052  864 TEAM POSER
5JEFF WUERTHELE   08:06.74  1155 
DNFDAVID ALLEN   DNF  995 CONTES-EAS

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Richard   Midlothian, VA08:44.72 142939  983 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Eaton   Cary, NC06:00.61 200137  888 
2Conor Lockwood   Charlotte, VT07:20.44 192120  705 DR OUTDOOR
3Ethan Fletcher   Linwood, NC07:24.24 169504  880 SADLER BIK
4Hunter Oliver   Roanoke, VA07:32.45 190992  1110 
5VANCE NONNO   07:55.66  1113 OD RACING/
6Parker Worthington   Mooresville, NC08:21.18 211836  684 SIXSIXONE
7CHAZ VALENZUELA   11:53.11  930 KHS
8Joshua Coit   Morgantown, WV15:58.00 212242  1108 
9IAN HOLTZWORTH   18:11.05  730 
DNFDAVIS NONNO   DNF  1016 OD RACING/

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Hulse   Mooresville, NC06:18.97 211866  666 
2THOMAS VELASQUEZ   07:23.08  733 OC RACING
3JUSTIN GREGORY   07:43.46  1114 
4MATT SANDERS   08:23.29  866 TEAM POSER
5JUSTIN SHEPPARD   10:02.85  865 TEAM POSER

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEVIN TOBIAS   06:58.70  867 TEAM POSER
2LEANDER AMBROS   08:20.28  873 
DNFPatrick Isennock   Perry Hall, MDDNF 209360  1007 BLACK HAT

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICHOLAS KOLB   06:18.89  1089 
2TY HOLMES   06:19.11  1080 
3MIKE FOSTER   07:55.49  1147 
4ERIC MCCOLLUM   07:58.30  1103 TRAILS END
5STEPHEN SOLTIS   08:12.11  678 
6Colin Watkins   Brevard, NC08:15.74 209776  980 SYCAMORE S
7ARCHARD MCQUADE JR   08:22.34  444 
8ANDREW FARRELL   08:35.48  698 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Jamora   Lake Stevens, WA08:10.75 207628  993 
2Jeff Llewellyn   Telford, PA09:10.34 212976  543 MT PERK CY
3Isaiah Padgett   Swannanoa, NC09:35.43 194200  923 
4TROY PEERY   16:22.97  1141 YOU GUYS R

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIM SARANDREA   07:15.75  944 
2DANIEL OAKES   07:48.91  1009 
3DALE WILLIAMS   08:08.87  809 
4MATTHEW MILLS   08:37.93  777 
5DAVID CRAIG   09:23.02  415 
6MARK JOHNSON   13:18.91  899 
DNFLEWIS RENFROE   DNF  959 
DNFDave Ballinger   Leesburg, VADNF 212910  522 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL VIRZI   08:25.41  896 
2STEPHEN MILLER   08:50.38  849 
3John Shomper   York, PA09:45.35 209344  482 
DNFKeith Seymour   Columbia, SCDNF 165184  897 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AARON GILMAN   06:42.37  1086 PEDAL AND
2Marty Thacker   Leborn, KY07:13.45 174003  974 
3Bruce McCann   Loveland, OH11:21.47 127940  544 TEAM AMIGO
4William Witkouski   Beaver, PA13:34.21 205405  427 
DNFKevin Sreenan   Jacksonville, FLDNF 33710  480 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEN HERZOG   08:08.78  1028 
2Robert Bruce   Gibsonia, PA10:52.19 87338  1101 
3Jorge Martinez   Clifton, VA11:27.77 211667  890 SUMMIT BIK
4STEVE SMITH   30:33.86  1042 FAT TIRE C

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BERNARDITA PIZARRO LAZO   07:12.10  28 CHILE
2KATHY PRUITT   07:15.83  LUNA WOMEN
3Marla Streb   Baltimore, MD07:21.77 34393  LUNA WOMEN
4April Lawyer   Bend, OR07:33.26 99639  24 MAXXIS TIR
5DAWN BOURQUE   07:34.21  RHINO
6Lisa Sher   Capistrano Beach, CA08:02.15 32433  22 CHUMBA WUM
7ANKA MARTIN   08:32.32  HONDA TURN
8Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT08:41.58 187041  31 RPM/YETI
9MICHELLE DUMARESQ   08:43.12  30 SANTA CRUZ
10Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ08:54.83 75536  KHS BICYCL
11GALE DAHLAGER   08:54.90  17 RPM/SPORT
12HOLLY KUHN   09:25.75  10 ZOO YORK
13Alexis Wruble   Medford, MA10:10.51 201279  82 OUTBACK
14KRISTINA MARTINEZ   10:11.42  14 RPM-YETI
15EMILY JOHNSTON   11:15.71  13 KONA/SMITH
16LISA MYKLAK   11:51.88  19 VELOCITY R
17Amelia Colasurdo   Seattle, WA12:11.93 169690  83 ROTEC CYCL
18CAROL GIBBS   12:14.33  86 LITESPEED/
19ALLIE RAU   13:01.23  20 VELO BELLA
20KATIE HOLDEN   14:05.08  81 SMITH/MAXX
21JENESSA CORNELISON   18:07.32  80 FOX SHOX
DNFDANNI CONNOLLY   DNF  85 KHS

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICOLLE HIMICH   14:12.18  884 

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hillary Elgert   Frederick, MD11:04.94 118325  790 CITY BIKES
2Kristina Folcik   Willington, CT11:35.45 138299  590 DANGERGIRL
3Rebekah Gibson   Sacramento, CA13:59.18 156288  886 TEAM PEGGY
4Renata Zappala   Atlanta, GA16:04.61 205186  532 ATLANTA PR
5Stacey Omland   Grand Rapids, MI16:42.42 182139  855 HIGH GEAR
6Brooke Shore   Bellevue, WA17:57.48 199612  810 
DNFLISA BECKMAN   DNF  687 GT

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA10:04.44 200140  838 TEAM OUTBA
2Ellen Adams   Moravian Falls, NC14:08.80 200683  573 SUMMIT BIK
DNFLisa Ronca   Bethlehem, PADNF 181957  766 AMATEUR AT
DNFMary Lynn Wikar   DNF  428 BERLIN BIK

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Theresa Seeberg   Salt Lake City, UT07:21.99 183006  825 BROOKLYN/O

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenna Rizzo   Hartsdale, NY07:16.94 194170  906 FINSIHLINE
2Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA07:30.03 188596  582 HAYES ZOO
3HEATHER BRENNAN   07:52.45  857 MTB LIFE
4Sarah Loya   Burlington, VT08:21.06 135845  834 IRONHORSE/
5ANGELA RAND   09:41.09  874 TRAILS END

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Drexler   San Diego, CA11:07.77 207274  640 NO BRAKES

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vicki Koch   West Falls, NY06:20.42 200770  465 TEAM CMI/C
2Kathryn Kim   Atlanta, GA17:26.19 191515  549 KOVACHI WH

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristine Koch   East Aurora, NY09:39.83 203473  1012 TEAM CMI/C

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KRISTIN DUNBAR   09:35.15  933 
2DANA TINKEY   11:17.13  680 MAXXIS TIR

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenn Gregor   Mclean, VA12:27.65 211988  467 TRAILS END
DNFKRISTIN ANDRS   DNF  1002 CYCOR/CONT

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFCELESTE HALE   DNF  994 CONTES
DNFALISON LOCKWOOD   DNF  1063 DR OUTDOOR

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee