Race Results for
NMBS #3-Big Bear
Big Bear Lake, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/22/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale - Clydesdale1 - 1-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RAYMOND BLANCHARD   2:37:07.19  409 
2KEVIN GOODMAN   2:42:59.20  1675 TRAIL HEAD

Men - Clydesdale - Clydesdale2 - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMES REDQUEST   2:07:45.82  1685 
2MARK MANN   2:17:16.56  739 
3ERIC BEINGESSER   2:18:51.26  539 
4MICHAEL DULIN   2:21:04.54  1701 
5DAVE YUNG   2:23:37.36  606 
6DAN TAGGART   2:42:46.63  555 
7CLINT SONGER   2:47:32.95  584 

Men - OPEN - Open

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kirk Desmond   Novato, CA2:06:02.34 142104  1421 WTB
2Bill Durkee   Des Moines, IA2:19:52.19 120355  1589 
3Steven McKovich   Highland, CA2:22:22.82 163190  484 JELLY BELL
4Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA2:24:32.29 28646  1578 TREK SD/ C
5Waily Fung   Larkspur, CA2:26:21.78 127037  1031 BIKE EMPIR
6MICHAEL RAMER   2:27:54.38  1636 
7Gregory Norombaba   San Diego, CA2:31:12.94 124942  1590 TREK SD/ C
8KELLY MYERS   2:31:48.01  1587 VICTOR VAL
9Brad Cannella   Cambria, CA3:05:00.00 92638  1508 CAMBRIA BI
10KC FRASER   3:25:33.00  1507 YETI/CONTI
DNFGregory Wilson   Altadena, CADNF 176744  1271 CASA DE OR

Men - U23 - 1-23

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ETHAN JOHNSON   3:03:37.01  270 BALANCE BA
2Eric Jellum   Indian Hills, CO3:06:47.31 192996  68 FORD/GIANT
3David Binker   Tucson, AZ3:11:15.78 166097  100 
DNPNoah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CADNS 128792  94 CANNONDALE
DNPRYAN GRACEY   DNS  704 WWW.OLIVER

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Brown   Durango, CO2:31:10.31 5171  TREK/VOLKS
2TRENT LOWE   2:31:11.99  112 YETI
3CHRIS SHEPPARD   2:32:59.87  HARO-ADIDA
4Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR2:33:40.49 136658  36 KONACLARKS
5Jay Henry   Avon, CO2:33:53.86 15853  12 SPECIALIZE
6JIMI MORTENSON   2:36:01.06  17 SPECIALIZE
7Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN2:36:21.65 102633  31 TREK/VW
8Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT2:36:22.42 18172  14 BIOGEN-IDE
9Carl Swenson   Park City, UT2:36:40.08 34803  RLX RALPH
10CESAR GRAJALES   2:38:00.27  97 MAXXIS
11FRANK MAPEL   2:38:16.65  18 SPECILIZED
12NICK RANNO   2:40:40.95  111 TREK ROCKY
13MAX PLAXTON   2:40:49.61  102 ROCKY MTN
14CARL DECKER   2:41:21.30  16 GIANT/PEAR
15TRISTAN SCHOUTEN   2:41:53.04  54 PCW CYCLIN
16ANDREAS HESTLER   2:42:09.77  28 ROCKY MTN/
17PERREN DELACOUR   2:43:03.05  35 YETI/ RPM
18Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM2:43:03.84 4755  50 GIANT
19ANDY SCHULTZ   2:43:08.19  58 
20MICHEAL LEE   2:44:16.76  48 TREK/VW/JB
21BRIAN MATTER   2:44:28.37  53 PCWCYCLING
22JASON MOESCHLER   2:44:30.98  117 CYTOMAX/SP
23SAM SCHULTZ   2:46:03.40  59 U23 NATION
24ERIC RANSOM   2:46:13.70  85 TAMARACK R
25DANIEL DOUB   2:46:38.11  75 BTD RACING
26CALE REDPATH   2:46:38.30  84 HASSLE FRE
27BARRY WICKS   2:47:16.26  20 KONA-CLARK
28CARLOS GENNERO   2:47:16.45  103 GENNERO CY
29SCOTT WINGO   2:48:09.80  90 123BIKES.C
30JASON EDER   2:48:25.69  67 TEAM DEVO/
31BART GILLESPIE   2:48:38.98  99 BIOGEN-IDE
32NICK GOULD   2:49:23.42  114 SANTA CRUZ
33Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT2:49:35.63 185552  81 BIG MOUNTA
34ALEX HAGMAN   2:50:10.19  119 FORT FRAME
35Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX2:50:11.42 104097  43 KING OF TH
36DAMIAN CALVERT   2:50:14.66  72 CANNONDALE
37SCOTT KELLER   2:50:44.15  108 SPEEDBIKES
38BRYAN FAWLEY   2:51:12.03  52 TEAM WV BO
39ROB SCOTT   2:51:33.24  65 CANNONDALE
40BRIAN ASTELL   2:52:09.02  46 INDEPENDEN
41JESSE RIENTS   2:52:54.29  66 NATURE VAL
42MIKE WEST   2:53:15.25  104 GIANT/OSO
43PETER WEDGE   2:53:19.25  13 KONA/CLARK
44CHARLES JENKINS   2:53:37.11  91 CYTOMAX/SP
45AMON PEASE   2:54:20.61  56 INTENSE
46Evan Plews   Salem, OR2:54:24.67 28290  83 SANTIAM BI
47Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX2:56:14.09 28064  116 SOLAR ECLI
48WARREN GRAVELY   2:56:32.02  78 DEAN BICYC
49Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA2:58:31.73 164281  110 CLIF BAR/T
50HAL HELBOCK   2:58:47.88  101 CYTOMAX/SP
51DAN CASTILLO   2:59:09.32  115 SPEED BIKE
52ALEXANDER SOTO   2:59:10.01  105 MEX
53ADAM SNYDER   2:59:43.91  87 TM DEVO/BA
54MICHAEL MCCLURE   3:00:49.40  51 BALANCE BA
55TROY WELLS   3:02:00.56  70 
56DAVID TIMMONS   3:03:10.30  96 RPM/YETI
57ADAM HOPPE   3:04:15.25  80 OCHSNER
58PERRY PAOLINI   3:05:20.31  82 BALANCE BA
59JACOB FETTY   3:07:31.13  77 JOHN DEERE
DNPCURTIS KEENE   DNS  106 WTB/FOX RA
DNPNAT ROSS   DNS  109 SUBARU- GA
DNPMARK WEIR   DNS  98 WTBSANTACR
DNPJASON JABLONSKI   DNS  61 ARLBERG SP
DNPEric Atwood   Sammamish, WADNS 117706  71 BRI CYCLIN
DNPDANIEL CORUM   DNS  73 JUST FRESH
DNFJOSHUA POWERS   DNF  107 SPEEDBIKES
DNFFORREST HUISMAN   DNF  57 TM EASTY/B
DNFPAUL ROWNEY   DNF  45 YETI
DNFAlan Obye   Boulder, CODNF 117394  19 U23 NATION
DNFCHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS   DNF  120 BALANCE BA
DNFTROY BARRY   DNF  47 JHMR/MARMO
DNFBILLY HOLMES   DNF  55 INTENSE CY
DNFCHARLES PENDRY   DNF  41 BTD RACING
DNFJASON SAGER   DNF  86 HOTEL SAN
DNFDOUGLAS RYDEN   DNF  118 PRO CYCLIN
DNFDEREK WILKERSON   DNF  69 SPECIALIZE
DNFDAN SWANSON   DNF  89 NATURE VAL
DNFJOHN DEVINE   DNF  74 U23 MATION
DNFBRENT MILLER   DNF  24 BIANCHI

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Donald   Brighton, CO2:38:21.02 200350  254 GIAN BICYC
2Aren Timmel   Chico, CA2:44:07.05 113102  225 SOUL CRAFT
3Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO2:44:11.85 164962  216 GIANT/CIBE
4Mark Noble   Ventura, CA2:44:36.09 26173  217 ENGINE CYC
5Miles Venzara   Durango, CO2:45:11.39 138725  263 TREK/HONEY
6Michael Andres   Durango, CO2:45:56.43 189954  246 BP/NORTH R
7Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO2:46:07.82 191625  264 OSO/GIANT/
8Scott Fifield   Reno, NV2:46:08.24 164563  213 TEAM EASTY
9Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA2:46:37.18 68445  250 TREK VW JA
10Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD2:47:00.52 169390  204 
11Tim Olson   Chico, CA2:47:20.74 153947  273 TREK/VW
12Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ2:49:02.11 201139  214 TITUS
13Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UT2:49:04.13 43484  245 REVOLUTION
14Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH2:49:05.52 133936  267 THOMSON
15Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO2:50:08.91 148564  265 GIANT/CIBE
16Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA2:50:45.98 12367  241 TITUS CYCL
17Robert Cotton   Ann Arbor, MI2:50:56.74 190324  207 STRUCTURAL
18Glenn Fant   Santa Rosa, CA2:51:41.28 11226  242 WTB
19Brian Schworm   Morehead, KY2:51:43.55 104934  202 PEDAL POWE
20Todd Johnson   Teton Village, WY2:51:48.36 18060  221 JACKSON HO
21Blake Zumbrunnen   Bountiful, UT2:52:33.79 168946  223 REVOLUTION
22Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co2:52:48.82 179626  215 GIANT/CIBE
23Michael Cushionbury   Alburtis, PA2:53:48.75 43802  260 BIKE MAGAZ
24David Harris   St George, UT2:54:07.12 15187  237 505 TREK/
25HAL CLARK   2:54:32.38  279 TOKYO JOES
27Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA2:56:09.65 142973  247 VIEJAS
28Ron Koch   Frazier Park, CA2:56:35.97 19530  220 MOOTS
29Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA2:57:23.27 173178  255 UC IRVINE
30Adam Zimmerman   Silver City, NM2:57:23.76 177289  271 OCHSNER
31Chan Head   Salt Lake City, UT2:57:35.86 140537  240 GUTHRIE BI
32Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA2:57:46.30 102310  238 SOULCRAFT
33Brandon Firth   Heber, UT2:58:00.34 11665  218 STEIN SPOR
34Reny Townsend   Medford, OR2:59:05.55 209018  251 ETNA BREWE
35Daniel Cooley   Pasco, WA2:59:31.71 115500  244 BETA-CAROT
36M Shane Bresnyan   Santa Rosa, CA3:03:10.58 144318  261 SOULCRAFT
37Aaron Potts   Fort Collins, CO3:03:23.10 28523  211 3D RACING
38Tom Koerner   Santee, CA3:03:43.68 115037  257 HI-TECH BI
39Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO3:06:19.60 153352  235 NOHAIR.COM
40Nick Martin   Boulder, CO3:06:42.04 140177  1469 TREK-VW
41Juniper Filanc-Bowen   Murrieta, CA3:09:31.24 180930  268 CYTOMAX/ S
42Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ3:09:57.84 155036  205 TITUS CYCL
43Jay Noonan   Whitefish, MT3:12:10.12 151146  234 FLATHEAD/J
44Lawrence Leonard   Ventura, CA3:16:19.86 88185  212 BICYCLES O
45Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA3:17:41.03 15935  275 BEARVALLEY
46Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK3:37:08.46 188366  228 CRRC
DNFBenjamin Thompson   Bend, ORDNF 189912  210 RAGNAROK
DNFEthan Harrison   Coeur D Alene, IDDNF 110852  201 VERTICAL E
DNFJason Leith   Irvine, CADNF 20851  277 SHIMANO AM
DNFChristopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CTDNF 164804  209 GIANT/CIBE
DNFMatthew Freeman   Redlands, CADNF 172215  278 TEAM REDLA
DNFBEAR PERRIN   DNF  274 PISTIS/ORB
DNFCHRIS WILSON   DNF  272 AZONIC-ONC
DNFDustin Sweet   Reno, NVDNF 34787  266 BIKE WAREH
DNFRichard Thurman   Chico, CADNF 35561  249 SOULCRAFT
DNFMark Roebke   Avon, CODNF 30355  231 TEAM DEAN
DNFLeonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FLDNF 107620  229 TEAM HELEN
DNFStephen Sontag   Hanover, NHDNF 174071  226 RED ROCK R
DNFDaniel Evans   Sissonville, WVDNF 183928  203 TEAM WV BO
DNFSean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CADNF 186481  253 AFP/VELOSP
DNFRandall McVean   Middleton, WIDNF 102673  269 IONIC

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT2:46:58.63 192669  1338 BALANCE BAR/DEVO
2Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO2:51:23.61 189561  550 SPECIALIZE
3Alex Hodge   Bend, OR2:53:23.36 168820  1278 DEVO/BALAN
4Trevor Downing   Durango, CO2:54:09.84 161859  507 BEAR VALLE
5Rand Shoaf   Bend, OR2:57:22.48 193872  1174 DEVO-BALAN
6Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA2:57:44.09 185877  553 BIKES OF O
7Garrett Gibson   San Francisco, CA2:59:12.85 144160  1298 TEAM NSO
8Chris Spencer   San Francisco, CA3:00:28.24 190061  827 ROARING MO
9Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA3:00:42.28 183803  768 AMGEN CYCL
10Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PA3:02:57.92 194193  1122 TEAM HARRI
11Ian Burnett   Durango, CO3:03:26.54 191725  438 DURANGO WH
12Matthew Wittler   Ashland, OR3:03:44.03 211532  1307 NEVADA UNI
13STEPHEN SANDOVAL   3:04:00.61  1490 
14Nickolas Wieber   Cave Creek, AZ3:07:50.91 167863  1468 RITCHEY/NO
15Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN3:09:27.62 178240  1074 SEY-MED/ 6
16Todd Norwood   Redwood City, CA3:12:13.39 158273  443 TREKPENINS
17Carson Worts   Banner Elk, NC3:12:41.67 191016  852 RITCHEYNOV
18William Brown   Oro Valley, AZ3:13:45.12 194984  528 DEVO
19Austin Carroll   Orange, CA3:15:37.34 192670  415 DEVO BALAN
20Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX3:18:39.31 168160  549 RITCHEY NO
21Dustin Wynne   Park City, UT3:18:57.98 162324  1049 
22Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA3:19:19.04 205236  488 NEBC/CYCLE
23Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX3:37:01.17 158825  839 RITCHEY NO
24KEVIN HOLLDBER   3:39:19.10  1536 
25GARRETT RIKER   3:55:29.09  970 ORO VALLEY
DNFBEN BRADSHAW   DNF  1526 
DNFEric Desautels   Greenville, NHDNF 160536  425 JAMISAMERI
DNFMichael Hosey   Cotati, CADNF 195352  564 SOULCRAFT
DNFNick Agate   Albany, CADNF 180146  593 TM NSO
DNFEric Barlevav   Encino, CADNF 189665  630 TITUS
DNFLuke Brechwald   Olympia, WADNF 178514  1068 RAD RACING
DNFWalker Savidge   Boulder, CODNF 192991  1300 OAKLEY/WHE
DNFNathan Sowle   Reno, NVDNF 198492  1324 RENO WHEEL
DNFJacob Morris   Newbury Park, CADNF 176178  1410 SCARY FAST
DNFStephen Sandoval   Rancho Santa Fe, CADNF 192518  1494 TEAM DEAN

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA2:00:53.34 106745  1586 HELENS CYC
2NICK BRANDT   2:02:12.75  1599 
3Tane Hunter   Las Cruces, NM2:03:04.67 130676  1208 UNM LOBOS
4Daniel Fredrickson   Albuquerque, NM2:05:54.49 149575  1212 UNML
5Ty Hansen   Sandy, UT2:06:43.81 14999  710 NEW MOON M
6Leif Mortenson   Arcata, CA2:06:44.19 167161  761 REVOLUTION
7Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT2:07:28.76 205717  1228 WINDHAM MT
8Jake Pantone   Huntsville Utah2:08:54.95 153478  1517 INDEPENDEN
9Jimmy Lawrence   Windham, NY2:09:18.11 193233  1233 WINDHAM MT
10Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA2:09:23.88 153464  496 IE BIKES/S
11Nate Stowers   Providence, UT2:11:03.52 213141  1521 AOS/DJ ORT
12Paul Clark   Kamas, UT2:15:56.98 115597  1535 JANS PARK
13Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT2:18:54.38 188971  1257 FORT LEWIS
14Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA2:20:13.69 139655  1576 BEAR VALLE
15Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA2:20:52.59 204144  1607 CAL POLY P
16James Williams   Bend, OR2:25:23.69 186063  1633 
DNFBrian Zimmerman   Big Bear Lake, CADNF 98552  1598 BEAR VALLE
DNFMike Tettleton   La Verne, CADNF 206298  1575 CAL POLY P
DNFBenjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CADNF 205697  1526 BACK ALLEY

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Shepherd   Boulder, CO2:01:10.47 155949  1032 FLAG BEIO
2GREG LEWIS   2:01:45.12  1290 505 TREK/H
3QUIN BINGHAM   2:02:15.03  1524 AOS/DJ ORT
4Ty Kady   Placentia, CA2:04:37.45 191004  1100 JAX/TREK/G
5MIKE FONDA   2:06:35.13  1033 TEAM BIG B
6Jonathan Terry   San Francisco, CA2:10:09.63 50972  895 AMGEN
7Alan Simons   Denver, CO2:11:41.34 172439  1579 BIKESOURCE
8Trevor Simper   Salt Lake City, UT2:11:46.95 135416  1474 GUTHRIES
9Sergio Iniguez   Turlock, CA2:12:53.86 136389  947 TM CARINA
10Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA2:13:40.75 188470  1015 HAMMER GEL
11Joey Riddle   Elkins, WV2:18:43.24 181299  1499 TEAM WV BO
12David Gustafson   Carlsbad, CA2:18:43.57 179425  556 VIEJAS
13Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA2:19:09.57 181200  692 I.E. BIKES
14Jon Stewart   Fresno, CA2:20:14.70 179851  1528 STEVENS BI
15Travis Tubbs   Escondido, CA2:24:50.17 181194  1072 TUBBS PAIN
16NATHANIEL DROZD   2:27:03.70  1168 
17Eric Bradley   Placentia, CA2:27:17.55 192032  1617 
18JOSHUA FICKE   3:15:33.00  1621 
DNFJoe Augustine   Albuquerque, NMDNF 2077  529 MOOTS
DNFThomas Spannring   Longmont, CODNF 189584  828 EUCLID TIM
DNFToby Tsosie   El Paso, TXDNF 127320  849 
DNFChristian Steele   San Diego, CADNF 77926  1056 BIKE 101 S
DNFCharles Hamm   Oxnard, CADNF 14837  1551 X-MEN

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Alexander   Vista, CA2:03:17.90 173168  931 TM BIKE EM
2STEPHEN RAY   2:03:18.28  1529 STEVENS BI
3Nigel Hill   Mckinleyville, CA2:03:33.17 185136  473 AMGENCYCLI
4Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA2:04:14.61 188303  1510 BIG SWINGI
5Jon Tanklage   Whittier, CA2:04:46.79 185516  1027 TEAM KAREE
6John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ2:05:56.99 80638  998 TITUS/LOOS
7Jamie Goldstein   Santa Barbara, CA2:06:19.90 202519  1614 
8David Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA2:06:26.82 198575  1260 WTB
9Chad Wassmer   Park City Ut2:07:11.35 180866  847 COLE SPORT
10David Wilson   El Paso, TX2:07:44.26 38515  858 
11Rick Cotter   Campbell, CA2:08:57.64 129476  1608 ARMADILLO
12Ryan Rickard   Bakersfield, CA2:10:11.20 76844  583 
13Jeff Herring   Altadena, CA2:12:20.79 79728  724 EARTOWN MO
14BRYAN ANTOL   2:12:49.32  629 RED ROCK R
15Jerry Cherra   Duluth, MN2:13:40.46 149677  1320 ALTO VELO/
16Tom Torrance   Boulder, CO2:14:28.18 173912  1467 HELLRIDERS
17Foye Troute   Hixson, TN2:14:28.82 35970  1488 SHIMANO/BI
18Nathan Garrett   Santa Rosa, CA2:17:12.94 12869  1596 SOUL CRAFT
19Veeze Price   Highland, CA2:17:13.40 179795  491 COMPETITIV
20James Almgren   Lexington, KY2:17:25.70 78991  422 
21Courtney Cardenas   Mount Aukum, CA2:21:20.84 144304  1335 HAVERTY CY
22KENNY ROBERTSON   2:22:31.97  1067 BICYCLE JO
23Sean Cassily   Arroyo Seco, NM2:24:01.60 174261  915 TAOS-COLAV
24Matthew Glick   Santa Barbara, CT2:28:04.84 13434  899 HAZARDS CY
DNFJoe Erwin   Calabasas Hills, CADNF 40092  1094 AROUND THE
DNFCARLOS SHIELDS   DNF  1444 AZONIC
DNFTony Torrance   Boulder, CODNF 172298  1465 BELLS BEER

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kirk Buckman   Santa Rosa, CA2:02:23.04 134031  1533 REDWOOD EM
2JONATHAN FINNOFF   2:05:38.26  1523 AOS/OJ ORT
3Brad Pilling   Sandy, UT2:06:50.75 28177  1037 REVOLUTION
4Daniel Harting   Healdsburg, CA2:07:30.10 15286  1591 SOULCRAFT
5Robert Saffell   Salt Lake City, UT2:08:13.70 190924  813 REVOLUTION
6Kelly Jones   Walnut Creek, CA2:08:31.89 123112  502 SOUL CRAFT
7Glenn Stanton   Rancho Mirage, CA2:09:04.27 33835  1567 VELO BUMS
8Volker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO2:11:11.16 149150  772 TEAM REDHO
9Thomas Covington   Denver, CO2:13:08.16 159133  434 PHATTIRE.C
10Paul Adamson   Running Springs, CA2:16:35.11 86993  1095 
11DAVE PELMAN   2:17:55.96  1555 HELENS CYC
12Robert Rich   Manhattan Beach, CA2:19:47.99 97974  1622 
13Kenny Cleveland   San Jose, CA2:21:09.58 112473  653 SYCIP RACI
14Mikel Aucutt   Oxnard, CA2:25:53.61 114942  626 AMGEN CYCL
15James Nyysti   Prescott, AZ2:26:53.59 166149  898 TM EXCELLE
16John Rodriguez   Orange, CA2:30:35.59 49599  598 SIMPLY FIT
17Eric Vinson   Costa Mesa, CA2:33:41.48 164279  1638 
18Max Dyar   Hattiesburg, MS2:38:25.41 192491  1416 BICYCLE OU
19THOMAS SULENTIC   2:45:42.91  833 
DNFBruce Gustafson   Thousand Oaks, CADNF 86702  1563 AMGEN CYCL
DNFJEFF SANFORD   DNF  1098 SIMPLY FIT
DNFDavid Roth   Boulder, CODNF 30683  939 TEAM HELEN
DNFBrian Trebus   Phoenix, AZDNF 155550  854 
DNFJeffrey Caton   Napa, CADNF 52948  449 NAPA VALLE
DNFThomas Secor   Rialto, CADNF 199506  1657 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2James Coats   Campbell, CA2:03:43.14 7200  978 SOULCRAFT
3Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA2:06:48.65 3886  622 CHECKER FL
4Andrew Holdsworth   San Francisco, CA2:08:18.07 145565  421 THIRSTYBEA
5Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA2:08:58.46 11447  679 BIKE EMPIR
6John Hill   San Diego, CA2:09:33.88 16192  1455 IE BIKES
7Todd McFadden   Duluth, MN2:09:40.77 134734  1393 TREK/VW
8Stephen Thaxton   Sissonville, WV2:11:28.05 35278  1500 TEAM WV BO
9Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA2:12:17.29 123885  469 
10Benny Parks   Rancho Mirage, CA2:12:52.25 27288  1632 
11Scott Tucker   Sausalito, CA2:13:23.25 36030  1315 FRALOCK NO
12THOMAS DOOLEY   2:16:59.12  531 FOX RACING
13Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA2:17:47.50 55308  1631 
14Adan Guzman   Lawndale, CA2:18:22.15 14489  980 HELENS CYC
15Bradley Galindo   Pasadena, CA2:19:43.43 157692  686 PAAMERRILL
16Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA2:20:05.57 34616  1616 
17Chris Toplarski   Salinas, CA2:20:26.95 35758  837 
18Doug Boykin   Bayfield, CO2:21:04.12 142649  641 HILLENBRAN
19Ralph Bonnin   Orange, CA2:22:09.37 127264  1136 ODI-SOUTHR
20Damon Toth   Costa Mesa, CA2:22:37.08 35797  838 COVINA VAL
21Darren York   Indio, CA2:22:48.29 178157  520 DAY RACING
22Cory Nash   San Jose, CA2:24:26.50 92324  453 SYCIP RACI
23Scott Shaw   Covina, CA2:24:59.33 32353  600 COVINA VAL
24DAN MACKEY   2:26:27.94  478 
25CLARK JOHNSON   2:27:31.46  1559 XMEN
26James Leist   Eastvale, CA2:30:36.26 98212  605 
27Christopher Branson   Glendale, AZ2:31:00.90 155531  1612 
28David Hinz   Placerville, CA2:31:48.48 43158  938 POLAR/CHRI
29Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ2:38:51.58 131041  1505 
30Darrel Divine   San Diego, CA2:41:57.97 69773  1625 
DNFGreg Hedland   Hermosa Beach, CADNF 15650  504 ECAPS/HAMM
DNFWilliam Carslay   Vancouver, WADNF 90623  651 MISSING LI
DNFEric Steinbach   San Diego, CADNF 111996  1239 BEYONDBIKE
DNFTom Phillips   Seattle, WADNF 173613  908 RAGNAROK

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Sanders   Winter Park, CO2:05:59.07 31223  814 KING OF TH
2Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA2:06:56.29 1688  407 NOVADIGM/F
3Paul Gossi   Reno, NV2:09:15.23 13762  919 TM EASTY
4Randy Liechty   San Diego, CA2:13:51.26 89462  732 TM IRONCLA
5Gary Strabala   Las Vegas, NV2:23:25.20 40828  578 PD DISTRIB
6Pete Masiel   Silver City, NM2:24:21.11 174198  1601 IE BIKES/S
7Eric Airheart   Newhall, CA2:26:08.17 1256  585 CANYON CUS
8John Ritchie   Yorba Linda, CA2:28:28.56 29990  966 
9Michael Hines   Escondido, CA2:29:59.50 125061  1620 RANCHOS TEAM
10Dale Raymond   Corona2:33:51.86 148853  799 SC VELO
11Victor Rodriguez   Las Vegas, NV2:42:36.20 76566  1562 PRO CYCLER
DNFRex Lierly   Oakland, CADNF 116765  1356 IE BIKES

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Billy Newmyer   Durango, CO1:46:30.01 26011  464 MAVERICK A
2John Barmettler   San Jose, CA1:57:14.12 2610  902 SYCIP
3Roger Gillespie   Provo, UT1:59:25.44 13281  979 BIOGEN-IDE
4Bryce Miller   Tucson, AZ2:01:49.00 109817  1486 SIERRA
5Steve Lyttle   Murrieta, CA2:02:43.89 121781  487 BACK ALLEY
6Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA2:03:56.26 196952  859 MT LINCOLN
7Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA2:04:19.91 167489  1585 AMGEN CYCL
8Steven Colford   Durango, CO2:06:11.58 87172  1083 SIMPLE GRE
9Bill Peterson   Sandy, UT2:09:09.65 97324  1331 REVOLUTION
10Michael Bonkowski   San Francisco, CA2:11:40.18 167358  633 BERKELEY B
11Mark Alvarez   Spring Valley, CA2:13:06.30 158352  1509 
12Jorge Hernandez   Tecate, CA2:15:19.66 158174  1286 TURBO BICY
DNFWilliam (Bill) Kissell   Covina, CADNF 19281  503 

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Lemos   Napa, CA1:56:50.72 153580  430 EAGLE RACI
2Stan Ford   Temcula2:11:32.78 12017  682 BACK ALLEY
3David Ortega   San Diego, CA2:16:19.27 86603  965 BIKE EMPIR
4Robert Blatner   Brentwood, CA2:16:25.83 128181  546 BIKES4LIFE
5David McElwaine   Canton, MA2:44:22.54 97574  489 NE BICYCLE

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Calvin Burgart   San Diego, CA2:22:59.92 135715  410 
2Charles Goodrich   Southport, NC2:33:01.38 182799  524 HUDSON VAL
3Tim Hagman   Woody Creek, CO2:55:50.05 211830  1254 

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX2:32:21.51 109257  1078 360 CYCLE
2Douglas Hunt   Palm Desert, CA2:42:38.30 140876  561 
DNFJames Van Manen   Ventura, CADNF 36453  552 BICYCLES O

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut1:53:05.35 202966  1327 REVOLUTION
2MIGUEL GARCIA   1:58:11.66  904 TM VELOCIT
3Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO2:04:15.52 198737  1157 DURANGO WH
4Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA2:05:51.21 137462  501 BV BIKES/B
5CRIS ADAME   2:10:57.99  1475 ROMA RACIN
6Franklin Coopersmith   Idyllwild, CA2:12:59.07 191079  1695 TEAM IDYLL
DNFBEN OLIVAS   DNF  1691 IDYLLWILD

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRYAN LYTTLE   1:57:49.54  1550 BACK ALLEY
2MOISES ADAME JR   1:58:44.61  1478 
3TED DEVITO   2:02:12.40  1385 
4JERRY BOWERS   2:03:07.47  640 RED ROCK B
5Daniel Preston   La Verne, CA2:04:15.25 211653  1554 
6Nicholas Ducharme   Lake Forest, CA2:06:10.22 174855  1259 TRI-SPORT
7Nathan Scaccia   Roseville, CA2:14:11.48 146219  1450 DEAM BICYC
8Ara Movsessian   Glendale, CA2:20:45.08 210630  525 CHECKERED
9Zachary Goldman   San Diego, CA2:21:46.48 195516  1552 BIKE EMPIR
DNFROBERT BENDER   DNF  1557 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA1:54:26.07 211399  634 
2James Bender   Seattle, WA1:56:50.10 122052  428 
3Erik Luebkert   Phoenix, AZ2:00:57.51 204363  727 
4ANDREW VONTZ   2:01:55.67  1600 
5Brandon McMurtrey   Las Vegas, NV2:05:03.13 95001  751 CLUB JELLY
6Miguel Loza   San Diego, CA2:06:30.88 190158  1692 BIKE EMPIR
7SAM BERG   2:12:08.44  1705 
8Mark Skowronski   Valencia, CA2:13:10.75 201232  823 
9NICK GUALTIERI   2:15:20.42  1724 
10CHAD ELMER   2:18:09.80  1595 
11DAVID ARMSTRONG   2:19:43.00  1495 
13CHAD ADAMS   2:27:37.29  623 
14GUSTAVO VEGA   2:38:06.96  1634 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Smith   Woodland Hills, CA1:49:45.19 182379  819 EXCEL SPOR
2QUENTON MORISELLE   1:53:22.91  1476 COPPER CHA
3Bradley Newby   Saint George, UT2:00:00.10 195141  1419 RED RODE B
4RYAN CHAMBERLIN   2:00:25.04  563 HOOVER MID
5Raymond Caballero   Los Angeles, CA2:03:47.09 163194  647 TM GODFATH
6Eric Wodraska   Albuquerque, NM2:04:29.43 195639  856 TEAM RHINO
7Kent Purser   Apple Valley, CA2:07:19.91 28868  925 PURSERVERA
8ALEXIS SELETZKY   2:09:03.19  1656 
9JASON STRINGER   2:11:37.65  1756 
10Peter Sproul   Santa Barbara, CA2:11:45.44 33687  1749 
11JOHN GABRIEL   2:14:43.56  959 
12GARRETT BROUGHTON   2:18:41.03  1266 
13DRENNAN SAUL   2:22:12.22  1413 
14Linde Smith   Springville, UT2:25:55.87 44274  936 BIOGEN
15Jerry Copeland   La Quinta, CA2:32:24.12 192031  1660 VELO BUM
16Moises Molina   Mission Viejo, CA2:33:43.74 183955  994 SERIOUS CY
17ADAM LOESER   2:40:04.83  1013 AFP/VELO S
18GREGORY WEBB   2:59:53.12  1682 
DNFKENNETH EKSTROM   DNF  1753 
DNFPhil Kelly   Simi Valley, CADNF 155728  1030 
DNFCHRIS RICHARDSON   DNF  907 BIKE DOCTO

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doug Urbach   West Lake Village, CA1:54:54.60 36238  413 AMGEN CYCL
3KENNY HALVERSON   1:57:50.11  1736 
4PATRICK PHILLIPS   2:03:16.40  1522 SDBC
5Steve Boyd   San Diego, CA2:04:05.37 219929  467 
6PATRIK GUNNARSSON   2:04:31.82  705 BIKE EMPIR
7BILL ONEIL   2:05:23.24  774 
8Thomas Ryan   Aliso Viejo, CA2:06:25.34 193065  540 BELLWETHER
9ROBERT KIMETZ   2:08:49.80  1740 
10ART ESCAMILLA   2:10:31.50  917 
11Michael Henderson   Valley Center, CA2:12:26.05 42359  950 KHS BICYCL
12Kevin Knox   Altadena, CA2:14:02.97 171528  977 AMJEN CYCL
13Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC2:16:54.68 112145  1314 SUCK CREEK
14Bob McCann   Henderson, NV2:17:23.68 193199  731 
15WADE ARNOLD   2:17:48.07  1725 
16David Jenkins   Cardiff, CA2:22:54.39 177249  436 
17Thomas Wood   Pacific Palisades, CA2:44:14.94 163430  412 
DNFTONY MANIACI   DNF  1681 
DNFStephen Smith   Montrose , CADNF 33294  1043 TM SMITH U

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TIM LANDBERGER   1:53:55.51  1684 VELOSPORT
2PAUL GARCIA   1:57:09.10  1718 
3Jeffrey Johnson   Henderson, NV1:57:59.18 63418  589 LABOR POWE
4Matt Barr   Clovis, CA2:00:11.67 82226  984 
5Mark Malott   Lancaster, CA2:01:36.86 170650  1606 
6MANNY ORTIZ   2:03:32.34  776 
7DAVID SHOJI   2:05:22.87  1594 
8Jim Neff   Reno, NV2:06:46.14 205424  771 
9Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO2:09:41.28 178769  1506 
10Christopher Holmes   Folsom, CA2:10:52.76 16595  723 TM ROBEKS
11John Langton   Henderson, NV2:10:53.18 191006  1556 TEAM CARIN
12David Stowell   San Diego, CA2:10:53.74 170651  949 BIKE EMPIR
13JAMES CROSS   2:11:20.69  960 CHECKERED
14Patrick Eldridge   Santa Clarita, CA2:12:02.46 10638  921 OUTER CIRC
15JOAQUIN BLANCO PEDRAZA   2:13:01.10  1487 
16Gary Kabonic   Tehachapi, CA2:13:14.95 94405  871 
17Robert Davis   San Diego, CA2:15:14.63 8843  923 SD BICYCLE
18Larry Vanzant   Oxnard, CA2:16:13.67 36489  1057 
19Paul Bracken   Burbank, CA2:17:04.58 170659  636 BICYCLE JO
20Tim Bess   Rancho Cucamonga, CA2:18:07.17 170882  560 COMPETETIV
21WILLIAM JESSBERGER   2:18:58.39  595 OVER THE B
22Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA2:20:24.40 23915  754 SPECIALIZE
23John Bliss   Boulder, CO2:21:33.30 83145  1566 TEAM CARIN
25Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA2:23:00.17 27102  1322 
26Dan Nelson   San Francisco, CA2:23:18.26 191072  1618 NTP RACING
27Edward Reyes   San Jose, CA2:24:18.93 169910  1569 BEELINE GR
28Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA2:24:25.59 148810  905 COVERALLS
29CASEY COOK   2:24:34.39  1544 
30Rick Grant   Reseda, CA2:26:14.23 13908  969 AMGEN
31T Schultz   Coconut Grove, FL2:26:47.17 186822  826 
32Dave Schroeder   Lancaster, CA2:27:04.25 137595  1479 CYCLE PATH
33JEFF RABY   2:28:41.39  1543 
34Brian Coleman   Ventura, CA2:33:28.84 196872  437 BIKES OF O
35CLINT SANDUSKY   2:37:45.93  1737 
36RODD FEINGOLD   2:41:47.12  1268 
37John Robinson   Pasadena, CA2:46:15.51 124230  1090 SOLIDSKATE
38Thomas Blaine   Highland, CA3:16:34.00 40752  587 TM JOSE OL
DNFAUGUST ONG   DNF  896 
DNFTodd Kutcher   Henderson, NVDNF 133616  562 THE BIKE S
DNFScott Mydock   Glendale, AZDNF 106945  420 TEAM EXCEL

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA2:06:40.12 82406  602 NONE
2Mark Bergh   Fallbrook, CA2:11:53.76 186989  1092 BACK ALLEY
3Roger Allen   Redwood City, CA2:13:18.58 151363  631 
4Paul Konhaus   Mechanicsburg, PA2:15:46.45 211455  1155 
5Michael Mulligan   Irvine, CA2:18:32.23 175780  1277 AFP-VELOSP
6SCOTT SAMPSON   2:19:54.52  1263 
7GREG BIRCH   2:21:32.81  1704 
8John Rankin   San Diego, CA2:36:25.63 208679  495 BIKE EMPIR
DNFWayne Alexander   Los Angeles, CADNF 1347  492 
DNFRobert Cronin   Santa Cruz, CADNF 70405  1706 FAMILYCYCL

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GABRIEL APARICIO   1:13:55.72  1218 BIKE CENTE

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carsen Ware   St George, UT0:56:46.51 195310  985 BICYCLES U
2MICHAEL HANSEN   1:06:22.10  932 HANSEN CYC
3ELMER KING   1:07:42.30  1752 
4Sander Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA1:51:18.05 201227  1039 THREE PINE

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CA0:52:26.54 169394  513 TREK/VW/JB
2Derek Gossi   Reno, NV0:52:30.99 203470  918 RENO WHEEL
3Nicholas Beechan   Idyllwild, CA0:56:28.98 211002  533 IDYLLWILD
4Cody Maier   Glendale, AZ1:01:32.69 196735  745 RITCHEY/NO
5IAN MEIR   1:01:56.76  1602 VELO ALLEG
6IAN MC FARLANE   1:02:00.81  445 
7LUIS MEZA   1:16:19.55  1729 
8RUBIN HORTA   1:22:04.88  1760 
9Jason Throop   Escondido, CA1:29:46.46 184439  1301 RITCHEY NO
10ANDREW MACIAS   1:33:09.81  1664 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JERRY HILL   1:11:40.69  1735 
2Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ1:16:34.56 187103  1025 NO BRAKES/
3Andrew Schaff   Laguna Hills, CA1:17:06.10 217556  577 
4ROGELIO HORTA   1:19:56.01  1730 
5MATT BEECHAN   1:26:57.58  534 TM IDYLLWI
6GILBERTO SANTIAGO   1:27:05.74  576 
7ANDREW JACKSON   1:29:10.48  956 
9Brandon Keene   Newbury Park, CA1:32:34.29 206172  1702 SCARYFAST
10BLAKE CARTER   1:36:28.86  586 
DNFVincent Beingesser   Riverside, CADNF 180946  538 ODI STHRDG

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JARED RIOS   1:18:31.26  933 HANSEN CYC
2BOBBY CLARK   1:21:18.74  660 
3ANTHONY LUJAN   1:31:42.66  747 
DNFJUSTIN MULVANEY   DNF  1484 JUST RIDE

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEPHAN ROCH   1:33:40.88  1719 
2MIKE MAYEFSKI   1:52:18.58  1029 
DNFMIKE MCKAY   DNF  752 NO ARIZONA

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TOM MAZAITIS   1:18:49.12  1546 
2JOSHUA DAVIS   1:36:29.15  1720 
3JACK STOCKTON   1:53:19.82  424 
4GRIGORIE IOSZA   2:09:53.26  1051 
DNFELI ELLIOTT   DNF  1360 TFU

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Alli   San Diego, CA1:11:48.65 199499  1020 BIKE EMPIR
2John Gulledge   Laguna Beach, CA1:12:48.57 210631  1570 AFP VELOSP
3Fabrice Gallez   San Jose, CA1:15:10.34 207258  1105 
4Christopher Cordero   Foothill Ranch, CA1:17:36.21 206088  652 TM VELOSPO
5DOUG YBARRA   1:17:52.95  1683 
6Warren Worsley   South Jordan, UT1:18:56.24 203723  1597 BIKEMAN.CO
7Patrick Sarne   San Diego, CA1:21:50.49 207045  1023 BIKE EMPIR
8STEVEN BETRISEY   1:23:10.97  1028 
9Paul Nelson   Corona Del Mar, CA1:24:46.21 197628  1580 
10CARLO BOTON   1:25:52.13  1743 
11GERSHAM JONES   1:26:22.65  870 
12BRAD RIPPE   1:26:23.49  805 
13MARCO BERTSCHINGER   1:27:11.18  900 BEND-A-LLO
14GIANMARCO OBRIEN   1:27:11.93  897 BEND-A LLO
15SEAN NGO   1:30:21.52  1609 OVER THE B
16MARTIN FLORES   1:34:11.69  1728 
17Joseph Mosher   Northridge, CA1:39:46.00 199494  1688 PDC RFID
18MATTHEW LANE   1:43:14.80  1581 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIC TALLAKSEN   1:12:53.26  1769 
2ROBERT COCKRELL   1:14:17.93  451 LABRADOR C
3PERRIN PEREZ   1:17:05.36  1747 
4Marc Roth   Laguna Hills, CA1:17:50.49 115362  1572 AFR/VELOSP
5SCOTT LELIEUR   1:22:25.28  1761 
6MIKE PINCUS   1:22:31.67  468 
7Mark Hughes   Stevenson Ranch, CA1:34:02.23 78184  522 
8SEAN BIRMINGHAM   1:37:20.06  619 
9Jody Hershbine   Birmingham, AL1:44:08.22 197386  941 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MIKE MUNZING   1:13:11.58  582 TM AFP/VEL
2Robert Mundy   Simi Valley, CA1:14:13.57 186330  760 
3Steven Miller   Lake Stevens, WA1:18:26.57 203491  749 BIKE WORKS
4DONALD JACKSON   1:19:22.97  957 
5DEAN SWANK   1:20:18.20  982 BEAR VALLE
6Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA1:20:22.14 192663  1584 BEAR VALLE
7Robert Pearce   Las Vegas, NV1:22:06.98 63365  1553 TEAM PRO C
8Randall Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA1:22:59.96 209490  1040 THREE PINE
9RON BEECHAN   1:24:24.30  532 TEAM IDYLL
10Derek Hill   Fresno, CA1:25:52.83 211469  906 NEMEISIS R
11Phil Murray   Loveland, CO1:28:00.80 179069  427 
12Bruce Kane   Lake Forest, CA1:28:50.52 189352  1053 
13Gary Stewart   Oak Hills, CA1:29:15.36 133607  1420 EXTREME ST
14ROQUE RAMIREZ   1:35:43.36  557 
15BEN MESA   1:38:19.92  588 TM JOSE OL
16JAMES HANN   1:39:30.37  611 OVER THE B
17GREG MILLER   1:47:13.87  1758 
18TROY LEE   1:52:03.28  568 TROY LEE D
19Gary Omori   Salinas, CA2:01:55.68 203401  432 
20Peter Dobrotin   W Covina, CA2:05:35.29 201129  1353 MONTROSE B

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Bamford   Simi Valley, CA1:19:03.87 218069  1394 
2STUART ROBERTSON   1:23:58.10  1504 VALLEY SPA
3Bob Blackburn   Mariposa, CA1:35:17.84 189965  441 
4Bobby Shanks   Moore, OK1:40:32.61 210659  822 
5ROSS LINDAHL   1:40:33.82  729 OVER THE B
6C KEVIN MCGEEHAN   1:42:06.94  1748 

Women - U23 - 1-23

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHELE GIBSON   2:59:53.88  276 TEAM NSO

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI2:11:03.26 89955  17 LUNA WOMEN
2JIMENA FLORIT   2:11:48.67  RLX RALPH
3Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO2:12:15.60 29423  18 ROCKY MTN
4Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ2:13:09.76 144461  FORD CYCLI
5Jamie Whitmore-Cardenas   Mount Aukum, CA2:15:59.15 169611  28 REEBOK/FEL
6Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO2:16:21.26 109232  21 TOKYO JOES
8JENNIFER SMITH   2:18:15.72  15 WV BONJOVI
9Willow Koerber   Durango, CO2:19:37.50 77103  RLX RALPH
10Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO2:21:01.38 169126  35 TOKYO JOES
11Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA2:22:06.87 121249  26 MTBCHICK.C
12SARA BRESNICK   2:22:41.11  23 MINUTEMAN
13Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UT2:23:23.63 173633  29 CANNONDALE
14KERRY BARNHOLT   2:23:52.14  57 SUBARU-GAR
15ANNEMARIE HUISMAN   2:24:00.12  34 CANNONDALE
16LORENZA MORFIN   2:25:10.79  63 TURBO
17Judy Freeman   Littleton Co2:25:31.10 182719  48 CANNONDALE
18Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM2:25:53.43 180986  24 TITUS
19BARBARA HOWE   2:26:45.71  65 VELO BELLA
20JENNIFER TODD   2:27:31.51  19 CANNONDALE
21JENNIFER WILSON   2:27:38.74  43 
22CARLA SALGADO   2:28:43.52  66 MEXICO TEA
23Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO2:28:54.58 122014  25 FORD CYCLI
24HEATHER SVAHN   2:29:06.26  55 THE BACKCO
25JOSIE BEGGS   2:29:40.02  44 STARBUCKS-
26HEIDI FALLER   2:30:15.33  41 TM DEAN
27KELLI EMMETT   2:30:17.93  13 SPECIALIZE
28MELODIE METZGER   2:30:39.34  64 VELO BELLA
29ALICIA HAMILTON   2:30:39.57  38 GIANT/ DAR
30Cindi Hansen   Sandy, UT2:31:55.61 191679  50 MTBCHICK.C
31Sarah (Sally) Warner   Stow, MA2:34:44.15 60346  62 BIOGEN-IDE
32KRISTY MANTZ   2:34:50.08  60 TITAN AMER
33Abigail Lueders   Des Moines, IA2:35:17.59 171510  59 
34Becca Blay   Boulder, CO2:35:40.61 174258  45 TEAM DEAN
35NIKI GUDEX   2:35:50.74  69 INTENSE
36DOROTHY WONG   2:35:51.83  42 KELLY BIKE
37ROBIN MCGEE   2:35:54.29  30 JACKSON HO
38Susan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NM2:37:35.00 163471  40 COLAVITA B
39Ruby Evans   Redondo Beach, CA2:38:45.94 107815  54 HELENS CAN
40Laura Anderson   Crested Butte, CO2:40:04.16 165743  39 
41LINDA GABOR   2:40:33.42  71 
42MANDI RIDDLE   2:42:25.70  32 BONJOVIWV
43KIMBERLY FLYNN   2:44:24.80  47 DEFEET
44JULIE EMMERMAN   2:45:16.03  46 EPIC ROOTS
45Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD2:47:53.67 170227  56 CANNONDALE
46MARY RUDY   2:49:42.33  53 US AIR FOR
47KATE LYNCH   2:49:59.52  67 MARMOT/JAC
48DJ MORISETTE   2:50:12.92  70 ELLSWORTH
49LESLIE GILMORE   2:51:41.25  49 SOULCRAFT
50SARAH KERLIN   2:53:32.15  68 ANOTHER BI
DNPALISON DUNLAP   DNS  58 LUNA WOMEN
DNPRHONDA QUICK   DNS  31 
DNPLISA PECK   DNS  61 BIOGEN-IDE
DNFJOAN ORGELDINGER   DNF  51 REDHOOK

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hilary Wright   Park City, UT2:15:03.53 162477  1276 BALANCE BA
2Deidre York   Boulder, CO2:16:07.29 178289  519 DAY RACING
3Sabina Kraushaar   Durango, CO2:17:06.48 198738  1158 DURANGO WH
4Danae York   Boulder, CO2:22:14.76 178290  518 DAY RACING
5Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA2:23:32.62 174132  1303 RITCHEY NO
6Kristina Henne   Park City, UT2:26:28.46 163331  1496 MTBCHICK.C
7Chantel Shoemaker   Durango, CO2:41:01.76 170692  1482 RITCHEY NO

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ2:17:25.98 196731  748 ABSOLUTE B
2Linden Kimmerer   Flagstaff, AZ2:21:00.44 202511  876 
3LESLEY MARSHALL   2:30:04.75  1577 
4Blair Rajamaki   Park City, UT2:37:06.11 191737  1549 X MEN
DNFSonya Looney   KelownaDNF 205174  728 

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA2:11:49.63 139753  1511 BIG SWINGI
2Christie Miller   Redlands, CA2:13:42.76 186916  1349 
3Mary Carlson   Spokane, WA2:14:08.31 181834  1519 MTBCHICK/C
4JENNIFER HANKS   2:15:47.62  701 TM SUGAR/W
5Deborah Elliott   Hickory, NC2:23:19.47 171107  671 DE FEET

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tanya Nestvogel   Morganton, NC2:10:05.49 191402  1582 TITUS/AWCT
2Amy Bowen   Santa Cruz, CA2:11:31.74 194774  1613 
3CHRISTIE JOHNSON   2:13:41.27  1558 TEAM SUGAR
4Kim Heiser   Auburn, CA2:20:16.19 206432  993 VELO BELLA
5Suzanne Peters   Elk Grove, CA2:27:13.96 207899  974 VELO BELLA
6Allison Slade   Santa Cruz, CA2:30:19.14 196612  1610 
7Heather Kirkby   Mountain View, CA2:30:49.72 196608  874 
8C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO2:37:32.68 149566  808 ARROWLENZ
DNFLAURIE JAQUEZ   DNF  1605 ARMADILLO

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Hanlon   Park City, UT2:06:32.61 173451  544 JANS
2Trudi Franzel   Richmond Hill, GA2:19:29.30 201599  480 TITUS CYCL
3Sabine Dukes   Watsonville, CA2:24:00.29 137103  1571 VELO BELLA
4Lisa Barnard   Phoenix, AZ2:39:54.32 195511  972 
DNFErika Lovejoy   South Lake Tahoe, CADNF 109816  736 SYCIP BIKE

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tamara House   San Diego, CA2:08:16.92 73804  1623 
2Alexandria Fabbro   Altadena, CA2:13:04.09 56090  433 VELO BELLA
DNFDianne Zinchini   Sebastopol, CADNF 181306  860 

Women - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO2:12:57.66 30681  940 TM HELENS
2Pamela Jorgensen   San Diego, CA2:42:21.65 30367  868 TEAM 101/L

Women - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFJACK STOCKTON   DNF  424 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA2:30:21.04 179924  486 GIANT/DIRT
DNFAmber Throop   Escondido, CADNF 181129  1302 RITCHEY NO

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liz Zumbrunnen   Salt Lake City, UT2:27:27.61 199878  1313 REVOLUTION
2CANDICE BRANCH   2:30:01.21  601 
3Teri Strayer   Cary, NC2:30:12.17 162388  1512 CFR RACING
4Janis Sandlin   Boulder, CO2:50:30.86 211344  573 KIND

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meggan Flaherty   Oneonta, NY2:18:40.79 193071  1064 BICYLCE JO
2DAWN LYONS   2:29:14.48  1545 PMBC
3DENA FEINGOLD   2:36:50.41  1270 BACK ALLEY
4Jessica Fields   Temecula, CA2:41:24.86 183999  1715 
5Victoria Perry   Big Bear Lake, CA2:42:39.33 150383  1539 LODESTONE
DNFLAURIE JAQUEZ   DNF  1605 ARMADILLO

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Harwood   Chino, CA2:49:37.01 15343  580 RUDS PROSE
2Kathryn Barton   Redlands, CA3:39:13.00 2797  981 

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Mydock   Glendale, AZ2:46:45.59 206453  414 RITCHEYNOV

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SIERRA PAUL   3:23:50.00  944 TEAM BIG B

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Maier   Glendale, AZ1:02:04.29 196736  738 RITCHEY NO
2PAULA APARICIO   1:06:22.03  1219 MTB CHICKS
3ASHLEY BEECHAN   1:10:53.58  535 TM IDYLLWI
4AUBRIE DAY   1:23:01.69  1726 
5Morgan Byers   Chula Vista, CA1:27:21.03 211018  1604 GO GIRL
6Wallis Spears   Kerrville, TX1:31:45.41 182334  1723 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Traci Baker   Canyon Country, CA1:33:04.75 213536  1456 
2CHRISSY BONO   1:34:13.21  903 
3SARAH BLANCHARD   1:35:49.88  402 MTBR.COM
4NIKI PILGER   1:35:50.15  1311 
5STACEY KING   1:39:22.59  1038 
6DIANA ALLEN   1:40:59.74  1744 
7Jody Sutton   Oak Run, CA1:42:48.89 159396  608 RITCHEY DE

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KIM KIUNKE   1:29:43.10  1532 TIOGA
2JEANNIE PRUITT   1:52:23.95  607 TRIXTER NO

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AUDREY RULAND   1:41:20.88  1603 MISSION CY
2Cindy Mydock   Glendale, AZ1:46:49.20 106946  439 TEAM EXCEL
3Jennifer Mathieson   Cambria, CA2:03:11.98 189971  1568 CAMBRIA BI
4Janet Blackburn   Mariposa, CA2:09:39.05 192226  474 
5Irene Ortega   Big Bear City, CA2:21:27.70 158094  983 GO GIRL
6SUE KAY   2:32:34.29  1672 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee