Race Results for
Northstar at Tahoe
Snow Summit, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 09/20/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JUSTIN SCHINDER   42:34.7  1042 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TAYLOR ADAMS   14:29.5  1039 
2Maycen Gillespie   Morgan Hill, CA17:05.2 185950  602 
3Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA17:08.1 181187  1035 DOWNHILL X
DNFTYLER MARSHALL   02:44.3  617 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gunar Shelley   San Diego, CA13:13.8 187794  1038 CHUMBA WUM
2RYAN CASSIDY   16:27.0  1050 
DNFBrandon Pennington   Poway, CA51:52.0 197220  1016 HEAD FIRST

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KASEY GREBB   11:55.7  1012 SPINCITY B
2Daniel Nidzieko   Poway, CA12:54.1 192010  1048 123BIKES.C
3DAN BARDEN   13:01.1  620 EAT A MTN
4DREW CONGDON   13:10.9  630 
5SHANE ONEAL   14:45.8  625 CYCLE SPOR
6AUSTIN HARTMAN   15:35.5  619 SV CYCLESP

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Smith   Las Vegas, NV11:34.0 192887  1074 BIKE SHOP
2KURTIS GALE   11:42.0  628 EATA MOUNT
3ADAM CZAPLESKI   11:52.0  613 CHUMBA/AZO
4Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA11:53.6 187271  1068 SLO-CAL
5JEFF KIRBY   12:06.9  618 KIRBY RACI
6CAMERON CALVERT   12:19.2  627 EATAMOUNTA
7JOE SHIPMAN   12:29.4  632 
8Kevin Moynihan   Davis, CA12:40.8 227063  1040 
9LORENCE BURGESS   13:24.3  608 
10JOSEPH FACCENDA   13:24.3  607 
11Ty Kuo   Cerritos, CA13:44.1 192516  624 CHECKER FL

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID08:52.8 181185  85 ROMIC/EVS
2Curtis Zamora   Walnut, CA08:55.4 176182  96 ATOMIC/DEU
3Ryan Condrashoff   Larkspur, CA08:58.3 197784  121 PLANET X/S
4Michael Haderer   Concord, CA09:11.9 190065  142 PLANET X/S
5Alfonso Garcia   Chula Vista, CA09:40.3 199489  114 SO CA 6 PA
6Jhon Bonham   Garberville Ca09:47.3 187203  112 FOX/AZONIC
7James Schwanke   Bishop, CA09:51.5 163326  94 KARPIEL
8DANIEL URES   09:52.9  149 NORTHSTAR/
9EIGIL BISGAARD   10:12.2  115 
10NATHANIEL LEWIS   10:16.0  81 AZONIC
11Joshua Toland   Santa Cruz, CA10:19.7 198524  147 DAKINE/ABS
12TYLER MCCRACKEN   San Anselmo, CA11:19.6 189318  145 B-RAD SPOR
DNFChandler Irwin   Malibu, CA01:06.6 165204  89 HOME CHEK
DNFGREG WATTS   51:52.0  61 
DNFJARED KESSLER   00:59.9  158 GOLDEN SPO
DNFMatt Adams   Pacifica, CA01:26.9 200239  98 AZONIC
DNFToby Citret   Ketchum, ID51:52.0 197845  1003 AZONIC
DNFHank Cadle   Lake Forest, CA00:57.1 191080  105 
DNFMike Velez   Granite Bay, CA01:10.5 184398  152 NORTHSTAR.

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Curtis Keene   Santa Monica, CA08:25.4 112383  134 WTB
3Michael Town   Truckee, CA08:59.1 137531  156 FOX SHOX

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Krenicki   Truckee, CA09:00.9 180204  151 KARPIEL
2Nelson Auerbach   Pacifica, CA09:15.4 165948  127 RBM
3Deke Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA09:36.0 38332  129 WILMANCO
4GERRY CODY JR   Los Angeles, CA09:50.5 183275  116 RFC/JB TEC

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Massey   Concord, CA09:09.5 158134  155 TM HAMANA
2ALAN EAGLETON   09:23.9  154 
3Landon Taylor   Big Bear Lake, CA09:30.1 172596  113 TBB/PROGRS
4CARLIN DUNNE   09:36.1  136 OGB/KONA
5BRIAN DURLING   Redwood City, CA09:42.4 190178  144 
6MATT CONDRASHOFF   Concord, CA09:48.5 192133  150 PLANET X
7MARTIN NAVARRO   09:52.8  100 
8Diogo Zanetti   Murrieta, CA10:32.4 189967  71 SKIN INDUS
10Gareth Jackson   Scotts Valley, CA10:48.0 198785  120 
11SCOTT BRAFFORD   12:07.0  157 
DNFLEONARDO GUERRA   01:40.7  101 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOEL BATY   09:58.7  95 OLYMPIC BI
2Andrew Lane   Flagstaff, AZ10:06.0 180234  108 
3BRIAN HERRMAN   10:21.8  162 
4TIM JOHNSON   10:26.5  160 
5Raymond Provencio   Huntington Beach, CA10:41.7 122874  97 NICOLAI
6BLAKE STUSEK   10:47.9  99 
7Wilmer Stillens   Sanger, CA11:02.4 177720  110 HEADFIRST
8Brian Wallace   Livermore, CA12:02.7 113894  124 HEADFIRST
DNFRyan Cleek   Santa Cruz, CA01:23.2 182987  107 
DNFRusty Hansen   Fortuna, CA51:52.0 127510  138 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Lang   Auburn, CA09:30.4 197888  75 
2Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ09:33.9 127217  139 AZONIC/KEN
3Lee McCormack   Boulder, CO09:50.6 104040  135 TRAIL HEAD
4Steve (Joe) Joerger   Sacramento, CA09:51.2 176411  132 FLORIN AUT
5Erron McCurdy   Santa Cruz, CA10:49.3 178687  137 PHLUID RAC
6BRYAN HARRELL   13:14.8  161 
7David Budy   Bakersfield, CA13:55.3 158917  130 
8JIMMY ALLRED   14:11.3  126 T-RIX
9Douglas Clark   Westchester, CA14:13.8 150064  93 KHS
DNFChris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:58.1 165751  148 SNTA CRZ/A
DNFRyan Plant   Santa Barbara, CA51:52.0 160715  125 STRATOS
DNFRussell Upchurch   San Rafael, CA51:52.0 144328  111 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Fine   Vacaville, CA09:36.1 76882  141 KALOMTE.CO
2Eric Brecheen   Aptos, CA10:47.4 157392  123 MR ES RACI
3RANN VALDEZ   Los Angeles, CA10:50.2 142985  140 CROW CYCLE
4Jeff Broussard   Corte Madera, CA11:34.0 178135  119 MARIN
DNFMichael Thompson   Murrieta, CA51:52.0 172219  69 FUN PIG/WR

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Richardson   Newport Beach, CA10:56.0 159076  133 WCWC
2Craig Rossi   Riverside, CA11:03.7 113198  63 

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA11:59.9 107266  92 DEPRAVEDAL

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vince Catalano   Las Vegas, NV12:02.5 192659  398 HANEBRINK
2ERIC RUTHERFORD   12:09.9  386 
3AARON KERSON   12:19.2  59 BICYCLE TR
4CHRIS HANNA   12:36.2  470 
5John Cary   Westlake Village, CA12:54.0 177651  383 MAXXIS/COR
6Blaine Simpson   Ventura, CA13:14.9 170671  387 XSTREAM AD
7STEVEN RUBIN   14:31.4  384 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PETER CARTY   11:46.5  350 
2Mike Openshaw   Alta Loma, CA11:59.4 191044  358 
3Paul Yang   Pasadena, CA13:50.7 198489  475 H & S BIKE
4Wayne Conley   Moss Beach, CA14:16.7 198275  376 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Chuse   Nevada City, CA11:41.6 190154  460 CHOOSE-RIT
2SCOTT MCCLOSKEY   11:58.7  385 SO CA 6 PA
3Gerrit Young   Pleasanton, CA11:59.0 213151  354 SPEED DEVE
4Chris Quintero   Knightsen, CA11:59.4 199874  389 GRAVITY SK
5GUY COMER   12:11.1  457 MECO/RITCH
6Daniel McCormack   San Diego, CA12:27.6 23313  374 ZUMWALTS C
7Shawn Duex   Santa Barbara, CA12:43.5 201228  375 
8TONY AGUIRRE   12:53.4  468 PLATINUM X
9Cruz Campos   Los Angeles, CA13:12.2 103371  380 AZONIC ONE
10JUAN ARELLANO   Miami, FL14:11.9 139833  462 ATOMIC BIK
11Rob Males   Montrose, CA15:49.0 200104  388 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SEAN ARMSTRONG   11:54.3  459 
2Kevin McBride   Folsom, CA11:57.1 169732  352 CITY BICYC
3TOD COUCH   12:00.1  473 
4Thomas Secor   Rialto, CA12:26.6 199506  391 TNT
5JERRY VINES   12:32.9  464 
6TREY GOTT   12:34.8  390 CONCEPT DE
7MICHAEL STIFFLER   12:36.0  463 KARPIEL
8Jon Martin   Arcata, CA12:42.2 169689  469 
9Dan Olson   Watsonville, CA13:23.9 198805  396 MR ES
10DAVID DILTZ   13:28.5  467 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL12:27.1 139042  471 RENO WHLME

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREW TCHIRKINE   13:24.3  458 

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Gutierrez   Riverside, CA14:55.2 198502  382 NO BRAKES
2Chris Milne   Hollister, CA14:57.6 79979  399 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TRAVIS EVE   12:27.5  1005 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Nunez   San Diego, CA12:34.0 202140  1044 BEYOND BIK
2Robert Rose   Pahrump, NV12:43.0 200110  1045 INTNS/FUNP
3CURT ROHRICH   12:52.0  605 
4Tim James   Temecula, CA13:35.4 180238  1036 BACK ALLEY
5Eric Sterner   San Anselmo, CA14:26.9 195323  1071 GRAVITY SK
6Walter Rosales   Pacifica, CA15:56.2 141159  621 CAMELOT FI

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID HARVEY   13:15.1  614 GRAVITY SK
2Mark Finkelman   Alta Loma, CA13:33.0 194583  1072 M&M GARAGE
3DAVID FRAME   14:34.4  1015 
4PETE CORDERO   15:13.6  1049 
DNFWILLIAM ALLRED   04:49.2  604 T-RIX

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TONY EMRY   15:19.5  1037 BACK ALLEY

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Butler   Costa Mesa, CA13:31.9 194527  1026 SMITH SPT
2CHRIS FEDUSKA   13:48.6  1041 CALVERY CH

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Holmes   Folsom, CA15:13.1 16595  622 ROCKNASIUM

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WILLIAM DUNKUM III   Cool, CA16:44.0 157140  615 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenessa Cornelison   Folsom, CA11:44.3 189641  102 KARIEL/FOX

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KRISTINA MARTINEZ   11:55.7  153 RPM-YETI
2Jill Kintner   Seattle, WA12:34.2 186217  88 FOX/TROY L

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tenille Smith   Reno, NV11:32.6 194600  146 I WISH
2Erin Gerke   Sanger, CA16:07.9 157056  109 HEAD FIRST

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colleen Baker   Pahrump, NV12:37.1 185527  106 INTNS/FUNP
2Chelsea Redwood   Concord, NH14:57.4 187886  103 NO BRAKES
DNFASA SALAS   51:52.0  118 TEAM JACKA

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Harris   Riverside, CA14:39.8 175876  104 NO BRAKES

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Stusek   Culver City, CA15:26.1 167824  378 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cristy Gott   Reno, NV14:33.6 180027  472 CONCEPT DE
2Kim Gilchrist   Phoenix, AZ19:08.3 127728  381 KHS

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA17:12.4 179924  626 GIANT/DIRT
2Milicent Obbards   Lake Havasu City, AZ20:04.4 199091  603 COYOTES LN

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kerry Howe   Roseville, CA16:23.7 196977  612 
2Carolyn McCune   Hanford, CA23:35.9 200112  1043 FUN PIG

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee