Race Results for
Tenney Mtn Gravity Series #3
Plymouth, NH
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 07/10/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Hard Tail

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin McMenamin   5:59.38  266 12 CENT
2Shon Sweet   Phoenix, AZ6:3.14 210515  264 SHOWCASE
3Peter Clarke   6:39.65  272 MATHIEWS C
4Al Harrington   6:44.78  268 12 CENT
5Joshua Francis   Nashville, TN7:4.24 201920  271 DRUMMER RA
6Cody Smith   7:12.17  273 
7Schuyler Nicholson   7:22.59  270 SUNAPE BAN
8Daniel Zube   8:10.54  274 
9Bryan Russell   6:58.54  263 
10Robert Mulkern   Melrose, MA8:34.15 207723  262 TEAM UNEMP
11Nathan Malinowski   8:39.72  269 12 CENT
12Ian McElroy   8:45.52  265 12 CENT
DNFJerry Shaver   DNS  267 SUGAR SHAC

Men - PR/SM

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH4:32.15 24837  12 RHINO BIKE
2James Stoddard   Middlegrove, NY4:34.89 149326  14 IRONHORSE/
3Kyle Ebbett   Essex Junction, VT4:38.18 90498  25 SINISTER B
4David Trumpore   Burlington, VT4:40.99 79843  23 TRANSCEND/
5Bryan Willis   Baldwinville, MA4:43.22 162537  WACHUSETT
6Stephen Cavalear   Melrose, MA4:47.12 100771  22 PRO CYCLES
7Avery Buch   Freeport, ME4:49.82 161748  24 EVIL/E31
8Christopher Achorn   Gilmanton, NH4:52.42 162540  20 PREMIER
9Will Gaudette   Hudson, NH4:52.86 201530  15 OUTBACK
10Cyrus House (1 - SM)   Burlington, VT4:53.50 184799  19 TRANSCEND/
11David Smutok   Burlington, VT4:56.10 171487  18 SINISTER B
12Dakota Martin (2 - SM)   Somerville, MA4:58.83 103069  17 SMF
13Lee Trumpore   Burlington, VT5:1.72 79844  21 TRANSCEND/
14Mark Hayes (3 - SM)   Westford, MA5:4.05 200611  16 OUTBACK
15Eric Fisk (4 - SM)   Galway, NY5:9.67 165928  11 ELEVATE CY
16Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA5:28.41 88016  TEAM DROP
DNPKen Avery (SM)   Newbury, MADNS 2131  13 SUBWAY/IRO

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Piper   Belmont, MA5:3.74 201904  696 EVIL BIKES
2Oliver Levick   5:4.68  153 BANAGANS
3Brian Hebert   Kennebunk, ME5:10.07 169143  149 TEAMDROP
4Jade Jenny   Hinesburg, VT5:12.96 150562  157 BLISS RACI
5Nick Patalano   Reading, MA5:20.70 201900  692 BUSTEDSPOK
6Tyler Achorn   Gilmanton, NH5:23.55 184820  699 PREMIRE
7Stephen Day   Old Chatham, NY5:32.87 178729  159 CK RACING
8Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT5:35.35 173589  695 SUNAPEE BA
9Kevin Green   5:36.19 214433  698 HOOD
10Sam Patrick   Meredith, NH5:44.54 198300  693 TEAM DROP
11Tim Howland   Sugar Hill, NH5:45.25 212855  150 
12William Melone   Bolton, MA5:46.60 195364  151 
13Sam Teasdale   Williston, VT5:46.71 206383  156 BLISS RACI
14Derrick Deming   S Burlington, VT5:48.95 190500  158 BLISS RACI
15Garson Fields   5:57.86  154 
16Tyler Duncan   Marblehead, MA6:17.27 197250  155 SLBIKES.CO
17Gabe Chuckran   6:18.18  697 HOOD BIKES
18Mike Clancy   Chelmsford, MA6:50.51 207863  694 BUSTEDSPOK
19Sean Curran   Boston, MA6:53.26 207971  160 BUSTEDSPOK
DNPNick Jackson   DNS  152 SKI RACK S

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Conor Rowan   Windsor, VT5:0.31 30732  363 BISCUIT HI
2Ryan Hawks   S Burlington, VT5:0.67 117698  379 BLISS RACI
3Perry Scofield   Burlington, VT5:3.22 162189  380 UNIVERSITY
4Geoff Flegal   Manchester, NH5:11.07 185262  370 TEAM DROP
5Jarrod Bouchard   Leominster, MA5:15.30 175576  376 
6John (Jack) Williams   Waterbury Center, VT5:22.90 164519  366 BUSTEDSPOK
7David Haas   Somerville, MA5:23.24 201533  372 BACKBAY BI
8Nate Campbell   5:23.31  382 SEASIDE CY
9Phil Patrick   Meredith, NH5:28.66 198299  374 TEAM DROP
10Jonas Mikolayunas   Lowell, MA5:28.94 200705  371 EVIL BIKES
11Christopher Rubula   5:29.80  373 BACK BAY B
12Jay Seiter   S Hamilton, MA5:30.32 192067  375 N CYCLING/
13Cody Greatbatch   Swanzey, NH5:30.73 187910  367 TEAM DROP
14Michael Denoncourt   Northampton, MA5:32.20 85301  368 
15Ryan August   Belmont, NH5:32.95 120492  365 
16Thomas Bubier   Watertown, MA5:42.64 5297  378 CHICANE RA
17Adam Kline   5:46.13  381 BUSTEDSPOK
18Scott LaPanne   Malden, MA5:49.20 174062  369 SLBIKES.CO
19Marty Walsh   Boston, MA6:5.29 135734  385 S. I. C.
20Aaron Barnes   Hampden, ME6:5.59 2617  387 
21Harris Navelski   6:15.34  388 
23Chris Fitzgerald   6:25.10  384 WENTWORTH
24James Norris   Winchester, MA6:28.13 94951  390 TEAM 420
25Erik Doherty   6:31.38  383 PREMIER
DNPGeorge Costa   Middleboro, MADNS 214440  377 IRONHORSE/
DNPJustin Qualey   Brewer, MEDNS 118970  386 SKI RACK S

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Townsend   Queensbury, NY5:9.21 138047  623 AZONIC
2Daniel Brindise   5:9.98  619 EARL'S CYC
3Jeff Bielak   Baldwinville, MA5:18.23 162543  621 WATCHUSETT
4Michael Avery   5:21.09  612 RHINO
5James Roy   Stowe, VT5:22.62 192483  618 DIRTWORKS/
6Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY5:25.01 163398  613 ELEVATE CY
7Jeff Theriault   Bellingham, MA5:26.09 81493  615 OUTBACK
8Jason Anderson   Surry, NH5:32.60 150702  607 ANDY'S CYC
9Perry Sasser   Reading, MA5:36.11 201758  616 OUTBACK
10Paul Adams   Hillsboro, NH5:44.29 197251  606 TEAM DROP
11Robert Horne   Northborough, MA5:47.79 146658  614 JCH CONSUL
12Jason Powers   Concord, NH5:50.90 28588  608 
13Kevin Bouchard   Winchendon, MA5:51.41 212472  620 WACHUSETT
14Sean Azarowski   Nashua, NH5:52.60 142610  609 TEAM 420/A
15Peter Gwozdz   New Bedford, MA6:40.50 181496  622 HOOD BIKES
16Ernest Leonard   Shaftsbury, VT7:2.58 170457  617 EIGER
17Thomas Adkins   Raynham, MA7:11.60 89851  530 TEAM DROP
DNPBrian Campbell   Peabody, MADNS 120394  611 TEAM 420
DNPJason Kolarik   Salem, NHDNS 137573  610 TEAM 420

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT6:16.32 2740  417 TEAM DROP/

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Andrew Palmgren   5:47.19  203 LANDRY'S
3Stephen Rhoads   Brighton, MA5:48.24 211076  201 NU CYCLING
4Mark Ferioli   East Bridgewater, MA6:0.56 208790  291 12 CENT
5David Schoon   6:2.22  194 
6Adam Wagner   Maynard, MA6:10.74 207485  202 BUSTEDSPOK
7Christopher Casey   Keene, NH6:13.94 102975  161 DRUMMER RA
8Scott Moody   Brattleboro, VT6:16.44 209789  162 DRUMMER RA
9Stephon Mara   6:17.19  196 
10Lionel St Laurent   Nashua, NH6:19.63 191481  197 
11Leif Erickson   6:38.95  199 MICHELIN
12Brian Lisowski   Foxboro, MA6:39.53 201890  200 
14Erik Little   Manchester, NH7:9.09 202447  191 BUSTEDSPOK
15Tim Mallard   7:10.46  204 
16Geoff Thomas   8:21.24  192 12 CENT
17Brad Sawler   8:39.05  198 
DNPJim Clewer   DNS  193 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Drew Robertson   Ayer, MA5:35.04 207707  515 BUSTEDSPOK
2Nathan Day   Swanzey, NH5:39.39 206504  511 BLAZIN' BR
3Scott Wilkas   Groton, MA5:51.88 207829  517 BUSTEDSPOK
5Michael Feeney   6:10.96  480 12 CENT/BU
6Seth Salwa   Clinton, MA6:11.21 134175  518 WACHUSETT
7Kevin Loos   6:14.54  520 
8Michael Polito   Wrentham, MA6:17.59 200775  516 DEDHAM BIK
9Casey Cheney   Hudson, NH6:18.81 191518  514 
10Kevin Burati   Natick, MA6:21.45 174853  510 AXIS OF EV
11John Lockner   Haverhill, MA6:29.71 203122  481 BUSTEDSPOK
12Demitrios Ioannidis   Lynn, MA8:33.23 192631  519 BUSTEDSPOK
DNPMatthew Witkowski   Melrose, MADNS 121902  479 BUSTEDSPOK
DNPRobert Woods   DNS  509 
DNPGerald McLaughlin   DNS  513 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Guy Sturgis   6:13.83  220 
2Christopher Achorn   Gilmanton, NH6:58.76 174024  222 PREMIER
3Kevin McCarthy   13:27.99  223 
DNPDavid Fineblit   DNS  221 JAKE'S BIK

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Townes   7:27.60  80 
2Conor Lockwood   Charlotte, VT7:33.28 192120  78 DR OUTDOOR
3Rick Tombarelli   8:50.64  81 
4Sean Sandmann   11:2.53  79 CYCLE SMIT
5Evan Fineblit   11:44.71  77 JAKE'S BIK

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Mellen   5:29.66  681 
2Dave Penn   Burlington, CT5:30.84 208782  664 
3Matt Sebas   5:31.61  671 SOUGHEGAN
4Spencer Palmgren   5:57.26  677 LANDRY'S
5Chad Deluca   5:57.99  676 
6Brooks Canaday   6:1.06  675 NOKEN
7Matt Beckford   6:17.90  668 NINJA VANI
8Justin Wells   6:18.01  658 LANDRY'S
11Josh Rosenthal   6:38.49  679 
12Willem Cooper   6:45.27  657 SUGAR SHAC
13Rob Meissner   Bedford, NH6:55.23 201945  662 TEAM DROP
14Seth Whitney   7:0.32  680 NUKENIN
15Nathan Corwin   Ipswich, MA7:35.87 201901  660 SEASIDE CY
16Joseph Sinagra   7:40.67  667 NINJA VANI
17Tim Burdett   7:43.39  672 SOUHEGAN C
18Mark Beckford   7:44.12  666 NINJA VANI
19Sean Podrecca   Rochester, MA7:45.21 209265  683 
20Mike Johns   7:53.24  670 FOXBORO BI
21Nick Maclean   7:54.06  659 OUTBACK
22Seth Warren   8:8.56  663 12 CENT
23Jeff Hattabaugh   8:29.46  665 LANDRY'S N
24Luke Pettus   9:1.78  669 
25Scott Clarke   9:12.61  674 MATHIEWS C
DNPSebastian Boyington   DNS  678 SKI RACK S
DNFDan Gilligan   DNF  661 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Harrington   6:28.59  293 JAKE'S BIK
2Nicholas Czerula   Concord, NH6:44.34 207085  284 
3Mark Washkevich   Putney, VT7:6.72 214437  295 DRUMMER
4David Spring   Worcester, MA7:10.74 200603  292 
5Gregory Krantz   Bozeman, MT8:9.72 199144  294 UNIVERSITY
6Alan Fernandez   Sanford, ME10:13.92 201944  296 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Zoller   Littleton, MA6:40.45 201893  448 WACHUSETT
2Brian Spring Sr.   6:55.38  443 
3Robert Butler   Norton, MA7:2.66 213386  444 12 CENT
4Chris Degrace   7:6.04  452 BACK BAY B
5Kevin Porter   Mattapoisett, MA8:17.76 212475  450 
6Mark Cognata   8:42.63  451 
7Klaus Theimer   9:26.68  445 
DNPPaul Ceriani   DNS  446 
DNPTimothy O'Brien   DNS  447 
DNPDavid Christensen   DNS  449 

Women - Hard Tail

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNPKatelyn West   DNS  793 

Women - PR/EX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH5:33.99 4403  55 RHINO
2Amy Sheridan   Brighton, MA6:43.54 207977  59 NORTHEASTE
3Allison Sigler (1 - EX)   Lowell, MA7:6.48 182761  57 EVIL/E13
4Karen Walkerman   6:52.61  56 PAGASUS
5Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA9:19.67 188596  58 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susanne Wolff   8:36.74  468 
2Sarah Loya   Burlington, VT8:53.70 135845  472 IRON HORSE
3Laura Felosky   8:59.41  470 BUSTEDSPOK
5Liz Winslow   10:8.03  473 
6Laura Burati   11:5.26  466 
7Amber Waery   Burlington, VT12:34.46 214901  469 TEAM MANAW
DNPKristin Dunbar   DNS  467 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee