Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic NORBA
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Short Track on 04/17/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP/BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN ZUPKO   20:54  1151 
2DEREK GOSSI   22:41  1153 
3JEREMY BLALOCK   22:54  1157 
4LARS MOMMER   -1  1160 
5DAVIS SMITH   -1  1155 
6CODY MAIER   -1  1158 
7TYLER CARR   -1  1156 
8CODY KAISER   -1  1159 
9RAY WILLIAMS   -1  1152 
10NAVIN ELUTHESEN   -1  1154 

Men - SP/BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TREVOR BANT   20:19  1003 
2COREY BELLINGER   20:20  1006 
3CHRIS PETERSON   21:25  1001 
4Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO21:33 211465  1012 
5GRAEME BANT   21:38  1002 
6MATT PREUCIL   21:43  1007 
7WYATT HONSE   21:47  1004 
8RICARDO CRUZ   22:22  1013 
9NITISH NAG   22:55  1010 
10LOGAN LOADER   23:13  1011 
11KAYMAN BENETTI   -1  1009 
12JEROTT KING   -1  1005 

Men - SP/BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NATHAN SOWLE   20:16  1027 
2WAYNE SMITH   20:39  1037 
3RANDY DAVIS   21:37  1031 
4ZACHARY ENGLEN   21:40  1030 
5ROBERT RAMM   22:12  1033 
6PHILIP GRIFFO   22:22  1032 
7DAN CARROLL   -1  1026 
8JARED CARPENTER   -1  1035 
9ALEXANDER JACKSON   -1  1036 

Men - SP/BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MILES WADSWORTH   24:00:00  778 
2JOE FABRIS   24:02:00  763 
3MARK MALOTT   24:07:00  785 
4ROBERT DAVIS   24:15:00  757 
5RICHARD CADIGAN   24:27:00  769 
6BRAD WILLIAMSON   24:28:00  776 
7TIMOTHY LOCKE   24:31:00  796 
8BRIAN LUSSIER   25:00:00  786 
9NEIL CROWLEY   25:09:00  789 
10JEFF MCCULLOCH   25:13:00  784 
11GREG CARLTON   25:19:00  764 
12EDWARD REYES   25:23:00  761 
13JIM CARR   25:29:00  787 
14RICHARD GELSI-MEDEOT   25:31:00  794 
15MATTHEW JACKSON   25:36:00  773 
16RONNIE GALLEGO   25:01:00  771 
18MATT BARR   25:50:00  781 
19MARK MEACOCK   26:03:00  751 
20CHRISTOPHER HOLMES   26:04:00  760 
21DAVID DEATHERAGE   26:20:00  792 
22GREG SELLERS   26:24:00  797 
23TOM PAYSENO   26:30:00  762 
24RUSSELL HANDS   26:35:00  768 
25CHRIS LOMBARDO   26:40:00  780 
26JEFF KINNEY   26:41:00  767 
27MICHAEL VANRANDWYK   27:00:00  774 
27JAN SOVICH   27:00:00  774 
27ROBERT MARTINEZ   25:45:00  753 
28ROBERT LETSON   27:12:00  752 
29PETER BANT   -1  759 
30KENT FIELD   -1  755 
31DOUG WISMER   -1  790 
31BILL PETERSON     791 
32TODD ZIMMERMAN   -1  775 
33HANK MINI   -1  777 
34DAVID FREEZE   -1  779 
35BILL PETERSON   -1  783 
36BRENT CHENEY   -1  793 
37RAYMOND KALLAS   -1  765 
38LOUIS BUSTAMANTE   -1  788 
39JOE SCHMUECKER   -1  782 
40CHUCK COINER   -1  795 

Men - SM

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AREN TIMMEL   23:47  309 
2ETHAN HARRISON   23:55  314 
3DEAN MEYER   23:58  328 
4JASON DONALD   24:13:00  306 
5PETER ANDERSEN   24:20:00  320 
6SEAN DONOVAN   24:22:00  319 
7SCOTT FIFIELD   24:33:00  311 
8WHITEY DEBROUX   24:37:00  323 
9JOSHUA SNEAD   24:51:00  327 
10JUNIPER FILANC-BOWEN   24:54:00  326 
11DANIEL COOLEY   24:57:00  321 
12JUSTIN MAKA   25:12:00  324 
13KRISTOPHER HOLDEN   25:22:00  316 
14MICHAEL BRESNYAN   25:25:00  304 
15TONY MANZELLA   25:29:00  317 
16ARLO BUIJTEN   25:33:00  318 
17LEONARDO SANDOVAL   26:16:00  315 
18RICH THURMAN   26:17:00  307 
19MICHAEL HANSEN   26:32:00  325 
20YURI HAUSWALD   26:41:00  308 
21DEREK HORTON   -1  310 
22CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS   -1  322 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JACO VENTER   21:37  907 
2MARK BATTY   21:39  911 
3AUSTIN CARROLL   21:40  917 
4ANDY BROOKS   21:42  918 
5TREVOR MAHON   21:46  905 
6ADAM MORKA   21:55  912 
7ALEX HODGE   21:58  914 
8RAND SHOAF   22:06  913 
9TREVOR DOWNING   22:07  903 
10MITCHELL PETERSON   22:18  901 
11ERIC BARLEVAV   22:23  922 
12LUKE PENNINGTON   22:37  923 
13GARRETT GIBSON   22:44  919 
14IAN BURNETT   22:55  916 
15JIMMY FEELY   22:58  908 
16STEPHEN ETTINGER   23:05  906 
17NICK WIEBER   23:23  920 
18LUKE BRECHWALD   23:28  902 
19DUNCAN HOLMES   23:39  909 
20LUKE KINNEY   23:59  915 
21NICK CERTEZA   24:28:00  910 
22KEVIN HOLLDBER   24:37:00  921 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1OSVALDO OLMOS   21:56  405 
2RYAN GRACEY   21:56  413 
3CHRIS BURNHAM   22:05  403 
4MOSES MEXIA   22:31  407 
5ROBERT MCCAGHRER   22:40  412 
6THOMAS SPANNRING   23:21  401 
7JEREMY LOADER   24:08:00  410 
8STEVE TAM   24:34:00  402 
9MIKE SCHRODEN   -1  404 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GARY STERN   21:45  457 
2Nigel Hill   Mckinleyville, CA21:59 185136  455 
3ROMOLO FORCINO   22:01  460 
4RON CASTIA   22:04  451 
5BOBBY WILLIAMSON   22:15  474 
6ANDY GLANZ   22:18  469 
7RYAN BENNETT   22:30  463 
8REED MAXWELL   22:38  466 
9STEVE OUZOUNIAN   22:45  458 
10DUANE GRAHOVEC   23:00  452 
11PATRICE GAGNON   23:05  462 
12TIM CANNARD   23:09  475 
13STEPHEN RAY   23:11  477 
14PATRICK WATSON   23:15  468 
15DAVID CARR   23:20  478 
16MICHAEL MELLINGER   23:30  483 
17NORMON THIBAULT   23:55  479 
18JOHN GATTO   24:10:00  473 
19VOLKER ORGELDINGER   24:28:00  485 
20NICK DAMNER   24:45:00  480 
21JOE OLIVERI   24:52:00  464 
22JOHN MUNDELIUS   24:54:00  454 
23CHAD WASSMER   24:56:00  472 
24RON PRUE   -1  481 
25JOHN MEYERLE   -1  456 
26BEALL KING   -1  465 
27DON NELSON   -1  459 
28DAVID ROTH   -1  471 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMES COATS   22:39  555 
2James Wimberly   San Diego, CA23:24 159037  553 
3PETER SULLIVAN   23:29  567 
4GLEN HINSHAW   23:35  565 
5MARK PUESCHEL   23:50  559 
6BRIAN STARR   24:04:00  570 
7PATRICK WEST   24:41:00  562 
8RICK KALB   25:01:00  556 
9JERRY HUTCHINSON   25:09:00  568 
10MIKE CHARUK   25:10:00  566 
11MARK PORTER   25:54:00  558 
12DAVE BELL   26:51:00  557 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ADAM CORNETTE   22:58  601 
2ANDREW PELLKOFER   23:38  603 
2WES SWAFFAR   23:38  603 
3GREG HEINZ   23:47  606 
4MIKE CHRISTENSEN   24:31:00  607 
5MIGUEL LOZA   24:31:00  611 
6SCOTT OTVOS   24:34:00  610 
7BRENT CARKEET   24:41:00  605 
8DAVID MCAULEY   24:56:00  612 
9ERICK BRADY   25:00:00  613 
10IVAN RUIZ   25:52:00  602 
11ANDREW PELLKOFER   25:52:00  608 
12FRANK GULLA   -1  614 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIK ZIMMER   23:16  659 
2DAN MARTIN   23:17  667 
3QUENTIN MORISETTE   23:19  684 
4SCOTT SMITH   23:20  662 
5BARRY MOON   23:45  652 
6TODD BOOTH   23:58  664 
7RICHARD SAWIRIS   24:24:00  661 
8JON PEDDER   24:31:00  658 
9RYAN CHAMBERLIN   24:41:00  670 
10JESSE LEE   24:55:00  682 
11JAMES LIPE   25:08:00  680 
12ROB WINSLOW   25:14:00  669 
12JASON MOLINE   25:16:00  672 
14PETER BROWN   25:30:00  654 
15IVAN ANDERHOLM   25:35:00  653 
16BRIAN DOTY   25:52:00  657 
17BRIAN DENINA   26:00:00  685 
18OSAMU CHIBA   26:02:00  656 
19MICHAEL RIDEAU   26:10:00  660 
20AARON KAPLAN   26:22:00  671 
21MICHAEL MORGAN   -1  668 
22Jeff Sawyer   Rocklin, CA-1 220240  674 
23JOHN CARL   -1  663 
24JEFF FELDEISEN   -1  686 
25KEN FLORES   -1  676 
26JACOB AVERY   -1  675 
27DAVID RATHBUN   -1  678 
28PAUL MACIEL   -1  666 
29CHARLIE WILCOX   -1  655 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATTHEW MIRANDA   26:50:00  801 
2ADAM WILLITS   27:38:00  804 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBERT COCKRELL   25:39:00  851 
2CHRISTOPHER BAUTISTA   25:43:00  854 
3CHRISTOPHER BLACK   26:04:00  852 
4JONATHAN LUCKETT   26:09:00  867 
5BEN WILLITS   26:45:00  855 
6CARL CRUZ   26:58:00  858 
7GREG DE LA ROSA   27:42:00  866 
8ALEX ROUCH   28:30:00  868 
9WARREN WORSLEY   28:35:00  864 
10BOB KRISTIN   29:17:00  860 
11JOE LOVELACE   -1  861 
12DAVID CAMPBELL   -1  862 
13MICHAEL MERCURIO   -1  869 
14SHANE EDWARDS   -1  859 

Women - SP/BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ESSENCE BARTON   21:00  1076 
2MORGAN BYERS   22:09  1081 
3JESSICA MAIER   22:39  1078 
4KATHERINE MORGAN-FISER   -1  1077 
5ABBIE HUVARD   -1  1080 
6HANNAH HUVARD   -1  1079 

Women - SP/BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SARA CONNOLLY     1126 

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abbie Lueders   Des Moines, IA22:20 171510  511 
2CHERYL ROTH   22:28  507 
3MEGHAN LEBAUDOUR   22:31  501 
4TRUDI FRANZEL   22:36  506 
5KRISTIN KOSGLOW   22:38  510 
6DIANNE ZINCHINI   22:38  505 
7CHRISTIE MILLER   22:47  502 
8KIM HEISER   22:58  509 
9MELANIE DOMINGUEZ   23:41  508 
10SUZANNE PETERS   23:47  504 

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JULIE PORTER   20:03  703 
2KYMBERLI LULU   20:09  701 
3ROSEMARY BARNES   20:22  709 
4CORINA BIGHAM   20:29  702 
5SARAH POEHLMANN   20:38  707 
6PARKER GARCIA   21:22  704 
7MEGAN CORDES   22:03  706 

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LANA SUFFIA   22:09  957 
2KASIE FOGLEMAN   22:27  950 
3STACY MCCLURG   22:35  958 
4KELLY MILLER   22:37  951 
5JANET TRUBEY   22:43  956 
6AUDREY RULAND   23:48  960 
7CAROLINE GOULARD   24:12:00  953 
8STEPHANIE HOLLAND   24:29:00  959 
9LAURA DREXLER   26:23:00  954 
10ERIN BISETTI   -1  955 
11KIM WARREN   -1  961 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee