Race Results for
Cantua Creek Road Race
Coalinga, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 02/16/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Wokmuth      Central Valley Cycling
2Charles Hamilton      Tieni Duro
3Romo Gordon      Alto Velo
4Aaron Woosley      Team Swift

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Rozek   Folsom, CA 154826   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
2Roger Bennet      Le Matin
3Robert Pasco      Real Bicycles Racing Team
4Stephen Gregorios      Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
5James Coats      Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
6Brent Witters      Palace Cycling Team
7Vincent Gee      Pacific Coast Cycling Club
8Donald Langley      
9Scot Schaufelberger      Real Bicycles Racing Team
10David Avila      Santa Cruz Spokesman
11Sandy Wong      Sierra Nevada
12Daniel Smith      Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
13Ron Castia      Real Bicycles Racing Team
14David Anderson      Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
15David Del Rosso      Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   Team Spine
2John Elgart      Webcor/Alto Velo
3Larry Hampson      Earthbound Farm Organic Race Team
4Chris Black      Palace Cycling Team
5Michael Foletta      Unattached
6Jim Rhiner      Alta Alpina
7J Gilford      Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
8Raymond Sisson      Galaxy Granola
9Rich Besco      
10Franz Broz      Earthbound Farm Organic Race Team
11Bob Walsh      Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
12Albert Barreto III      Winning Wheels Racing
13Scott Calley      Winning Wheels Racing
14Bennie Weber      Delta Velo
15Steven Grusis      Palace Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Spirin      Tieni Duro
2Eric Easterling      Central Valley Cycling
3Anthony Martinez      Team Ranchos
4Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247   Tieni Duro
5Collin Samaan      SGW
6Joshua Gilbert      
7Aaron Odell      Village Peddler
8Mr Mysterious      
10Paul Mircik      Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
11Kyle Stock      

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CA 135615   Unattached
2Ted Holzem      Davis Bike Club
3Chris Crawford      Unattached
4Bryan Pro      Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
5Luca Ortolani      Alto Velo
6Mark Wolford      Unattached
7David Riddler      Alto Velo
8Ryan Galdes      Club One/Pmax Racing
9Edward Abeleven      Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Rahlwes      
2David Shackelton      Reno Wheelmen
3Chin Chao      Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
4Brian Sevall      
5Will Inverso      
6Steve Cardosi      Team Spine
7Sean Smith      Cycle Sport/Moose Head
8Craig Peyron      Trisport
9Erich Malvre      Cycle Sport/Moose Head

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mrs Mysterious      

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maria Monica      Left Coast
2Kelly Harrington   Menlo Park, CA 205731   
3Angela Merson      Left Coast

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee