Race Results for
USCF Elite National Road Champ
Redlands, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 06/17/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Elite - 17-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Lieswyn   Davis, CA05:27.5 48408  134 HealthNet
2Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA05:57.2 57046  114 First Rate Morgage
3Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO06:01.7 2384  Navigators Insurance
4Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN06:31.2 103032  95 Jelly Belly/Aramark
5Christopher Wherry   Durango, CO06:36.1 52790  130 HealthNet
6Jason McCartney   Coralville, IA06:46.6 23245  133 HealthNet
7Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA07:10.7 23057  153 Sierra Nevada Cycling
8Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ07:45.6 90090  Navigators Insurance
9Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA07:45.7 79555  128 US Postal - Berry Floor
10Jacob Rosenbarger   Boulder, CO07:54.5 88995  110 Jittery Joes
11Michael Norton   Beloit, WI08:44.1 74291  92 Ideal Tile Brielle Cyclery - YSG Racing
12Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA08:59.7 171819  99 Webcor Builders
13Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA09:17.4 55803  120 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 Hr fitness
14Justin England   Boulder, CO09:18.1 184181  113 Webcor Builders
15Wayne Puckett   San Francisco, CA09:30.3 89367  123 Team Spine
16Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA09:34.1 60511  126 GlobalPhoneSales - Healthy Choice
17Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC09:47.7 1829  30 Cane Creek
18Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA10:02.2 61059  101 San Diego Bicycle Club
19Steven (Sandy) Perrins   Burlington, VT10:02.5 70969  127 GlobalPhoneSales - Healthy Choice
20Geoffrey Rapoport   Washington, DC10:25.7 186592  67 Minute Maid/Dasani-Lagrange
21Russell Beall   Sandy, UT10:30.3 3004  72 Ridge Mortgage Services
22George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV10:36.5 99328  297 US Armed Forces
23Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ10:40.7 59550  53 Landis/Trek/VW
24Jason Lokkesmoe   San Rafael, CA10:45.0 60439  132 HealthNet
25Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM10:52.5 83581  116 Aidas/Zeta Gas
26Marc Collard   Skowhegan, ME11:05.7 7389  32 Davis Bike Club
27Justin Morgan   Bainbridge Island, WA11:14.0 181958  22 Broadmark Capital
28Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA11:22.6 78680  290 Team X Cycling
29Dario Falquier   Palo Alto, CA11:28.9 50111  105 Webcor Builders
30Ryan Lane   Camarillo, CA11:29.2 69437  117 LaGrange
31Shawn Olin   Chula Vista, CA11:30.2 161075  292 US Armed Forces
32Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA11:34.5 132946  46 GS Lombardi Sports
33Dan O'Sullivan   San Francisco, CA11:38.7 198452  103 McGuire
34David Robinson   Bend, OR11:48.7 143711  23 Broadmark Capital
35Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA12:03.5 48398  13 Team Snow Valley
36Thomas Crawford   Mercer Island, WA12:06.9 127533  17 Broadmark Capital
37Trent Hornus   Apo Ae, NY12:10.1 199241  296 US Armed Forces
38Daniel Larson   Norman, OK12:18.8 58572  104 Cycle Science
39Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA12:22.9 138067  108 Jelly Belly/Aramark
40Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC12:28.0 67702  91 Greenville Spinners
41David Gustafson   Carlsbad, CA13:17.8 179425  107 Viejas
42Doug Greek   Springfield, MO13:24.9 138155  62 Mercy
43Alan Shockley   Morristown, TN13:31.2 138230  96 Hampton Trails/Far Outfitter
44Peter Penzell   Annapolis, MD13:33.1 153487  291 US Armed Forces
45Charles Huff   Springfield, MO13:48.6 132539  63 Mercy
46Doug Powell   Phoenix, AZ14:00.7 122778  28 AZphalt Cycling
47Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA15:08.4 53753  78 Team Dare
48Jordan Hukee   Venice, CA15:47.7 17077  112 Team DBL
49Chris Daggs   Vista16:24.8 55666  74 San Diego Bicycle Club
50Christopher Herby   Charlottesville, VA16:30.3 157694  69 Outdoor Lights.com Racing
51Nathan Loyal   Santa Monica, CA16:45.7 158129  115 Team DBL
52John Hackman   Los Angeles, CA16:49.7 179407  111 Velo Club La Grange
53Eric Obergfell   Bellevue, NE17:10.6 79482  293 US Armed Forces
54Michael Gallagher   Portland, OR17:16.2 43087  298 US Armed Forces
55Matthew Lorenz   West Point, NY17:34.7 104456  295 US Armed Forces
56Tim Roy   Ft Collins, CO18:20.3 172463  121 Christiancycling.com
57Josh Horowitz   Los Angeles, CA18:24.6 56772  83 LaGrange
58Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT19:39.2 83498  299 US Armed Forces
59Matt Bromen   Santa Clarita, CA19:41.2 94024  52 LaGrange
60David Sommerville   Brooklyn, NY21:41.6 33464  48 Ideal Tile Brielle Cyclery - YSG Racing
61Brian Hickey   Tallahassee, FL22:20.5 136244  109 Colavita-Bolla Amateur
62Anthony Johnson   Rock Hill24:51.8 67271  122 Canyon Velo
64Anthony Zahn   Mill Valley, CA29:28.3 58744  97 Anthony's Cyclery
DQDavid Zabriskie   Westlake Village, CA03:11.4 91920  106 US Postal - Berry Floor

Men - Cat 1/2 - Military - 17-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV01:10:36.51 99328  297 US Armed Forces
2Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA01:11:22.56 78680  290 Team X Cycling
3Shawn Olin   Chula Vista, CA01:11:30.16 161075  292 US Armed Forces
4Trent Hornus   Apo Ae, NY01:12:10.09 199241  296 US Armed Forces
5Peter Penzell   Annapolis, MD01:13:33.07 153487  291 US Armed Forces
6Eric Obergfell   Bellevue, NE01:17:10.64 79482  293 US Armed Forces
7Michael Gallagher   Portland, OR01:17:16.16 43087  298 US Armed Forces
8Matthew Lorenz   West Point, NY01:17:34.68 104456  295 US Armed Forces
9Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT01:19:39.17 83498  299 US Armed Forces

Men - Junior - JR - 16-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA33:25.7 127093  319 Lombardi Sports/Klein
2Christopher Stockburger   Saint Louis, MO33:54.5 156461  327 Team Rio Grande
3Zachary Taylor   Marietta, GA33:57.4 180394  301 Hot Tubes
4Zachary Bolian   Austin, TX34:25.0 139356  302 Hot Tubes
5Michael Sheppard   Oak Hills, CA34:26.2 200878  322 Major Motion
6Taylor Lane   Marfa, TX34:36.1 145022  329 Team Rio Grande
7Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA34:39.3 191519  307 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
8Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia34:44.9 180819  303 Hot Tubes
9Alexander Welch   Denver, CO34:52.2 186958  326 Team Power Train
10Spencer Beamer   Knoxville35:08.8 171151  304 Hot Tubes
11Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ35:13.3 155190  315 Domenics / Team Strada
12Chase Renick   Hanover, NH35:49.3 167634  336 Team Swift
13Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA36:00.4 128847  309 Team Swift
14Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA36:06.5 196247  333 Tieni Duro
15Alex Howes   Boulder, CO36:20.5 138150  305 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
16Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO36:41.9 132490  306 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
17Christopher Trembly   Beaumont, CA36:47.4 157683  321 Major Motion
18Max Spirin   36:52.7  337 Tieni Duro
19Davis Glasscock   Ft Collins, CO36:56.8 192652  328 Team Rio Grande
20H Thomas (Tom) Hanley   Indianapolis, IN37:16.6 118736  313 BikeSource
21Tucker Olander   Westminster, CO37:17.3 176282  330 Team Rio Grande
22Gabriel Mendez   Miami, FL37:22.3 196183  332 TopPro
23Alessandro Ferrero   Hopkinton, NH37:24.5 138580  314 Coast to Coast Development-KAM-Stelvio
24Anton Nicola   Healdsburg, CA37:57.6 190545  308 Team Swift
25Benjamin Lanz   Magnolia, TX38:48.6 187708  323 Northwest Cycling
DNFTejay Van Garderen   Aspen, CO 150610  331 Team Rio Grande

Women - 1-2 - Elite - 17-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Thorburn   Portola Valley, CA34:16.3 141582  37 Webcor Builders
2Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA34:24.5 116712  T-Mobile
3Deirdre Barry   Boulder, CO34:26.3 47867  T-Mobile
4Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID34:37.5 137044  T-Mobile
5Kimberly Bruckner   34:47.4  T-Mobile
6Mari Holden   San Diego, CA35:12.2 66603  T-Mobile
7Katrina Grove   Ft Collins, CO35:32.3 106785  81 Rona
8Candice Blickem   35:45.0  16 Genesis Scuba/FFCC
9Heather Albert   Eagle, ID36:04.6 69008  10 Basis Aude
10Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO36:17.6 142591  51 Equipe Nurnberger
11Giana Roberge   Santa Rosa, CA36:19.0 43373  91 Team Speed Queen
12Kori Kelly   36:27.1  18 Genesis Scuba/FFCC
13Dotsie Cowden   36:30.0  T-Mobile
14Brooke Ourada   36:43.9  95 Victory Brewing
15Rook Campbell   San Diego, CA36:44.7 197595  21 Genesis Scuba/FFCC
16Lynn Gaggioli   Redlands, CA36:47.7 155630  T-Mobile
17J Kele Hulser   37:03.1  25 Team Basis
18Grace Fleury   Winston Salem, NC37:03.5 177265  17 Genesis Scuba/FFCC
19Suzie Weldon   Brier, WA37:04.1 187313  40 Wines of Washington
20Tina Mayolo-Pic   37:05.8  22 Genesis Scuba/FFCC
21Susan Cooper   Escondido, CA37:13.6 128790  47 Bicycle John's
22Kristin Linton   37:23.0  50 Cycle Science
23Christina Ruiter   Bend, OR37:24.3 194905  23 Team Basis
24Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ37:44.3 177668  48 Bicycle Ranch
25Catherine Powers   Boulder, CO38:05.8 165347  30 Velo Club La Grange
26Darcie Murphy   Logan, UT38:09.1 185829  96 Ogden 1
27Carla Hukee   Salt Lake City, UT38:12.1 129981  58 Team Kenda Tire
28Laura Downey   38:27.5  32 Velo Club La Grange
29Lisa Hunt   Fairfax, CA38:28.1 60454  92 The Olympic Club
30Jennifer Stevens   38:30.5  76 Red 5 Racing
31Lisa Magness   Bend, OR38:30.9 173830  55 Wells Fargo/Ragatz
32Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR38:31.2 166502  38 Wells Fargo/Ragatz
33Pamela Figoras   Palm Bch Gardens, FL38:34.5 67356  72 Pompada Velo
34Margaret Shirley   San Francisco, CA38:35.1 165715  20 Genesis Scuba/FFCC
35Alison Littlefield   Salt Lake City, UT38:41.6 134872  42 9th&9th
36Kristy Scheffenacker   Baltimore, MD38:42.0 162414  13 Colavita-Bolla Racing
37Miranda Moon   Banks, OR38:50.8 197410  90 Team Rubicon/United Finance
38Erin Mirabella   Divide, CO38:56.7 55682  97 Red 5 Racing
39Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA39:03.7 185837  63 Landis/Trek/VW
40Lana Atchley   39:08.7  54 Hi-Tech Bikes.com
41Emily Westbrook   Seattle, WA39:21.6 169263  85 Tamarack/Goldy's
42Andrea Ratkovic   Norman, OK39:35.5 53436  87 TDS-Schwalbe
43Julie Kaplan   Oxnard, CA39:35.6 54338  83 San Diego Cyclo Vets
44Kristin Johnson   Albuquerque, NM39:36.0 164978  26 Team Basis
45Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO39:36.4 178944  88 TDS-Schwalbe
46Rebecca Broeder   Washington, DC39:37.4 225674  39 Wells Fargo/Ragatz
47Elizabeth (Betsy) Bloom   Anaheim, CA39:42.0 176754  29 Velo Club La Grange
48Kimberley Boester   Cupertino, CA39:46.1 50449  35 Webcor Builders
49Tina Kunstbeck   Altoona, PA40:00.9 146094  43 Aquafina/CRCA
50Nicole Brandt   Bermuda Dunes40:09.2 171700  33 Velo Club La Grange
51Lauren Gaffney   Nashville, TN40:20.0 163264  27 Team Basis
52Mary Georgetti   Westerly, RI40:37.9 13069  70 Mystic Velo
53Leah Tingley   Columbus, OH40:39.2 35866  199 US Armed Forces
54Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA40:39.6 75937  82 San Diego Cyclo Vets
55Mary Rudy   40:40.7  198 US Armed Forces
56Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO40:50.5 188263  99 Unattached
57Heidi Stamm   Missoula, MT41:10.2 136621  56 Wells Fargo/Ragatz
58Betsy Sellers   41:18.8  79 Revolution/Rock Creek Racers
59Pamela Harris   Onyx, CA48:50.6 140803  93 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2 - Military - 17-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leah Tingley   Columbus, OH40:39.23 35866  199 US Armed Forces
2Mary Rudy   40:40.65  198 US Armed Forces
3Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO40:50.48 188263  99 US Armed Forces

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee