Race Results for
360 Cycleworks Flat Creek Challenge
Johnson City, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/17/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Conor Steward   Boerne, TX00:12:18.000 194212  1142 Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
2Hayden Liebrum   00:12:37.000  1163 Wheels in Motion
3Collin Fish   Austin, TX00:13:21.000 194274  1152 Ritchey/Nova
4Garrett Standard   00:13:22.000  1147 
5Ian Gibson   Lake Charles, LA00:14:13.000 218997  1146 
6Tanner Novaez   00:14:32.000  1148 Team Orthopedicstore
7Canyon Emmott   00:15:02.000  1154 
8Jack Thornton   00:15:03.000  1144 
9Tiago Andersen   00:16:17.000  1151 L.T.R.
10Eric Jeter   00:16:44.000  1153 
11Harris Thornton   00:16:46.000  1143 
12Neil Trumbull   00:17:07.000  1149 Team ACME
13Logan Allen   00:18:43.000  1141 
14Dane Andersen   00:18:48.000  1150 
15Logan Hanna   00:24:44.000  1145 REI Austin

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Rader   Dallas, TX00:16:38.000 201905  1111 Matrix
2Britt Standard   00:16:47.000  1109 
3Evan Horne   00:18:36.000  1110 NRC Pedalmasher
4Tyler Gross   Kerrville, TX00:24:10.000 206479  1103 Hot Links
5Carson Hunter   San Antonio, TX00:24:50.000 206474  1101 Hill Country Bike/ Team Hot LInks
6Peter Cook   00:26:23.000  1102 
7Joey Colon   00:32:14.000  1112 Ciclismo
8Alex Braz   00:34:22.000  1107 Wheels in Motion
9Paul Randazzo   00:44:38.000  1113 Ciclismo
10Nick Thomas   00:44:49.000  1104 Mad Duck
11Zachary Hanna   00:48:48.000  1114 Good BBQ Country
12Kevin Howard   00:49:31.000  1108 UYS
13Jordan Holmes   00:51:31.000  1105 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Fish   Austin, TX00:49:44.000 189245  919 Team Ritchey/Nova
2Carson Starkey   Austin, TX00:49:57.000 194271  921 Hill Country Bicycle Works/ Hot Links
3Zachary Domingue   Hunt, TX00:54:51.000 206475  917 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4William Rader   Dallas, TX00:58:15.000 201905  918 Matrix
5Michael Johnson   01:01:02.000  913 BHRC
6Emanuel Garcia   01:02:12.000  916 UYS
7Tyler Schultz   01:03:33.000  911 BHRC
8Ty Hanna   01:07:50.000  920 
9Brice Keenom   01:27:44.000  912 BHRC
10Joe Vargas   01:39:28.000  915 UYS
DNFJames Holmes     914 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Potter   Tomball, TX00:52:05.000 201876  938 Woodlands Cycling Club
2Shane Densmore   00:53:32.000  932 Johnson Branch Five-0
3Chris Ronan   Austin, TX00:53:47.000 194834  936 Ritchey/Nova Texas
4Harrison Broadhurst   00:54:00.000  931 
5Robert Dean   Katy, TX00:54:01.000 202536  937 
6Tom Turk   Bulverde, TX00:54:25.000 185911  940 
7John Davila   01:08:40.000  933 UYS
8Octavio Perez   01:09:20.000  939 APARD
9Alexander Bingham   01:15:02.000  935 
10Damoin Ellis   01:17:45.000  934 UYS

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Anest   San Antonio, TX00:49:05.000 196044  952 orthopedicstore.com/bikeworld
2CJ Maluski   00:51:00.000  955 Team Bike MoJo
3Hayden Starkey   00:52:08.000  953 Hill Country Bicycle Works/OWA
4Mark Cebrian   01:00:30.000  954 Austion Parks and Rec.
5Jeremy Southerland   01:21:59.000  951 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richie Conry   00:47:10.000  705 Wheels In Motion
2Ryan Haglund   00:47:26.000  706 NRC / Pedalmasher
3Ben Proscelle   00:54:27.000  701 Chain Reaction
4Luis Murillo   00:58:10.000  707 
5Kane McCord   01:03:15.000  702 
6Christopher Mayes   01:07:52.000  704 
7Matthew Valenzuela   01:21:33.000  708 
8Neil Murray   01:35:07.000  703 Johnson City Plumbing

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Esparza   00:49:15.000  735 Team Orthopiedic
2Kevin Pruitt   00:51:46.000  727 
3Rolando Vera   00:52:21.000  732 NRC / Pedalmasher
4Garnett Beard   Seabrook, TX00:54:46.000 204372  734 
5John Phillippe   00:55:31.000  731 
6Jeff Bendall   00:56:08.000  736 
7Jason Kellar   00:57:50.000  733 
8David Moralez   00:57:53.000  730 
9Christopher Guzman   01:01:58.000  728 Ride Away Bicycles
10John armstrong   01:05:09.000  738 
11Ron Garza   01:07:31.000  729 
12CJ Albrecht   01:23:50.000  726 
DNFAnthony Gastol     737 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Novaez   Austin Tx00:47:25.000 195939  764 Team Orthopedic Store
2Tomer Tzafrir   00:47:26.000  761 
3Don Griffin   Dallas, TX00:48:32.000 194114  780 
4Clayton Walberg   Houston, TX00:49:22.000 202532  777 Bikesport
5Ken Primer   00:49:26.000  785 
6Shawn Collard   00:49:35.000  781 
7Steve Ormsby   00:50:28.000  765 Dryfire
8Jonathan Boatwright   00:51:20.000  782 
9Christopher Campana   00:52:25.000  784 Team Orthopedic
10Aaron McAlexander   Houston, TX00:53:11.000 155162  755 MAC ATTACK
11Billy Beckes   00:54:15.000  758 
12Jeff Prado   00:54:16.000  753 STORM/ Bikemojo/Quiznos/Rediwhip
13Kevin Holder   00:54:26.000  776 Bike Sport
14Dalton Wyatt   Corpus Christi, TX00:55:44.000 217751  773 
15Joe Leal   00:56:03.000  752 Trico Sports/Kenda
16Michael McCoy   00:56:18.000  759 
17John Azam   00:56:40.000  756 
18Samuel Wallis   00:57:10.000  767 Adventure Team
19Victor Davis   00:58:18.000  762 united youth sports/bicycle sport shop
20Malvin Alexander   00:59:25.000  778 Team Ciclismo/Brittons
21Joe Love   Austin, TX01:01:34.000 210440  768 REI Austin Cycle Team
22Alex Rasmussen   Ft Worth, TX01:02:37.000 187788  786 
23Demian Whitworth   Denton, TX01:03:17.000 210938  754 
24Jeff Hahn   01:03:21.000  766 XXI Travel LLC
25Antono Almaguer   01:06:08.000  772 
26Richard Jennings   01:06:31.000  751 
27Joe Chapa   01:06:34.000  788 
28Chris Riley   01:07:59.000  774 
29Gregory Scott   01:09:47.000  783 
30Rob Gorsegner   01:10:56.000  787 
31Rey Ramirez   Round Rock, TX01:11:28.000 207758  763 
32Jason Qunell   01:16:31.000  779 
35Gregory Gonzalez   DNS  760 Wheels in Motion
DNFPatrick Studivant     757 
DNFCsaba Kormendy   Houston, TX 194013  770 West End Bicycles

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chlue Hukill   Flower Mound, TX00:51:21.000 209659  793 Mad Duck
2Jesse Alegria   00:52:18.000  811 Ciclismo
3Lance Thornton   Liberty Hill, TX00:52:43.000 206247  803 REI - Austin Cycling Team
4Jimm Schroeder   Conroe, TX00:53:01.000 191351  797 Bike Lane Houston
5Eric Anderson   00:53:50.000  801 PACC
6RJ Cowan   00:54:17.000  819 
7Nate Secaur   00:54:33.000  806 Wheels in Motion
8Mark Fraske   Austin, TX00:56:20.000 194267  817 
9Michael Hewett   Bastrop, TX00:57:47.000 177908  818 ridebicycleshop.com
10Bill Gutierrez   Bryan, TX00:57:52.000 209649  794 NRC / Pedalmasher
11Greg Hammer   00:58:39.000  798 NRC/Pedalmasher.com
12John Serrano   00:58:46.000  807 
13Jeff Betters   00:58:48.000  800 REI Austin
14Russell Lott   Fort Worth, TX00:59:25.000 209661  795 
15Eric Hughes   00:59:35.000  814 
16Scott Emigh   00:59:39.000  799 
17Scott Bachman   00:59:54.000  805 Wheels in Motion
18Jason Davis   01:00:37.000  809 Bike Mojo
19Jeffrey Noon   01:01:24.000  808 
20Frank Gietz   01:01:34.000  791 Team Ciclismo/Brittons
21David Smith   Austin, TX01:03:00.000 190706  810 
22Jason Gay   01:06:55.000  804 
23Chad Cagni   01:06:59.000  813 
24Hans Klingler   Washington, DC01:07:57.000 178084  771 
25Stuart Smith   01:08:51.000  812 
26Paul Ervin   Poteau, OK01:13:26.000 196381  796 
27Michael Kennedy   01:17:08.000  802 
DNFDarren Layne     815 
DNFBryan Wolff     816 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1james clem   00:49:26.000  856 
2Chris Campbell   00:49:46.000  841 
3Bob Cowley   Austin, TX00:51:37.000 204749  855 Team Orthopedic Store
4Scott Butts   00:52:06.000  853 Collings Guitars
5Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX00:52:08.000 196162  861 
6Michael Davis   00:52:35.000  844 
7Jerry Krause   00:52:59.000  858 
8Tony Benson   Crested Butte, CO00:53:48.000 205947  848 NRC/Pedal Masher
9David Mackey   Magnolia, TX00:54:19.000 205028  847 Bike Lane of Houston
10Cornell Long   00:54:21.000  850 Bike Mojo
11Charles Cude   00:54:34.000  860 OrthopedicStore.com
12John Mccully   00:54:37.000  857 
13Adolfo Isassi   00:55:47.000  849 
14William Jabour   00:56:20.000  859 
15Bo Jackson   00:56:53.000  852 Ciclismo/Brittons
16Regg Adams   00:57:41.000  842 NRC/PedalMashers
17Douglas Ford   Houston, TX00:58:11.000 12006  845 
18Eric Stallworth   00:58:16.000  851 
19Brian Workman   00:59:35.000  846 
20Mark Potter   01:08:37.000  854 Woodlands
21John Harden   01:13:43.000  843 Ciclismo

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Stephen   00:51:03.000  882 
2Bill San Marco   00:51:37.000  888 Wolf Tennis
3Scott Litchke   00:51:51.000  893 Ciclismo/Brittons
4Chuck Stone   Cedar Park, TX00:53:03.000 202529  883 Trailblazers
5Randy Sage   00:53:41.000  892 
6Mike McFalls   New Braunfels, TX00:53:51.000 186537  886 Bike Mojo
7Brian Erickson   00:53:59.000  881 
8Tom Turk   Bulverde, TX00:55:31.000 185911  896 
9Kerry Emmott   00:55:51.000  895 
10Alex Pettit   00:56:33.000  884 
11Greg Morning   00:57:31.000  894 
12Chris Kusenberger   Houston, TX01:00:18.000 116943  897 Team Acme
13Mihaly Deak   01:00:43.000  890 
14Barry Knight   01:39:14.000  889 XXITravel.com
DNFSteve Hale     885 
DNFGuy Anthony Guzman   San Antonio, TX 206608  887 Team Orthomedic Store

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Cain   00:54:19.000  972 
2Richard Zanikos   San Antonio, TX01:06:06.000 191370  973 Bikemojo.com
3J VanBeek   Austin, TX01:10:47.000 128161  971 
4Scott Boecher   01:11:45.000  974 
5Charles Duke   01:18:59.000  975 Woodland Cycling Club

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kiersten Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX00:14:11.000 208489  1162 Hot Links
2Lucy Brown   00:15:32.000  1161 Ritchey Nova
3Jessica Ervin   00:23:24.000  1164 ridebicycle.com
4Emily Bingham   00:25:19.000  1165 

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX00:20:04.000 185730  1121 Richey Nova
2Megan Steward   Boerne, TX00:21:15.000 194211  1122 Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
3Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene00:23:44.000 206473  1128 Hot Links
4April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO00:25:25.000 195908  1125 
5Monique Lopez   00:26:44.000  1127 UYS
6 Mariah Esposito   00:27:20.000  1123 
7Marissa Cain   00:33:17.000  1124 
8Melissa Auchterlonie   00:35:11.000  1126 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wallis Spears   Kerrville, TX01:03:51.000 182334  1037 Hill Country Bicyle Works
2Amber Armer   Smithville, TX01:07:21.000 195648  1036 Richey Nova/ridebicycle.com

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ana Melecio   01:47:24.000  1046 UYS

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samantha Griggs   00:58:04.00  1026 NRC / Pedalmasher
3Chelsea Stancin   01:00:13.000  1021 
4nicole call   01:00:28.000  1022 
5Lauren Tzafrir   01:01:31.000  1024 
6Laura Cude   01:14:31.000  1029 Bike Mojo
7Michelle Robertson   01:18:44.000  1025 UYS
DNFCristina Gastol     1027 
DNFElaine Moser     1023 Race Like A Girl

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley Whittenberger   Austin, TX00:51:59.000 194240  1012 Bicycle Sport Shop
2Julie Morris   00:56:04.000  1001 Bikesport
3Stephanie Stange   00:56:19.000  1003 
4Elena Perales   01:02:42.000  1011 hart
5Tamara Jones   01:03:27.000  1002 Team ACME
6Linda Hale   01:08:42.000  1004 
7Christine Stanovich   Richardson, TX01:08:46.000 188676  1005 Bike & More
8Olga Dib   01:10:19.000  1007 Ciclismo
9JL Blackburn   01:11:32.000  1009 
10Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL01:16:40.000 209658  1006 
11Margaret Garcia   Taylor, TX01:17:47.000 175116  1010 
DNFMelissa Walden     1008 Ciclismo

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amanda Fournier   Houston, TX01:02:24.000 200326  1062 
2Katie Crowder   01:07:15.000  1061 NRC/Pedalmashers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee