Race Results for
The 32nd Annual Primavera at Lago Vista
Lago Vista, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 03/08/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Enmon   Minneapolis, MN 192487   Team Diabetic
2Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   The Woodlands Cycling Club
3Jordan Hester   Midland, TX 195561   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
4Nathan Sollenberger      Wheels in Motion/Cannondale
5Laura Sollenberger      Wheels in Motion/Cannondale

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Armstrong   Burleson, TX 187706   Los Malos Racing Club
2Paul Sollenberger   Mckinney Tx 168161   Wheels in Motion/Cannondale
3Joel Williams   Beaumont, TX 188275   Team Hot Links
4Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX 158825   Violet Crown Sports Assoc {VC}
5Adam Portmann   Lewisville, TX 195620   Team Hot Links
6Andrew Cashion   Houston, TX 189467   Team Hot Links
7Andrea Schneider   Bedford, TX 194565   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
2Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX 58187   Mirage
3Gary Loafman   Duncan 40954   Los Malos Racing Club
4William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   Unattached
5Will Black   Austin, TX 58540   Lone Star Racing Team
6Dave Thornton   Arlington, TX 51007   Mirage
7Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO 115958   Team Bunnzoni
8Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   Los Malos Racing
9Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849   Mirage
10Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   United Youth Sports Inc.
11Paolo Torchio   Dallas, TX 76672   Unattached
12Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   Los Malos Racing Club
13Toby Linder   Dallas, TX 40834   Mirage
14Trey House   Dallas, TX 178760   Mirage
15Joseph Howard   Dallas, TX 126617   Mirage
16Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   Los Malos Racing Club
17Kurt Arnould   Argyle, TX 1966   Los Malos Racing Club
18Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465   Quannah Racing
19John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
20Andrewq Drekema   Saratoga Springs, NY 164891   Unattached
21Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX 6601   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
22John Woodson   Angel Fire, NM 187822   Team Bicycles Inc.
23Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   Unattached
24Jeffery Otto   Madison, WI 61837   Unattached
25Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Team
26Ralph Hamerla   Norman, OK 122573   Los Malos Racing Club
27Joseph Patronite   Tucson, AZ 49100   Mirage
28Gilbert Ramirez   Austin, TX 48817   Unattached
29Brian Rodgers   Cedar Park, TX 30288   Unattached
30Nathan Frazier   Houston, TX 42877   Lone Star Racing Team
31Christopher Watson   Ft Worth, TX 37371   Lone Star Racing Team
32Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Los Malos Racing Club
33Todd Pickering   San Antonio, TX 145639   Ciclismo SA
34John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
35Alphonso Whaley   Houston, TX 54815   Southern Elite
36Stephen Gomes   Houston, TX 49556   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
37Michael Baldwin   Wichita Falls, TX 60069   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
38Steve Schlegel   Edmond, OK 31598   Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
39Gregory Kagay   Fredericksburg, TX 170728   Hampton Velo Club
40Michael Talifero   Euless, TX 49159   Team Bicycles Inc.
41John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   CRRC
42Cole Bewley   Fort Worth 62136   Team Bicycles Inc.
43Paul Duva   Austin, TX 182412   Texas Cyclone Racing
44Jesus Cruz   Austin, TX 155129   Texas Cyclone Racing
45Gerald Burns   Angleton, TX 54932   Texas Cyclone Racing

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Matrix Cycle Club
2Peter Staneland   Corpus Christi, TX 183239   Matrix Cycle Club
3John Gray   Dallas, TX 113868   Matrix Cycle Club
4Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5Don Merritt   Euless, TX 136743   Team Bicycles Inc.
6Bill Reilly   Sugar Land, TX 100385   Northwest Cycling Club
7Kevin Lynch   Houston, TX 191662   The Woodlands Cycling Club
8Stephen Gustitis   College Station, TX 163944   Team Internet
9Thomas Linehan   Austin, TX 175556   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10James Karthauser   Kerrville, TX 18563   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11Marty Soetaret   Austin, TX 33420   REI Austin Cycling Team
12James (Jim) Wilkinson   Carrollton, TX 137645   Matrix Cycle Club
13Jeff Barrett   Frisco, TX 45060   Texas Flyers
14Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
15Dana Chamness   Houston, TX 61039   Northwest Cycling Club
16James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   Southern Elite
17Matthew Douglass   Denton, TX 125283   Unattached
18James Burns   Dallas, TX 5584   Unattached
19Steve Garde   Pflugerville, TX 176308   REI Austin Cycling Team
20Nathan Belz   Irving, TX 159270   Team Bicycles Inc.
21Dan Johnston   Marble Falls, TX 108385   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
22Andrew Hollinger   Bedford, TX 49893   Team Bicycles Inc.
23Jorge Alvarado   Point Venture, TX 186672   Unattached
24Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX 126923   United Youth Sports Inc.
25C Jerry Vargas   Katy, TX 55641   Team Bicycles Inc.
26Marc Wenzel      Unattached
27Douglas Schonacher      Unattached
28David Kobylarz   Spring, TX 191658   Southern Elite

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Deer   Dallas, TX 9038   Unattached
2Gary Seghi   Austin, TX 58163   Peloton Racing Org.
3Richard Vincent   Dallas, TX 71108   Team Bicycles Inc.
4Mickey Allen   Midlothian, TX 1426   Matrix Cycle Club
5John Collins   Austin, TX 60926   Unattached
6Walter Sosnowski   Dallas, TX 134695   Wheels & Fitness In Motion
7Kenneth Sheldon   Houston, TX 97168   Southern Elite

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK 110309   Los Malos Racing Club
1Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX 20024   Polycom Racing
2Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167   Mercy Cycling Team
2Brig Brandt   Bend, OR 41809   Unattached
3Paul Read   Durham, NC 54510   Southern Elite
3Daniel Opdyke   Austin, TX 26771   Quannah Racing
4Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087   Mercy Fitness Cycling
4Frank Breure   Lafayette, LA 190724   Cajun Cyclists
5Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Ambush Racing
5Jeffrey Via   Baltimore, MD 164722   HHH/MSU
6Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   Houston Velo
6Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143   United Youth Sports Inc.
7Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   Team Snow Valley
7Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807   Frisco Cycling Club
8Brian Ellis   Golden, CO 94658   American Cycling Association
8Jack Cobb   San Antonio, TX 65645   Team Diabetic
9Rory McAdams   Tyler, TX 59761   Los Malos Racing Club
9Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX 96459   Austin Flyers
10Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Houston Velo
10Christopher Lutz   San Antonio, TX 49518   Team Diabetic
11Seth Pelusi   Desoto, TX 27631   Desotobikes.com/Bike World
11Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   Polycom Racing
12Steven Cate   Moore, OK 6467   Los Malos Racing Club
12David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Lone Star Racing Team
13Kenny York   Lake Jackson, TX 151382   Southern Elite
13Edward Kwon   Tucson, AZ 91005   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
14Matt Gordon   Austin, TX 13715   Polycom Racing
14Bryan Duvall   Jenks, OK 50919   Unattached
15Jason Davis   Grand Prairie, TX 69752   Team FDM
15John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Polycom Racing
16James Corletta   San Antonio, TX 105280   Peloton Racing Org.
16Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   Northwest Cycling Club
17Jason Sager   Ogden, UT 31059   Team Diabetic
17Daniel Kaukola   Bakersfield, CA 151072   CRRC
18James Eller   Murphy, TX 138037   Team FDM
18Joshua Youngblood   Santa Cruz, CA 109194   Texas Flyers
19Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Matrix Cycle Club
19Edgar Ibarra   Mesquite, TX 143756   Matrix Cycle Club
20Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   Unattached
20Robert Brown   Keller, TX 62009   Matrix Cycle Club
21Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX 167437   Mercy Cycling Team
21Craig Miller   Dallas, TX 49325   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
22Scott Romero   Salt Lake City, UT 48213   Team El Paso
22Leo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   Matrix Cycle Club
23William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   Trek/VW/Richardson Bike Mart
23Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX 63862   Texas Flyers
24Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282   Los Malos Racing Club
24Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   Northwest Cycling Club
25Jonathan Sinclair   Hollister, CA 113194   Northwest Cycling Club
26Shannon Graham   Austin, TX 230   Ambush Racing
27Brian Bacon   Dallas, TX 78456   Ambush Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dylan Marvin   Fort Worth, TX 147479   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
2Kevin Baker   College Station, TX 176461   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
3Nathan Larimer   Colleyville, TX 64984   Team Bicycles Inc.
4Bryan Gomes   Wichita Falls, TX 177753   Team Diabetic
5Phil Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   Action Bikes
6William Steffen   El Paso, TX 33949   American Cycling Association
7Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   Sun & Ski Sports Race Team
8Paul Knox-Papin   Oklahoma City, OK 142382   Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
9Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   REI Austin Cycling Team
10Peter Krawczel   Knoxville, TN 109315   Red Lantern Racing
11Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12Matt Christensen   Richardson, TX 147445   Unattached
13Jason Henry   Richardson, TX 77331   Unattached
14Michael Molak   San Antonio, TX 191696   Team Diabetic
15Thomas Hallock   New York, NY 166082   U of Texas Cycling Club
16Martin Roesch   San Diego, CA 30366   Island Boy Racing
17Michael Springborn   San Antonio, TX 40683   Peoria Bicycle Club
18Michael Landry   Austin, TX 167505   REI Austin Cycling Team
19Brian Wyrick   Mesquite, TX 155803   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
20Scot Orgish   Houston, TX 58135   Northwest Cycling Club
21Jason Bates   Austin, TX 58083   Unattached
22Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449   Los Malos Racing Club
23Clayton Peters   San Antonio, TX 178326   Team Diabetic
24Randall Leedy      Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
25Thomas French   Tulsa, OK 179511   Team Power Train
26Kelly Brown   Midland, TX 126012   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
27Adam Boutson   Colorado Springs, CO 148082   Vitamin Cottage/Morgul Bismark Cycling
28Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX 41944   International Christian Cycling Club
29John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
30Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
31Karl Haussmann   Austin, TX 177359   Polycom Racing
32Chris Grusendorf   Tucson, AZ 166023   Northwest Cycling Club
33Ted Kapsalis   Colorado Springs, CO 166774   Courage House
34Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO 153082   REI Austin Cycling Team
35Kevin Farley   Austin, TX 84227   Unattached
36David Bumbaugh   Houston, TX 145357   Northwest Cycling Club
37Randy Schwers   Tulsa, OK 130332   Unattached
38Kevin Callaway   Houston, TX 194021   The Woodlands Cycling Club
39Donald Stanner   Peosta, IA 33831   Action Bikes
40Eduardo Flores   San Antonio, TX 48474   Alamo Bike Club Inc
41Christopher Allen   Austin, TX 165368   Southern Elite
42Craig Bartholomaus   Portland, OR 133007   Team FDM
43Kyle Rodemachor   Fort Worth, TX 104333   Polycom Racing
44Tim Way   Norman, OK 98798   CRRC
45Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958   Team Power Train
46James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
47Russell Walther   Fort Worth, TX 186992   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
48Burke David   Wimberley, TX 88221   Texas Flyers
49Jamie Slaughter      REI Austin Cycling Team
50Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   Texas Flyers
51John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   Matrix Cycle Club
52Bradford Young   Plano, TX 69877   Matrix Cycle Club
53W Shawn Harris   San Marcos, TX 174704   Unattached
54Stephen Wasmund   Bountiful, UT 37323   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
55Grant Ward   Double Oak, TX 121784   Quannah Racing
56Robert Malinak   College Station, TX 22258   The Woodlands Cycling Club
57John Leader   Elgin, TX 180657   REI Austin Cycling Team
58Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431   Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dominic VanNielen   New Orleans, LA 181458   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
2Jackson Salling   Austin, TX 188719   U of Texas Cycling Club
3Dewayne Byars   Robstown, TX 173077   Action Bikes
4Stephen McMillian      U of Texas Cycling Club {UT}
5Kevin Yeh   Philadelphia, PA 178409   United Youth Sports Inc.
6Hector Hernandez   Austin, TX 185327   REI Austin Cycling Team
7Zach French   Oklahoma City, OK 86673   Unattached
8Eric Hess   Austin, TX 139534   United Youth Sports Inc.
9Eric Torres   Frisco, TX 168659   Texas Flyers
10Roberto Ochoa   Austin, TX 194034   Texas Lone Star Racing
12Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Unattached
13James Harvey   New Braunfels, TX 127586   Unattached
14Matt McCullough   Round Rock, TX 60026   Texas Flyers
15David Foote   Dallas, TX 189469   Mirage
16Adam Meister   Flower Mound, TX 153075   Texas Flyers
17James Luchak   Houston, TX 63881   The Woodlands Cycling Club
18David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   Mirage
19John Farugia   San Antonio, TX 187543   Unattached
20John Hobbs   Portland, ME 189168   Matrix Cycle Club
21Chris Dow   Madison, AL 155337   Team Bicycles Inc.
22Nicholas Williams   Houston, TX 165383   Unattached
23J Brooks Ellis   Dallas, TX 64123   Mirage
24David Richardson   Austin, TX 175088   Mirage
25William McDonough   San Antonio, TX 193318   Team Diabetic
26James McDonough   San Antonio, TX 193319   Team Diabetic
27Robert Thomas   Houston, TX 173598   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
28Richard McCrocklin   Youngsville, LA 164729   Unattached
30Brian Neuhoff   Dallas, TX 180428   Mirage
31Freddy Brito   San Antonio, TX 164033   Texas Lone Star Racing
32Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123   Unattached
33Bryan Hjelm   Austin, TX 177862   Unattached
34Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
35Jonathan Taylor   Austin, TX 186737   REI Austin Cycling Team
36Kyle Russell   Dallas, TX 173513   Mirage
37Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577   The Woodlands Cycling Club
38Jeffrey Townes   Garland, TX 83424   Mirage
39Rudolph Thomas   Spring, TX 59384   Southern Elite
40Blake Rich      Southern Elite
41Ben Pifer      United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
42Harry Hunt   San Anselmo, CA 141192   Unattached
43Christopher Crane   The Woodlands, TX 185069   The Woodlands Cycling Club
44David James   Austin, TX 185704   REI Austin Cycling Team
45Nicholas LaBarba   Dallas, TX 189841   Mirage
46Joe Gross      Los Malos Racing Club
47Darren McIntire   Nederland, TX 66343   The Woodlands Cycling Club
48Bobby Williamson   Houston, TX 93265   Unattached
49Eric Gough   Dallas, TX 192324   Jack Johnstons-Hooters Racing
50Kurt Weisinger   Cypress, TX 193625   Southern Elite
51Scott Ginder   Austin, TX 174607   REI Austin Cycling Team
52Clay Worthington      HHH/MSU
53Scott Lawson      Matrix
54Jamie Cleveland      Unattached
55Bradley Gunter   Houston, TX 176292   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
56William Carroll   Denver, CO 196679   Eyland.com
57Gye Kraemer   Wylie, TX 175956   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
58Stephen Kellicker   Cedar Park, TX 127514   REI Austin Cycling Team
59Eugenio Lugo   Grapevine, TX 180502   Unattached
60Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX 187951   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
61Mark Middleton   Boerne, TX 181351   Action Bikes
62Gerald Hester   Verona, WI 166957   Mirage
63Glenn McKinlay   The Woodlands, TX 185388   The Woodlands Cycling Club
64Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX 145515   Matrix Cycle Club
65Terry Dupler   Houston, TX 177060   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heny Sckowronek      Unattached
2Greg Saxon   Oklahoma City, OK 195190   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
3John Curtis      REI Austin Cycling Team
4Sergio Angulo      Unattached
5Scott Sullivan   Frisco, TX 196178   Unattached
6Ashton Prejean      Unattached
7Mark Moeller   Austin, TX 196749   Texas Flyers
8Kevin Schmitt   The Woodlands, TX 168244   The Woodlands Cycling Club
9Kevin Holubar      Unattached
10Jerry Bueno      Unattached
11Mark Clarke      Unattached
12Jeffrey Smith   Cedar Park, TX 193075   Unattached
13Pete Link   Houston, TX 182678   Unattached
14Matthew DeLisa   Ithaca, NY 82019   Orthopedicstore.com
15Mason Quintana   Austin, TX 187231   Orthopedicstore.com
16Anthony Kaim   Austin, TX 196747   U of Texas Cycling Club {UT}
17Matthew Irving   Austin, TX 189570   Unattached
18Matthew Hunt   Cypress, TX 193666   Unattached
19Eduardo Pedorza   Austin, TX 192405   Unattached
20Thomas McMinn   Austin, TX 191634   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
21Wallace Alaniz   La Joya, TX 196056   Unattached
22Allan De Jong      Unattached
23Tim Elliott   Austin, TX 186536   Unattached
24Anthony Bush      Unattached
25Darren Zielinski      Unattached
26James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM 8894   Unattached
27Randall Kemper   Austin, TX 195566   Unattached
28Larry Herschell      Unattached
29Jeffrey Caudle   Austin, TX 186744   REI Austin Cycling Team
30George Hoobler   Richardson, TX 195109   Los Malos Racing Club
31Jonathan Ward   The Woodlands, TX 196765   The Woodlands Cycling Club
32James Bateman   Austin, TX 189186   REI Austin Cycling Team
33Gary Woolfolk   Dallas, TX 195832   Matrix Cycle Club
34Robert Reeve   Temple, TX 196647   Unattached
35William Huie      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Magen Long   Denver, CO 115830   Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
1Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX 149261   Austin Flyers
2Mina Pizzini   Austin, TX 101676   Mirage
2Ginny King   Dallas, TX 153105   Mirage
5Mia Scheufele   Dallas, TX 62625   Mirage
6Tina Scheufele   Dallas, TX 62628   Mirage

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Faulkner   Lyons, CO 177275   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
2Mindi Martin   Norman, OK 105609   Los Malos Racing Club
3Donna Lakomski   Elgin, TX 53419   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4Amy Tucker   Richardson, TX 151284   Matrix Cycle Club
5Jennifer Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   Team Diabetic
6Ann Marie Love   Fort Worth, TX 21658   Frisco Cycling Club
8Kristin Williams   Dallas, TX 72850   Jack Johnstons-Hooters Racing
9Elizabeth (Betty) Schaefer   Austin, TX 161218   Peloton Racing Org.

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Moser   Kingwood, TX 194598   Kingwood Athletic Club
2Kate Bell      United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
3Deborah Randall   Shreveport, LA 29126   Texas Flyers
4Jo McDaniel   Dallas, TX 196187   Unattached
5Teresa Troll      Ciclismo SA
6Laura Huldsworth      United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
7Jennifer Allis   Austin, TX 194459   Austin Flyers
8Teresa Edwards   San Antonio, TX 177630   Team Diabetic
9Monica Gill   Denver, CO 185709   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
10Sarah Wasmund   Dallas, TX 119338   Team Diabetic
11Andrea Chandler   Cypress, TX 183866   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
12Joyce Boultinghouse      Unattached
13Amy Kirsch   Bedford, TX 122169   Team Bicycles Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee