Race Results for
Durango NCS #5
Durango, CO
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 08/16/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nic Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT06:24.90 200990  1378 
2JAMES LOGAN   06:44.51  1199 
3Conor Lockwood   Charlotte, VT07:15.70 192120  725 DR OUTDOOR
DNFRYAN VIGIL   DNF  1245 BIKE SHOP
DNFBRENNAN BUISO   DNF  1154 BOURDING H

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julian Unger   Boulder, CO05:00.70 138874  700 LENZSPORT
2Blair Reed   Boulder, CO05:01.73 201148  1267 THE FIX
3Grant Savidge   05:14.05 190941  703 
4Tres Wilson   Durango, CO05:19.69 151528  1181 
5DAVID CONRAD   05:27.76  1163 PARAGON/TE
6AUSTIN DOWNING   05:31.02  934 NO BREAKS
7Rhyler Overend   Durango, CO05:45.18 198736  1142 SPECIALIZE
8Matthew Sinclair   Boulder, CO06:44.22 193870  532 THE FIX
9IAN RIECK   07:04.87  761 NO BRAKES
10Kyle Halvorson   Boulder, CO07:34.26 198430  464 Y-RIDERS
11Justin DiVito   Orange, CA08:15.13 200111  1031 FUN PIG
DNFCory MacNiven   DNF 185265  1299 HAMPTON VE
DNFJohn Swanguen   San DiegoDNF 175203  771 SPY/COLLEG

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Toland   Santa Cruz, CA04:28.44 198524  527 
3CASH KISER   04:34.25  533 
4Daniel Hultgen   Santa Barbara, CA04:51.07 184908  629 MAXXIS DRA
6CULLEN BILGRAV   04:54.73  885 
7Morgan Ryan   Catonsville, MD04:58.62 173474  410 RACERSEDGE
8Greg Wall   Grand Junction, CO04:59.46 194072  536 
9Chris Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT05:02.84 191171  1379 GO-RIDE.CO
10IAN MCCALLUM   05:03.96  898 
11Mitchell Andrus   Park City, UT05:04.08 184064  1382 
12T J Fisker   Tucson, AZ05:12.82 200762  1021 
13LOGAN WHITEHEAD   05:13.99  1210 
14ANDREW PIERCE   05:14.58  918 GO-RIDE
15ALAN WORLEY   05:14.60  726 
16Bradley Werntz   Falls Village Ct05:15.38 148065  866 BIRKSHIRE
17Jarod Minghini   Snowshoe, WV05:23.01 193188  1069 MINGO CLAN
18ROBBY BRODNIK   05:27.69  1224 TEAM 415
19RYAN LARSEN   Kenosha, WI05:28.14 170915  1262 YOUNG RIDE
20BRIAN MUGNIER   05:28.31  472 
21BEN SWARTZMAN   05:31.17  884 
22SEAN KILLARY   05:33.96  1116 BIKINGX
23BRIAN SMITH   05:34.73  950 FRONJ/CHUM
24Greg Behlen   Boulder, CO05:35.83 199020  699 
25RYAN CROOKS   05:42.13  870 MI YOUTH C
26AUSTIN OFFE   05:49.25  1257 
27BRENDEN CHANDLER   05:54.96  1185 LEADING ED
28KYLE KEMP   05:59.29  1173 415 RACING
29ZACH LANDRY   06:06.07  843 NO BRAKES
30Scott Lewis   Boulder, CO06:12.88 201472  1213 Y-ELDERS
31Casey Cornilsen   Roseville, CA06:16.48 211536  1138 NORTHERN L
32TJ HERMESMAN   06:16.90  1260 
33MATTHEW PAYNE   07:17.27  675 
DNFWILL HELDFOND   DNF  556 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ADAM CZAPLESKI   04:33.76  1090 AZONIC/CHU
2Gerald Ives   Grand Junction, CO04:39.97 189544  534 GENE TAYLO
4Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA04:45.64 100849  499 TEAM PSYCH
5William Anderson   Arvada, CO04:52.22 171682  1011 MOJO WHEEL
6Ryan Cornilsen   Roseville, CA04:53.56 197711  1137 
7Austin Doner   Santa Barbara, CA05:01.24 198433  1259 
8Cody Smith   Las Vegas, NV05:05.08 192887  1243 BIKE SHOP
9JASON STAMP   05:06.06  1348 
10James Farina   Pacific Grove, CA05:15.41 197812  455 
11PAWEL SZAFRUGA   05:26.55  1306 
12NICHOLAS KAVASS   06:34.11  609 PRETTY FLO
13JESSE MAKA   06:35.12  1141 
14CODY HERMAN   08:25.24  1119 BIKING X
DNFBAILEY PEESO   DNF  688 RUBY CANYO

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Garrick Anderson   Poway, CA03:56.87 182965  994 123BIKES.C
3DAVID CAMP   W Bountiful, UT03:58.61 186465  964 BCD
4Chris Ginzton   Salt Lake City, UT04:00.99 179149  624 SPORTS PLU
5Jhon Bonham   Garberville Ca04:02.85 187203  524 AZONIC FOX
6Cory Gustafson   Vista, CA04:04.94 162777  857 FOES-AZONI
7Evan Turpen   Aptos, CA04:05.72 175124  510 MR ES RACI
8Peter Brennen   Berkeley, CA04:05.87 169936  921 RPM/YETI
9Nick Plagman   Denver, CO04:06.51 191126  1046 RPM/YETI
10Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID04:07.60 181185  1232 ROMIC
11Kyle (Kayodic) Strait   Costa Mesa, CA04:10.89 143063  574 REDBULL/OA
12Sean McClendon   Pine Valley, CA04:12.40 159018  966 123BIKES.C
13Cody Warren   Alpine, CA04:13.49 160802  411 HARO-LEE D
15Taylor Sage   Costa Mesa, CA04:15.46 147629  1333 INSANE WAY
16James Schwanke   Bishop, CA04:16.52 163326  474 
17Tim Kachel   Aptos, CA04:16.55 180848  821 PLANET X
18TIM PRICE   04:17.85  862 VICS TREE
19Jeff Brines   Littleton, CO04:18.03 186274  973 BCD
20Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO04:18.11 135075  985 TOTALLY WI
21Nathan Scherling   Colorado Springs, CO04:18.83 181536  1003 BICYLCE SP
22Hayden Price   Sandy, UT04:20.21 163622  963 STATIC/GO-
23Jamie Schwab   Novato, CA04:21.85 198541  1222 PLANET X/4
24Tim Sharp   Denver, CO04:22.86 194305  968 RPM/YETI
25Brendon Newton   Arvada, CO04:24.83 199022  962 RPM/YETI
26MICHAEL HAUGLAND   04:28.53  1042 MICHELIN
27Marc Sullivan   Middle Grove, NY04:28.93 195067  466 ELEVATE/SU
28Billy DeLaCroix   Boulder, CO04:29.09 181334  445 RPM/YETI
29Julian Tournier   Albuquerque, NM04:33.76 192888  1326 
30CHESTER BRANDT   San Diego, CA04:34.78 199364  745 HCOR.NET
31Ryan Mulder   Walker, MI04:35.76 191207  904 HIGH GEAR
32Dom DeMaio   E Brunswick, NJ04:42.06 188663  568 OAKLEY/HCO
33Ryan Hawks   S Burlington, VT04:42.42 117698  827 BLISS RACI
34Michael Pantone   Huntsville, UT04:43.24 160689  1205 BALLISTIC
35DAVID FRIESEN   04:44.14  1230 MOUNTAIN C
36Thomas Aaby   Monument, CO04:44.64 184031  908 BALANCED R
37Myles Raymond   Henderson, NV04:46.43 172580  1009 RISSE RACI
38Scot Purvis   Litchfield Park, AZ04:50.48 141103  946 
39NATE MESSERLY   04:54.82  1209 THE BIKE S
40Tyler Smith   Boulder, CO05:00.19 201157  751 SMBA
41CALEB ELLIS   05:06.53  1074 JR RACING
42CHARLIE ELLIS   05:10.35  900 JK RACING
DNFChristopher Brooks   Bandon, ORDNF 200069  566 SPRINGDALE
DNFMatt Shirley   Denver, CODNF 192945  976 RPM/YETI
DNFIan Ferguson   San Luis Obispo, CADNF 99539  571 
DNFKYLE WIDEMAN   DNF  1044 WTB

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Durling   West Sacramento, CA04:04.83 177722  1034 MIKES BIKE
2Landon Taylor   Big Bear Lake, CA04:07.39 172596  1275 TEAM BIG B
3Michael Howse   Boulder, CO04:07.54 179509  961 EXCEL SPOR
4ZACHARY GRIFFITH   Portland, OR04:09.34 192407  1118 RPM/YETI
5Eric Frost   Pocatello, ID04:09.34 148044  640 INSTANT RE
6Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO04:13.71 161706  965 TLD/ THE F
7Thane Roark   Ignacio, CO04:14.53 152073  929 PEDAL THE
8KEVIN SHEEHY   04:14.62  1004 CYCLE LOFT
9John Reynolds   Denver, CO04:15.18 129737  957 RPM/YETI
10Isaac Pantone   Huntsville, UT04:17.26 160247  997 THE BIKE S
11Paul Phillips   Whitesboro, NY04:17.43 135320  1381 
12Michael Valach   Snowshoe, WV04:18.68 82951  1072 SUN/ RINGL
13Bryan Hyatt   Oklahoma City, OK04:18.79 176209  978 SUN RINGLE
14Damien Anderson   Centennial, CO04:21.12 173932  995 
15Greg Smith   Gainesville, FL04:22.68 145316  1068 TREK
16ANTONIO GRADILLAS   Santa Fe, NM04:23.82 18070  1202 
17DAVID REILLY   04:28.06  1307 DUGAN RACI
18Drew Whitehead   Cedar City, UT04:30.51 146334  1007 THE BIKE S
19MARTIN NAVARRO   04:33.33  928 
20Chris Carleton   Portland, ME04:35.64 149927  512 EVIL BIKES
21Mark Milliken   Grand Junction, CO04:35.89 141733  683 TINY COG R
22Ian Collins   San Diego, CA04:40.64 173565  1040 MICHELIN /
23Kurt Diegert   Albuquerque, NM04:40.89 174292  1248 FINAL CAUS
24Clifford Pinto   Durango, CO04:41.45 103124  755 PEDAL THE
25Abraham Bachrach   Berkeley, CA04:42.32 156695  748 
26Keith Hengen   Concord, NH04:44.37 174034  1012 TEAM DROP
27Mark Stone   Berkeley, CA04:44.94 174136  1246 FINAL CAUS
28Daniel Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA04:45.22 117771  1006 CORTINA CY
29MIGUEL RAMOS   04:45.41  972 TEAM AK
30TIM BALDASSARE   04:47.06  1126 
31Boe McGee   Bellevue, WA04:47.51 193517  975 GO-RIDE/AZ
32Adam Tietz   Durango, CO04:49.94 199014  702 
33TOM OCONNOR   Centreville, VA04:57.84 148558  1273 BEYOND BIK
34STEVE SALETAILE   Denver, CO04:59.34 195367  1206 CYCLE LOFT
35Eric Prinster   Grand Junction, CO05:00.04 192444  1061 DIAMONDBAC
36SHAWN BONDE   05:01.51  992 
37Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA05:03.00 100850  504 TEAM PSYCH
38Nick Newman   Draper, UT05:03.47 153793  1158 
39Marcus Brand   Denver, CO05:06.43 201493  1312 
40JUSTIN MATTISON   05:12.83  1310 DUGAN RACI
41George Simoncini   Redwood City, CA05:24.61 190178  1038 
42Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO05:26.10 104313  1064 TOWNIES
43Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO05:30.73 164941  958 TRANSCEND/
44Jacob Hildebrand   Durango, CO05:36.63 193845  906 PRIVATE
DNFNate Riffle   Ventura, CADNF 164883  1216 FINISH LIN
DNFBen Newton   Golden, CODNF 150293  634 
DNFJuan Graziosi   San Jose, CADNF 144396  886 FINAL CAUS

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phil Morstad   Phoenix, AZ03:58.33 199848  1281 TEAM NINJA
2Philip Vega   Boise, ID04:09.09 163449  580 JOYRIDE
3Dan Krenicki   Truckee, CA04:10.20 180204  496 KARPIEL/WT
4JED COLVIN   04:14.27  1026 WILSON BAC
5NATHAN KIRKER   04:14.34  1070 
6Chris Just   Newbury Park, CA04:14.42 159463  1204 SPY/MICHEL
7NATE HILLS   04:18.30  1349 
8Mark Christensen   Salt Lake City, UT04:18.75 163141  1036 GUTHRIE BI
9Jason Beckley   Clifton Heights, PA04:21.17 3122  469 ATHENS BIC
10Eric Recker   Mchenry, MD04:22.60 146706  1212 RACERS EDG
11Jack Hannan   Crested Butte, CO04:23.35 185689  1066 GUNNY COAT
12JADE MCGREGOR   04:23.66  1020 ADD RACING
13Todd Koskinen   Durango, CO04:24.68 91856  1144 
14Chris McIntosh   Willoughby, OH04:24.82 23567  1032 LEVERICHCY
15Joseph Hanrahan   Salt Lake City, UT04:26.57 181547  635 POISON SPI
16Andy Hilliard   S Lake Tahoe, CA04:27.57 147919  1048 TEAM JACKA
17Michael Males   Ahwahnee, CA04:30.78 111454  914 
18Jason Schippers   Highlands Ranch, CO04:32.64 128580  888 BIKE SPORT
19JEREMY MUIR   04:33.81  1018 ADD RACING
20Eric Fleming   New York, NY04:36.15 135799  612 FINISH LIN
21Mike Abbott   Salt Lake City, UT04:36.37 190932  639 DOD RACING
22JAKE HORSLEY   04:36.53  939 DARK HORSE
23Fred Heinly   Boyertown, PA04:39.11 174028  990 READING RA
24Chris Gibson   Sacramento, CA04:41.36 156533  1272 
25Ryan Stitt   Castle Rock, CO04:41.47 175387  582 
26Dustin Sysko   Boulder, CO04:42.01 197722  1292 
27ROB NORBUTT   04:44.25  981 GORIDE.COM
28David Lee   Silverthorne, CO04:45.76 113854  1022 CSR/COLORA
29Evelio Suarez   Costa Mesa, CA04:45.79 162000  986 KHS BICYCL
30Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA04:55.47 167804  581 
31Alexander Love   Missoula, MT04:58.02 201337  1327 MISSOULA B
32ANTHONY CODEIRO   04:58.63  724 
33Kevin Mabry   Edgewater, CO05:00.64 114512  1330 MOJO WHEEL
34Bruce Odiorne   Phoenix, AZ05:30.86 201164  1054 
35Ryan Cleek   Santa Cruz, CA05:35.57 182987  812 MTN BIKE A
36Todd Seplavy   Rocky Point, NY05:38.55 99187  1344 IRON HORSE
DNFDante Harmony   Tucson, AZDNF 192657  1028 
DNFBen Ramsbottom   Knoxville, TNDNF 154914  611 HARPERS BI
DNFOLIVER REYNOLDS   DNF  518 
DNFCHRIS PURDUE   DNF  1341 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dale Bonn   Ventura, CA04:08.83 146566  692 MAXXIS/SPY
2ZACH WHITE   04:19.00  1024 Z-BLINGS/R
3Jim Beckman   Phoenix, AZ04:19.47 154001  594 TITUS
4Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO04:19.80 83560  642 THE FIX/LE
5STEPHEN PORRORO   04:21.14  1380 
6Justin Alvey   Layton, UT04:21.69 81806  796 GORIDE.COM
7RICH COULSON   04:22.01  1000 
8SCOTT ACKERMAN   04:23.33  668 NEBRASKA D
9Christiaan Bourdrez   Enumclaw, WA04:24.50 184070  930 REDHOOK BE
10Pryde Dotterer   Raleigh, NC04:24.78 184621  488 GNARLYRIDE
11PATRICK HUERTA   04:25.24  1226 
12JAMES WINN   04:27.22  1320 
13Mark Zinser   Durango, CO04:27.88 39517  793 
14Erron McCurdy   Santa Cruz, CA04:29.48 178687  593 
15Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ04:29.89 127217  666 AZONIC/KEN
17Daniel Dickan   Utica, NY04:30.61 138049  1201 ADVANCE CY
18Lee McCormack   Boulder, CO04:33.22 104040  967 TRAIL HEAD
19Anthony Wroblewski   Canastota, NY04:35.46 154159  951 ADVANCE CY
20Mike Hartlove   Freeland, MD04:35.48 15291  996 RACERS EDG
21Masahiko Shibata   Aurora, CO04:36.76 185358  960 
22Chris Hendrickson   Evergreen, CO04:37.68 193478  956 THE FIX
23Robert Lang   Auburn, CA04:38.09 197888  643 
24Jason Ryland   South Lake Tahoe, CA04:38.85 153934  1080 JACKASS RA
25Aaron Gilliland   Loveland, CO04:44.52 100256  989 SA RACING/
26Matt Palmisano   Colorado Springs, CO04:44.67 168881  1196 
27Rodney James   Lennox, CA04:48.06 168437  880 TEAM ECLIP
28PONS EMMANUEL   Salt Lake City, UT04:48.99 181297  589 
29Christopher Brayman   Akron, NY04:52.70 133654  865 THE UNKNOW
30Doug Quinn   Canton, MA04:54.81 175232  1236 
31John Pentecost   Golden, CO05:02.03 27673  515 E13/EVILBI
32Anthony Stroup   Albuquerque, NM05:02.42 88449  1261 MISSING LI
33Nathan Smith   Marina, CA05:09.43 89333  863 JOSELYN BI
34Robert Ferola   Billerica, MA05:22.51 166936  676 CYCLE LOFT
35Mike Gee   Trabuco Canyon, CA05:24.82 165741  467 ROMIC/INTE
36Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO05:47.49 102948  447 GET OUTSID
DNFWilliam TeSelle   Boulder, CODNF 191163  1328 
DNFPatrick Campbell   Colorado Springs, CODNF 156962  694 CSR & THE
DNFTodd Byle   Hailey, IDDNF 139507  1019 STURTOS
DNFCarter Holland   Orange, CADNF 127269  1339 
DNFChristopher Gil   Phoenix, AZDNF 64669  1052 TEAM SWIFT
DNFKEN WOOD   DNF  1263 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Fisher   Oakhurst, CA04:13.81 11711  916 MTB MOMENT
2Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA04:25.72 156982  988 KHS
3John Galli   Cazenovia, NY04:28.25 12696  953 MAXXIS
4Darin Delio   Lahaina, HI04:29.49 189885  1076 NO BRAKES
5Rich Vreeland   Flower Mound, TX04:33.24 42098  878 ECLIPSE
6Terry Maddox   Blythe, CA04:33.36 157171  887 CHUMBA/ROM
7Damon Kirchmeier   Farmington, UT04:34.64 19248  850 YETI/TRUVA
8Mike Wadholm   Renton, WA04:38.55 173734  596 
9Jeff Theriault   Bellingham, MA04:46.17 81493  1370 TEAM OUTBA
10William White   Lakewood, CO04:47.16 161513  974 ANDREW BIC
11CHRIS FORREST   04:49.84  492 
12David Sandman   Vail, CO04:51.04 54662  1269 LENZ SPORT
13Joel Leyva   Los Gatos, CA04:52.51 168323  875 SANTA CRUZ
14ALFRED SALGADO   04:54.06  1271 SCREAMING

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lenny Ricketts   Durango, CO04:19.44 150359  760 2ND AVE SP
2John Swanguen   San Diego, CA04:26.99 34733  772 COLLEGE CY
3Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO04:30.93 38221  983 TOTALLY WI
4Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJ04:31.52 139587  529 DIRTWORKS
5Jason Hofman   Grand Junction, CO04:38.97 16452  415 SANTA-CRUZ
6Stuart Travis   Bend, OR04:39.08 35882  955 TURNER/HON
7William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA04:39.59 19075  500 TEAM PSYCH
8Jim Ghahremani   Mission Viejo, CA04:49.84 43874  993 ODI/SOUTHR
9George Volinsky   Norwood, CO04:51.14 180902  1014 TEAM TELLU
10JOHN SHEVENELL   04:52.64  1016 
11Gavin Spaulding   Belgrade, MT04:58.21 165834  984 KHS
12John Khademi   Durango, CO04:58.34 184891  817 4 CRNRS EN
13Devin Cooper   Campbell, CA05:00.72 146048  892 W.T.B.
14Moses Cruz   Tempe, AZ05:08.98 132796  938 NO BRAKES
15BILL HYER   Saratoga Springs, NY05:41.91 174625  625 CO SPRINGS
16DOUG GUERTIN   06:04.67  1107 
DNFDon Jackson   Riverside, CADNF 17510  832 ODI/SOUTHR

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Umland   San Bernardino, CA04:38.04 153031  523 ODI SOUTHR
2Gary DeWeese   Phoenix, AZ04:54.41 90189  940 NO BRAKES
3Bobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA05:04.82 107266  944 DEPRAVED A
4Mike Edward   Ben Lomond, CA05:25.78 150386  896 ARROW RACI

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Smith   Porterville, CA04:36.34 33283  769 ODI /SOUTH
2Mike Edward   Ben Lomond, CA05:08.26 150386  1013 ARROW RACI
3Steve Bird   Sherman Oaks, CA05:20.21 3738  808 I.MARTIN I
4Joel Creed   Franklin, IN05:49.71 146083  491 GILLIS FIT
DNFSteve Spillman   Glendale, CADNF 183726  423 H&S BIKES/
DNFStefan Cihylik   Allentown, PADNF 181461  449 

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JACK CAMPBELL   05:14.19  721 
2Gary Shiramizu   Denver, CO05:44.40 188394  430 
3Thomas Lamb   Jamul, CA05:48.28 20189  868 CHUMBA WUM
4Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA07:14.11 117814  1211 BARB

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFC Michael Beck   Farmington, NMDNF 3073  606 BOULDER BI
DNFGerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FLDNF 144584  605 PAIN RELIE

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFDALE HOFFMAN   DNF  829 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TYLER MCCLENDON   04:33.77  922 WESTERN SK
2TYLER RAMSIER   San Luis Obipso, CA04:36.47 180954  1228 NO BRAKES
3CHRIS JENNIGNS   04:46.65  678 NEBRASKA D
4Shawn Stevenson   Castro Valley, CA04:48.94 172618  977 CVC/WTB
5JOHN UNDERHILL   04:54.61  1253 
6Paul Mumford   Chicago, IL04:55.41 167887  987 NO BRAKES
7Andre Sanches   Trabuco Canyon, CA04:59.12 194967  494 NO FEAR/SP
8RYAN BALDWIN   05:03.28  1008 
9JASON FORSYTH   05:13.28  1265 
10RICHARD ACTIS   05:18.18  742 
11GREG BARNARD   05:27.55  1132 G FORCE
12Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM05:36.57 164982  1140 LEES CYCLE
13TONY ANZELMO   05:43.52  807 
14Chris Wentz    Boulder, CO05:46.46 148849  1171 COLORADO T
15Jonathan Martinez   Carpinteria, CA05:57.77 176742  425 
16JASON STEWART   05:59.84  680 FOX RACING
17Ryan Hill   Santa Clara, CA07:13.43 196160  1082 
DNFMATT HARTWIG   DNF  1298 MOJO WHEEL

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANTHONY HEIDEN   04:34.03  1295 TEAM TELLU
2JOSH COOPER   04:50.76  814 MAXXIS
3Timothy Owen   Castro Valley, CA04:58.82 79234  1033 WTB/CVC
4COLE TROUT   05:03.03  677 NEBRASKA D
5VAN WILLIAMS   05:08.19  1363 
6Steve Valenti   Basalt, CO05:14.38 194106  959 
7Christopher Weaver   Pacific Grove, CA05:15.70 82089  460 
8Geoff Barnard   Orange, CA05:28.70 172244  1133 G FORCE
9CORD TROUT   05:36.58  667 NEBRASKA D
10William Dahlen   Spokane, WA05:42.42 191552  543 ROLLING SU

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Quintero   Knightsen, CA04:29.34 199874  970 MARZOOCHI
2Robert Te Selle   Boulder, CO04:34.55 191122  1050 
3Peter Langsdorf   Princeton, TX04:52.33 185897  1336 
4Lars Steffensen   Telluride, CO05:01.00 193538  1294 TEAM TELLU
5Matt MacPhail   Crested Butte, CO05:01.45 197371  477 
6Dylan Johns   Aspen, CO05:07.52 82369  684 ASPEN BIKE
7PETER FAZIO   05:24.04  1276 CACTUS BIK
8SPENCER COMPTON   05:27.20  1178 
9TRAVIS MARCHIANI   05:35.10  619 MOB RACING
10Doug Frei   Inkom, ID05:42.95 187494  484 POCATELLO
11Carsten Almskaar   Durango, CO05:48.81 196835  1383 
DNFTom Meyer   Vail, CODNF 193470  852 SIMPSON HO

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin McBride   Folsom, CA04:52.06 169732  428 CITY BICYC
2Jon Martin   Arcata, CA05:01.73 169689  433 REVOULTION
3CRAIG SKINNER   05:05.05  1305 60 PLUS HO
4David Jensen   Queen Creek, AZ05:20.51 184072  1078 NO BRAKES
5Mark James   Castro Valley, CA05:32.50 128342  971 MCGRAFF
6Thomas Covington   Denver, CO05:48.01 159133  476 PHATTIRE.C
7PHILLIP HEIDEN   06:22.17  1308 
8Derek Smith   North Liberty, IA09:27.76 126703  547 KSH/AZONIC
DNFDavid Decker   Newark, CADNF 131607  546 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEVIN JOHNSON   04:43.10  1170 THE BIKE C
2RODNEY EVANS   04:48.45  1304 ROCK N ROL
3Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL05:07.60 139042  426 RENO WHEEL
4SETH DAWSON   Woodstock, VA05:14.06 89280  1081 NO BRAKES
5PHILLIP HALLER   05:34.09  1114 HUSKER RAC

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Brooke   Strathmore, CA06:59.52 163457  1217 ODI SOUTHR
DNFRICHARD HINKOFER   DNF  1065 BLUE KNOB

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TRAVIS SHINDELBOVER   South Lake Tahoe, CA05:16.11 180191  979 
2JAYME KHADEMI   05:48.91  1385 POISON SPI
3Everett Garcia   Crested Butte, CO06:00.82 194250  919 BICYCLE HE
4Nathan Scaccia   Roseville, CA06:30.49 146219  402 DEAN ULTIM
5HAROLD KIRPES   07:00.21  1277 NO BRAKES
6NATHAN BLEW   10:43.06  1300 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Tilton   Carlsbad, CA05:17.73 198487  1166 SPONSORHOU
2Gregory Mayer   Omaha, NE08:32.39 199135  1182 
DNFJOSHUA VERMETTE   DNF  1247 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EDWARD ROMERO   06:17.72  465 
2Jeffrey Lewis   Marina, CA06:25.51 198555  861 
3DEAN GIESE   06:39.28  1025 HOG BOY RA

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Holmes   Folsom, CA06:38.35 16595  830 ROCKNASIUM
2Vince Beserra   Tustin, CA14:15.75 194151  437 
DNFSTEVEN GODFREY   West Point, NYDNF 111222  417 OMR

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA09:00.48 179924  1041 GIANT/DIRT

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA05:04.39 149252  647 SOBE/CANNO
2Katie Holden   Scotts Valley, CA05:53.79 198434  891 YETI/RPM
3Jenessa Cornelison   Folsom, CA06:35.62 189641  815 KARPIEL/WT

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT05:14.15 187041  894 RPM/YETI
2DARIAN HARVEY   05:18.30  561 

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amelia Colasurdo   Seattle, WA05:01.39 169690  895 THE DOWNHI
2Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ05:07.59 191051  1030 SANTA CRUZ
3Alexis Wruble   Medford, MA05:20.48 201279  982 CYCLELOFT
4Rebekah Gibson   Sacramento, CA06:50.45 156288  1274 TEAM PEGGY
DNFKATELYN WELLS- FAHLING   Greeley, CODNF 176146  998 

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHELSEA REDWOOD   05:24.12  1227 
2Ana James   Telluride, CO05:45.64 158380  679 TEAM TELLU
3Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZ06:25.68 157921  418 TEAM OXYGE

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susanne Liljeroos   Venice, CA05:28.74 151724  840 BIKE ATTAC
DNFDenise Wardwell   Boise, IDDNF 169460  595 JOYRIDE

Women - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Purvis   Litchfield Park, AZ11:59.70 173415  756 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MEREDITH GIAMBATTISTA   05:22.60  1103 
2WENDY REYNOLDS   05:59.95  759 CHILI PEPP
3Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA06:26.57 181072  1279 WTB
4Aubrey Aragon   Breckenridge, CO06:35.95 199915  1387 CHEYENNE M
5KATIE CAMERON   06:51.63  1384 THE FIX/NI
DNFHILLARY HARRISON   DNF  502 REDHOOK BE

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LINDA TRAVIS   06:39.65  1112 TURNER/ROM
2Jen Abramson   Dillon, CO06:45.89 172613  1001 
DNFHOLENYA TSOSIE   DNF  893 TEAM TELLU

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BERNIE MCELROY   08:23.52  446 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Misiaszek   Monson, MA07:43.39 64410  1110 TEAM BICY
DNFAnn Covington   Cave Creek, AZDNF 188865  473 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee