Race Results for
19th Annual Bobby Phillips Turkey Day Bi
Marlboro, MD
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 09/21/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   Artemis
2Burke Nash   Arlington, VA 178676   NCVC/Edge Technologies
3Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
4Jesse Saldana III   Leesburg, VA 199226   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
5Erik Soma      ABRT/Team Snow Valley
6Eric Duale   Washington, DC 192375   Artemis
7Malcolm Gardner      Artemis
8Devon Gloster      Artemis
9Sean Cabrey      Unattached
11Drew Nash   Arlington, VA 199297   NCVC/Edge Technologies
12Micah Millard      NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chardin Detrich   Harrisonburg, VA 192037   Mercury/Atlantic
2Alden Towler   Claremont, CA 199891   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3Adam Steelman   Ocean Isle Beach, NC 179539   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   Unattached
5Daniel Harris      Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
6Guillermo Ferrer   Mclean, VA 187900   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7Andy Parker      Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
8Michael Berry   Sherwood Forest, MD 199259   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
9Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   Artemis
10Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177   Team Fuji
11Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623   All American
12Gonzalo Escobar   Falls Church, VA 186767   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis
2Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445   Team Delaware
3Shane Groth   Washington, DC 73009   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   Richmond Ciclismo
5James Marsh   Leonardtown, MD 65488   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6Andrew (Andy) Buonviri   Lovettsville, VA 193825   All American
7Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632   Virginia Beach/East Coast
9Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
10Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   All American
11Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115   NCVC/Edge Technologies
12David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis
2Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MD 60012   DC Velo
3Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VA 60614   AVC/Clifbar
4Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693   DC Velo
5Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Matrix
6Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855   All American
8Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA 20330   PoWER/MAMA
9Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858   DC Velo
10Gary Hoffman   Troy, VA 16434   DC Velo
11Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416   Team Fuji
12Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846   Team 508

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079   LWA/Bike Line
2Gary Hoffman   Troy, VA 16434   DC Velo
3Bruce Oliver   Vienna, VA 45753   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4William Jackson   Forestville, MD 65612   Dream Racing
5Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Matrix
6Craig Clark   Reston, VA 197253   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
7Mario Steven   Silver Spring, MD 46284   DC Velo
8Dana Ormerod   Ronks, PA 155870   Wilmington Velocity
9Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   Team Fuji
10Richard Schiesz   Crofton, MD 57062   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
11Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   Era Cycling
12Russ Nichols   Annapolis, MD 187072   ABRT/Team Snow Valley

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   Era Cycling
2John Cox   Parkville, MD 45210   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
3Joseph Phillips   Virginia Bch, VA 46703   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
4John Petrakis   Sonoma, CA 27937   NCVC/Edge Technologies
5John Harritt   Solomons, MD 68805   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
6Leon Michael Jr   Millersville, PA 58823   Main Line/Bikyle
7Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA 59912   Era Cycling
8David Hammond   Washington, DC 160627   NCVC/Edge Technologies
9Myron Segal   Silver Spring, MD 178881   College Park
10Ewell Harmon   Glen Burnie, MD 66877   ABRT/Team Snow Valley

Men - Master - MR - 60-69

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   Era Cycling
2Andrew Werth   Washington, DC 98031   DC Velo
3Jean-Claude Laboudigue   Mc Lean, VA 50115   DC Velo
4Peter McDowell   Westminster, MD 58223   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
5Merrick Frampton   Reistertown, MD 167588   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
6Henry Banta   Washington, DC 48438   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7Ronald Herr   Lancaster, PA 69511   Christiana
8Ben Williams   Dumfries, VA 38299   PVC/A1 Cycling
9David Whitestone   Traverse City, MI 49383   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10Ed Connorley      Rt 1 Velo

Men - Master - MR - 70-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Archer   Lexington Park, MD 63245   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Marshall   Herndon, VA 178569   Independent Fabrication
2David Goodrum   Leesburg, VA 152400   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
3James Savage   Washington, DC 186106   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855   All American
5M Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160   Artemis
6Andrew Malizio   Olney, MD 127256   All American
7Matt Volary      Unattached
8Frank Ramos   Lexington Park, MD 107776   Pax Velo
9Mark Kerlin   Oakton, VA 54291   Lanterne Rouge/Java Shack
10James Long IV   Frederick, MD 143815   NCVC/Edge Technologies
11Julian Brown   Arlington, VA 193802   Lanterne Rouge/Java Shack
12Brian Wisowaty      Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Utley      U of Delaware
2Kris Kendall   Crofton, MD 201216   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
3Richard Muffaletto   Baltimore, MD 181967   Unattached
4Yenry Castellanus      Unattached
5Jon Woodward      Unattached
6Dwayne Neal   Frederick, MD 190805   All American
7Enrique Zarcano   Burke, VA 198272   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8Chris Federspiel   Arlington, VA 194623   NCVC/Edge Technologies
9Joseph Sullivan      Baltimore BC
10Paul Raley   Leonardtown, MD 196420   Pax Velo
11Bruce Brandstatter   New Port Richey, FL 194624   NCVC/Edge Technologies
12John Burchett   Crofton, MD 191423   Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423   Future Champions
2Cayce Troxel      Unattached
3Elisabeth Oehrlein   Clarksville, MD 195372   Artemis
4Ellen Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 190581   Artemis

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Jadatz   Shacklefords, VA 196781   James River Velo Sport
2Andrea Seward   Alexandria, VA 174628   LSV/Trek/VW
3Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
4Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   Team Fuji

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Hunt   Baltimore, MD 179421   Baltimore BC
2Lisa Roberson   Austin, TX 172660   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
3Mary Gardner   Havre De Grace, MD 197721   Baltimore BC
4Jennifer Sulin-Stair   Pasadena, MD 199822   Baltimore BC
5Melanie Nystrom      Baltimore BC
6Petra Reinke   Charlottesville, VA 199315   U of Virginia
7Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   Artemis
8Becky Spada   Laurel, MD 178440   Baltimore BC
9Wendy Werner      Unattached
10Diane Miller      Unattached
11Alison Nichols   Annapolis, MD 195913   Baltimore BC
12Kimberly Rush   Hyattsville, MD 180440   College Park
13Jennifer Daskaz      Rt 1 Velo
14Allison Cosslett      Baltimore BC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee