Race Results for
Pine Flat Road Race
Piedra, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 02/14/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Gough      Tieni Duro
2Mr Mysterious III      
3Charles Hamilton      Tieni Duro
4Lars Holmron      

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Hancock      Team City
2Mike Orman      
3Tony Reid      Alta Alpina Cycling Club
4Philip Hankins      Team City
6Van Chang      Thirsty Bear Cycling
7James Park      
8Jon Ardell      Velo
9Daniel Onorato      Fastrack/BDC
10Richard Carson      
11Jack Miller      Simply Fit
12Bill Harris      Peninsula Velo/Kondra
13Greg Mellor      
14Bo Hebenstreit      Alto Velo/Webcor
15Eric Hoffmann      

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Foletta      Unattached
2Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA 68445   Trek/VW
3Mr Mysterious II      
4Robert Hauft      
5Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   Team Spine
6Steven Archer      Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
7Jim Healy      Central Valley Cycling
8Phil Lovaglio      San Jose Bicycle Club
9Patrick Carroll      Excel Sports
10Craig Larsen      Monta Vista Velo
11Peter Stock      Galaxy Granola
12Jim Rhiner      Alta Alpina CC
13Kieran Ryan      
14Tom McCullough      LeMatin
15Hank Pfister      
16Steven Grusis      Palace Cycling Team
17John Zunino      Delta Velo/Specialized

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip Young      PAA/Pasadena
2Michael Freeman      Central Valley Cycling
3Robert Brooks      Central Valley Cycling
4G Michael Bishop      Central Valley Cycling
5Bennie Weber      Delta Velo
6Arthur Silverman      

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Willinger      
2Eric Forte      Fastrack/BDC
3Scott Frake      San Jose BC
4Max Spirin      Tieni Duro
5Michael Matthews      Village Peddler
6Eric Easterling      Central Valley Cycling
7Jason Hayes      Unattached
8Jason Williams      Team Spine
9Michael Margraf      Unattached
10Frederick Stamm      CRST/McGuire
11Ryan Bennett      
12Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA 164281   
13James Freyensee      Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
14Joshua Gilbert      

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Tymoff      
2Christian Kearney      Berkeley BC
3Chris Crawford      Unattached
4Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling
5Joaqun Neto      East Bay Velo Girls
6Brian Levering      Unattached
7Matt Rossman      Dartmouth Cyling
8Dai Sieh      Alto Velo/Webcor
9Cesar Chavez      
10Rupert Brauch   San Jose, CA 195435   Alto Velo/Webcor
11Luca Ortolani      Alto Velo/Webcor
12Chris Swain      Team Spine
13Edwand Leon      
14Matthew Theisen      
15Chris Cory      

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Thomas      
2David Shackelton      
3Michael Smith      Excel Sports
4Scott Palmer      
5Jamie Goldstein      
6Sean Dugan      
7Raymond Cogan      Squadra Ovest
8Chin Chao      Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
9John Wolzmuth      
10Ken Arizpe   San Francisco, CA 219653   
11Paul Taylor      
12Max Miller      Reno Wheelmen
13Ernie Perreira      Redwood Empire Velo
14Robert Blue      Amgen Cycling Club

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Caldwall      
2Penny Avril      McGuire/CCSF
3Kate Landau      Los Gatos BRC
4Rebecca Rising      
5Jennifer Chapman      
6Melissa Gambol      
7Ashlee Zimmer      
8Bronwen Coleman      Alto Velo/Webcor
9Holly Azevedo      Delta Velo
10Beverley Harper      Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
11Maureen Devlin Tunzi      McGuire/CCSF
12Jennifer See      Fastrack/BDC
13Lesley Jensen      Galaxy Granola
14Audrey Maher      
15Melissa Bishop      Excel Sports
16Marisha Hallarces      Axiom Realty Racing Team
17Kelley Heye      McGuire/CCSF

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Layhee      Day-O Cycling
2Maria Monica      Left Coast RT
3Jane Ziegler      
4Trina Landry      
5Jennifer Joynt      McGuire/CCSF
6Kim Weins      
7Joanne Fusco      Arete Racing
8Eileen Castille      
9Monique Quandt      McGuire/CCSF
10Carrie Edwards      Squadra Ovest
11Sally Johnson      Squadra Ovest
12Nancy Farzan   San Francisco, CA 203697   Squadra SF
13Alicia Rozum      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee